Tuna Melt
albacore tuna, tomatoes, tillamook cheddar cheese, gruyere cheese, multi-grain, served with chips$14.95
Chicken Salad Sandwich
house made deli style salad, shredded lettuce, house made pickles, brioche bun, served with chips$11.95
The Chicken Sandwich
rotisserie spice, monterey jack cheese, smoked tomato-basil mayo, candied bacon, bib lettuce, tomato, brioche bun$14.95
Reuben
house braised corned beef, sauerkraut, gruyere cheese, russian dressing, caraway rye, served with chips$16.50
Garlic Smash Burger
two beef patties, american cheese, garlic aioli, lettuce, onion, tomato, secret sauce, brioche bun$16.95
Walleye Tacos
two flour tortillas, cajun seasoned, charred corn salsa, cilantro, avocado cream, queso fresco, cilantro, dirty rice$15.50
Two Scoops
chicken salad, tuna salad, house made pickles, lettuce, grape tomatoes, radish, cauliflower flatbread$12.95
Walleye Taco Bowl
crunchy slaw, charred corn salsa, queso fresco, avocado cream, dirty rice, avocado, tomatoes, fresh cilantro$17.95
Open Faced Turkey Sandwich
rotisserie roasted turkey, hand mashed potatoes, toasted sourdough, chicken jus, cranberry sauce$13.95
Open Faced Meatloaf
hand-mashed potatoes, marsala mushroom gravy, crispy onion strings, toasted sourdough$13.95
Classic Breakfast
$13.95
The Blue Plate
half turkey, half meatloaf served open faced with hand-mashed potatoes, toasted sourdough, and all the fixings$14.95
Hazelwood Lunch Salmon
snappy house spice, brussels sprouts, wild mushrooms, butternut squash, shallots, red pepper, garlic basil oil, evoo, lemon$23.95
Chicken Wild Rice // Bowl
$9.00
Cup of Wild Rice Soup
$7.00
Tomato Basil // Cup
$7.00
Tomato Bisque // Bowl
$9.00
Brie Cheese Curds
light crispy batter, lingonberry ketchup$12.95
Boursin Artichoke Dip
creamy, parmesan crust, garlic spinach, tortilla chips$14.95
2 Spicy Chicken Meatball
red & white sauces, pecorino$13.95
Calamari
light breading, jalapeño, cocktail sauce, lemon$15.95
Shrimp Deviled Eggs
exactly as it sounds, five deviled eggs$11.95
Wings
lightly fried, garlic butter, fresh herbs, pecorino, choice of sauce$15.95
Truffle Fries
$9.95
3 Spicy Chicken Meatball
red & white sauces, pecorino$20.95
Baked Brie
lingonberry-lemon preserves, thyme, pistachios, buttered caraway rye$15.95
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
ginger wasabi dressing, crunchy rice, asian slaw, lime vinaigrette, togarashi$12.95
Blackberry Brie Burger
brie cheese curds, blackberry jam, roasted jalapeños, candied bacon, brioche bun$16.95
Basic Cheeseburger
7oz patty, brioche bun, choice of cheese, choice of side$14.95
Pub Burger
applewood smoked bacon, caramelized onions, blue cheese crumbles, gruyere cheese, french onion sauce, garlic aioli, brioche bun$16.95
Cheesy Cheeseburger
tillamook cheese, garlic butter, gruyère, american cheese, cheddar-basil crisp, sautéed red onions, dijon aioli, brioche bun$15.95
I Just Want a Small Salad
cucumbers, carrots, grape tomatoes, red onions, croutons, pick your dressing$7.95
Caesar Salad Small
romaine, grated parmesan, croutons$7.95
Cranberry Walnut Salad Small
baby spring greens, amablu cheese crumbles, spicy walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette$7.95
Caesar Large
romaine, grated parmesan, croutons$11.95
Cranberry Walnut Salad Large
baby spring greens, amablu cheese crumbles, spicy walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette$13.95
Iceberg Wedge Salad
candied bacon, grape tomatoes, chives, chopped egg, amablu dressing$9.95
Hazelwood Chopped
pulled chicken, amablu cheese crumbles, bacon, granny smith apples, grape tomatoes, sweet corn, chopped egg, herb vinaigrette$16.95
Tuna Poke Bowl
brown rice, carrots, cucumbers, edamame, radishes, avocado, arugula, ginger wasabi dressing$21.95
Santa Fe Salad
house greens, tomatoes, charred corn salsa, avocado, tortillas, toasted pepitas, pulled chicken, queso fresco, chipotle ranch$16.95
Tenderloin Steak Salad
28 day-aged denver steak, baby greens, oven roasted tomatoes, red onions, blue cheese crumbles, hard boiled egg, amablu cheese dressing, chives$22.95
Salmon Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$22.95
Chicken Breast Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$17.95
Shrimp Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$19.95
Fresh Veggie Healthy Bowl
grilled asparagus, steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$16.95
Pulled Chicken Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$17.95
French Dip
house roasted ribeye, french onion sauce, au jus, gruyere cheese, toasted french roll$20.95
Rotisserie Chicken Sandwich
monterey jack, arugula, lemon garlic oil, basil mayo, chicken jus, toasted french roll$18.95
Turkey Avocado Sandwich
wood fired rotisserie turkey, basil mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, monterey jack, multi-grain. add bacon / 1.95$15.95
Salmon BLT
cajun seasoned, arugula, candied bacon, tomatoes, basil mayo,toasted french roll$20.95
Pepperoni Bacon & Goat Pizza
red sauce, jalapeno, house cheese$15.95
Margherita Pizza
red sauce, Roma tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil$13.95
Sausage & Mushroom Pizza
italian sausage, garlic, house cheese, wild mushrooms, chives$15.95
Sweet & Salty Pizza
white sauce, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, caramelized onions, balsamic reduction$15.95
Classic Pepperoni Pizza
exactly how it sounds, house cheese$14.45
French Onion & Short Rib Pizza
garlic cream, gruyère, house cheese, thyme, crushed croutons, chives$15.95
Minute Chicken
panko, herb & aged parmesan crusted breast, angel hair pasta, wild mushrooms, shallots, capers, lemon butter sauce$23.95
Chicken Pot Pie
no aluminum bowl, carrots, onions, celery, sweet peas, savory flaky crust, chives$19.95
Grilled Meatloaf
hand-mashed potatoes, marsala mushroom gravy, parmesan broccoli$25.95
Filet Mignon
8 oz cut, garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$54.95
Petite Filet Mignon
6 oz cut, garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$42.95
Grilled Ribeye
14 oz cut, garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$55.95
New York Strip
14 oz cut, garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$52.95
Rotisserie Chicken
we spin hand-rubbed, farm-raised, antibiotic-free birds all day on our texas made j & r ranch rotisserie. served with hand-mashed potatoes, grilled asparagus, chicken jus$25.95
Chicken Cordon Bleu
$24.95
Pork Chops
2-8oz bone in, maple syrup & fennel brine, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns, fire roasted fuji apples$29.95
Tater Tot Hotdish
carrots, celery, onions, corn, ground beef, garlic, mushroom casserole sauce, crushed potato chips, chives$19.95
Parmesan Crusted Walleye
panko, herb and aged parmesan crusted, herbed rice pilaf, parmesan broccoli, scratch tartar sauce$29.95
Fish & Chips
canadian-caught walleye, craft beer batter, tartar sauce, fries & coleslaw$23.95
Blackened Patagonia Salmon
cast iron, creamed spinach and sweet corn, apple gastrique$29.95
Pan Seared Scallops
wild mushrooms, garlic spinach, prosciutto, lemon butter sauce$49.95
Shrimp & Scallop Scampi
pan-seared, shallots, garlic butter, white wine, broccoli, pecorino, lemon, angel hair pasta$27.95
Short Rib Linguine
braised short rib, wild mushrooms, oven dried tomatoes, demi cream sauce$29.95
Mediterranean Angel Hair
roasted red peppers, garlic spinach, oven roasted tomatoes, shallots, basil, kalamata olives, white wine, feta cheese add grilled chicken/5.95 add grilled shrimp/7.95 add grilled salmon/12.95$16.95
Chicken Rigatoni a la Vodka
mother sauce, broccoli, fresh mozzarella, pecorino, crushed red chiles, garlic butter, fried basil$22.95
Kids Cheeseburger
2 - 2oz sliders, available with good old american cheese$7.95
Kids Chkn Fingers
light crispy batter, ketchup$7.95
Kids Grill Cheese
$4.95
Kids Hamburger
2 - 2oz sliders$7.95
Kids Noodles and Sauce
choice of red sauce, cream sauce, or butter$6.95
Kids Rotisserie Chicken
$9.95
1919
$6.00
Chocolate Cake
grandma betty’s recipe. cocoa cream frosting. she didn’t use callebaut chocolate, but we do!$10.95
Banana Cream Pie
made to order, fresh custard, walnut-almond crust, house whipped cream, kahlua chocolate & caramel sauce, caramelized banana$10.95
Key Lime Pie
nellie and joe’s real key lime juice, walnut-almond crust, house whipped cream$10.95
Bread Pudding
praline sauce, house whipped cream$10.95
Dessert Flight
half portion sizes of our banana cream pie, chocolate cake, and bread pudding, vanilla bean ice cream (no substitutions please)$17.95
Coleslaw
$5.00
Dirty Rice SD
$7.00
Extra GF Crust
$3.95
French Fries SD
$6.00
Split Plate
$5.00
Garlic Toast
$5.95
Lg Gouda Hash Browns
$8.00
Mashed Potatoes
$7.50
Parmesan Broccoli
$8.00
Rice Pilaf
$7.00
Side Avocado
$1.95
Side Fruit
$6.00
Side Green Beans
$8.00
Side Potato Chips
$4.95
Side Sauce
Side Tortilla Chips
$4.95
Steamed Broccoli
$8.00
Roasted Fuji Apples
$7.50
1 Spicy Chicken Meatball
red & white sauces, pecorino$7.00
Side Broccolini
$9.00
Steak sauce
A-1 is our brand, choose the amount that you will needKetchup Side
choose the amount that you will needMustard Side
choose the amount that you will needSet of Silverware
choose the amount that you will needPaper towels
Plain Mayo
choose the amount that you will need1919
$6.00















































































