Picked For You
Grilled Chicken Breast
Pollo a la plancha$12.95
Cuban Sandwich
Sandwich Cubano$7.45
Steak Sandwich
Sandwich de carne de res$8.95
Shredded Beef
Ropa vieja$11.95
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Sandwich de pollo a la plancha$7.95
Grilled Skirt Steak
Churrasco$19.95
Galician Soup (Large)
Caldo Gallego (grande)$7.90
Galician Soup (Small)
Caldo Gallego (pequeña)$3.95
Chicken Soup (Large)
Sopa de pollo (grande)$7.90
Chicken Soup (Small)
Sopa de pollo (pequeña)$3.95
Pork Bites
Chicharron$3.95
Ham Croquette
Croqueta de jamon$0.95
Beef Empanada
Empanada de carne$2.50
Spinach & Cheese Empanada
Empanada de espinaca y queso$2.50
Guava & Cheese Empanada
Empanada de guayaba y queso$2.50
Pizza Empanada
Empanada de pizza$2.50
Chicken Empanada
Empanada de pollo$2.50
Cheese Empanada
Empanada de queso$2.50
Stuffed Potato
Papa rellena$1.95
Cuban Tamale
Tamal Cubano$2.95
Stuffed Cassava
Yuca rellena$2.50
Cheeseburger
Hamburguesa de queso$6.95
Cuban Hamburguer
Hamburguesa Cubana$7.95
Cuban Sandwich
Sandwich Cubano$7.45
Egg Sandwich
Sandwich de huevo$6.95
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Sandwich de queso derretido$4.95
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Sandwich de pollo a la plancha$7.95
Ham & Cheese Sandwich
Sandwich de jamon y queso$5.95
Roasted Pork Sandwich
Sandwich de cerdo$6.45
Steak Sandwich
Sandwich de carne de res$8.95
Yellow Rice
Arroz amarillo$1.95
White Rice
Arroz blanco$1.95
Black Bean Soup
Frijoles negros$1.75
Red Bean Soup
Frijoles rojos$1.75
Sweet Plantains
Maduros$2.95
Mixed Vegetables
Vegetales mixtos$3.95
Mangu
$3.95
Spanish Sausage
Chorizo$1.50
French Fries
Papas fritas$3.95
Fried Cheese
Queso frito$1.50
Fried Green Plantains
Tostones$4.45
Caesar Salad
Romaine, garlic croutons & Parmesan cheese with a creamy Caesar dressing$8.95
Avocado Salad
Ensalada de aguacate$4.90
House Salad
Romaine, tomatoes, cucumbers & red onions with choice of dressing$7.95
Tropical Salad
Mixed greens, mango, pineapple, strawberries, toasted coconut & candied pecans with a citrus-honey vinaigrette$10.25
Breaded Beef Steak
Bistec de res empanizado$14.95
Breaded Chicken Breast
Bistec de pollo empanizado$13.95
Fried Pork Chops
Chuletas fritas$11.95
Fried Whole Fish
Pargo frito$18.95
Grilled Chicken Breast
Pollo a la plancha$12.95
Breaded Fish Fillet
Filete de pescado empanizado$12.95
Grilled Fish Fillet
Filete De pescado a la plancha$12.95
Grilled Salmon
Salmon a la plancha$16.45
Grilled Skirt Steak
Churrasco$19.95
Liver Steak
Bistec de higado$12.95
Sirloin Steak
Bistec de palomilla$15.45
Pollo Rumbero
$16.95
Camarones Ajillo
$10.95
Chicharron de Pollo
$8.95
Vaca Frita
$12.95
Pork Ribs
Costillas de cerdo a la BBQ$10.95
Roasted Chicken
Pollo asado$8.95
Roasted Pork
Pernil asado$9.95
Shredded Beef
Ropa vieja$11.95
Garlic Shrimp Tacos
Tacos de camaron al ajillo$9.95
Pulled Pork Tacos
Tacos de cerdo$9.95
Grilled Chicken Tacos
Tacos de pollo asado$9.95
Seasoned Steak Tacos
Tacos de carne de res$9.95
Veggie Tacos
Tacos vegetarianos$9.95
Mixed Tacos
Tacos mixtos$9.95
Fresh Orange Juice
Jugo de Naranja Fresco$6.95
Orange & Carrot Juice
Jugo De Naranja y Zanahoria$6.95
Carrot Juice
Jugo De Zanahoria$5.95
Banana Smoothie
Batido de banana$6.95
Maracuya Smoothie
$6.95
Blackberry Smoothie
Batido de mora$6.95
Chocolate Smoothie
Batido de chocolate$6.95
Mamey Smoothie
Batido de mamey$6.95
Mango Smoothie
Batido de mango$6.95
Papaya Smoothie
Batido de papaya$6.95
Pineapple Smoothie
Batido de piña$6.95
Soursop Smoothie
Batido de guanabana$6.95
Strawberry Smoothie
Batido de fresa$6.95
Vanilla Smoothie
Batido de vainilla$6.95
ice tea
$3.00
Lemonade
Limonada$3.45
Morir Soñando
Milk & orange juice drink$7.95
Mango Juice
Jugo de mango$2.25
Apple Juice
Jugo de manzana$2.25
Soda Can
Lata de soda$1.95
Soda Bottle
Soda de botella$2.45
Malta
$2.25
Water Bottle
Botella de agua$1.95
Cafe Proteico
Espresso, vanilla protein, almond milk & a hint of cinnamon$7.45
Green Fuel
Spinach, avocado, almond milk, vanilla protein & chia seeds$7.45
Peanut Power
Peanut butter, banana, whey protein, almond milk & a touch of honey$7.95
Tropical Energy
Pineapple, mango, almond milk & vanilla protein$7.45
Alfajores
$1.95
Croissant
$2.50
Pan de Bono
$2.50
Cheesecake
$3.95
Chocolate Cake
Pastel de chocolate$3.95
Cuban Flan
Flan Cubano$3.95
Three Milks Cake
Tres Leches$3.95
Tiramisu
$3.95
Chicken Fingers
$7.95
Pechugita
$7.95
Bistec
$7.95



















