Coctel de Camarones Yucatan
Yucatán shrimp served in Don Pepe's secret sauce of fresh herbs and spices.$12.99
Don Pepes Panchos Regular
Crispy tostada chips with refried beans, melted cheese, diced onions, tomatoes and jalapenos.$8.99
El Carrito de Don Pepe Guacamole
Create your guacamole with fresh trimmings, onions, diced peppers, cilantro, tomatoes, and lime wedges.$10.99
Quesadilla (1) Beef
$5.19
Quesadilla (1) Chicken
$5.19
Quesadillas de Camaron
Flour/corn tortillas stuffed with sautéed shrimp, onions, bell peppers and topped with melted cheese; served with a spicy chipotle cream sauce.$13.99
Queso Fundido
Melted Oaxaca cheese with Mexican chorizo served with corn tortillas.$10.99
QUESADILLAS (Orden)
$13.99
CHEESE CUP
$3.99
Quesadilla (1)
$2.09
Molleja Appetizer
$13.99
Don Pepes Queso
Melted cheese, tomatoes, onions and jalapeños served with tostada chips.$9.99
Oatmeal Cup
Hot Old-Fashioned oatmeal$4.99
Oatmeal Large
Hot Old-Fashioned oatmeal, served with Toast.$6.99
Oatmeal Medium
Hot Old-Fashioned oatmeal, served with Toast.$5.99
Toast(2 Slices)
$3.49
Biscuit
$3.00
Bisteck a la Mexicana
Sauteed beef tips with fresh serrano peppers. onions and tomatoes.$14.99
Bisteck Ranchero
Sauteed beef tips topped with Don Pepe's special ranchero sauce$14.99
Carne de Hamburguesa
Hamburger steak with brown gravy, sautéed onions, served with rice, french fries and garlic bread.$13.99
Carne Guisada
Tender beef tips with cummin, oregano and other spices smothered in gravy$13.99
Chile Poblano Tradicional
A breaded poblano pepper stuffed with ground beef, diced potatoes, carrots and cheese topped with our Don Pepe's special chili sauce.$13.99
Combinacion
Grilled Fajita strips, tripasd and mollejas with bell peppers and onions$19.99
Don Pepes Sombrero
Beef or Chicken fajita strips grilled with bell pepper and onions covered with melted white cheese$17.99
Fajita Plate
Beef or Chicken Fajita strips grilled with bell-peppers and onions. Served with rice and beans.$16.99
Fajita Tampiquena
Fajita Strips grilled with bell peppers and onions and two cheese enchiladas and guacamole.$18.99
Fajita Toreada Plate
Beef or Chicken fajita strips grilled with serrano peppers and onions. Served with rice and beans.$17.99
Fajitas al Comal
Fajita strips grilled with bell peppers and onions served on a hot sizzling plate with guacamole.$17.99
Milanesa Empanizada
Lightly breaded Milanesa with french fries and a side salad$14.99
Plato de Jorge
Tender beef tips with cumin, oregano and other spices smothered in gravy and two cheese enchiladas.$15.99
Tacos de Fajita
Three tacos of grilled beef or chicken fajitas with bell peppers and onions. Served with Rice and Beans$15.99
Tacos Reynosa
Tander Fajita tips served on three corn tortillas with grilled onions, cilantro and avocado. Served with charro beans.$14.99
Crispy Tacos Plate
3 Crispy Tacos stuffed with picadillo, lettuce, tomato and cheese. Served with a side of rice and beans.$11.99
Chile Poblano with Cheese
$13.49
Order of Chalupas
$10.99
3 Short Ribs
$19.99
4oz EXTRA FAJITA
$8.99
Botana for 2
Beef, chicken or mixed fajitas with tostada chips, refried beans, melted cheese, tomatoes, jalapenos, guacamole and quesadillas.$36.99
Botana for 4
Beef, chicken or mixed fajitas with tostada chips, refried beans, melted cheese, tomatoes, jalapenos, guacamole and quesadillas.$59.99
Parrillada Don Pepe for 2
Flamed grilled beef fajita, chicken fajita, short ribs, sausage and mollejas served with guacamole, grilled onions and peppers.$44.99
Parrillada Don Pepe for 4
Flamed grilled beef fajita, chicken fajita, short ribs, sausage and mollejas served with guacamole, grilled onions and peppers.$85.99
Botana For 1
$20.99
Botana for 6
$85.99
Parrillada Don Pepe for 1
Flamed grilled beef fajita, chicken fajita, short ribs, sausage and mollejas served with guacamole, grilled onions and peppers.$24.99
Carnitas con Huevo
Deep fried pork, two eggs, refried beans and potatoes$14.99
Chorizo Germano
Two eggs, polish sausage, refried beans and potatoes$9.99
Chuletas de Puerco
Two pork chops with two eggs, refried beans and potatoes$15.99
Fajitas & Egg
Grilled fajita strips, two eggs made to order, refried beans and potatoes.$15.99
Huevos con Lengua
Beef Tongue with two eggs, refried beans, and potatoes$14.99
Milanesa con Huevos
Milanesa with two eggs, refried beans and potatoes$14.99
Machacado w/Huevos
Two scrambled eggs with machacado(dried shredded beef), refried beans and potatoes.$11.99
Plato De Barbacoa
Don Pepes specialty barbacoa, served with a side of potato and beans, and your choice of tortillas.$13.99
Sirloin Steak & Eggs
Sirloin Steak & Eggs 6oz. Steak, two eggs, refried beans and potatoes.$14.99
1/2 LIBRA DE BARBACOA
$12.00
Libra de Barbacoa
$24.00
Chicharrones con Huevos
Fried pork skins (cracklings) with eggs, refried beans and potatoes.$10.99
Chorizo w/Papas
Mexican chorizo mixed with potatoes, served with refried beans.$9.99
DON PEPES OMELLETE
3 Eggs with Ham, yellow cheese, tomato, onions and bell peppers, fried potatoes and beans.$12.99
Huevos a la Mexicana
Scrambled eggs with tomato, onion & jalepenos, refried beans and potatoes.$9.99
Huevos con Chorizo
Mexican Chorizo with eggs, refried beans and potatoes$9.99
Huevos w/ham
Ham with two eggs, refried beans and potatoes.$13.99
Huevos Divorciados
Two eggs any style with red and green sauce, served with two strips of bacon and refried beans.$10.99
Migas
Scrambled egs mixed with fried corn tortillas, served with refried beans.$9.99
Nopalitos con Huevos
A combination of diced fresh nopalitos(cactus) with eggs, refried beans and potatoes$9.99
Don Pepe's Especial
Two eggs with barbacoa, refried beans and potatoes.$14.99
DESAYUNO DEL JUEZ
Two eggs cooked to order, side of barbacoa, potatoes, refried beans, and a cup of menudo.$16.99
Papas Rancheras w/eggs
Potatoes smothered in salsa ranchera, two eggs, served with refried beans.$9.99
Papas a la Mexicana
Potatoes with tomato, onion & jalapeños, refried beans and potatoes.$9.99
BISCUITS W/GRAVY
$9.99
Huevos Rancheros w/Bacon
Two eggs with two bacon slices, salsa ranchera, refried beans and potatoes.$10.99
Chilaquiles con Huevo
Fried corn tortilla strips sauteed in our house made salsa ranchera, topped with queso fresco, and served with refried beans and two eggs any style. Add chorizo for $3, shredded chicken for $3.49, or barbacoa for 4.99$12.99
HUEVOS w/BACON
Bacon with two eggs, refried beans and potatoes.$12.99
Potato and Egg plate
Golden potatoes mixed with scrambled eggs, cooked together for a hearty and simple breakfast classic. Served with refried beans, potatoes or rice, and your choice of tortillas.$10.99
Huevos con Don Pepe’s – Queso
Two eggs topped with melted cheddar cheese, tomato, onion and jalapenos served with 2 bacon strips, potatoes and refried beans.$11.99
Plato Chicharron en salsa
$8.99
Chorizo Enchiladas w/Egg
Two enchiladas stuffed with scrambled egg and Mexican chorizo, topped with salsa ranchera, queso fresco served with beans$10.99
Chuletas de Puerco
Two pork chops with two eggs, refried beans and potatoes$15.99
Aguacate Revanado
$3.49
BACON(2) Strips
$3.49
Biscuit
$3.00
CHILE TOREADO
$1.99
EGG(1)
$2.29
EGG(2)
$3.49
French Toast
$9.09
FRIJOLES REFRITOS (10)
$25.00
Frijoles Refritos
$3.25
FRIJOLES REFRITOS (5)
$12.50
GUACAMOLE
$3.49
HAM
$3.49
HASH BROWNS
$3.49
NOPALES
$4.99
Pancake Extra
$3.49
PANELA EN SALSA
$3.49
Polish Sausage
$3.49
POTATOES
$3.49
Queso Panela
$3.49
Sausage Patty
$3.49
SIDE CHILAQUILES
$4.99
Side de Chorizo
$2.79
SIDE NOPALES
$4.99
Smoked Ham
$2.49
Toast(2 Slices)
$3.49
2 Filling Breakfast Taco
Choose any 2 fillings.$2.59
3 Filling Breakfast Taco
Choose any three fillings.$3.49
4 Fillings Breakfast Taco
Choose any four fillings.$4.39
TACO BARBACOA
Add any ingredient for and additional $0.50.$4.99
Taco De Lengua
Add any ingredient for and additional $0.50.$4.99
THE BOBCAT
Bacon, Eggs, Potato and cheese, a classic breakfast taco, just like the Bobcats.$4.39
THE COUGAR
Chorizo and egg, with potato and cheese.$4.39
THE JAGUAR
Ham, Egg, Chorizo bean, and cheese.$4.39
THE SABERCAT
Chicharron en salsa of your choice, with egg, and bean.$4.39
Don Pepes Taco Grande
A combination of egg, bacon, potato, refried beans and cheese in a flour tortilla.$9.99
TACO FRIJOL - DPE
$1.79
CHEESEBURGER DELUXE
Akaushi beef patty stacked with crispy bacon, creamy guacamole, melted cheese, and jalapeños. Served on a buttery toasted bun with all the fixings. Comes with French fries.$14.99
El Tule Burger
Crafted with a premium Akaushi beef patty known for its rich flavor and tenderness, this burger is stacked with ham, avocado, refried beans, mozzarella cheese, and jalapeños on a buttery toasted bun. Served with French fries.$14.99
HAMBURGUESA DPE
Made with a juicy, flavorful Akaushi beef patty, melted cheese, tomato, onion, and pickles on a buttery toasted bun. Served with French fries.$11.99
Caldo de Pollo Large
Soup of chicken and fresh vegetables in it's own natural stock; served with Mexican rice and tortillas.$12.99
Caldo de Pollo Medium
Soup of chicken and fresh vegetables in it's own natural stock; served with Mexican rice and tortillas.$10.99
Caldo de Res Large
Soup of beef shanks and fresh vegetables served with Mexican rice and tortillas.$13.99
Caldo de Res Medium
Soup of beef shanks and fresh vegetables served with Mexican rice and tortillas.$11.99
Caldo Tlapeno
Chicken stock soup with chipotle chiles, vegetables, diced avocado and cheese.$12.99
Caldo Tlalpeno Medium
Chicken stock soup with chipotle chiles, vegetables, diced avocado and cheese.$10.99
Pozole
Lean diced pork, white hominy in a special broth; served with diced cabbage, lemon wedges, and choice of tortillas.$13.99
Tortilla Soup
Chicken tortilla soup, fresh vegetables in its own natural stock, served with cheese, avocado and crispy strips of corn chips.$12.99
Tortilla Soup Medium
Chicken tortilla soup, fresh vegetables in its own natural stock, served with cheese, avocado and crispy strips or corn chips.$10.99
Extra Res
$7.50
Extra Pollo
$6.50
Costilla RANCHERO
$17.99
Pollo Asado Plato
$11.99
Cheesecake - Fresa
$9.00
Cheesecake - Oreo
$9.00
Cheesecake - Mango
$9.00
Flan
$7.27
Bottled Water
$3.49
Chocolate Milk
$3.79
Coffee
$3.99
TOGO COFFEE 20OZ
$3.99
TOGO COFFEE 12OZ
$3.99
Fresh Lemonade
$3.79
GALLON SWEET TEA
$5.99
Iced Tea
$3.49
Mexican Sodas
$4.50
Milk
$3.49
Orange Juice
$3.79
SOFT DRINKS 20OZ
$2.99
SOFT DRINKS 32OZ
$3.49
Water
Apple Juice
$3.94
Topo Chico
$4.68
Chipotle Enchiladas
Three chicken enchiladas topped with Don Pepe's special creamy chipotle sauce.$12.99
ENCHILADAS A LA REBECCA
$14.99
Chicken Enchiladas
Three Chicken Enchiladas with rice and beans$12.99
Cheese Enchiladas
Three cheese enchiladas with rice and beans$10.99
Beef Enchiladas
Three Beef Enchiladas with rice and beans$12.99
Enchiladas en Mole Poblano
Three chicken enchiladas with mole poblano sauce.$12.99
Enchiladas Mexicanas
Three corn tortillas sauteed in a red delicious sauce filled with queso fresco, garnished with fried potatoes, carrots and queso fresco$12.99
Enchiladas Suizas
Three chicken enchiladas topped with green Don Pepe's special sauce and cheese.$12.99
Plato Mexicano
The original Deluxe Mexican Plate, two beef enchiladas, one chalupa and one crispy taco.$13.99
Enchiladas de Fajita
$16.99
ENCHILADA EXTRA
Extra Crispy Taco
$3.99
Enchiladas a la Victoria
$14.99
Chile Poblano with Cheese
$13.49
KIDS BEAN & CHEESE TACOS
$6.99
KIDS CHEESE NACHOS
$6.99
kids Chicken Tenders
Three chicken tenders with french fries.$7.99
Kids Crispy Tacos
2 Beef Crispy tacos with rice and beans.$6.99
Kids Pepito Enchiladas
Two cheese enchiladas served with rice and beans.$7.99
Kids Pepitos Hamburguesa
Beef patty, bun, pickles, and french fries.$7.99
4oz EXTRA FAJITA
$8.99
Aguacate
$3.49
Arroz
$3.25
Chalupa (1)
$3.11
CHAMPINONES
$3.11
Charro beans switch
$1.50
CHIPS Y SALSA
$2.99
EXTRA CHULETA
$6.99
EXTRA COSTILLA
$6.23
Extra Crispy Taco
$3.99
French Fries
$3.63
FRIJOLES CHARROS (10)
$30.00
Frijoles Charros
$3.50
FRIJOLES CHARROS (5)
$15.00
FRIJOLES REFRITOS (10)
$25.00
Frijoles Refritos
$3.25
FRIJOLES REFRITOS (5)
$12.50
Garlic Bread
$1.79
GUACAMOLE
$3.49
MUSHROOMS
$4.15
Onion Rings
$5.19
PICO DE GALLO 16 OZ
$7.99
Salsa
$1.99
PICO DE GALLO 8 OZ
$4.99
Potato Salad
$4.46
Quesadilla (1)
$2.09
QUESO
$2.07
Queso Panela
$3.49
Refried Beans
$3.49
SALSA RANCHERA 16 OZ
$7.99
Salsa Ranchera
$1.99
SALSA RANCHERA 8 OZ
$4.99
SIDE DE MOLE SALSA 8 OZ
$4.99
Principio de Caldo
$5.00
Nopales
$4.15
Side de Zucchini
$3.99
Skewer of Shrimps
$6.23
TOREADO
$1.99
VEGETALES CRUDOS, CHAMPI/ESPINACA,TOMATE Y CEBOLLA
$6.23
Fajita Taco
Our famour beef fajita, grilled with onion and green bell peppers to order in your choice of tortilla.$5.99
Taco de Asado Puerco
$3.99
Taco Carnitas
$4.99
Chicken Fajita Taco
$4.29
Taco de Molleja
$3.99
TACO CARNE GUISADA
Add any ingredient for and additional $0.50.$3.99
Taco Tripa
Breakfast Taco. Add any ingredient for an additional $0.50.$4.99
Crispy Tacos Plate
3 Crispy Tacos stuffed with picadillo, lettuce, tomato and cheese. Served with a side of rice and beans.$11.99
Taco DE BISTEC RANCHERO DPE
$3.99
Taco Reynosa individual
$4.19
Extra Crispy Taco
$3.99
Tacos de Fajita
Three tacos of grilled beef or chicken fajitas with bell peppers and onions. Served with Rice and Beans$15.99
ORDEN TACOS Pollo Fajita
$15.99
Menudo Cup
Our house specialty soup with honeycomb and hominy served with diced onions, serrano peppers, lemon and choice of tortillas.$6.99
Menudo Medium
Our house specialty soup with honeycomb and hominy served with diced onions, serrano peppers, lemon and choice of tortillas.$11.99
Menudo Large
Our house specialty soup with honeycomb and hominy served with diced onions, serrano peppers, lemon and choice of tortillas.$14.99
El Patron Especial
Three eggs, slice of ham, two bacon strips, two sausage patties and two pancakes$15.99
Pancakes and Bacon
$8.99
2 Pancakes, 2 Bacons and 2 Eggs
Two Pancakes, two bacon strips and two eggs$11.99
Flautas
Three delicious chicken flautas topped with lettuce, diced tomatoes, sliced avocado and sour cream.$12.99
Pollo a la Chipotle
Sautéed chicken breast topped with our special creamy chipotle sauce served with cilantro rice, sautéed zucchini and grilled onions.$15.99
Pollo a la Parrillada
Grilled chicken breast served with cilantro rice, sautéed zucchini and grilled onions.$14.99
POLLO A LA PEPITO
$15.99
Pollo en Mole Poblano
Sautéed chicken breast topped with our special creamy chipotle sauce served with cilantro rice, sautéed zucchini and grilled onions.$13.99
ORDEN TACOS Pollo Fajita
$15.99
Asado de Puerco
Tender Pork Tips in a spicy red sauce. Served with rice and beans.$13.99
Carnitas
Perfectly deep fried portions of pork. Served with rice and beans.$13.99
Chuletas
Two grilled pork chops topped with sauteed onions. Served with rice and beans.$14.99
Chuletas a la Mexicana
Sauteed tender pork chop with serrano peppers, onions and tomatoes.$15.99
Plato Don Homero
Delicious Asado de Puerco, served with nopalitos and charro beans. His favorite.$13.99
Ensalada de Nopalitos
Cactus with Crispy romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons and Don Pepe's dressing.$8.99
Ensalada Don Pepe's Regular
Spring mix, tomato, cucumber, cheddar cheese and croutons$7.99










