Picked For You
BLT Sandwich
Served on Portland French white, wheat, or sourdough bread with house smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo$11.00
Banh Mi
Served on a toasted hoagie roll with chipotle mayo, pickled veggies, fresh cilantro & your choice of smoked chicken or smoked tri tip steak. Choose from Huli BBQor Korean BBQ sauce.$14.00
Loaded potato skins
$14.00
Club Sandwich
Served on choice of Portland French white, wheat or sourdough bread with ham, turkey, house smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo$14.00
Heroes Double Burger
Burgers are 1/3# angus beef locally sourced from Double R ranch. Burger comes with 2 patties, bacon, Swiss, cheddar & pepper jack cheese. lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles and house made sandwich sauce. Comes with fries or tots. (add $1 for soup, side salad, sweet potato fries, onion rings or munchers). Add: Grilled onions, mushrooms, jalapenos or green peppers $.50ea or bacon, cheese or fried egg $1 ea.$15.00
Philly cheesesteak
$14.00
1# Smoked Wings (aprox 9-11)
$15.00
Beer battered Zucchini (9oz)
Hand cut zucchini coins battered, tossed in panko then fried to golden brown$14.00
Fries
$9.00
Garlic chicken Bruschetta
Smoked chicken, garlic parm dressing & shredded parmesan on toasted sour dough baguette topped with fresh basil$13.00
Jalapeno Egg Rolls
Cream cheese, blended cheese, bacon, jalapenos, onion, fresh cilantro & spices. Comes as 1 or 2 rolls.$13.00
Loaded potato skins
$14.00
Munchers
A jalapeno cheese filled potato tot.$11.00
Onion Rings
$10.00
Potstickers
$13.00
Pretzel w/nacho cheese
$12.00
Queso, salsa, beans & Chips
House made dip with tomato, onion, fresh cilantro jalapenos, cilantro & spices. Served with refried beans & chips.$15.00
Ravioli's
$13.00
Salmon bites & toast
Salmon blended with vegetables & spices then battered & tossed in panko (try tartar or wasabi sauce). Served with toasted sour dough baguette.$14.00
Steak Bites & toast
Marinated tri tip steak served with toasted sour dough baguette$14.00
Sweet potato Fries
$10.00
Tater Tots
$9.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, & our house made croutons and caesar dressing$14.00
Caesar Side Salad
$6.00
Chef Salad
Spring mix, tomatoes, onions, radishes, ham, turkey, egg, shredded cheese blend, croutons with choice of dressing$15.00
Dinner Salad
$11.00
Jalapeno H.M. coleslaw
$5.00
Side Salad
$5.00
Smoked Chipotle salad
Iceberg lettuce, black bean corn salsa, red cabbage, spiral carrots & fresh cilantro. Topped with choice of smoked chicken or Tri tip with house chipotle sauce$17.00
Cheese pizza
$14.00
Margherita Pizza
Roasted garlic & herb Naan flat bread with choice of house made pizza sauce or garlic parm, mozzarella cheese, tomatoes with balsomic glaze & fresh basil$13.00
Meat Lovers Pizza
Roasted garlic & herb Naan flat bread with choice of house made pizza sauce or garlic parm, mozzarella cheese & pepperoni, sausage, ham & bacon$17.00
The Blayk (Pepperoni Pizza)
Roasted garlic & herb Naan flat bread with choice of house made pizza sauce or garlic parm, mozzarella cheese & pepperoni$15.00
Banh Mi
Served on a toasted hoagie roll with chipotle mayo, pickled veggies, fresh cilantro & your choice of smoked chicken or smoked tri tip steak. Choose from Huli BBQor Korean BBQ sauce.$14.00
BLT Sandwich
Served on Portland French white, wheat, or sourdough bread with house smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo$11.00
Breakfast waffle burger
Chicken fried steak served on butter toasted waffles topped with sausage gravy & 2 eggs$15.00
CANDY BLT Sandwich
Served on Portland French white, wheat, or sourdough bread with house smoked CANDY bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo. Bacon is smoked in house with brown sugar & other spices.$14.00
Cheddar roast beef
$12.00
Chicken French Dip
A butter toasted hoagie roll filled with juicy sliced smoked chicken. Served with house made AuJus. Choice of toppings.$12.00
Club Sandwich
Served on choice of Portland French white, wheat or sourdough bread with ham, turkey, house smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo$14.00
Fish Sandwich
Deep-fried cod on a ciabatta bun with our house-made tartar sauce.$14.00
French Dip
Butter toasted hoagie roll filled with juicy sliced beef. Served with house made AuJus.$14.00
Gyro
A mix of Lamb & Beef rolled in pita flat bread with lettuce, tomatoes, black olives, cucumber, feta cheese topped with house made Tzatziki sauce$14.00
Heroes Double Burger
Burgers are 1/3# angus beef locally sourced from Double R ranch. Burger comes with 2 patties, bacon, Swiss, cheddar & pepper jack cheese. lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles and house made sandwich sauce. Comes with fries or tots. (add $1 for soup, side salad, sweet potato fries, onion rings or munchers). Add: Grilled onions, mushrooms, jalapenos or green peppers $.50ea or bacon, cheese or fried egg $1 ea.$15.00
House Burger
Our burgers are 1/3# angus beef locally sourced from Double R ranch. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles and house made sandwich sauce. Comes with fries or tots. (add $1 for soup, side salad, sweet potato fries, onion rings or munchers). Add: Grilled onions, mushrooms, jalapenos or green peppers $.50ea or bacon, cheese or fried egg $1 ea.$12.00
Huli BBQ chicken sandwich
Smoked chicken cooked in our Huli sauce served on a butter toasted hoagie roll served with our honey mustard coleslaw.$13.00
Korean steak sandwich
Smoked tri tip steak cooked in our Korean BBQ sauce served on a butter toasted hoagie roll with our honey mustard coleslaw$14.00
Manwich !
Loaded with smoked tri tip steak. bacon, roast & ham. Served on a butter toasted hoagie roll with lettuce, tomato & onion. Choose from cilantro or chipotle sauce. Add cheese $1$15.00
Monte Christo
$14.00
Philly cheesesteak
$14.00
Pork belly sandwich
Seasoned & smoked potk belly served on a butter toasted hoagie roll with choice of Korean or Huli BBQ sauce topped with lettuce, tomato & onion$14.00
Pulled pork sandwich
Smoked pulled pork served on a butter hoagie roll cooked in choice of Korean or Huli BBQ sauce topped with our honey mustard coleslaw$13.00
Reuban
$14.00
Slider's
Sliders come standard with lettuce, pickle & mayo. Wimpys come with cheddar cheese & 1000 island dressing ONLY.Super Bacon Burger
A single patty with house smoked bacon and your choice of Pepper Jack, Swiss or Cheddar. Comes with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles and mayo served on a butter toasted Ciabatta bun.$15.75
Veggie Burger
Beyond beef Imposiburger served with lettuce, tomatoe, onion, pickle with house sandwich sauce$12.00
Wed burger special
$7.00
Wimpy basket
$6.00
Original tortilla wrap
A 13" tortilla shell loaded with lettuce blend, red onions, tomatoes, shredded cheese blend fresh basil & ranch standard. Choose protein or alternative sauce.$12.00
Chicken Strip Basket
House batter smoked chicken breast tossed in panko & deep fried until golden brown$12.00
Fish & Chips
Deep fried cracker crusted COD served with optional slaw & our house made tartar. Served with fries or tots. (add $1 for sweet potato fries, onion rings or munchers).$14.00
Heroes 1/2 Half nacho
Tortilla chips, ground taco meat, nacho & cheese blend, tomatoes, onions, olives, jalapenos with salsa & sour cream on the side$15.00
Quesadillas
13" flour tortilla stuffed with shredded cheese and cilantro. Choose your protein or go naked.$14.00
Street taco MEAL
Comes with 3 tacos warmed with cheese in-between, topped with cabbage, red onion & fresh cilantro. Comes with chips & house made salsa. Choose your protein.Street taco SINGLE
THUR Street taco special
$2.00
Grilled Bento box
Choice of white rice or yakisoba noodles. Topped with grilled red cabbage, onions, mushrooms & bell peppers. Choose your protein & dressing.$19.00
Heroes Yum Bowl
White rice served with fresh red cabbage, onion, tomato, carrot, jalapeno. black bean corn salsa & avocado slices. Choose your protein & dressing$19.00
Apple Pie crostata
Warm apple filling wrapped in a flakey crust. Served warm with a light dusting of powdered sugar & caramel sauce.$7.00
Marshmallow Brownie
Stuffed with chocolate chips & topped with caramel, marshmallow sauce & powdered sugar$7.00
Raspberry cheesecake
Raspberry cheese cake with raspberry sauce & powdered sugar$7.00
Jalapeno H.M. coleslaw
$5.00
Side Salad
$5.00




















