Burrata con Culatello
$22.00
Clams Casino
$19.00
Polpette di Carne (Meatballs & Ricotta)
$14.00
Filet Mignon
$45.00
Bistecca al Marsala
$42.00
Chilean Sea Bass
$36.00
Fiocchi e Pere
pancetta, onion, sun-dried tomatoes, and mushrooms sautéed with shrimp in a carbonara sauce.$29.00
Maryland Blue Crab Ravioli
$29.00
Gnocchi alla Panna
$32.00
Nonna Pappardella
$30.00
Cannoli
$9.00
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12.00
Cannoli Cheesecake
$12.00
Fragola Alpina
Fresh balsamic marinated strawberries, served over vanilla gelato and topped with vanilla Chantilly cream and balsamic glaze and fresh cracked black pepper.$12.00
Cheesesteak
$12.50
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
$12.50
Chicken Wrap
$12.50
Eggplant Parmesan Sandwich
$12.50
Lamb Gyro
$12.50
Meatball Parmesan Sandwich
$12.50
Sausage Parmesan Sandwich
$12.50
L- Baked Ziti
$12.50
L- Fettuccine Alfredo
$12.50
L- Lasagna
$12.50
L- Pasta Parmigiana
$15.00
L- Pasta Primavera
$12.50
L- Spaghetti with Choice
$12.50
L- Veggie Lasagna
$12.50
L- Caesar Salad
$8.00
L- Caprino Fritto Insalata
$14.00
L- Chopped Salad
$12.00
L- Gorgonzola & Pere
$14.00
L- House Salad
$8.00
Arrancini
Fried risotto balls filled with mozzarella, beef, and peas. Served in marinara sauce.$14.00
Calamari Fritti Arrabbiata
Fried Calamari, served with a side of tangy arrabiata sauce$15.00
Cozze E Vongole Scoppiate
Fresh mussels and clams sauteed with white wine, garlic, parsley. Served with crostini$17.00
Gamberi Oreganati
shrimp served in a white wine garlic, parsley, oregano, and butter sauce topped with bread crumbs.$14.00
Garlic Bread
crispy golden bread topped with garlic butter and mozzarella cheese.$8.00
Mozzarella Fritti
Crispy fried mozzarella cheese served with a side of fresh basil and tomato sauce.$13.00
D- Caesar Salad
Romaine hearts, parmigiana cheese, crostinis, caesar dressing$8.00
D- Caprino Fritto Insalata
Organic baby spinach, orange slices, onions, candied pecans, fried goat cheese, and blood orange vinaigrette$15.00
D- Gorgonzola & Pera Insalata
Mixed organic greens, candied walnuts, sliced pears, gorgonzola dolce, and blood orange vinaigrette$15.00
D- House Salad
$8.00
D- Insalata Caprese
Fresh mozzarella, ripe tomatoes, and basil, served on a bed of spring mix, drizzled with extra virgin olive oil, balsamic glase, and a roasted red pepper marinade$15.00
Hearty Tuscan Soup
Spicy Italian Sausage, potatoes, spinach, light cream sauce, parmesan cheese$8.00
Italian Wedding Soup
House-made diced meatballs, chicken broth, spinach, egg & parmesan cheese$8.00
Pasta e Fagoli
Pancetta, onions, cannelli beans, parmesan cheese$8.00
14" Grandma's Margarita Pizza- TO GO
14" Square pizza with DOP San Marzo Tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, hand-grated parmigiana cheese, and fresh basil$19.00
Build Your Own
Build your own pizza (up to 3 toppings)Cheese Pizza
Eggplant Florentina Pizza
House-made breaded eggplant arranged over plum tomato sauce with Ricotta and topped with Mozzarella.Italiano Pizza
Fresh sliced tomato and spinach seasoned with a blend of garlic and basil covered with mozzarellaMargherita Pizza
DOP San Marzo Tomatoes, Fresh Mozzerella, hand-grated Parmigiano Cheese and Fresh Basil.Meat Lovers Pizza
Mozzerella, Meatballs, Italian Sausage, Perpperoni, and BaconPollo e Prosciutto All'Aglio Pizza
Grilled chicken and prosciutto served with fresh mozzerella and roasted red peppers prepared over garlic and oil. Garnished with basil and balsamic glazeProsciutto and Fig Pizza
Salsiccia Calabrese Pizza
Sausage crumbles, calabrian chili peppers, infused DOP San Marzano tomatoes and fresh mozzerellaVegetarian Delight Pizza
Mozzarella, spinach peppers, mushrooms, onions, and broccoliBranzino Arrosto
Pan seared mediterranean sea bass served over risotto with asparagus and ligurian salsa verde$29.00
Cavatelli Cozze Fagioli
Mussels, cherry tomato, coannellini beans, evoo, garlic, in a white wine sauce$26.00
Chicken Francese
Lightly egg battered served in lemon, white wine sauce$22.00
Chicken Marsala
Mushrooms, shallots in a marsala wine, butter, garlic sauce$22.00
Chicken Milanese
Breaded scaloppini cutlet, arugula, cherry tomato. Onion with evoo.$22.00
Chicken Parmigiana
$22.00
Chicken Picatta
Lemon juice, butter, capers and white wine sauce$22.00
Eggplant Parmigiana
$20.00
Eggplant Rolotini
Fried breaded eggplant rolled with ricotta cheese topped with marinara sauce and mozzerella cheese$22.00
Frutti di Mare
Shrimp, clams, mussels, calamari in a marinara sauce over linguini$29.00
Lasagna
$23.00
Linguine Vongole
Linguine with white clam sauce$26.00
Lobster Ravioli
Lobster ravioli with sun-dried tomatoes in a sherry cream sauce$32.00
Risotto Adriatico
Shrimp, clams, mussels, calamari in a spicy sauce over risotto$29.00
Risotto con Costolette di Manz
CAB Beef Short Ribs in a Beef demi-glaze over risotto$28.00
Salmon Piccata
Pan-seared salmon with risotto and asparagus in a lemon caper sauce$26.00
Scarpariello
Chicken, sausage, roasted potatoes, pepperoncini, asparagus in a balsamic, garlic, white wine sauce$24.00
Veal Francese
$26.00
Veal Marsala
$26.00
Veal Milanese
$26.00
Veal Parmigiana
Fresh breaded cutlet, fried and served over spaghetti with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella cheese$26.00
Veal Picatta
$26.00
Fried Chicken & French Fries
$10.00
Kids Penne Pasta
$10.00
Kids Spaghetti and Meatball
$10.00
Cannoli
$9.00
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12.00
Cannoli Cheesecake
$12.00
Chocolate Gelato
$10.00
Flourless Chocolate Cake
$12.00
Fragola Alpina
Fresh balsamic marinated strawberries, served over vanilla gelato and topped with vanilla Chantilly cream and balsamic glaze and fresh cracked black pepper.$12.00
Lemon Ricotta Cheesecake
$9.00
Limoncello Gelato
$12.00
Spumoni
$9.00
Tartufo
$9.00
Tiramisu
$9.00
Pepsi
$3.25
Dr. Pepper
$3.25
Sunkist
$3.25
Mountain Dew
$3.25
Pepsi 0
$3.25
Cheerwine
$3.25
Starry
$3.25
Pink Lemonade
$3.25
Ginger Ale
$3.00
Soda Water
$1.00
Tonic Water
$3.00
Apple Juice
$5.00
Aquapanna
$7.00
Cranberry Juice
$5.00
Grapefruit Juice
$5.00
Orange Juice
$5.00
Pellegrino
$7.00
Pineapple Juice
$5.00
Shirley Temple
$4.00
Arnold Palmer
$3.25
Iced Tea
$4.00
Cacio e Pepe
Spaghetti with pecorino cheese and black pepper$20.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
Butter, cream, parmigiano reggiano$20.00
Gnocchi Ciociari
Salsa di pomodoro (DOP San Marzano), Pecorino Cheese$24.00
House Special Pasta
Rigatoni pasta, chicken, mushrooms, sun-dried tomatoes, feta cheese in a white wine garlic sause$22.00
Pappardelle Bolognese
Wide flat noodles in a creamy meat sauce$24.00
Penne all'Arrabbiata
Penne pasta dish tossed in spicy tomato sauce$20.00
Ricotta Cavatelli alla Norma
Cavatelli pasta toasted in a rich & savory sauce with tomatoes and roasted eggplant, garlic, olive oil, pecorino cheese$23.00
Rigatoni Vodka
Pancetta (pork), vodka, onions, and tomato cream sauce$20.00
Spaghetti Carbonara
Pancetta (pork), butter, cream, and egg sauce$21.00
Spaghetti con Polpette
Spaghetti with homemade meatballs.$20.00
Fries
Side Caesar Salad
$4.00
Side House Salad
$4.00













