Picked For You
#13 Enchiladas
2 cheese enchiladas in corn tortillas with red or green sauce Add beef, chicken or Shrimp$14.95
Albondigas Dinner
Served with beans or rice, chile jalapeno, chorizo$15.00
Carne Asada Burrito
$14.50
#19 Folded Tacos
3 shredded beef tacos$18.95
Folded Taco
$3.50
E. 2 Sonora Tacos, Beans, Rice
Beans and rice$12.50
Bean Dip
$10.50
Cheese Crisp
$13.50
Nachos with Jalapenos
$12.00
Quesadilla Lg de Cabeza
$18.00
Quesadilla Sm de Cabeza
$9.75
Quesadilla
Queso Fundido
(melted cheese served with 4 tortillas).. with chorizo and chili strips. $10.5$15.00
Small Quesadilla
Al Pastor Burrito
$14.50
Bean & Cheese Burrito
$7.50
Bean and chesse Chimichanga
Fried bean & cheese chimichangas served with guacamole and sour cream$13.50
Bean Burrito
$6.95
Bean, Rice Cheese Burrito
$8.50
Bistec Ranchero Burrito
$18.50
California Burrito
$18.50
Carne Asada Burrito
$14.50
Carne Asada Chimichanga
fried burrito beef or chicken served with guacamole and sour cream$20.50
Chile Relleno Burrito
$15.50
Chimichanga
fried burrito beef or chicken served with guacamole and sour cream$16.50
Chimichanga Pollo Asado
$20.50
Chorizo & Egg Burrito
$10.50
Egg Burrito
$9.50
Steak & Egg Burrito
$18.95
Fajitas Burrito
$18.95
Green Chile Burrito
$12.50
Machaca Burrito
$12.50
Pollo Asado Burrito
$13.50
Red Chile Burrito
$12.50
Shreeded Chicken
$12.50
Shrimp Burrito
$19.50
Burrito Hass
Carne asada, cheese, green chile strips$15.50
Burrito Mexicano
Carne asada, bacon, onion, tomato, chile jalapeño, chorizo Super Burrito$15.50
Original Burrito
Carne asada, tomato, avocado, cheese$15.50
Super Burrito
Carne asada, bacon, cheese$15.50
Cheese Burger
$11.50
Cheese Burger w/ Lettuce
$12.50
Cheese Burger w/ Lettuce & Avocado
$12.50
Grilled Chicken & Cheese Burger
$15.00
Hamburger
$11.50
Hamburger No Papas
$9.50
Hamburger Pollo Asado w/ Lettuce
$13.50
Hamburger w/ Lettuce
$11.50
Mexican Burger
Grilled onion, avocado, cheese, tomato, lettuce$13.50
Ensalada Al Pastor
$16.50
Ensalada de Camaron
$18.95
Ensalada de Carne Asada
$16.50
Ensalada de Pescado
$17.95
Ensalada de Pollo
$15.50
House Salad
$6.50
House Salad Large
$10.75
Pepino Avocado Salad
$10.75
Taco Salad Beef
$15.50
Taco Salad Carne Asada
$19.50
Taco Salad Chicken
$15.50
Taco Salad Pollo Asado
$18.50
Albondigas Dinner
Served with beans or rice, chile jalapeno, chorizo$15.00
Large Albondigas
$17.95
Medium Albondigas
$10.50
Reg Albondigas
$12.50
Torta Al Pastor
$17.50
Torta Carne Asada
$17.50
Torta Carne Asada NO PAPAS
$14.50
Torta de Cabeza
$16.50
Torta Milanesa
$16.50
Torta Pollo Asado
$16.50
Torta Pollo Asado NO PAPAS
$14.50
Torta Shredded Beef
$16.50
A. Folded Taco, Beans, Rice
Beans and rice$9.25
B. Chile Relleno, Beans, Rice
Beans and rice, with special sauce$11.25
C. Tostada, Beans, Rice
Beans and rice$9.25
Chicken w/Rice
$15.75
D. 2 Rolled Tacos, Beans, Rice
Beans and rice$9.25
E. 2 Sonora Tacos, Beans, Rice
Beans and rice$12.50
F. Red Beef Tamale
Covered with Red Chile sauce and beef.$11.25
G. Enchilada
Beans and rice$9.25
H. Rolled Tacos Estilo Mexicano
Beans and rice$11.25
Un poquito Green Chili
Beans and rice$12.99
Un poquito Red Chili
Beans and rice$12.99
Cocktail Without Shrimp
$11.50
Fried Shrimp (5 pcs)
$10.50
Grill Shrimp (6 pcs)
$11.50
Shrimp Cocktail Large
$21.50
Shrimp Cocktail Medium
$17.50
#01 Macho
Tamal, chile relleno, folded taco, cheese enchilada$21.95
#02 Gorditas Monicas Style
2 gorditas with shredded beef or chicken, lettuce, tomato, queso cotija, avocado and sour cream$18.95
#03 Pescado Ranchero
Tilapia with a special sauce, corn or flour tortillas.$21.95
#04 Camarones Rancheros
Shrimp cooked in a special sauce, corn or flour tortillas$22.95
#05 Fajitas
Beef (flap meat) or chicken. shrimp add $4.99#06 Carne Asada
Flap meat, pico de gallo, guacamole, corn or flour tortillas$22.99
#07 Pollo Asado
Grilled chicken served with slices of tomato, avocado, corn or flour tortillas$19.95
#08 Steak Ranchero
Flap meat strips with house recipe, corn or flour tortillas$22.95
#09 Milanesa
Country fried steak served with slices of tomato, avocado, corn or flour tortillas$18.95
#10 Chile Relleno
2 green chiles stuffed with cheese fried in egg batter with special sauce, corn or flour tortillas$18.95
#11 Red Chile
Beef cooked in red chili, com or flour tortillas$18.95
#12 Green Chile
Pork cooked in green chili, corn or flour tortillas$18.95
#13 Enchiladas
2 cheese enchiladas in corn tortillas with red or green sauce Add beef, chicken or Shrimp$14.95
#14 Tamales
2 red beef tamales covered with red chili con carne$18.95
#15 Sopes
2 sopes served with shredded beef or chicken, covered with lettuce, tomato, avocado, sour cream.$17.95
#16 Machaca
Shredded beef cooked with green chiles, onions, tomato, corn or flour tortillas$18.95
#17 Chorizo con Huevo
Chorizo with scrambled eggs, corn or flour tortillas$15.95
#18 Sonora Taco
3 sonora beef or chicken tacos$15.95
#19 Folded Tacos
3 shredded beef tacos$18.95
#20 Rolled Tacos
4 shredded beef rolled tacos$14.95
#21 Pastor Plate
$16.95
#22 Shrimp Tacos
$16.95
#23 Fish Tacos
$16.95
#24 Fried Shrimp (8 pcs)
$20.95
#25 Pastor Tacos
$15.95
#26 Cabeza Tacos
$15.95
#27 Garlic Shrimp
$22.95
Small Bean and Cheese Burrito
with beans and rice$7.50
Small Cheese Quesadilla
with beans and rice$8.50
Chicken Nuggets
with Fries$9.50
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
with Fries$9.50
Hamburger
Hamburger and Fries. with cheese add $0.99$11.50
1 Sonora Taco
Beans and Rice. (beef or chicken)$8.50
Kids- Sonora Taco NO MEAT
$7.75
Al Pastor Taco
$4.99
Beef Enchilada
$5.50
Cabeza Taco
$4.95
Carne Asada Taco
$5.50
Cheese Enchilada
$4.25
Chicken Enchilada
$5.50
Chicken Folded Taco
$3.50
Chile Relleno
$6.75
Chimichangita Beef, Cheese & Beans
$2.50
Chimichangita Bean & Cheese
$1.85
Chimichangita Beef
$2.45
Chimichangita Chicken
$2.35
Fish Taco
$4.75
Folded Taco
$3.50
Gordita Beef
$6.75
Gordita Carne Asada
$8.50
Gordita Chicken
$6.75
Machaca Taco
$4.50
Piece of Carne Asada
$11.50
Piece of Pollo Asado
$10.50
Pollo Asado Taco
$5.25
Potato Taco
$1.65
Red Beef Tamale
Covered with red chili con carne$6.75
Rolled Taco
$1.95
Shrimp Taco
$4.75
Sonora Taco Bean and Cheese
$1.75
Sonora Taco Beef
$2.50
Sonora Taco Chicken
$2.50
Sope Beef
$5.50
Sope Carne Asada
$6.50
Sope Chicken
$5.50
Tostada
$5.00
Tostada Bean w/ Beef
$7.50
Tostada Bean w/Chicken
$7.50
Tostada Fish
$8.75
Tostada Carne Asada
$8.95
Tostada Shrimp
$8.95
Tostada Beans w/ Chorizo
$6.95
Tostada Bean w/ Guacamole
$7.95
Beans
$2.99
big flour Tortilla
$2.50
Cheese
$2.50
Cilantro
$1.85
Grill Onions & Bell Pepper
$5.99
Small Guacamole
$4.50
Jalapenos
$2.50
Lettuce
$1.65
S Pepino
$2.99
Salsa Arrachera
$2.50
Salsa de Mesa - Galon
$59.00
Side of Bacon
$2.50
Soft Butter Tortilla
$3.25
Sour cream
$1.99
Tomato
$2.50
Tortillas 3 Corn
$2.25
Tortillas 3 Flour
$2.25
Flan
$6.99
Sopapillas
$4.99
12 Folded Tacos
$39.50
12 Mini Bean and Cheese Chimichangas
$15.50
12 Mini Beef, Cheese & Beans Chimichangas
$19.75
12 Mini Beef Chimichangas
$20.75
12 Mini Chicken Chimichangas
$20.75
12 Potato Tacos
$11.50
12 Red Beef Tamales
$39.95
12 Rolled Tacos
$17.50
12 Sonora Bean & Cheese
$16.50
12 Sonora Tacos
$20.50
Bacon, Potatoes Cheese and Eggs
$10.99
Bacon with Eggs Burrito
$10.99
Chorizo w/ Eggs Burrito
$10.99
Chorizo w/ Potatoes and Eggs Burrito
$10.99
Machaca and Eggs Burrito
$10.99
Potatoes and Eggs Burrito
$10.99
Sausage w/ Eggs Burrito
$10.99
Sausage, Potatoes and Eggs Burrito
$10.99
Steak & Egg Burrito
$18.95
1 Pancake
$3.99
2 Pancakes, 2 Eggs, 2 Pices of Bacon or Sausage
$12.99
2 Eggs, 2 Pices of Bacon or Sausage, Potatoes and Toast
$12.99
CC. 2 Eggs, Ham , Potatoes n´Toast
$12.99
Chorizo con Huevo No Beans/No Rice
$8.99
Short Stack 2 Pancakes
$6.99
Stack 3 Pancakes
$7.99
Sandwich w/ Egg & Cheese
$9.50
Sandwich w/ Egg, Bacon & Cheese
$11.50
Sandwich w/ Egg, Cheese & Ham
$11.50
Arnold Palmer
$4.25
Bottled Coke
$4.25
Bottled Water
$2.25
Coffee
$3.95
Diet Pepsi
$4.25
Dr. Pepper
$4.25
Horchata
$4.25
Hot Chocolate
$4.50
Hot Tea
$4.25
Iced Tea
$4.25
Jamaica
$4.25
Lemonade
$4.25
Milk
$5.25
Orange or Apple juice
$5.75
Pepsi
$4.25
Piña
$4.25
Raspberry Tea
$4.25
Root Beer
$4.25
Sierra Mist
$4.25
Strawberry Lemonade
$4.25
Water
1 Chiles Toreados
$1.50
3 Chiles Toreados
$4.95
Avocado
$5.50
Bacon
$4.25
Beans
Beans & Rice
$6.50
Bowl Chile con Carne
$13.50
Bowl of Camarones Rancheros
$15.95
Bowl of Grilled Veggies
$7.95
Bowl Whole Beans
$8.50
California Burrito
$18.50
Carne Asada French Fries
$17.50
Cheese
$2.75
Chile Cheese Fries
$15.95
Chile Con Carne
Chips Bag
$2.95
Chips w/ Salsa
$6.50
Large Doz Flour Tortillas
$14.50
Enchilada Sauce
Side Enchilada Sauce
Extra CA
$7.50
Extra Pollo
$6.99
Extra Sauce Ranchera / Enchiladas
French Fries
$4.50
Fresh Jalapeno
$2.25
Green chile con carne
Guacamole
Hamburger Patty
$4.99
Machaca
Machaca de Pollo
Machaca Taco
$4.25
Mexican Bread
$3.75
Nachos Supreme w/ Carne Asada
$19.25
Side Pico de Gallo
$3.25
Plain Gorditas
$2.99
Ranchero Burrito
$15.99
Red chile con carne -
Rice
S Cabbage
$1.75
S Lettuce
$1.85
S Onions
$1.95
Pico de Gallo
S Tomato
$2.50
S/O Carne Asada
$10.99
S/O Chilaquiles
$9.95
S/O Pollo Asado
$8.99
S/O side Shrimp
$9.50
Salsa de Mesa - Galon
$59.00
Salsa de Mesa
Salsa Ranchera
Salsa Tomatillo
Side Beans
$3.25
Side de Salsa Arrachera
$3.25
side of chile con carne
$4.50
Side of Guacamole
$4.75
Side Rice
$3.25
Side Sour Cream
$2.50
Side Sour Cream Small
$1.25
Side Whole Beans
$3.25
Side-Sauce
$2.50
Small Burrito Bean and Cheese
$3.50
Sour Cream
Supreme Carne Asada French Fries
$20.95
Taco Salad Shell
$4.50
Tortillas
$2.25
Bowl Machaca
$13.95
S Machaca
$4.25
Apple Juice (Med)
$3.25
Arnold Palmer (Med)
$3.25
Diet Pepsi (Med)
$3.25
Dr. Pepper (Med)
$3.25
Horchata (Med)
$3.25
Jamaica (Med)
$3.25
Limonada (Med)
$3.25
Milk (Med)
$4.25
Orange Juice (Med)
$4.75
Pepsi (Med)
$3.25
Piña (Med)
$3.25
Sierra Mist (Med)
$3.25
Menudo Large
$18.99
Menudo Medium
$13.99
Menudo Reg
$14.99
Mollete Bean & Cheese -Chorizo
$11.50
Mollete Bean & Cheese- Ham
$11.95
Mollete Bean & Cheese
$10.95
Mollete Bean & Cheese- Bacon
$11.95
Bacon Omelette
$12.99
Cheese Omelette
$12.99
Denver Omelette
$12.99
Ham and Cheese Omelette
$12.99
Machaca and Cheese Omelette
$12.99
Sausage Omelette
$12.99
Shrimp Omelette
$16.99
Spichach and Cheese Omelette
$12.99
1 Doz Small Tortillas
$6.99
1 Doz Corn Tortillas
$6.99
Bacon
$1.99
California Burrito
$13.99
Chile Chz Fries
$6.00
Chips w/ Salsa
$6.50
Doz C/A Taco
$59.00
Doz P/A Taco
$57.00
Extra C/A
$7.50
Extra P/A
$3.99
Extra Patty
$4.99
Gorditas Plain
$1.99
Green or Red Chile Bowl
$9.99
Kids Burrito Bean Rice and Chesse
$2.50
Kids Quesadilla
$2.99
Machaca Taco
$2.99
Menudo
Nachos Supreme
$15.99
Ranchero Burrito
$12.99
Small #16
$9.99