2 Eggs Plus
Choose style of eggs and choice of meat with choice of side.$15.00
3 Items Omelette
Select three ingredients. Served with choice of side and toast.$18.00
Egg White Scramble
Baby spinach, mushrooms, and green onions served with sliced tomatoes with choice of side.$17.00
Norwegian Smoked Salmon Omelette
Served open-faced with smoked salmon and capers$17.00
Baby Spinach and Sauteed Mushroom Benedict
Two poached eggs served over fresh baby spinach and mushroom on a toasted English muffin with hollandaise sauce, served with choice of side.$16.00
Canadian Bacon Benedict
Two poached eggs served on a toasted English muffin, Canadian bacon, with hollandaise sauce served with choice of side.$16.00
Prosciutto and Grilled Tomato Benedict
Two poached eggs served over prosciutto and sliced tomato served on a toasted English muffin with hollandaise sauce, served with choice of side.$16.00
Smoked Salmon Benedict
Two poached eggs served over smoked salmon on a toasted English muffin with hollandaise sauce, served with choice of side.$16.00
3 Banana Pancakes
Fluffy buttermilk pancakes filled with fresh banana, topped with maple syrup$12.00
3 Blueberry Pancakes
Fluffy buttermilk pancakes filled with fresh blueberries, topped with maple syrup$12.00
3 Old Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes
Light and fluffy served with maple syrup$10.00
Belgian Waffle
Signature Belgian waffle with powdered sugar and maple syrup.$10.00
Caramelized Banana French Toast
Golden brioche French toast topped with warm caramelized bananas and drizzle of maple syrup.$15.00
Chicken and Waffles
Crispy chicken tender and waffle with maple syrup.$16.00
Deluxe Breakfast
Choice of breakfast base with choice of meat and two eggs.$15.00
Waffle Sandwich
Scrambled eggs, Applewood smoked bacon served with choice of side.$15.00
Bacon Egg and Cheese Croissant
Crispy bacon, fluffy eggs, and melted cheddar on a flaky croissant$13.00
Breakfast Burrito
Eggs, guacamole, black beans, pico de gallo, breakfast potatoes, and jack cheese with chipotle mayo served on the side$14.00
Breakfast Panini
Fluffy eggs and melted cheddar cheese pressed on a baguette$12.00
Breakfast Quesadilla
Flour tortilla, eggs, hash browns, bacon, sausage, and shredded cheese with a side of pico de gallo.$15.00
1 Egg
$3.00
1 French Toast
$5.00
1 Pancake
$5.00
Bacon
$5.00
Bread
$2.00
Fruit
$7.00
NO SIDE
Hash Brown
$5.00
House Potatoes
$5.00
Sausage
$5.00
Avocado Toast
2 slices of old town kalamata olive bread, 2 sunny side up eggs, smashed avocado, heirloom tomatoes, arugula, drizzled with balsamic.$16.00
Breakfast Bowl
A wholesome mix of roasted potatoes, sautéed vegetables, fresh avocado, choice of protein, with two eggs topped with chipotle mayo.$17.00
French Fruit Bowl
A refreshing mix of seasonal fresh fruit, melon, pineapple, grapes, berries and more.$12.00
Frittata
Choose a selection of three meat/veggies and choice of one cheese.$16.00
Shakshuka
Spicy tomato ragu, 2 sunny side eggs, roasted bell pepper, zucchini, Aleppo pepper, toasted bread of your choice.$16.00
The Nest
2 poached eggs served in a nest of roasted sweet potato, arugula, and special sauce$16.00
California Shrimp Bowl
Grilled shrimp with olive oil, garlic, paprika, lemon juice, and fresh parsley, served over brown rice and mixed greens with avocado, cherry tomatoes, cucumber finished with cilantro-lime vinaigrette.$19.00
Mediterranean Bowl
Grilled marinated chicken served over bed of romaine lettuce or basmati rice topped with cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, kalamata olives, and crumbled feta, drizzled with greek vinaigrette and a side of warm pita$19.00
Salmon Bowl
Norwegian salmon, roasted sweet potatoes, lentil rice, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, pepperoncini, and pickled onion with lemon vinaigrette.$19.00
Southwest Bowl
Choice of protein with rice, black beans, roasted vegetables, corn, romaine, cilantro crema and pico de gallo.$19.00
Steak Bowl
Marinated steak with rice, black beans, avocado, romaine, cherry tomatoes, red onion, cilantro, chimichurri sauce.$19.00
Veggie Bowl
Rice, black beans, roasted vegetables, romaine, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, white corn, peperoncini, sweet potatoes with lemon vinaigrette$15.00
Buffalo Chicken Wings
$12.00
French Fries
$6.00
Hummus Plate
$12.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$8.00
Sweet Potatoes
$8.00
Tater Tots
$6.00
Veggie Plate
$12.00
Black Forest Ham and Brie Sandwich
Black forest ham, brie cheese, sliced green apple, mixed greens, honey mustard on a challah bread.$15.00
BLT Sandwich
Crispy bacon, romaine lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise on your choice of bread$15.00
Chicken Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, crispy bacon, avocado, arugula, tomato, red onion, mayo, and french dijon mustard$16.00
Club Sandwich
Oven gold turkey, crispy bacon, avocado, romaine lettuce, tomato, red onion, mayonnaise, and French Dijon mustard on a baguette bread.$16.00
Garden Variety Sandwich
Fresh alfalfa sprouts, avocado, crunchy cucumber, romaine lettuce, red onion, plump tomato, mayonnaise, on toasted whole grain bread$12.00
Pastrami OC Sandwich
Hot pastrami, swiss cheese, lettuce, red onion, tomato, mayo, mustard on ciabatta bread$15.00
Reuben Sandwich
Hot grilled lean corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, topped with our house made reuben sauce, served on rye bread.$15.00
The Thanksgiving Sandwich
Oven gold turkey, mixed greens, red onions, mayonnaise, and house made cranberry sauce.$15.00
Tuna Melt Sandwich
White albacore tuna seasoned with olive oil, lemon & spices, served on whole wheat bread, with sweet red roasted peppers, tomatoes, melted swiss cheese and onions$14.00
Tuna Sandwich
White albacore tuna seasoned with olive oil, lemon & spices, served on whole wheat bread, with lettuce$14.00
Turkey Avocado Sandwich
Turkey, arugula, avocado, black pepper and mayo.$15.00
Turkey Melt Sandwich
Oven gold turkey, melted cheddar cheese topped with romaine lettuce, plum tomato, red onion, mayonnaise and deli mustard on challah bread.$16.00
BBQ Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, BBQ sauce.$15.00
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, tomato, and asiago cheese with black pepper, tossed in our caesar dressing$15.00
Chicken Chipotle Wrap
Grilled chicken, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, grilled onion, chipotle, ranch dressing.$15.00
Chicken Pesto Panini
Grilled chicken, pesto, sweet red roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella cheese, tomato, and fresh basil$16.00
Chicken Roasted Tomato Panini
Grilled chicken, roasted tomato, arugula, and fontina cheese$16.00
Greek Chicken Wrap
Romaine lettuce, chicken, kalamata olive, tomato, cucumber, red onion, feta cheese, greek dressing.$15.00
Ham and Swiss Panini
Black forest ham and swiss cheese on a baguette$14.00
Prosciutto Pesto Panini
Prosciutto, pesto, sweet red roasted peppers and fresh mozzarella cheese.$16.00
Vegetarian Panini
Grilled eggplant, red onion, mushrooms, herbs, with mozzarella cheese.$14.00
Alpine Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken, swiss cheese, sauteed mushroom & onion, romaine lettuce, tomato, mayo, drizzled with horseradish$18.00
Beef Gyro Sandwich
Beef gyro with jalapeno, red onion, tomato, cucumber, lettuce and special tzatziki sauce wrapped in a soft pita bread.$16.00
Cheeseburger
Juicy charbroiled 1/2 lb patty topped with sautéed onions, melted cheddar, crispy lettuce, tomato, and our house made thousand island dressing served on a toasted bun.$18.00
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Crispy chicken breast, tomatoes, and lettuce with basil mayonnaise served on a bun$18.00
Harissa Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, with spicy harissa, fresh pesto, melted provolone, baby spinach, and fire roasted bell peppers, served on a warm focaccia bread.$18.00
Steak Sandwich
Grilled flat iron steak, provolone cheese, sautéed mushroom and onion, baby arugula, mayo, on a ciabatta bread$19.00
Veggie Burger
Plant based patty with avocado, lettuce, tomato, and roasted garlic aioli$18.00
Combo Pick Two
Pick two combo choose any two: (only two items) half sandwich. Half salad. Cup of soup. A light satisfying combo-perfect for lunch or quick bite.$16.00
Chicken Soup
Chicken, veggies served with fresh avocado and crispy tortilla chips$5.00
Creamy Tomato
Rich, creamy soup made from fresh tomatoes, cream, and herbs$5.00
Lentil Soup
Lentils, onion, tomato, and spices, a comforting blend of natural ingredients and aromatic Tunisian spices.$5.00
Apple Pecan
Mixed greens, asiago cheese, candied pecans, green apples, and our shallot vinaigrette$10.00
Asian Chicken Salad
Crisp romaine lettuce topped with chicken, fresh bell peppers, green onions, mandarin oranges, crisp wontons, sprinkled with sesame seeds, and served with creamy Asian sesame dressing.$12.00
Caesar
Baby hearts of romaine, sourdough croutons, and parmesan reggiano with our signature caesar dressing$10.00
Caprese Salad
Artisan fresh mozzarella, tomato slices, fresh basil, drizzled with balsamic, extra virgin olive oil, and spices$13.00
Chef Salad
Mixed greens with ham, turkey, cheddar, Swiss cheese, croutons, and your choice of dressing.$10.00
Cobb Salad
Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, and red onion, topped with crispy bacon & hard-boiled egg, with ranch dressing.$16.00
Fruit Salad
A refreshing mix of seasonal fresh fruit- melon, pineapple, grapes, berries and more.$14.00
Garden Salad
Our mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumber, onions, and croutons, with your choice of dressing.$7.00
Greek Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, kalamata olives, feta cheese, and Greek dressing.$11.00
Mixed Berries
Mixed greens, strawberries, raspberries, blackberries, candied pecans, and goat cheese, with our berry vinaigrette$11.00
Pasta Salad
$5.50
Potato Salad
$6.50
Quinoa
Fresh quinoa, avocado, romaine hearts, spicy jalapeno, garbanzo beans, cucumber, homemade pico de gallo, topped with feta cheese and Greek dressing.$11.00
Shrimp Avocado
Crisp romaine lettuce with sautéed & marinated shrimp, topped with avocado, pico de gallo, and our homemade cilantro dressing$12.00
Beef Kebab
Grilled kebabs served over rice, grilled tomato, garden salad, with home-made tzatziki sauce, and creamy balsamic dressing.$18.00
Chicken Kebab
Grilled kebabs served over rice, grilled tomato, garden salad, with home-made tzatziki sauce, and creamy balsamic dressing.$19.00
Grilled Lemon Butter Salmon
Salmon steak grilled slowly in lemon butter sauce, served with sautéed vegetables and salad or rice.$19.00
Herb Chicken with Cajun Potato Wedges
Grilled chicken breast seasoned with garlic, oregano, black pepper and parsley. Served with Cajun potato wedges and chipotle ranch dip.$18.00
Kebab Combination
Grilled kebabs served over rice, grilled tomato, garden salad, with home-made tzatziki sauce, and creamy balsamic dressing. With beef and chicken.$25.00
Pan Seared Mahi Mahi
Mahi mahi grilled in soy sauce, lemon butter sauce, served with sautéed vegetables and salad or rice.$18.00
Penne Al Pesto
Al dente pasta with basil and pesto sauce.$13.00
Veggie Kebab
Two skewers of charbroiled bell peppers, onions, zucchini and tomato, served with basmati rice, grilled tomato, and fresh garden salad, paired with our tzatziki sauce and house-made creamy balsamic dressing.$13.00
Avocado
$3.50
Cheese
$1.50
Chicken
$7.00
Dressing
$0.50
Flat Iron Steak
$10.00
Fries
$5.00
Hummus
$4.00
Meatball
$5.00
Pecan
$2.00
Potato Chips
$3.50
NO SIDE
Rice
$3.50
Shrimp
$7.00
Small Side Salad
$5.00
Smoked Salmon
$5.00
Whole Dill Pickle
$2.00
Almond Cake
$6.00
Coffee Cake
$6.00
Banana Bread
$4.00
Chocolate Brownie
$4.00
Chocolate Chip Cookies
$4.00
Dubai Chocolate Cookie
$5.00
Scone
$4.00
Burger Kids
Served with side of veggies, fruit, tater tots, or fries.$12.00
Chicken Tender Kids
Served with side of veggies, fruit, tater tots, or fries.$13.00
Egg Plate Kids
Served with your choice of meat and choice of side.$8.00
French Toast Kids
2 pieces of french toast served with maple syrup, sprinkled with powdered sugar and drizzled with berries$6.00
Grilled Cheese Kids
Served with side of veggies, fruit, tater tots, or fries.$8.00
Pancake Kids
2 small pancakes with maple syrup$6.00
Turkey Sandwich Kids
$12.00
Americano
$3.50
Apple Juice
$3.50
Bottled Water
$2.00
Cafe Cortado
$3.85
Cafe Latte
$5.50
Cappuccino
$4.84
Chai Latte
$5.85
Coffee
$3.50
Espresso
$3.00
Evian Water
$3.00
Fountain Drink
$3.50
Fuji Water
$3.00
Havana Cappuccino
$5.50
Hot Chocolate
$4.50
Hot Tea
$3.50
Iced Coffee
$3.50
Iced Tea
$3.50
Macchiato
$3.85
Matcha
$6.50
Milk 16oz
$3.50
Mocha Latte
$6.00
Orange Juice
$3.50
Pellegrino Soda
$3.50
Pellegrino Water
$3.50
Pellegrino Water 1 L
$6.50
Topo Chico
$4.00
Chocolate Delight Smoothie
Peanut butter, banana, cocoa powder, milk, oats.$8.00
Power Shake Smoothie
Protein powder, peanut butter, milk, banana.$9.00
Triple Berry Boost
Cranberry, blueberry, strawberry, raspberry, orange juice$8.00
Tropical Sunset Smoothie
Mango, pineapple, orange juice, banana, agave$8.00
Ultimate Green Smoothie
Kale, spinach, apple, banana, avocado, and ginger.$8.00












