grilled castroville artichoke
tender artichoke with creamy stone-ground mustard aioli$15.99
charcuterie board
salami, chef’s assorted cheese selection, olives, tomato jam, flatbread$22.99
CHEESY BREAD
salami, chef’s assorted cheese selection, olives, tomato jam, flatbread$11.99
traditional hummus
sundried tomatoes, kalamata olives, feta cheese, olive oil, flatbread, seasonal vegetables$15.99
shrimp tacos
coleslaw, asian aioli, fresh avocado$15.99
AVOCADO TOAST
$10.99
AVOCADO TOAST & EGGS
$13.99
Bacon & Avocado Omelet
jack cheese, cherry tomatoes, onions$17.99
Bella Frutta
fresh fruit with yogurt, granola & honey$9.99
BREAKFAST BAGEL
Two scrambled eggs on toasted bagel with cheddar cheese add $1 | with vegetables add $1 | with bacon $1$8.99
Southwest Burrito
scrambled eggs, mixed peppers, red onions, potatoes, jack & cheddar cheese, your choice of bacon, ham, chorizo, or chicken apple sausage$15.99
Loaded Cheesy Potatoes
bacon, peppers, green onions, melted cheese, sour cream$12.99
Denver Omelet
ham, mixed peppers, onions, jack & chedder cheese$17.99
Eggs Benedict
poached eggs, country ham on facaccia bread, lemon hollandaise, country potatoes$16.99
FRENCH TOAST
$13.99
Huevos Rancheros
eggs any style with corn tortilla, cilantro rice, black beans, salsa, cotija cheese, avocado, sour cream & chorizo, served with country style potatoes$15.99
Morning Breakfast
two eggs any style, bacon or sausage, potatoes, slice of french toast$17.99
MORNING BF WAFFLE
$17.99
OATMEAL
$8.99
Quiche
lorraine or roasted vegetable, artisan greens or fresh fruitSmoked Salmon Omelet
capers, onions, fennel & goat cheese$17.99
SALMON TOAST
$15.99
Spinach & Mushroom Omelet
mushrooms, onions, jack & cheddar cheese, pesto hollandaise$15.99
Sunrise Special
Two eggs any style, with potatoes and toast. Bacon or applewood sausage, ham steak.$8.99
House Roasted Turkey Omelet
avocado, mixed peppers, red onions, provolone & cheddar cheese$15.99
Vegetable Omelet
fresh seasonal vegetables with provolone & cheddar cheese$15.99
Belgian Waffle
maple syrup, powdered sugar & whipped butter add strawberries $2$13.99
SIDE 2 EGG
$4.99
SIDE BACON
$6.99
SIDE TOAST 1
$1.50
Bella Bru Burger
certified angus beef, lettuce, red onions, tomato, pickles, spicy aioli, seeded bun add cheddar, swiss, blue cheese or provolone 1.79 | avocado 1.59 | applewood bacon 1.79$17.99
Bella Bru Club
turkey breast, smoked bacon, avocado, tomatoes, mayonnaise, toasted pugliese bread$16.99
Bella Bru French Dip
angus beef, horseradish mayonnaise, caramelized onions on ciabatta roll, au jus add sautéed mushrooms 1.29 | add cheddar, blue or pepper jack cheese 1.79$21.99
Garden Burger
vegetable patty, lettuce, tomato, onions, spicy aioli, seeded bun$15.99
Impossible Burger
vegan patty, veganaise mayo, lettuce tomato, onions, seeded bun$17.99
Nashville Spicy Chicken Sandwich
coleslaw, pickles, spicy mustard aioli on a seeded bun$18.99
Salmon B.L.T.
salmon filet marinated in garlic and onion, bacon, arugula, tomato, sambal aioli$18.99
Turkey Toscano
roasted turkey, avocado, provolone, tomatoes, lettuce, red onions, pesto mayonnaise, multi-grain bread$15.99
Tuna Melt
albacore tuna, avocado, capers, onions, herbs, mayonnaise, melted cheddar cheese, grilled sourdough$15.99
1/2 MIXED GREENS
cucumbers, tomatoes, champagne vinaigrette, crostini with goat cheese, walnut pesto$6.49
New York Steak Salad
arugula, tomatoes, caramelized onions, serrano peppers, blue cheese, tomato coulis, roasted honey garlic oregano vinaigrette$23.99
Classic Caesar
house croutons, parmesan cheese, romaine, house-made caesar dressing$13.99
Cobb Salad
applewood bacon, smoked turkey, avocado, tomatoes, egg, romaine, gorgonzola cheese, dill dressing$18.99
Mighty Roasted Chicken
dates, walnuts, goat cheese, tomatoes, avocado, house croutons, champagne vinaigrette$18.99
Mixed Greens
cucumbers, tomatoes, champagne vinaigrette, crostini with goat cheese, walnut pesto$12.99
Quiche
lorraine or roasted vegetable, artisan greens or fresh fruitGrilled Salmon Salad
quinoa, kalamata olives, arugula, feta cheese, pepperoncini, tomato relish, roasted honey garlic oregano vinaigrette,$23.99
Thai Steak Noodle Salad
beef tenderloin, mango, chopped peanuts, basil, mint, cilantro, cabbage, tomatoes, sweet chili vinaigrette – optional to substitute chicken (contains fishsauce)$24.99
BBQ Pork Pizza
bbq pork, red onions, cilantro, smoked guada, bbq sauce$21.99
Garden Pizza
artichoke, roasted red peppers, mushrooms, spinach, mozzarella cheese & walnut pesto spread$18.99
Margherita Pizza
campari tomatoes, garlic confit, mozzarella, tomato-basil sauce, walnut pesto$17.99
MUSHROOM TRUFFLE PIZZA
$19.99
Sicilian Pizza
pepperoni, italian sausage, salami, tomato-basil sauce, mozzarella$21.99
Kids Burger
served with fruit$12.00
KID CHICKEN STRIPS
$12.00
Two Scrambled Eggs & Bacon - Kids Meal
with a slice of bacon and toast$11.00
French Toast - KIDS
French toast with maple syrup add strawberries $1$11.00
Grilled Cheese - KIDS
with fruit$12.00
Mac & Cheese - KIDS
with cheese sauce & side of fruit$12.00
Pasta with Butter - KIDS
with butter, Parmesan cheese and side of fruit$12.00
Cheese Pizza
with red sauce$12.00
Spaghetti
with marinara sauce & side of fruit$12.00
COKE
$3.50
MANGO TEA
$3.50
SPRITE
$3.50
DIET COKE
$3.50
BLACK TEA
$3.50
16oz BELLA BRU
$6.00
16oz CAPUCCINO
$4.85
16oz COFFEE
$3.20
16oz COLD BREW
$5.75
16oz HOT CHOCOLATE
$4.50
Latte - 16oz
Steamed milk with espresso topped with foam$5.10
16oz LONDON FOG
$4.85
16oz MATCHA LATTE
$6.00
Mocha - 16oz
steamed chocolate milk topped with espresso$5.60
16oz REFRESHER
$5.75
Brown Sugar Foam
$1.25
No Cold Foam
Salted Caramel Foam
$1.25
Strawberry Foam
$1.25
Vanilla Foam
$1.25






































