Bavarian Pretzels
Served with Bavarian cheese sauce or Dijon mustard$16.00
Buffalo Chicken Crunch Rolls
Hand rolled and breaded, crispy chicken roll, with Monterey Jack and cheddar cheese. Served with mild wing sauce, and blue cheese.$17.00
Loaded Pub Fries or Tots
Your choice of French fries or tots topped with Bavarian cheese sauce, tomatoes, house bacon, scallions, and shredded cheddar jack. Served with salsa and sour cream$17.00
Pesto Burrata Bruschetta
Garlic toasted Baguette topped with beefsteak tomatoes, shaved asiago cheese, arugula, house made pesto sauce & balsamic glaze. Centered w/ a 4oz ball of burrata cheese$19.00
Quesadilla
grilled flour tortilla stuffed with tomatoes, black olives, Monterey jack, cheddar, and scallions. served with salsa and sour cream$14.00
Spicy Fried Cheese Curds
Spicy Wisconsin cheese lightly beer battered, and flash fried served with marinara sauce$16.00
Artichoke French
Lightly egg battered artichokes sautéed in a sherry, lemon, and wine sauce. Finished with parsley and parmesan cheese$17.00
Pub Nachos
Tortilla chips layered with, pub chili, pub cheese sauce, fresh jalapenos, tomatoes, green onions, cheddar jack cheese. Served with sour cream & salsa$19.00
Chicken Wings
mild, medium, hot, Guinness BBQ, sweet and sour, Caribbean jerk, Chipotle, Cajun, honey Cajun, Spicy Asian and Garlic Parmesan$18.00
Seafood Bisque
$12.00
Clam Chowder
$10.00
Soup of Day
$8.00
French Onion
$12.00
Pub Chili
$13.00
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Fresh greens with tomatoes, red onion, cucumbers, crumbly blue cheese, shredded cheddar jack cheese and ranch dressing. Topped with a chicken cutlet tossed in medium wing sauce.$26.00
Classic Caesar
chopped romaine lettuce, aged Parmesan, and house made croutons, tossed with our signature Caesar dressing$18.00
House Salad
fresh field greens with grape tomatoes, carrots, cucumber, and house made croutons, served with your choice of dressing$16.00
Side Athena Greek
$9.00
Side Caesar Salad
Smaller chopped romaine lettuce, aged Parmesan, and house made croutons, tossed with our signature Caesar dressing$8.00
Side Harvest Salad
$9.00
Side Salad
Smaller fresh field greens with grape tomatoes, carrots, cucumber, and house made croutons, served with your choice of dressing$7.00
Wedge
Romaine Lettuce Heart, bleu cheese, tomato, pickled red onion, house bacon & creamy blue cheese. Finished with crispy fried onions and balsamic glaze$19.00
Athena Greek
romaine lettuce, with kalamata olives, grape tomatoes, red onion, roasted red pepper, feta cheese and Greek dressing$19.00
Harvest
fresh greens, apples, dried cranberries, candied walnuts and danish blue cheese with balsamic vinaigrette$19.00
B.Y.O.B
Build Your Own Burger, includes lettuce, tomato, and mayo$18.00
Guinness BBQ Burger
Bacon, cheddar cheese, onion straws, and Guinness BBQ sauce.$20.00
Impossible Burger
Plant based, gluten free burger patty, served with lettuce and tomato.$18.00
Pub 235 Classic Burger
lettuce, tomato, mayo, meat hot sauce, and American cheese$19.00
Pub Plate
Two cheeseburgers, served over mac salad and french fries. Topped with meat hot sauce, onions, ketchup and mustard$18.00
The Pittsburger
House bacon, melted cheddar cheese, french fries, coleslaw, tomato, onion, pickles, ketchup and mayo$22.00
Caesar Hoagie
$21.00
Chef's Dip
Reese's peanut butter cookie baked to order and topped with vanilla bean ice cream & chocolate syrup$20.00
Chicken French Panini
Our house chicken french, served on grilled sourdough, with provolone cheese, and French sauce for dipping.$19.00
Chicken Milanese
Fried Chicken Cutlet on a pesto cream sauce. Topped with Arugula, tomato, mozzarella, Asiago, pickled onion, balsamic glaze, and a lemon vinaigrette dressing.$27.00
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
Crispy panko-crusted fried chicken, topped with house marinara, melted fresh mozzarella, provolone & shaved asiago on garlic toasted French Bread Served with choice of side$20.00
Chicken Tenders
4 chicken tenders, served with blue cheese your choice of sauce & french fries$18.00
French Onion Steak Sandwich
Grilled sirloin steak, topped with melted Swiss cheese, caramelized onions, crispy fried onions, green onions and mayo, on garlic-toasted french bread with french onion au jus$25.00
Grandpa Hank's Roast Beef
roast beef piled high on a Kimmelweck roll with lettuce, tomato, and mayo.$19.00
Grilled Cheese
Grilled country white bread, with American, and provolone cheese.$15.00
Nashville Chicken Sandwich
$21.00
Grilled Chicken
charbroiled marinated chicken breast served with lettuce, tomato, onion and mayo$18.00
Haddock Dinner
beer battered or broiled$23.00
Pub B.L.T
6 slices of house made black peppercorn crusted candied bacon on your choice of bread with lettuce, tomato and mayo$17.00
Pub Reuben
sliced pastrami or turkey, sauerkraut, melted Swiss cheese, and 1000 island dressing on toasted marble rye$19.00
Turkey Bacon Wrap
Turkey, bacon, arugula, tomato & ranch wrapped in a flour tortilla$19.00
Chicken Bacon Pizza
ranch dressing, grilled chicken, cheddar jack cheese, crispy bacon, chopped tomatoes, and green onion.$22.00
Build Your Own Pizza
choice of one sauce and one cheese$18.00
T's Red Dragon
Sweet Chilli base with Chicken, Bacon, Red Onion, Roasted Red Peppers & Monterey Jack Cheddar Cheese$22.00
Tequila Margherita
fresh tomato, basil, jalapeno, garlic and tequila infused olive oil. topped with mozzarella and Romano cheeses$22.00
The Bugsy Malone
meatballs, Italian sausage, pepperoni, fresh basil with red sauce and mozzarella cheese$22.00
Norwegian Salmon
grilled, cajun, lemon pepper, sweet chili glazed or balsamic glaze. Served with grilled broccolini and choice of side$31.00
Steak Frites
14 oz Angus Reserve New York Strip Steak grilled to order. Served with fries & grilled broccolini$43.00
Chicken French
Lightly egg battered chicken sautéed in a sherry, lemon wine sauce with broccolini. Served over spaghettini with garlic bread$31.00
Pub Riggies
Chef’s twist! Crispy prosciutto, artichoke hearts, peppadew peppers, fresh garlic, & a spicy habanero vodka cream sauce Tossed with rigatoni pasta, asiago & parmesan cheese$27.00
Chicken Parmesan
Crispy panko-crusted chicken, topped with house marinara, melted fresh mozzarella, provolone & shaved asiago. Served over spaghettini with garlic bread$31.00
Haddock French
Lightly egg battered haddock, sautéed in a sherry, lemon wine sauce with broccolini. Served over spaghettini with garlic bread$33.00
Side Athena Greek
$9.00
Side Bacon
$4.00
Side Blue Cheese Crumbles
$1.00
Side Breaded Chicken Cutlet
$10.00
Side Caesar Salad
Smaller chopped romaine lettuce, aged Parmesan, and house made croutons, tossed with our signature Caesar dressing$8.00
Side Cajun Grilled Chicken
$9.00
Side Chili
$13.00
Side Coleslaw
$6.00
Side Daily Soup
$6.00
Side French Fries
$6.00
Side French Onion
$12.00
Side Garlic Crusted Shrimp
$12.00
Side Garlic Parmesan Fries
$9.00
Side Greek Salad
$9.00
Side Grilled Broccolini
$7.00
Side Grilled Chicken
$8.00
Side Harvest Salad
$9.00
Side Loaded Fries
$6.00
Side Loaded Tots
$6.00
Side Macaroni Salad
$6.00
Side Norwegian Salmon
$16.00
Side of Tortilla Chips
$5.00
Side Onion Rings
$7.00
Side Pasta W/ Red Sauce
$6.00
Side Pasta W/French Sauce
$7.00
Side Salad
$3.00
Side Salad
Smaller fresh field greens with grape tomatoes, carrots, cucumber, and house made croutons, served with your choice of dressing$7.00
Side SIrlion 6oz
$13.00
Side Spaghetti Squash
$6.00
Side Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00
Side Tater Tots
$6.00
Slice Garlic Bread
$1.00
Sliced Italian Bread
$1.00
Strip Steak SN
$26.00
Buffalo Chicken Wing Dip
$16.00
Smothered Roast Beef Sandwich
$18.00
Southwest Burger
$21.00
Chicken & Waffles
$23.00
Kids Chicken Tenders
$10.00
Kids Spaghetti and Meatballs
$10.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
$10.00
Kids Cheeseburger
$10.00
Junior Pizza
Cheese Or Pepporini$10.00
Cannoli
$12.00
Vanilla Ice Cream
$6.00
Peanut Butter High Pie
$12.00
Cake Cutting Fee
$15.00
Chocolate Volcano
$12.00
Reese's Peanut Butter Cookie Skillet
Reese's peanut butter cookie baked to order and topped with vanilla bean ice cream & chocolate syrup$12.00
Cowboy Cookie
$12.00
Lemon Sweet Tea
$3.00
Grapefruit Juice
$3.00
Sour Mix
$3.00
Shirley Temple
$4.00
Ginger Ale
$3.00
Soda Water
$3.00
Cola
$3.00
Hot Tea
$3.00
Chocolate Milk
$4.00
Decaf
$3.00
Virgin Mary
$7.00
Diet Cola
$3.00
Milk
$4.00
OJ
$3.00
Unsweetened Tea
$3.00
Tonic Water
$3.00
Saratoga Sparkling Water
$5.00
Arnold Palmer
$4.00
Ginger Beer
$4.00
Hot Chocolate
$4.00
Pineapple juice
$3.00
Lemon Lime Soda
$3.00
Rootbeer
$4.00
Coffee
$3.00
Cranberry Juice
$3.00
Mountain Dew
$3.00
Lemonade
$3.00
Half Sandwich & Salad
$14.00
Half Sandwich & Soup
$15.00
Soup & Salad
$13.00
Tuna
$15.00
Tuna Melt
$16.00
Half Athena Greek
$12.00
Half Caesar
$10.00
Half Harvest Salad
$12.00
Half House Salad
$10.00
Side 1000 Island
$1.00
Side Au Jus
$1.00
Side Balsamic Vinagrete
$1.00
Side BBQ
$1.00
Side Blue Cheese
$1.00
Side Buffalo Hot
$1.00
Side Buffalo Medium
$1.00
Side Buffalo Mild
$1.00
Side Caesar
$1.00
Side Caribean Jerk Dry
$1.00
Side Cheese Sauce
$4.00
Side Chipotle BBQ
$1.00
SIde French Sauce
$1.00
Side French Sauce
$3.00
Side Garlic Parmesan
$1.00
Side Greek Dressing
$1.00
Side Guiness BBQ
$1.00
Side Honey Cajun
$1.00
Side Honey Mustard
$1.00
Side Italian Dressing
$1.00
Side Marinara
$2.00
Side Meat Hot
$3.00
Side Nashville Hot
$1.00
Side Ranch
$1.00
Side Snake Bite
$1.00
Side Sweet Chili
$1.00
Side Sweet Sour
$1.00

































