Special!!!
Chopped Cheese Turtle!!! Cilantro-lime rice or lettuce base, pickles or banana peppers, thousand island or mayo, tostada, Gomez rotel (ground beef, tomatoes, onions, cheddar cheese), lettuce, shredded cheddar cheese. Served with side of thousand island dressing.$14.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch
CBR (Turtle or Bowl, Choice Protein, Bacon, Rice, Ranch, Gomez Salsa, Lettuce, & Cheese)$13.00
Turtle
Our signature dish! A 12" burrito packed with your choice of styles, wrapped around a tostada (fried corn tortilla), sealed with cheese! Served with a side of baja sauce!$13.00
Bowl
Burrito bowl and choice of style served with a side of chips!$13.00
Burrito
A 12 in. burrito stuffed with your choice of style!$12.00
Turtle (Custom)
Our signature dish! A 12" burrito packed with your choice of fillings, wrapped around a tostada (fried corn tortilla), sealed with cheese! Served with a side of baja sauce!$13.00
Bowl (Custom)
Burrito bowl and choice of fillings served with a side of chips!$13.00
Burrito (Custom)
A 12 in. burrito stuffed with your choice of fillings!$12.00
Kids Quesadilla
6" Flour tortilla with melty shredded cheese, select a protein & fillers if desired!$5.00
Walking Tacos - Doritos
Doritos filled with- Chicken, Bacon, CHOICE SALSA (Gomez Salsa or Kowabunga Salsa), Lettuce, & Shredded Cheese$6.00
Walking Tacos - Fritos Chili Cheese
Chili Cheese Fritos filled with - CHOICE PROTEIN (Chorizo or Tofu), Corn Salsa, Spicy Crema, Pickled Jalapenos, Lettuce, & Shredded Cheese$5.00
Loaded Fries
Hot Crispy Fries topped with choice of protein, queso blanco, gomez salsa (pico), guacamole, pickled jalapenos, cheese$11.00
Loaded Nachos
$11.00
Chips & Salsa
Choose a salsa!$5.00
Chips & Guacamole
Made fresh daily!$7.00
Chips & Queso
Warm queso$6.00
Chips & Chorizo Con Queso
Chips served with warm queso blanco & chorizo$7.00
4 oz. Guac
$5.00
4 oz. Salsa
$3.00
4 oz. Queso
$4.00
2 oz. Salsa
$1.50
2 oz. Queso
$2.00
6 oz. Queso
$6.00
4 oz. Con Queso
$5.00
6 oz. Con Queso
$7.00
6 oz. Guac
$7.00
Elotes Dip
Corn mixed with crema, lime juice, cotija, cilantro, and chili powder. Topped with tajin$8.00
Salsa Sampler
Chips with Guac/Queso and Choice Salsa$15.00
Chips
Corn tortillas and salt with hint of lime$1.50
Baja Sauce
Roasted red pepper blend, our signature sauce!$1.00
Buffalo Sauce
Medium house buffalo sauce$1.00
Crema
Sour cream with a hint of lime$1.00
Habanero Hot Sauce
Fire!$1.00
Jalapeno Hot Sauce
Medium$1.00
Ranch
House$1.00
Spicy Crema
A medium spiced sour cream$1.00
Pickled Jalapenos
$1.00
Pickled Onion
$1.00
Side 2 Tortillas
6 inch flour tortillas$2.00
Side Rice
White rice, cilantro, & lime$1.50
Side Black Bean
$1.50
Lettuce
$0.50
Arnold Palmer
$2.75
Cherry Coke
$2.75
Coke
$2.75
Coke Zero
$2.75
Cranberry Juice
$2.75
Ginger Ale
$2.75
Jarritos
$3.00
Lemonade
$2.75
Mexican Coke
$3.00
Powerade
16oz. Blue Powerade$2.75
Mello Yello
$2.75
Shirley Temple
16oz Fountain Sprite mixed with Grenadine$2.75
Sprite
16oz Fountain Sprite$2.75
Straw-Cranberry
$3.00
Strawberry Lemonade
$3.00
Sweet Tea
$2.75
Mineragua
$3.00
WATER
$1.50
Fuzzy Bones
$7.00
Fresh Squeezed Strawberry Lemonade
Local Fresh Squeezed Strawberry Lemonade. Lemi-Lee Lemonade$4.00
Fresh Squeezed Lemonade 1/2 & 1/2
Fresh Squeezed Lemonade & Tea$4.00
Fresh Squeezed Lemonade
Local fresh squeezed lemonade. Lexi-Lee Lemonade$4.00
































