Chicken Salad Sandwich
house made deli style salad, shredded lettuce, house made pickles, brioche bun, served with chips$11.95
The Chicken Sandwich
rotisserie spice, monterey jack cheese, candied bacon, smoked tomato-basil mayo, bib lettuce, tomato, brioche bun$14.95
Classic Breakfast
3 eggs scrambled, bacon, toast, gouda hashbrowns or fruit (no substitutions or deletions please)$13.95
Open Faced Hot Turkey
rotisserie roasted turkey, hand mashed potatoes, toasted sourdough, chicken au jus$13.95
The Blue Plate
$14.95
Open-Faced Meatloaf
hand-mashed potatoes, marsala mushroom gravy, crispy onion strings, toasted sourdough$13.95
Rachel
$16.50
Reuben Sandwich
house braised corned beef, sauerkraut, gruyere cheese, russian dressing, caraway rye, served with chips$16.50
Garlic Smash Burger
two beef patties, american cheese, garlic aioli, lettuce, onion, tomatoe, secret sauce, brioche bun$16.95
Tuna Melt
albacore tuna, tomatoes, tillamook cheddar cheese, gruyere cheese, multi-grain, served with chips$14.95
Two Scoops
chicken salad, tuna salad, house made pickles, lettuce, grape tomatoes, radish, flatbread$12.95
Walleye Tacos
two flour tortillas, cajun seasoned, charred corn salsa, cilantro, avocado cream, queso fresco, dirty rice$15.50
Walleye Taco Bowl
two flour tortillas, cajun seasoned, orange salsa, avocado, chili oil, queso fresco, cilantro, dirty rice$17.95
Soup & Salad Combo
$14.95
Short Rib Grilled Cheese
parmesan butter crust, tillamook cheddar, gruyere, monterey jack cheese, jalapeno, onion relish, guinness mustard sauce$15.95
Brie Cheese Curds
light crispy batter, lingonberry ketchup$12.95
Boursin Artichoke Dip
creamy, parmesan crust, garlic spinach, chili flakes, tortilla chips$14.95
2 Spicy Chicken Meatballs
red & white sauces, pecorino$13.95
Calamari
light breading, jalapeño, cocktail sauce$15.95
Crispy Shrimp Deviled Eggs
exactly as it sounds, five deviled eggs$11.95
Wings
lightly fried, garlic butter, fresh herbs, pecorino, choice of chipotle ranch, bbq, or buffalo$15.95
3 Spicy Chicken Meatballs
red & white sauces, pecorino$20.95
Baked Brie
lingonberry-lemon preserves, thyme, pistachios, buttered caraway rye$15.95
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
ginger wasabi dressing, crunchy rice, asian slaw, lime vinaigrette, togarashi$12.95
Wagyu Beef Lettuce Wraps
wild mushrooms, ginger, garlic, cilantro, water chestnuts, peanut sauce, plum sauce, asian slaw, bibb lettuce$15.95
Side Baked Brie Bread
$1.00
I just want a small salad
cucumbers, carrots, grape tomatoes, red onions, croutons, pick your dressing$7.95
Caesar Small
romaine, grated parmesan, croutons$7.95
Small Cranberry Walnut Salad
baby spring greens, amablu cheese crumbles, spicy walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette$7.95
Large Caesar Salad
romaine, grated parmesan, croutons$11.95
Large Cranberry Walnut Salad
baby spring greens, amablu cheese crumbles, spicy walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette$13.95
Baby Iceberg Wedge
candied bacon, grape tomatoes, chives, chopped eggs, amablu dressing$9.95
Hazelwood Chopped Salad
pulled chicken, amablu cheese crumbles, bacon, granny smith apples, grape tomatoes, chopped egg, herb vinaigrette$16.95
Tuna Poke Bowl
wasabi ginger dressing, carrots, cucumbers, nori strips, radishes, avocado, red quinoa$21.95
Steak Salad
6 oz filet, baby greens, oven roasted tomatoes, red onions, blue cheese crumbles, hard boiled egg, amablu cheese dressing, chives$22.95
Santa Fe Salad
house greens, tomatoes, charred corn salsa, avocado, tortillas, toasted pepitas, pulled chicken, queso fresco, chipotle ranch$16.95
Cup of Wild Rice Soup
$7.00
Bowl Chicken Wild Rice Soup
$9.00
French Onion Soup
rich beef broth, parmesan crostini, gruyere cheese crust$9.95
Bowl Tomato Basil
$9.00
Cup Tomato Basil soup
$7.00
Blackberry Brie Burger
brie cheese curds, blackberry jam, roasted jalapeños, candied bacon, brioche bun$16.95
Pub Burger
applewood smoked bacon, caramelized onions, blue cheese crumbles, gruyere cheese, french onion sauce, garlic aioli, brioche bun$16.95
Cheeseburger
choice of cheese, brioche bun$14.95
Cheesy Cheeseburger
tillamook cheese, garlic butter, gruyère, american cheese, cheddar-basil crisp, sautéed red onions, dijon aioli, brioche bun$15.95
Salmon Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$22.95
Chicken Breast Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$17.95
Shrimp Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$19.95
Fresh Veggie Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$16.95
Steak Healthy Bowl
steamed green beans, lemongrass sauce, plum sauce, baby greens, edamame, toasted pepitas, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, brown rice$23.95
Prime Rib French Dip
house roasted ribeye, french onion sauce, au jus, gruyere cheese, toasted french roll$20.95
Rotisserie Chicken Sandwich
monterey jack, arugula, lemon garlic oil, basil mayo, chicken jus, toasted french roll$18.95
Salmon BLT
cajun seasoned, arugula, candied bacon, tomatoes, basil mayo, toasted french roll$20.95
Chester's Turkey Avocado Melt
wood fired rotisserie turkey, basil mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, monterey jack, multi-grain. add bacon / 1.95$15.95
Pep, Bacon & Goat Cheese
red sauce, jalapeno, house cheese$15.95
Margherita Pizza
red sauce, fresh mozzarella, basil, house cheese$13.95
Italian Sausage & Wild Mushroom
italian sausage, garlic, house cheese, wild mushrooms, chives$15.95
Sweet & Salty
white sauce, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, caramelized onions, balsamic reduction, chives$15.95
Cheese Pizza
$12.95
Classic Pepperoni Pizza
exactly how it sounds, house cheese$14.45
French Onion & Short Rib Pizza
garlic cream, gruyère, house cheese, thyme, crushed croutons, chives$15.95
Minute Chicken
panko, herb & aged parmesan crusted breast, angel hair pasta, wild mushrooms, shallots, capers, lemon butter sauce$23.95
Chicken Pot Pie
no aluminum bowl, carrots, onions, celery, sweet peas, savory flaky crust, chives$19.95
Grilled Meatloaf
hand-mashed potatoes, marsala mushroom gravy, parmesan broccoli$25.95
Grilled Filet Mignon
8 oz cut, garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$54.95
Petite Filet Mignon
6 oz cut, garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$42.95
Grilled Ribeye
14 oz. cut garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$55.95
New York Strip
14 oz cut, garlic butter, au jus, smoked gouda hash browns$52.95
Wood Fired Rotisserie Chicken
we spin hand-rubbed, farm-raised, antibiotic-free birds all day on our texas made j & r ranch rotisserie. served with hand-mashed potatoes, grilled asparagus, chicken jus$25.95
Tater Tot Hotdish
carrots, celery, onions, corn, ground beef, garlic, mushroom casserole sauce, crushed potato chips, chives$19.95
Chicken Cordon Bleu
herbed panko, parmesan crusted, herb rice pilaf, prosciutto cotto, gruyère, arugula, lime vinaigrette, mustard sauce$24.95
Parmesan Crusted Walleye
canadian-caught walleye, panko, herb & aged parmesan crusted, herbed rice pilaf, parmesan broccoli$29.95
Fish & Chips
canadian-caught walleye, craft beer batter, tartar sauce, fries$23.95
Blackened Patagonia Salmon
cast iron, creamed spinach and sweet corn, apple gastrique$29.95
Pan Seared Scallops
wild mushrooms, garlic spinach, lemon butter sauce$49.95
Shrimp and Scallop Scampi
pan-seared, shallots, garlic butter, white wine, broccoli, pecorino, lemon, angel hair pasta$27.95
Short Rib Linguini
braised short rib, wild mushrooms, oven dried tomatoes, demi cream sauce$29.95
Mediterranean Angel Hair Pasta
roasted red peppers, garlic spinach, oven roasted tomatoes, shallots, basil, kalamata olives, white wine, feta cheese add grilled chicken/5.95 add grilled shrimp/7.95 add grilled salmon/11.95$16.95
Chicken Rigatoni a la Vodka
mother sauce, broccoli, fresh mozzarella, pecorino, crushed red chiles, garlic butter, fried basil$22.95
Kids Cheese Pizza
6" pizza, choice of side$7.95
Kid's Cheeseburger
2 - 2oz sliders, available with good old american cheese, choice of side$7.95
Kid's Chicken Tenders
light crispy batter, choice of side$7.95
Kid's Grilled Cheese
sourdough bread, american cheese, choice of side$5.95
Kid's Hamburger
2 - 2oz sliders, choice of side$7.95
Kids Noodle & Sauce
angel hair pasta, choice of red sauce or cream sauce$6.95
Kid's Pepperoni Pizza
6" pizza, choice of side$8.95
Kid's Rotisserie Chicken
served with chicken jus and choice of side$9.95
Banana Cream Pie
made to order, fresh custard, walnut-almond crust, house whipped cream, kahlua chocolate & caramel sauce, caramelized banana$10.95
Chocolate Cake
grandma betty's recipe, cocoa cream frosting, she didn't use callebaut chocolate, but we do!$10.95
Dessert Flight
half portion sizes of our banana cream pie, chocolate cake, and key lime pie, vanilla bean ice cream (no substitutions please)$17.95
HH GL Pinot Grigio
$9.00
HH GL Pinot Noir
$9.00
Large Juice
$5.25
Spicy Chicken Meatballs
red & white sauces, pecorino$7.00
Coleslaw
$4.95
Dinner Hash Brown
$8.00
Dirty Rice
$7.00
French Fries
$6.00
Fruit
$5.00
Garlic Toast
$7.00
Side Broccolini
$9.00
Grilled Chicken Breast
$5.95
Mashed Potatoes
$7.50
Parmesan Broccoli
$8.00
Pickles
$5.00
Roasted Fuji Apples
$7.00
Side Sauce(s)
Split Plate
$5.00
sub caesar salad
$3.00
sub house salad
cucumbers, carrots, grape tomatoes, red onions, croutons, pick your dressing$3.00
Sub Pizza Crust
$3.95
Wild Mushrooms
$11.95
I just want a small salad
cucumbers, carrots, grape tomatoes, red onions, croutons, pick your dressing$7.95
Caesar Small
romaine, grated parmesan, croutons$7.95
S.O.D. cup
$2.50
wild rice soup cup
$2.50







































































