Vegetable Samosa
Handmade turnovers stuffed with$9.95
Lamb Samosa
$10.95
Crispy Shrimp
Shrimp with hot garlic sauce$13.95
Vegetable Pakora (GF)
Assorted Vegetables gram flour and$9.95
Gobi Pakora (GF)
Cauliflower gram flour spices$11.95
Chicken Pakora (GF)
Boneless white meat chicken gram$11.95
Gobi Manchurian
Cauliflower Florets tossed in soy sauce$13.95
Samosa Chaat
Vegetable samosa crushed and topped$13.95
Aloo Tikki (GF)
Split yellow lentils, paneer, green peas, chickpea, fresh ginger, green chilli and cashew$11.95
Vegetable Biryani (GF)
Indian basmati rice cooked with fresh herbs and spices, served with raita$19.95
Chicken Biryani (GF)
Indian basmati rice cooked with fresh herbs and spices, served with raita$21.95
Lamb Biryani (GF)
Indian basmati rice cooked with fresh herbs and spices, served with raita$21.95
Shrimp Biryani (GF)
Indian basmati rice cooked with fresh herbs and spices, served with raita$21.95
Goat Biryani (GF)
Indian basmati rice cooked with fresh herbs and spices, served with raita$21.95
Crush Panner Methi (GF)
Grated homemade cheese with fenugreek leaves creamy gravy and spices$21.95
Sarson Ka Saag (GF)
Mustard ka saag$21.95
Paneer Tikka (GF)
Home made cheese marinated in ginger & garlic paste yogurt and spices$23.95
Cheese Chilli (GF)
Cheese florets tossed in soy sauce green pepper onion and exotic spices$22.95
Lamb Seek Kebab (GF)
$24.95
Chicken Seekh Kebab (GF)
$23.95
Chicken Curry (GF)
Tomato, onion, ginger, spices$19.95
Chicken Tikka Masala (GF)
Chicken breast, tomato, cream gravy, spices$21.95
Chicken Korma (GF)
Onion, cream gravy, nuts, raisins, spices$21.95
Chicken Saag (GF)
Chicken, spinach, garlic, ginger, spices$19.95
Butter Chicken (GF)
Boneless chicken, tomato, cream gravy, spices.$21.95
Chicken Kofta Makhani (GF)
Minced chicken ball, tomato, cream gravy, spices$21.95
Methi Chicken (GF)
Chicken, fenugreek leaves, cream gravy, spices$21.95
Chicken Vindaloo (GF)
Chicken, chili pepper, potato, vinegar, spices$19.95
Mango Chicken (GF)
Bell pepper, onion, mango sauce, spices$19.95
Chicken Kadahi (GF)
Chicken, green chili sauce, tomato, onion, spices$19.95
Kheer
$7.23
Gulab Jamun (2 pcs)
$7.23
Ras Malai
Chef's special$7.23
Goat Curry (GF)
Goat with bone, onion, tomato, ginger, spices$22.95
Goat Vindaloo (GF)
Goat with bone, chili pepper, potato, vinegar$22.95
Goat Mirch Masala (GF)
Goat with bone, tomato, green chili, sauce$22.95
Paneer Naanwich
Freshly made naan with paneer, green pepper, onion, cabbage with homemade sauce.$16.95
Chana Naanwich
Freshly made naan topped with chickpeas, onion, cabbage with homemade sauce$16.95
Chicken Masala Naanwich
Freshly made naan topped with chicken tikka masala and basmati rice.$16.95
Lamb Keema Naanwich
Freshly made naan topped with Lamb Keema with basmati rice.$16.95
Lamb Curry (GF)
Lamb, tomato, onion, ginger, spices$21.95
Lamb Vindaloo (GF)
Lamb, chili pepper, vinegar, potato, spices$21.95
Lamb Rogan Josh (GF)
Lamb, yogurt, onions, spices$21.95
Lamb Boti Masala (GF)
Lamb, tomato, cream gravy, spices$22.95
Lamb Musallam (GF)
Tender piece of lamb, onion, almonds$21.95
Lamb Korma (GF)
Onion, cream gravy, nuts, raisins, spices$22.95
Lamb Saag (GF)
Spinach, garlic, ginger, corn flour, spices$21.95
Lamb Keema Matar (GF)
Minced lamb, green peas, chef special sauce, spices$21.95
Basmati Rice
$6.95
Jeera Rice
$9.95
Matar Pulao
Peas, onion$12.95
Lemon Rice
Mustard seeds, curry leaves, lentil, onion$14.95
Fish Curry (GF)
Onion, tomato, ginger, garlic, spices$22.95
Coconut Fish Curry (GF)
Sweet & spicy sauce, garlic, coconut milk$22.95
Shrimp Curry (GF)
Onion, tomato, ginger, garlic, spices$22.95
Shrimp Saag (GF)
Spinach, garlic, ginger, corn flour$22.95
Shrimp Vindaloo (GF)
Chili pepper, potato, vinegar, spices$22.95
Shrimp Korma (GF)
Onion, cream gravy, nuts, raisins, spices$22.95
Papad 2 Pec (GF)
$4.95
Mix Pickle
$4.95
Mango Chutney
$4.95
Raita
$4.95
Onion Chutney (8oz)
$5.95
Tamarind Sauce (8oz)
$5.95
Mint Chutney (8oz)
$5.95
Mango Lassi
$5.95
Salted Lassi
$4.95
Sweet Lassi
$5.95
Soda
$2.95
Tomato Soup (GF)
Garlic, basil$7.95
Mulligatwani Soup (GF)
Lentil soup flavored with herbs, mid spices and touch of garlic$7.95
Chicken Soup (GF)
$7.95
Desi Salad
Onion, Lemon, Chillies$4.95
Chicken Tandoori (GF)
$24.95
Kali Mirch Tikka (GF)
Boneless chicken, sour cream, black$23.95
Chicken Tikka (GF)
Chicken breast, garlic, ginger paste, yogurt, spices$23.95
Shrimp Tandoori (GF)
Jumbo shrimp, marinated, yogurt, garlic, ginger, paprika$23.95
Butter Naan
Homemade bread with butter on top$5.00
Garlic Naan
Topped with fresh garlic & cilantro$5.95
Ginger Honey Naan
Topped with fresh ginger & honey$6.95
Peshawari Naan
Topped with nuts & raisins$6.95
Chili Naan
Topped with fresh chili & cilantro$5.95
Tandoori Butter Roti
Whole wheat bread topped with butter$5.00
Naan
Homemade bread baked in our clay oven$5.00
Tandoori Roti
Whole wheat made in clay oven$5.00
Tarka Daal (GF) (V)
Yellow lentils, tomato, onion, ginger, garlic, spices$18.95
Daal Makhani (GF)
Slow cooked black lentils, garlic, butter, spices$18.95
Paneer Makhani (GF)
Cottage cheese, tomato cream, spices$19.95
Methi Matar Masala (GF)
Fresh green peas, fenugreek leaves, tomato cream, spices$19.95
Paneer Pasanda (GF)
Cottage cheese, pepper, onion, spices$19.95
Gobi Masala (GF) (V)
Cauliflower florets cooked with tomato, herbs, spices$18.95
Karahi Chole (GF) (V)
Chickpea cooked with ginger, garlic, tomatoes, onion, spices$18.95
Palak Paneer
$18.95
Baingan Bhartha (GF) (V)
Eggplant, green peas, onion, ginger, garlic, spices$18.95
Malai Kofta (GF)
Minced vegetables, tomatoes, onion cream sauce, spices$19.95
Paneer Veg Masala (GF)
Cottage cheese, vegetables, tomatoes, cream sauce, spices$19.95
Navratan Korma (GF)
$19.95
Diwani Handi (GF)
$18.95


















