Bacon Deviled Eggs
local eggs, dijon, vinegar, fresh chives, spicy pepper sauce, bacon$10.00
Roasted Brussels Sprouts
dried cranberries, bacon, balsamic, honey$17.00
Jumbo Lump Crab Cake
house crab cake, house tartar, fresh lemon$28.00
Crab Deviled Eggs
jumbo lump crab, local eggs, dijon, vinegar, fresh chives, spicy pepper sauce$15.50
Baked Lump Crab Dip
lump crab, fresh spinach, cream cheese, cheddar, lemon, warm country bread$19.00
Soft Prezels
cheddar stout dijon dipping dauce, coarse salt$15.00
Fried Pickles
hand cut pickles, buttermilk, panko, homemade ranch dipping sauce$15.00
House Mussels 1 lb
white wine, garlic, shallots, fresh herbs, butter, tomato puree, country bread$19.00
Potato Hush Puppies
whipped potato, bacon, cheddar, chives, ranch$12.00
Side of dipping bread
...if you need extra bread for your whipped feta or crab dip!$5.00
Chesapeake Sticky Wings
eight all-natural, split wings, mr. bob’s local honey, house crab seasoning, soy sauce, scallion, lime juice, celery, creamy stilton dressing -also available buffalo style$19.00
Whipped Feta
toasted pistachio, pickled red onion, fresh oregano, capers, olive oil, black pepper, warm country bread$17.00
Buffalo Chicken Egg Roll
roasted chicken breast, house-made buffalo sauce, cream cheese, scallions, buttermilk ranch$15.00
Ketch Mozzarella
hand-cut fresh mozzarella, panko, parmesan, chives, house-made marinara$14.00
BBQ Pork Mac & Cheese
slow-braised pork, homemade bourbon bbq, panko, cream sauce, parmesan and gruyere cheese$12.00
Cream of Crab Soup
jumbo lump crab, dry sherry, chicken stock, cream, house crab seasoning$14.00
Mom-Mom's Maryland Crab Soup
lump crab, tomatoes, crab stock, beef stock, country ham, fresh corn, carrots, celery, onion, cabbage$13.00
Ketch Chili Bowl
all natural braised sirloin, guinness, pinto and cannellini beans, tomatoes, red wine, warm cheddar jalapeño cornbread topped with chipotle compound butter and drizzled local honey$19.00
Tomato Soup
Classic homemade tomato soup, fresh herbs, basil, cream, chives$10.00
Ketch 22 Caesar Salad
romaine hearts, garlic croutons, creamy herb caesar dressing, black pepper, parmesan, chives$15.00
Fresh House Salad
mixed spring greens, house vinaigrette, grape tomatoes, red onion, cucumbers$14.00
Autumn Wedge
iceberg, blue cheese dressing, balsamic glaze, dried cranberries, tarragon, shallot, spiced pecans, granny smith apple, stilton crumbles, chives$18.00
Chicken Tenders
served with hand cut herb fries$16.00
Seared Ahi Tacos
blackened ahi tuna, chili sauce, chiffonade basil, raw jalapeños, white cabbage, pickled red onion. served with soft flour & crispy corn tortillas and cheddar$22.00
Bumpy Burger
two 1/4 pound c.a.b. patties, american cheese, dill pickle, red onion, iceberg lettuce, house thousand island, sesame seed brioche bun$19.00
Tucker's Chicken and Biscuits
country ham and cream cheese biscuits, buttermilk fried chicken, roasted chicken and chorizo gravy, scallions$22.00
Crab Cake Entree
two crab cakes, house tartar, two sides$59.00
Jumbo Lump Crab Cake Sandwich
jumbo lump, potato roll, lettuce, house tartar$32.00
Double Cheeseburger
two 1/4 pound c.a.b., american cheese, dill pickle, red onion, iceberg, sesame brioche bun, choice of side$17.00
Fish & Chips
fresh hand battered atlantic cod, house tartar, hand cut herb fries, lemon$22.00
Grilled Cheese
Country bread, cheddar, gruyere and american cheeses, balsamic bacon jam, homemade tomato soup for dipping!$15.00
Meatloaf
bacon wrapped meatloaf, garlic potato purée, red pepper relish, crispy frizzled onions, scallion$21.00
Pesto-No Protein
$15.00
Braised Pork Tacos
homemade bourbon bbq sauce, slaw, black beans, house pickled jalapeños, cilantro lime sour cream. served with soft flour & crispy corn tortillas and cheddar$19.00
Roast beef Sandwich
sliced house-roasted top round, grilled country bread, sharp cheddar, cherry pepper relish, sundried tomato aioli$18.00
Salmon Entree
Seared salmon, whiskey glaze, roasted red potatoes, and grilled asparagus$33.00
Braised Short Rib
house braised short rib, garlic potato puree, sauteed spinach, fizzled onions, beef demi-glace$33.00
vodka penne w/ chicken
blackened chicken, sun-dried tomatoes, vodka cream sauce, fresh basil, parmesan$21.00
vodka penne w/ shrimp
blackened shrimp, sun-dried tomatoes, vodka cream sauce, fresh basil, parmesan$25.00
vodka penne w/ steak
grilled steak, sun-dried tomatoes, vodka cream sauce, fresh basil, parmesan$25.00
nashville hot chicken sandwich
chicken tenders, house dry chili oil, dill pickles, coleslaw, mayonnaise, brioche bun$17.00
Skirt Steak Flatbread
Grilled skirt steak, dijon cream sauce, jalapeño, red onion, hot honey, gruyere, feta, arugula and capers$23.00
Steak Tacos
grilled skirt steak, chimichurri, white cabbage, roasted red peppers, feta, chipotle cumin aioli. served with soft flour & crispy corn tortillas and cheddar$22.00
Short Rib Taco
sliced, marinated short rib, soy sauce, sesame, ginger, soft flour & crispy corn tortillas, cheddar, cilantro lime sour cream, kimchi napa cabbage, shaved radish$21.00
Steakhouse Burger
1/2 pound CAB patty, cheddar, steak sauce, cherry peppers, spring greens, frizzled onions$19.00
Blue Cheese Coleslaw
$5.00
Caesar Salad
$8.00
Cucumber Salad
$5.00
Hand Cut Herb Fries
$8.00
House Salad
$8.00
SD - Jal Cornbread
$6.00
Potato Puree
$5.00
Cavatappi Pasta
$8.00
Roasted Potatoes
$6.00
Penne Pasta
$8.00
Sauteed Spinach
$6.00
Kid's Chicken Tenders
$10.00
Kid's Grilled Chicken Breast
$10.00
Kids - Skirt Steak
$10.00
Kid's Quesadilla (Cheese or Chicken)
$10.00
Kid's Tacos Chicken or Beef
$10.00
Kid's Cheeseburger
$10.00
Kid's Hamburger
$10.00
Kids Buttered Noodles
$10.00
Ice Cream Sandwich
homemade chocolate chip cookies, vanilla ice cream, rolled in mini chocolate chips$11.00
Kid's Sundae
vanilla ice cream, chocolate sauce, whipped cream$6.00
Single Scoop Ice Cream
single scoop vanilla ice cream$2.00
Lemon Smith Island
$15.00
Key Lime Tart
$12.00
Strawberry Shortcake
$15.00
Brownie Sundae
fresh baked chocolate brownie, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream$15.00
Blue Cheese Coleslaw
Quart of our house made coleslaw topped with stilton blue cheese$16.00
Caesar Salad
serves 4: Romaine, homemade croutons, shaved parmesan, homemade caesar dressing$36.00
Quart - Cream of Crab Soup
jumbo lump crab, dry sherry, chicken stock, cream, house crab seasoning$38.00
Gallon - Cream of Crab Soup
jumbo lump crab, dry sherry, chicken stock, cream, house crab seasoning$100.00
Cucumber Salad
Quart of our house made cucumber salad$16.00
(12) Jumbo Lump Crab Cakes
twelve uncooked crab cakes with lemons and tartar sauce$336.00
Chesapeake Sticky Wings
Thirty two all-natural, split wings, mr. bob's local honey, house crab seasoning, soy sauce, scallion, lime juice, celery, creamy stilton dressing - also available buffalo style.$72.00
Quart - Mom Mom's Maryland Crab Soup
jumbo lump crab, tomatoes, crab stock, beef stock, country ham, fresh corn, carrots, celery, onion, cabbage$32.00
Gallon - Mom Mom's Maryland Crab Soup
jumbo lump crab, dry sherry, chicken stock, cream, house crab seasoning$80.00
(6) Jumbo Lump Crab Cakes
six uncooked crab cakes with lemons and tartar sauce$168.00
House Salad
mixed greens, cucumber, tomato, citrus mustard vinaigrette$20.00
Pint of Ranch Dressing
Get a pint of our house made ranch dressing!$12.00
Pint of Caesar Dressing
Get a pint of your our house made caesar dressing!$14.00
Family Whipped Feta
Serves 12-16 people! toasted pistachio, pickled red onion, fresh oregano, capers, olive oil, black pepper, warm country bread$64.00
Roasted Brussels Sprouts
serves 8-12 : dried cranberries, bacon, balsamic, honey$64.00

