Biscuits & Gravy
One buttermilk biscuit cut it in half smothered with homemade sausage gravy and served with hash browns.$10.99
Breakfast Burrito
A 10 inch flour tortilla filled with your choice of meat, bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo and eggs, cheese, jalapeno, tomatoes and onion , with a side of hashbrowns. on side salsa.$11.99
Breakfast Croissant
Choice of ham, bacon or sausage with two eggs and melted cheese. Served with hash browns.$11.49
Chilaquiles
Fried corn tortilla topped with your choice of red or green salsa. Served with two eggs any style and your choice chorizo or chicken carnitas. Topped with queso fresco, pico de gallo and sour cream.$14.99
Chorizo with Eggs
Scrambled eggs with chorizo and country potatoes, topped with queso freso and cilantro. Served with three corn tortillas and a side of green salsa.$13.99
Country Breakfast
Two eggs any style with hash browns and one biscuit cut in half with sausage gravy.$11.49
Fried Chicken Biscuits
Chicken fried chicken served on a bed of biscuits and cream gravy. Topped with a sunny-side up egg drizzled honey and green onions. Served with hash browns.$15.99
Migas
Scrambled eggs with your choice of any meat like , sausage, chorizo, bacon, or chicken carnitas. with an extra charge. and jalapeños, tomatoes, onions topped with tortilla strips, cheddar cheese. Served with flour or corn tortillas and side salsa and hash browns.$13.99
For Dad
Two buttermilk pancakes with two eggs any style, or your choice of three strips of bacon, two sausage patties or 1 slice of ham.$12.49
For Mom
Two buttermilk pancakes with one egg any style and two strips of bacon, one sausage patty or 1/2 a ham slice.$11.49
Bacado Omelet
Spinach, tomato, bacon and melted monterey-jack and cheddar cheese, all topped with avocado$13.99
Bacon Omelet
With melted American cheese$13.49
Biscuit & Gravy Omelet
Stuffed with a biscuit, american cheese and topped with homemade sausage gravy$12.99
Cheese Omelet
3 egg cheese omelet made with cheddar cheese and your choice of 2 sides, pancake, hashbrowns, biscuits toast or cup of fruit. anything else is an upcharge.$10.99
Chicken Carnita Omelet
made with 3 whole eggs and pulled chicken onion, green and red pepper, jalapenos and melted pepper jack cheese$13.99
Garden Omelet
Green bell peppers, onion, spinach, broccoli and tomato with melted American cheese.$12.99
Ham Omelet
With melted American cheese$13.49
Meat Lover's Omelet
Applewood smoked bacon, sausage, smoked ham and melted american cheese$13.99
Philly Steak Omelet
Shaved Ribeye, green and red peppers with onion and melted monterey-jack and cheddar cheese$15.99
Sausage Omelet
With melted American cheese$13.49
Southwest Omelet
Ham, green bell peppers, onion and melted American cheese$13.49
Tex Mex Omelet
Chorizo sausage, green and red peppers, jalapenos, onion and melted monterey-jack and cheddar cheese$13.99
Big Apple Skillet
Loaded with hash brown, chicken-apple sausage, mushrooms, roasted red and green peppers, and baby spinach. covered with monterey- jack and cheddar cheese. topped with two eggs any style. server with your choice of one side.$13.99
Hobo Skillet
Loaded with hash brown, covered with monterey- jack and chedar cheese. topped with two eggs any style, with sausage and onion. and choice of one side.$12.49
Chicken Carnita Skillet
Loaded with hash brown covered with monterey- jack and chedar cheese, topped with two eggs any style, and pulled chicken, onion, green and red peppers, and jalapenos. and your choice of one side.$13.99
Garden Skillet
Loaded with hash brown, covered with monterey and chedar cheese. topped with two eggs any style. and red and green peppers, spinach, onion, brocoli, and tomato. and your choice of one side$11.99
Meat Lover's Skillet
a layer of hashbrown, topped with bacon ham and sausage with 2 eggs any style, and one side of your choice. toast, fruit cup, pancakes or biscuits. any other substitution is an upcharge.$13.99
Philly Steak Skillet
Laded with hash brown, covered with mnterey- jack and chedar cheese, topped with two eggs any style. and Shaved ribeye, onions green and red peppers. and your choice of one side.$13.99
Southwest Skillet
Loaded with hash brown, covered with monterey- and jack and chedar cheese. topped with two eggs any style, whit ham, bell peppers and onion. and your choice of one side.$13.49
Tex Mex Skillet
Loaded with hash brown, covered with monterey- jack and cheddar cheese, topped with two eggs any style, chorizo, jalapenos, onion, red and green peppers. with your choice of one side$13.99
Avocado Toast
Whole grain toast with smashed avocado topped with tomatoes, two poached eggs, feta cheese and everything bagel seasoning. Served with a cup of fruit.$12.99
Big Apple Scramble
Scrambled egg whites with chicken apple sausage, mushrooms, spinach, roasted red pepper and low-fat mozzarella cheese. Served with fruit and dry toast.$13.49
Breakfast Turkey Sandwich
Turkey, tomatoes, lettuce, mayo, avocado and one egg over hard served on toasted multigrain bread. Served with your choice of side.$12.99
Forest Delight
A three egg white omelet with fresh spinach, sliced mushrooms and mozzarella, topped with avocado. Served with fresh fruit and toast.$13.49
Fruit Bowl
Variety of fresh fruits.$5.29
Fruit Cup
Variety of fresh fruits.$3.28
Healthy Breakfast
Scrambled egg white, sautéed spinach, mushrooms, roasted red pepper and melted low-fat mozzarella topped with avocado. Served with fresh fruit and dry toast.$13.49
Oatmeal
Served with milk, raisins, granola and brown sugar.$7.99
Very Berry Yogurt Parfait
$9.99
3 Buttermilk Pancakes
Three light & fluffy pancakes dusted with powdered sugar. Add bananas, blueberries, strawberries or chocolate chips $2$9.99
3 Chocolate Chip Pancakes
Filled and topped with chocolate chips, topped with powdered sugar, white chocolate, and chocolate drizzle.$11.99
3 Oreo Cakes
Filled and topped with Oreo crumbles, chocolate and white chocolate topping with powdered sugar$12.49
3 Tres Leches Pancakes
Three light & fluffy pancakes toped with Tres Leches sauce$12.49
3 Cinnamon Roll Pancakes
Three light fluffy pancakes with cinnamon roll glaze and cream cheese, dusted with powdered sugar and cinnamon sugar.$12.49
Belgian Waffle
Topped with powdered sugar.$9.99
Caramel Pecan Waffle
Filled and topped Texas pecans. Topped with caramel and powdered sugar$12.99
Chicken & Waffles
Chicken fried-chicken served a waffle with cream gravy.$14.99
Banana Nutella Crepes
Topped with hazelnut chocolate spread and fresh sliced bananas.$12.49
Classic Crepes
Three delicate crepes dusted with powdered sugar.$9.99
Very Berry Crepes
Fresh strawberries, blueberries and raspberries on top of our delicate crepes, topped with vanilla and berry glaze dusted with powdered sugar.$12.99
Banana Nutella French Toast
Hazelnut chocolate spread and fresh sliced bananas.$12.99
Cinnamon French Toast
Four slices dusted with powdered sugar and cinnamon sugar.$10.99
Cinnamon French Toast Combo
four slices of cinnamon French toast, with two strips of bacon, or two sausage patties and two eggs any style.$13.49
Classic French Toast
Grilled golden brown and dusted with powdered sugar.$10.49
Avocado Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken, fresh avocado and tomato with melted swiss cheese on grilled sourdough bread.$12.99
B.L.T.E.
Four slices of crispy smoked bacon with fresh lettuce, sliced tomato one egg over hard and mayo on sourdough toast$11.99
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken breast tossed in our zesty buffalo sauce, lettuce, tomato and meted pepper jack cheese on a brioche bun$12.99
Club Croissant
Turkey breast, bacon and swiss cheese with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on a buttery croissant$14.99
Reuben
Corned beef, sauerkraut and swiss cheese on grilled rye. Served with a side of thousand island dressing$12.99
Sourdough Beef Melt
Shaved ribeye, grilled onions and mushrooms with monterey jack and cheddar cheese on grilled sourdough bread$12.99
Tuna Melt
Fresh made tuna salad with cheddar cheese and grilled tomatoes on grilled sourdough.$11.99
Tuna Salad Croissant
Fresh made tuna salad with lettuce, tomato and pickle on a croissant$12.99
Turkey Club Sandwich
A triple decker of turkey breast, crisp smoked bacon, fresh lettuce, tomatoes and mayo on toasted sourdough.$12.99
Bacon Cheeseburger
Topped with crispy smoked bacon and melted cheese with fresh lettuce, sliced tomato and pickles$13.99
Guacamole Bacon Cheeseburger
Beef patty with applewood-smoked bacon, cheese, guacamole, and chipotle mayo sauce.$13.99
Cheeseburger
Beef patty topped with melted cheese. Served with fresh lettuce, sliced tomato and pickles$11.99
Mushroom & Swiss Burger
Beef patty topped with sautéed mushrooms and melted swiss cheese. Served with fresh lettuce, sliced tomato and a pickle$13.99
Patty Melt
Beef patty with melted american cheese and sautéed onions on grilled rye. Served with a pickle$12.99
Sunview Burger
Beef patty topped with a sunny-side up egg and melted cheese with fresh lettucе, sliced tomato and a pickle$13.99
Chicken Bacon Ranch Panini
Chicken breast, bacon, tomato, pepper jack cheese and homemade ranch$12.49
Chicken Pesto Panini
Chicken breast, fresh spinach, red onion, fresh mushrooms and melted mozzarella cheese.$12.49
Philly Panini
Shaved ribeye with sautéed onion, mushrooms, red and green bell peppers with melted mozzarella and drizzled with chipotle ranch$12.49
Southwest Turkey Panini
Turkey breast, fresh avocado, red onion, tomato, melted mozzarella cheese and mayo$12.49
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Crispy chicken tossed in buffalo sauce with lettuce, tomato and blue cheese dressing wrapped in flour tortilla$12.99
California Wrap
Turkey breast with lettuce, tomato, avocado, mozzarella cheese and our house ranch dressing wrapped in flour tortilla$12.99
Chicken Fajita Wrap
Shredded chicken, green & red peppers and onion with melted monterey-jack che wrapped in flour tortilla. Served with sour cream ana salsa$12.99
Ranch Chicken Wrap
Crispy chicken tenders with green leaf lettuce, tomato, tortilla strips and our house ranch dressing wrapped in a flour tortilla$12.99
Kids- Breakfast
One egg with hash browns, toast & two strips of bacon or one sausage.$6.99
Kids- Chicken Tenders
Served with french fries$7.99
Kids- French Toast
Served with two strips of bacon and one egg$6.99
Kids-Grilled Cheese
Served with french fries$6.99
Mickey Mouse
Served with two strips of bacon$6.99
Kids- Quesadilla
One flour tortilla with monterey-jack cheese, scrambled eggs and hash browns. Served with fresh fruit.$6.99
Kids- Special
One pancake, one egg any style & two strips of bacon.$7.99
Unicorn Pancakes
Three buttermilk pancakes, tiered from large to small, drizzled with sweet condensed milk, topped with whipped cream, colorful sprinkles$6.99
Kids - OJ
$2.79
Cobb Salad
Sliced grilled chicken on a bed mixed greens with diced smoked bacon, diced tomoto, avocado, hard-boiled egg and your choice of dressing$12.99
Ranch Chicken Salad
Sliced chicken tenders over fresh mixed greens with tortilla strips, tomato and hard-boiled egg. Served with our house ranch dressing$12.99
Santa Fe Salad
Shredded chicken, red onion, corn, black beans, cherry tomatoes, avocado and monterey-jack cheese served with chipotle ranch and pita wedges$12.99
Side Bacon
$4.99
Gravy
$2.99
Biscuit
$3.99
SD Chicken Apple Sausage
$4.99
French Toast
$3.99
Corned Beef Hash
$4.99
Side Cream Gravy
$2.99
Side of Fries
$3.99
Fruit Bowl
$4.99
Side Fruit
$3.00
Side of Grits
$2.99
Side of Chesse Grits
$3.50
Side Ham
$4.99
Side of Country Potatoes
$3.99
Side Hash Browns
$3.99
Mashed Potatoes
$3.99
Side of Mixed Berries
$3.50
One Egg
$2.59
Three Eggs
$4.99
SD 2 Big Pancakes
$6.99
1 Big Pancake
$3.99
SD Crepes
$3.99
Side Pancake
$3.99
Dressing
$0.50
Side of Hollandaise Sauce
$2.00
Side French Fries
$3.99
Salsa
$0.75
Side Sausage
$4.99
Side of Sausage Gravy
$2.99
Side Salad
$4.99
Sliced Avocado
$2.50
Sliced Tomatoes
$2.00
Sliced Strawberries
$2.50
Soup- Bowl
$5.29
Soup- Cup
$4.99
Toast
$2.99
Side Turkey Bacon
$4.99
Two Eggs
$3.99
Coffee
$3.99
Dulce de Leche Latte
$6.49
Latte
$5.99
Cappucino
$5.99
Mocha
$6.49
Espresso Shot
$2.99
Iced Coffee
$5.94
DS-Pina Colada Fizz
$5.49
DS-Dr. Island
$5.49
DS-Vanilla Berry Rush
$5.49
DS-Blue Lagoon Splash
$5.49
Drink
$3.99
DS-Strawberry Cream Coke
$5.49
DS-Coffee House Coke
$5.49
Milk
$3.99
Chocolate Milk
$3.99
Hot Chocolate
$3.99
Iced Tea
$2.99
Hot Tea
$3.99
Apple Juice
$4.29
Cranberry Juice
$4.29
Fresh Orange Juice
$5.49
Grapefruit Juice
$4.29
Pineapple Juice
$4.29
Tomato Juice
$4.29
Kids - OJ
$2.79
Avocado Benedict
Two poached eggs with sliced tomato, english muffin halves, topped with hollandaise sauce. Served with hash brown or grits.$12.99
Eggs Benedict
Two poached eggs with canadian bacon on toasted english muffin halves topped with hollandaise sauce. Served with hash browns of grits$12.99
French Benedict
Two poached eggs with ham and swiss cheese on a croissant, oil covered in hollandaise sauce. Served with hash browns or grits.$12.99
Carnita Benedict
Two poached eggs with chicken carnitas and avocado on toasted english muffin halves topped with hollandaise sauce. Served with hash browns or grits.$13.49
Southern Benedict
Split buttermilk biscuit topped with sausage patty, poached eggs and cream sausage gravy. Served with hashbrowns or grits.$11.99
Cheese Cake
$7.99
Cheesecake-filled Churros
$6.99
Dulce de leche French Toast with Fruit
$7.99
The Traditional
Two eggs any style with choice of applewood smoked bacon, sausage patties or grilled ham. you get 2 sides, toast, hashbrown, cup of fruit, or buiscuits$13.49
Chicken Apple Sausage & Eggs
Two large chicken-apple sausage links served with two eggs any style.$12.99
Corned Beef Hash
Served with two eggs any style.$12.99
Steak & Eggs
An 12-oz ribeye steak served with two eggs any style$24.99
Turkey Bacon & Eggs
$12.99
Two Eggs
$10.99
Egg Chicken Fried Chicken
Seasoned and breaded in-house, covered with our cream gravy and served with two eggs any style.$15.99
Egg Chicken Fried Steak
Seasoned and breaded in-house, covered with our cream gravy and served with two eggs any style.$15.99
Hot Sauce Jalapeno
$6.99
Hot Sauce Mexican
$6.99
Hot Sauce Signature
$6.99
Senior Grilled Ham & Cheese
$8.99
Senior Biscuits & Gravy
$9.99
Senior's 1st Choice
$8.99
Senior Quesadilla
$8.99
Senior 1 French Toast
$8.99
Senior 1 Big Pancake
$8.99
Chicken Tenderloins
Southern-style chicken tenders - try with BBQ sauce or our homemade ranch, and your choice of two sides: soup, salad, mashed potatoes, french fries, hash browns or corn.$13.99
Chicken Fried Chicken
Hand breaded in house and covered with our cream gravy and your choice of tow sides: soup, salad, mashed potatoes, french fries, hash browns or corn.$15.49
Chicken Fried Steak
Hand breaded in house and covered with our cream gravy and your choice of tow sides: soup, salad, mashed potatoes, french fries, hash browns or corn.$15.99
Ribeye Steak (12oz)
An 12oz ribeye cooked to your liking, topped with mushrooms and your choice of two sides: soup, salad, mashed potatoes, hash brown or corn.$24.99
Ribeye Steak (8oz)
An 8oz ribeye cooked to your liking, topped with mushrooms and your choice of two sides: soup, salad, mashed potatoes, hash brown or corn.$21.99























































































