Acme Breakfast
Choice of Bacon, Ham, Patty Sausage, or Link Sausage with Two Eggs. Served with Hash Browns or Home Fries$17.00
Biscuits & Gravy
One Biscuit split open and Smothered in Sausage Gravy. Choice of Bacon, Ham, Patty Sausage or Link Sausage with Two Eggs - ADD Hash Browns $5 - Toast Not Included$17.00
Chicken Fried Steak
Breaded Country Fried Steak with Two Eggs Smothered in Country Gravy. Served with Hash Browns or Home Fries$19.00
Corned Beef Breakfast
House-Made Diced Corned Beef, Bell Peppers, Onions on top of Home Fries. Served with Two Eggs$19.00
Hamburger Steak Breakfast
1/2 Pound Ground Beef Patty with Two Eggs. Served with Hash Browns or Home Fries$20.00
Breakfast Sandwich
Choice of Bacon, Ham, or Sausage with Egg and Cheddar on an English Muffin or Biscuit - ADD Hash Browns $5$11.00
Steak & Eggs
10oz Sirloin Steak with Two Eggs. Served with Hash Browns or Home Fries$29.00
Two Egg Breakfast
Two Eggs Any Style. Served with Hash Browns or Home Fries$12.00
Chicken Fried Steak Skillet
Breaded Country Fried Steak on top of Home Fries, Bell Peppers, and Onions with Cheddar Cheese, Smothered in County Gravy and topped with Two Eggs$19.00
Chorizo Skillet
Chorizo on top of Home Fries, Peppers, and Onions with Cheddar Cheese, Smothered in Queso and topped with Two Eggs$20.00
Acme Omelet
Three Egg Omelet stuffed with Bacon, Ham, Sausage, Onion, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese$19.00
Denver Omelet
Three Egg Omelet stuffed with Ham, Bell Peppers, Onion and Cheddar Cheese$17.00
Mushroom Spinach Omelet
Three Egg Omelet stuffed with Mushroom, Spinach and Swiss Cheese - ADD Bacon, Ham or Sausage $3$16.00
Taco Omelet
Three Egg Omelet stuffed with Seasoned Ground Beef, Jalapeños, Olives, Onion, Tomato and Cheddar Cheese$20.00
Veggie Omelet
Three Egg Omelet stuffed with Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Onion, Spinach, and Tomato - ADD Cheese $1 - ADD Bacon, Ham or Sausage $3$17.00
Country Scamble
Three Eggs Scrambled with Bacon, Ham, Sausage, Hash Browns, and Onion all Smothered in Country Gravy$20.00
Farmers Scramble
Three Eggs Scrambled with Bacon, Ham, Onion and Cheddar Cheese$18.00
Pancake Breakfast
One Sweet Cream Pancake served with Choice of Bacon, Ham, Sausage Patties or Sausage Links and Two Eggs. - ADD a Pancake $4 - SUB for Two Pieces of French Toast $2$15.00
Pancakes
Sweet Cream Pancakes. Served with Warm Syrup and Real Butter on the side. Choose between a Short Stack or our Full Stack of plate-sized Cakes. - ADD Strawberries and Whipped Cream $3Blueberry Pancakes
Sweet Cream Pancakes loaded with Blueberries. Served with Warm Syrup and Real Butter on the side. Choose between a Short Stack or our Full Stack of plate-sized Cakes. - ADD Strawberries and Whipped Cream $3Chocolate Chip Pancakes
Sweet Cream Pancakes loaded with Chocolate Chips. Served with Warm Syrup and Real Butter on the side. Choose between a Short Stack or our Full Stack of plate-sized Cakes. - ADD Strawberries and Whipped Cream $3French Toast
Choose One Slice, Two Slices or the Full Order of Three Slices of Thick Brioche Bread dipped in Egg with Cinnamon and Vanilla. - ADD Strawberries and Whipped Cream $3Jr. French Toast
Served with Bacon or Link and Scrambled Egg$11.00
Jr. Hashbrowns
Served with Bacon or Link and Scrambled Egg$11.00
Jr. Pancake
Served with Bacon or Link and Scrambled Egg$11.00
1 - Egg
$3.50
2 - Eggs
$5.50
Avocado Side
$5.50
Bacon Side
$7.50
Biscuit & Gravy Side
$8.50
Chicken Fried Steak Side
$10.00
Country Gravy Side
$4.50
Ham Side
$7.50
Hashbrowns Side
$5.50
Home Fries Side
$5.50
Links Side
$7.50
Patties Side
$7.50
Peanut Buttter
$0.75
Sausage Gravy Side
$5.50
Toast Side
$5.50
Tomato Slices Side
$5.50
Apple Juice
$4.25
Chocolate Milk
$4.25
Coffee
$4.25
Cranberry Juice
$4.25
Ginger Beer
$5.50
Grapefruit Juice
$4.25
Hot Apple Cider
$4.25
Hot Chocolate
$4.25
Iced Tea
$4.25
Junior Juice
$3.25
Junior Milk
$3.25
Junior Soda
$3.25
Lemonade
$4.25
Milk
$4.25
Orange Juice
$4.25
Pineapple Juice
$4.25
Redbull
$5.50
Root Beer Float
$6.50
Roy Rogers
$5.00
Shirley Temple
$5.00
Soda Fountain
$4.25
Strawberry Lemonade
$4.75
Tea
$4.25
Tomato Juice
$4.25
Carrot Fries
$10.00
Buffalo Cauliflower Bites
$14.00
Chili Cheese Fries
Fries topped with Chili, Diced White Onion, and Cheddar Cheese$16.00
Garlic Fries
Fries tossed in Minced Garlic, Shaved Parmesan, Butter & Parsley$9.00
Smoked Gouda Mac 'n' Cheese Bites
$14.00
Mozzarella Sticks
$15.00
Nachos
Tortilla Chips topped with Seasoned Ground Beef or Chicken, Jalapenos, Olives, Onion, Tomato, and Cheddar Cheese$18.00
Onion Rings
Beer Battered Onion Rings$9.00
Jalapeño Poppers
Breaded Jalapeños Stuffed with Cream Cheese and Deep-Fried$15.00
Poutine
Fries Smothered in Brown Gravy, Cheese Curds, and Cheddar Cheese topped with Green Onions$17.00
Sweet Potato Waffle Fries
$9.00
Wings
Basket of Wings tossed in Choice of Frank’s Hot Sauce, BBQ, Teriyaki, or Sweet Chili Sauce. Served with Celery$17.00
Acme Bacon Burger
1/3 Pound Hand-Formed Ground Beef Patty on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Bacon, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Pickles and Cheddar with Burger Sauce topped with Our House-Made Acme Sauce$20.00
Barnyard Burger
1/3 Pound Hand-Formed Ground Beef Patty on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Bacon, Egg, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Pickles and Cheddar with Burger Sauce$20.00
Bison Cheese Burger
1/3 Pound Hand-Formed Ground Bison Patty on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Pickles and Cheddar with Burger Sauce$22.00
Blue Cheese Burger
1/3 Pound Hand-Formed Ground Beef Patty on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Bacon, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Pickles and Bleu Cheese with Burger Sauce$20.00
Crispy Chicken Burger
Breaded Chicken Breast on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, and Pickles with Burger Sauce. Add Cheese $2$19.00
Grilled Chicken Burger
Grilled Chicken Breast on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, and Pickles with Burger Sauce. Add Cheese $2$20.00
Smash Burger
Two 3oz Burger Patties smashed with Grilled Onions on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Cheddar Cheese and Burger Sauce. Add Bacon $5$18.00
Twin Sisters Burger
1/3 Pound Hand-Formed Ground Beef Patty on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Pickles and Cheddar with Burger Sauce$18.00
Veggie Burger
Garden Burger on a Grilled Brioche Bun with Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Pickles and Cheddar with Burger Sauce$18.00
B.L.T.
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato and Mayo on choice of Toasted Bread$16.00
Half B.L.T.
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato and Mayo on choice of Toasted Bread$14.00
Burger Dip
1/2 Pound Hand-Formed Ground Beef Patty, Grilled Onions, and Swiss Cheese on a Toasted Hoagie. Served with Au Jus$21.00
Chicken Caesar Sandwich
Grilled Chicken Breast, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Swiss Cheese, and Caesar Dressing on Grilled Parmesan Crusted Sourdough$20.00
Club Sandwich
Turkey, Ham, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, and Mayo on choice of Toasted Bread. Add Cheese $2$20.00
French Dip
Tender Sliced Beef and Swiss Cheese on a Toasted Hoagie. Served with Au Jus$20.00
Grilled Cheese
Grilled Choice of Bread with Cheddar Cheese$11.00
Hot Sandwich
Sourdough Bread topped with Mashed Potatoes and Choice of Roast Beef or Roast Turkey and Smothered in Gravy$15.00
Patty Melt
1/3 Pound Hand-Formed Ground Beef Patty, Grilled Onions, and Swiss Cheese on Grilled Marble Rye$19.00
Philly Cheesesteak
Tender Sliced Beef with Grilled Bell Peppers, Onions and Swiss Cheese on a Toasted Hoagie$21.00
Reuben Sandwich
House-Made Slice Corned Beef, Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese and Thousand Island Dressing on Grilled Marble Rye$20.00
Turkey Melt
Sliced Turkey, Bacon, Tomato, and Swiss Cheese on Grilled Sourdough$18.00
Half Turkey Melt
Sliced Turkey, Bacon, Tomato, and Swiss Cheese on Grilled Sourdough$14.00
Captain's Platter
A Beer Battered Cod Fillet, Breaded Prawns and Clam Strips. Served with Coleslaw and Fries$24.00
Chicken Strips
Breaded Chicken Breasts and Fries$19.00
Fish & Chips
Two Beer Battered Cod Fillets with Coleslaw, Fries, and House-Made Tarter. You can add an extra fillet for $5$20.00
Prawn & Chips
Breaded Prawns with Coleslaw and Fries$19.00
Chili Bowl
$9.50
Chili Cup
$7.50
Soup Bowl
$9.50
Soup Cup
$7.50
Soup & Salad
$15.00
Caesar Salad
Crisp Romaine, Shaved Parmesan and Croutons tossed in Caesar Dressing Served with a Lemon Wedge You can add Grilled Chicken for $6$16.00
Side Caesar Salad
Crisp Romaine, Shaved Parmesan and Croutons tossed in Caesar Dressing Served with a Lemon Wedge You can add Grilled Chicken for $6$9.50
Chef Salad
Mixed Greens topped with Turkey, Ham, Chopped Egg, Tomato & Cheddar Cheese with Choice of Dressing on the Side$19.00
Cobb Salad
Mixed Greens topped with Grilled Chicken Breast, Bacon, Chopped Egg, Tomato, and Bleu Cheese Crumbles with Choice of Dressing on the Side$19.00
House Salad
Mixed Greens topped with Carrot, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, and Croutons with Choice of Dressing on the Side$15.00
Side House Salad
Mixed Greens topped with Carrot, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, and Croutons with Choice of Dressing on the Side$9.00
Taco Salad
Crisp Romaine topped with Seasoned Ground Beef or Grilled Chicken, Black Olives, Jalapeños, Onion, Tomato, and Cheddar Cheese. Served in a Flour Tostada Bowl or with Corn Chips$18.00
Jr. Cheese Burger
Served with Fries$12.00
Jr. Chicken Strips
Served with Fries$12.00
Jr. Corn Dogs
Served with Fries$12.00
Jr. Fish & Chips
Served with Fries$12.00
Jr. Grilled Cheese
Grilled Sourdough Bread with Cheddar Cheese. Served with Fries$12.00
Jr. Quesadilla
$12.00
Au Jus Side
$4.50
Avocado Side
$5.50
Baker Side
$7.50
Brown Gravy Side
$4.50
Bison Patty Side
$8.50
Burger Patty Side
$5.50
Hamburger Steak Side
$7.50
1 Piece Fish Side
$5.00
Carrot Fries Side
$10.00
Coleslaw Side
$5.00
Country Gravy Side
$4.50
Fries Side
$7.00
Garlic Fries Side
$9.50
Crispy Chicken Side
$7.50
Grilled Chicken Side
$7.50
Grilled Onions Side
$3.50
Mashed Side
$6.50
Onion Ring Side
$9.50
Potato Salad Side
$7.00
Marinara Side
$3.00
Queso Side
$3.00
Sausage Gravy Side
$5.50
Sauteed Mushrooms Side
$4.50
Side Sauce
Sweet Waffle Fries Side
$9.50
Tortilla Chips Side
$4.50
Tots Side
$9.50
Turkey Gravy Side
$4.50
Veggie Side
$6.50
Kid Cone
Our ice cream selection changes frequently. You can choose your type of ice cream when you arrive to pick up you order.$4.50
Milkshake
Our ice cream selection changes frequently. You can choose your type of ice cream when you arrive to pick up you order.$8.50
Pie a la Mode
Our pie selection changes daily. You can choose your pie choice when you arrive to pick up.$11.00
Pie Slice
Our pie selection changes daily. You can choose your pie choice when you arrive to pick up.$8.00
Scoop Double
Our ice cream selection changes frequently. You can choose your type of ice cream when you arrive to pick up you order.$7.50
Scoop Single
Our ice cream selection changes frequently. You can choose your type of ice cream when you arrive to pick up you order.$5.50

