8oz Sirloin Ala Carte
$15.00
Burger Patty Ala Carte
$10.00
Chicken Ala Carte
$10.00
Egg Ala Carte
$2.00
Salmon Ala Carte
$15.00
Shrimp (5pc) Ala Carte
$10.00
1/2 n 1/2
Arnold Palmer
Barqs Root Beer
Club Soda
$2.00
Coffee
$4.00
Coke
Coke Zero
Cranberry Juice
Diet Dr. Pepper
Dr. Pepper
Ginger Ale
$2.00
Hot Cocoa
$4.00
Hot Tea
$3.00
Milk
$2.00
Minute Maid Lemonade
Orange Juice
Powerade
Roy Rogers
Shirley Temple
Sprite
Sweet Tea
Tonic
$2.00
Unsweet Tea
Water
Frozen Margarita
$2.00
Creme Brulee
$10.00
Ice Cream
$2.00
Catfish Platter
Battered and fried catfish with hush puppiesChicken Fried Steak
Battered Beef Cutlet served with housemade cream or jalapeño gravyChicken Fried Venison
Hand-battered, fried venison cutlet with jalapeño gravy and topped with a fried egg$30.00
Chicken Tenders
Hand breaded buttermilk chicken tendersChopped Steak
8 oz. grilled chopped beef steak with sautéed onions and mushrooms and brown gravy$22.00
Jumbo Gulf Shrimp
Choice of fried or grilled jumbo gulf shrimp$18.00
Pecan Wasabi Salmon
Pecan and wasabi crusted salmon with homemade dynamite sauce$30.00
Kids Cheeseburger
$8.00
Kids Chicken Tenders
$8.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
$8.00
Kids Hamburger
$8.00
Kids Mac & Cheese
$8.00
Autumn Apple Pecan Salad
Classic Caesar
Hearts of romaine, croutons & parmesanPecan House Salad
Crisp field greens, goat cheese, spiced pecans, and dried fruitsSide Caesar Salad
$6.00
Side Garden Salad
Garden or Caesar$6.00
Tableside Salad Bar
We bring the salad bar to you! Craft your salad just the way you like it!$12.00
Fries
Regular or Sweet Potato$8.00
Grilled Asparagus
$15.00
Mac & Cheese
Mash Potatoes
$3.00
Roasted Brussel Sprouts
Sauteed Mushrooms
$13.00
Side Caesar Salad
$6.00
Side Garden Salad
Garden or Caesar$6.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$8.00
Hill Country Venison Chili
Our version of a "bowl o' red"Soup du Jour
Chef Mike's specialty soup of the dayPatty Melt
Seasoned beef patty, melted Swiss, sautéed onions, and our homemade sauce all nestled between slices of toasted Rye$15.00
Pecan House Burger
Half-pound, house ground beef burger with lettuce, tomato, onion, & pickle on a toasted bun. Add your choice of: Cheese or avocado for $2, or add bacon, fried egg, grilled onions, grilled mushrooms, or jalapeños $1+$16.00
Prime Rib Sandwich
In-house smoked prime rib with Swiss cheese, grilled onions and mushrooms with horseradish sauce served on toasted Chiabtta roll$16.00
Brisket Stuffed Jalapeños
Bacon wrapped jalapeños stuffed with Pecan wood smoked brisket and cream cheese$12.00
Mozzarella Sticks
Six battered & deep fried mozzarella sticks served with homemade marinara & Ranch$12.00
Pecan House Crab Cakes
Scrumptious Louisiana style, lump Blue Crab cakes served with homemade Remoulade sauce$22.00
Texas Brisket Queso
Cheesy Queso topped with Pecan Smoked Brisket. Served with our housemade Tortilla Chips$12.00
Texas Rose Blossom
Deep fried jumbo blooming onion served with our homemade Remoulade sauce$15.00
8 oz San Saba Sirloin
Hand cut 8 oz. sirloin$28.00
Filet Mignon
Hand cut 8 oz. filet mignon$49.00
Ribeye
Fresh cut 14 oz. ribeye grilled to perfection$52.00