Avocado Toast
2 slices of sourdough spread with fresh smashed avocado, fresh tomato slices & two over easy eggs$10.40
CDA Trail Bowl
Quinoa cooked with kale, black beans, scrambled eggs, red onion, & crispy bacon. Tossed together with melted cheese$14.56
Eggs & Biscuit or Toast
Three eggs and choice of bread$10.40
Fresh Yogurt Bowl
Greek vanilla yogurt topped with fresh seasonal fruit and granola$8.32
The Carnivore
Four sausage links, four strips of bacon, & three eggs cooked the way you like$15.60
The Hangover
This one lives up to its name! Hand cut potatoes, seasoned angus patty, caramelized onions in maple syrup, bacon, cheddar cheese & finished off with a over easy egg$16.64
Traditional
Two eggs, home fries, & a biscuit served with choice of meat$14.56
Ham & Cheese
Smoked ham served with cheese$12.48
The Sean Denver
Smoked ham, sautéed with onions, jalapeños, bell peppers & cheese$14.56
The Woodsman
Sausage, ham, mushroom, onion, jalapeños, & cheese$16.64
Veggie
Sautéed onion, mushroom, tomato, bell peppers, olives & cheese$14.56
Carb Load
Choice of French toast, pancakes, or waffles. Served with eggs and choice of bacon, ham or sausage.Cowboy
Slow roasted in house corned beef brisket turned into an amazing hash. Served with two eggs & a biscuit.$16.64
Fried Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled eggs, sausage, home fries. Served fried and covered in camp gravy & melted cheese.$15.60
Jacks Benedict
Ham served on warm open faced homemade biscuits, topped with two over easy eggs, and drizzled with house hollandaise sauce, diced bacon & melted cheese$15.60
Loggers Breakfast
Homemade biscuits, layered with home fries, topped with camp gravy, two over easy eggs & cheese. Served with a side of sausage links.$16.64
Short Haul
House made biscuits covered in loggin’ camp gravy.Short Haul - Make it Dirty
Triple Meat Scramble
Bacon, ham, & sausage scrambled with three eggs and cheese. Served with a warm biscuit$15.60
Bacon
$6.24
Biscuit
$2.08
Carb Load Side
$6.24
Ham
$6.24
Home Fries
$5.20
One Egg
$2.08
Sausage
$6.24
Side of Camp Gravy
$4.16
Toast
$2.08
44 North Bloody Mary
$8.32
Huckleberry Champagne Spritzer
$7.28
Irish Coffee
$6.24
Last Night's Recovery
44 North Bloody Mary, splash of pickle juice, bacon, asparagus, green olives, spicy pickle spear, jalapeno poppers, chicken fritter, battered pickle, beer battered shrimp with a tajin rim$18.72
Sunrise Mimosa
$6.24
All You Can Eat Salad Bar
$15.60
Frost Peak Bowl
(gf) The big mac meets this fork-friendly meal! House cut potatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, seasoned ground beef, drizzled with 1000 & melted cheese$12.48
House Side Salad
$7.28
Loaded Burrito Bowl (gf-v)
Black beans, fresh corn, green onion, jalapenos, olives, tomatoes, & cheddar jack cheese. Served over riced cauliflower$14.56
Nachos
(gf-v) A perfect sharable lumberjack starter. Corn tortilla chips covered in black beans, jalapenos, tomatoes, olives, green onions, & melted$14.56
One Trip Salad Bar
$9.36
Quinoa Salad
(gf-v) Quinoa cooked with edamame & kale, mixed with tomato, olives, carrots, cucumber, black beans, & green onion. Tossed with tajin & drizzled with balsamic glaze$15.60
Rustic Reserve
A rustic assortment of cured meats, cheese, seasonal fruit, & house accompaniments designed for gathering around the table$16.64
House Soup
$6.24
House Chili Soup
$6.24
Bacon Inferno
Cheesy blend, fresh garlic, sautéed jalapenos and crispy bacon served on grilled sourdough$14.56
Brisket Melt
Cheesy blend, fresh garlic, house smoked brisket & sauteed onions, served on grilled sourdough$16.64
Cheesesteak
Loaded with rich combining flavors of peppers, onions, mushrooms, bacon, jalapenos, & loaded with melted cheese!$16.64
Grilled Cheese (v)
Blend of three cheese & fresh garlic on grilled sourdough$10.40
Grilled Ham & Cheese
Cheesy blend & sliced ham on grilled sourdough$12.48
Our Patty Melt
Grilled hand pressed angus, sautéed onions & mushrooms, melted havarti on grilled sourdough$15.60
Pepperoni Melt
Fresh garlic, cheesy blend, italian herbs & pepperoni, served on grilled sourdough$14.56
Pork Melt
Cheesy blend & house smoked pulled pork, drizzled with our$15.60
Reuben
House slow cooked beef brisket, house apple kraut like grandma used to make, & melted havarti on grilled rye$16.64
Sawtooth
You'll love Owen's creation of juicy goodness. Hand sliced ham, bacon, sauteed onions, jalapenos & tangy$16.64
Sawyer
House cut turkey, sautéed onions, smokey bacon & creamy havarti on grilled sourdough$15.60
Tomato Bacon Bliss
Cheesy blend, fresh tomato, & smokey bacon on grilled sourdough$14.56
Turkey Reuben
$14.56
Chicken Bacon Ranch
Crispy chicken breast, smokey bacon, drizzled withLatour BLT
Garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, red onion, & smokey crispy bacon!Logger Style Chicken Fried Sandwich
Sink your teeth into comfort, our juicy beef steak is finished off with mashed potatoes & gravy and served on a toasted roll$16.64
Timbers Dip
12oz cut or deli sliced cut of prime rib, sautéed onions & mushrooms topped with havarti$18.72
Deli Meat & Cheese Sandwich
Create your own flavor packed creation loaded with fresh cut lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle & garlic aioli. Served on choice of bread.Deli Veggie Sandwich
Homemade Chicken Tenders
Alaska Beer Battered Cod
$18.72
Cowboy Mac
$2.08
Cup of Homemade Chili with Cheese & Onions
$2.08
Cup of Homemade Soup
$2.08
Fresh Salad Bar
$3.12
House Cut -Side
$2.08
Tallow Chips-Side
$2.08
Mashed Taters & Timbers Gravy
$2.08
Side Salad
$3.12
Whiskey Battered Onion Rings
$3.12
1/2 Deli Sandwich & Cup of Soup
$14.56
1/2 Veggie Deli & Cup of Soup
$12.48
Bowl of Homemade Soup or Chili & Homemade Bread
$10.40
Side Salad, Homemade Bread & Butter & Cup of Homemade Soup or Chili
$16.64
Bacon Cheeseburger
$12.48
Black & Blue Burger
Blackened seasoned angus, crisp bacon & fresh blue cheese crumbles$14.56
Cataldo Burger
Flame grilled angus, sautéed onions, hand sliced ham, & melted havarti$15.60
Cheeseburger
$10.40
Dippin Log Deck Burger
Two flame grilled angus patties topped with house pork, pulaski porter bbq, smokey bacon, & melted cheddar. Served in a bowl of house cheese.$20.80
Furry Friend Patty
Grilled plain angus$5.20
Hamburger
$8.32
Havarti Mushroom Burger
$11.44
Lumberjack Burger
Jacks double bacon, double cheese, served on a toasted roll with lettuce, dill relish, and my house fry sauce. * make sure to tell your server if you want it deluxe$16.64
The Boondock Burger
French onion soup meets the burger! Seasoned sautéed onions, juicy angus, crisp bacon, pulaski porter bbq, melted havarti & crispy fried onions!$16.64
The Roadhouse Burger
Juicy angus, hand crafted potatoes, smoked pork topped with sauteed pickled onions, smokey crisp bacon, our house Pulaski porter sauce, dill relish & drizzled in house cheese$17.68
The Sasquatch Burger
Created by our own chef James. Juicy angus, sauteed pickled onions & mushrooms, crisp bacon, & a dollop of our house cheesy black truffle aioli$17.68
The Skidder Burger
Two flame grilled angus served open faced on top toasted rolls, covered in homemade pork chili, topped with melted cheese & diced onionThe Widowmaker Burger
Two juicy angus, sauteed onions, double smokey bacon, & house timber sauce. Served on grilled sourdoughWildfire Burger
Flame grilled angus, smokey bacon, jalapenos, pepperjack cheese, jalapeno poppers & my house wildfire sauce$16.64
Wyoming Burger
Flame grilled angus, sauteed onions, smokey bacon, sweet & tangy bbq sauce, onion rings, & sliced cheddar$16.64
Cowboy Mac Salad
$2.08
Fresh One Trip Salad Bar
$3.12
Homemade Soup DeJour or Homemade Chili
$2.08
Tallow Chips-Side
$2.08
House Cut- side
$2.08
Loaded Baked Potato
$2.08
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
$2.08
Whisky Battered Onion Rings
$3.12
Kids Chicken Strip
$8.32
Kids Corn Dog Bites
$7.28
Kids Grilled Cheese
$7.28
Kids Mac & Cheese
$7.28
Kids PB & J
$5.20
Spiced Cranberry Vodka
$5.20
10 Barrel
$5.20
44 North
$5.20
Cayman Jack Margarita
$5.20
Claws
$4.16
Mixed Berry Mule
$5.20
Twisted Tea
$5.20
Grey Hound
$5.20
Peppermint White Russian
$5.20
White Russian
$5.20
Moscow Mule
$5.20
Irish Coffee
$5.20
Bloody Mary
$5.20
Spicy Berry Margarita
$5.20
Southern Sweet Breeze
$5.20
Dry Fly
$5.20
Good Boy Ice Tea Lemonade
$4.16
Happy Thursday
$4.16
Jack & Coke
$5.20
Jack & Vanilla Coke
$5.20
Mikes Black Cherry
$4.16
Mikes Lemonade
$4.16
Mojito
$6.24
Nutrl
$4.16
Paloma
$4.16
Smirnoff Ice Original
$4.16
Smirnoff Ice Raspberry
$4.16
Sun Cruiser
$4.16
Svedka Vodka Water
$4.16
Two Towns
$4.16
Welchs Cranberry
$4.16
Welchs Grape
$4.16
Grilled Chicken-side
$5.20
Fry Sauce
$0.52
Timbers Sauce-side
$0.52
Extra Bacon(2)
$3.38
Chicken Fritter (1)
$2.08
Timbers Sauce - 8oz
$5.20
Trail Mix
$3.38
Wildfire - 12 oz.
$8.32
Alaska Cod (1)
$4.16
Side of Gravy
$3.64
Bag Of Ice
$3.12
BBQ
$0.52
Pub Sauce
$0.52
Bottle of Vandal Sauce
$6.24
Side of AuJus
$3.64
Ranch
$0.52
Oh Snap Pickles
$2.34
Side Of Pork
$5.20
Wildfire - 8oz.
$5.20
Bag of Chips
$2.08
Wildfire -side
$0.52
Timbers Sauce - 12oz
$8.32
Battered Cauliflower Bites
$13.52
Chicken Gizzards
$16.64
Coconut Shrimp
$16.64
Loaded Brisket Spud Skins
$20.80
Bottomless Basket of fries
Chili Cheese Fries
$14.56
Fried Pickles
$14.56
House Cut-Basket
$6.24
Onion Rings-Basket
$13.52
Pretzels & Beer Cheese
$16.64
Smoked Brisket & Chimichurri
$18.72
Tallow Chips-Basket
$6.24
Wisconsin Cheese Curds
$14.56
Zucchini Blossoms
$16.64
Dave's Hawaiian
$13.52
Ultimate Bacon Cheesburger
$13.52
Blue Moon Burger
$13.52
Bacon, Mushroom, Gouda
$13.52
Taco Bar(1)
$2.08
Cowboy Enchiladas
$12.48
Taco Salad
$12.48
Tuesday Domestic Brew
$2.08
Buffett
$16.59
Parmesan Fries
$7.28
Tuscan Grilled Cheese & C. Soup
$16.59
Lasagna
$17.63
Ak Cod Sandwich
$17.63
50's Burger Combo
$17.63
Grandma June's Tostada
$14.56
Chimichanga
$14.56
Smoked Tritip & Mash
$18.67
Shrimp Fettucine
$22.83
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$17.63
Walleye
$20.75
Cowboy Grilled Cheese
$17.63
Baked Ham & Brie
$17.63
Bacon, Mushroom, Gouda
$13.52
Blue Moon Burger
$13.52
Dave's Hawaiian
$13.52
Ultimate Bacon Cheesburger
$13.52
Salted Caramel Pumpkin Bread
$8.32
Whole Pie
$17.63
Gellato
Sticky Buns
$9.31
Jumbo Cinnamon roll
$9.31
Cupcake- Dutch Chocolate
$5.20
Layered Huckleberry Cheesecake
$8.32
Ala Mode
$2.08
Carrot Cake
$14.56
Chocolate Cake
$10.40
Cookie Pack (4)
$5.15
Slice of Pie
$4.16
Apple Fritter
$6.24
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$8.32
Milk Shake
$6.24
Maple Bar
$5.20
Timbers Beer Mug
$15.60
Artisan Round Sourdough Loaf
$12.48
Timbers Koozie
$5.20
Timbers Hat
$15.60
Insulated Coffee Mug
$31.20
Timbers Coffee Cup
$12.48
Grilled Chicken Homestyle Bowl
$17.63
Smoked Pork Bowl
$17.63
Water
Coffee
$2.08
Iced Tea
$2.60
Add Flavor
$0.52
Sprite
$2.60
Coke
$2.60
Hot Chocolate
$2.08
Diet Coke
$2.60
Ice Water- Personal Cup
$0.52
Hot Apple Cider
$2.60
Chocolate Milk
$2.60
Powerade
$2.60
Barqs Root Beer
$2.60
Lemonade
$2.60
Milk
$3.12
Thermos of Coffee
$11.39
Red Bull
$3.64
Arnold Palmer
$2.86
Dr Pepper
$2.60
Juice
$3.12
Hot Tea
$2.60
Bottle of Gatorade
$2.60
Shirley Temple
$2.86
Tuesday Domestic Special
$2.08
Grandama Junes Tostada
$12.48
Taco Bar-soft shell
$2.08
Taco Salad
$12.48
Chimichanga
$14.56
Cowboy Enchilada
$12.48
Keto Taco Salad
$12.48
Tortilla Chips & Salsa
$9.31
Side of Cheese sauce
$2.08
Side of Pico
$1.30