Utensils
Brittany Crepe
Honey ham, fresh asparagus, havarti cheese & fresh spinach with hollandaise sauce$14.00
Clayton Club Crepe
Turkey, bacon, fresh spinach, swiss cheese, fresh tomatoes, and southwest ranch dressing$13.00
Egg & Cheese Crepe
Your choice of cheddar, mozzarella, swiss havart or pepperjack$11.00
Egg & Meat Crepe
Your choice of bacon, chicken, chorizo, ham or turkey$12.00
Egg, Cheese & Meat Crepe
Your choice of bacon, chicken, chorizo, ham or turkey$13.00
Fajita Crepe
Grilled chicken, sauteed green-yellow-red peppers, onion, tomatoes, spinach, cheddar cheese, with Juan's house-made rojo sauce. Avocado & sour cream on the side$13.00
Fiesta Crepe
Grilled chicken, green chiles, red onion, fresh spinach with mozzarella & cheddar cheese and your choice of sauce: Southwest Ranch or Chile Verde$13.00
Florentine Crepe
$13.00
French Connection Crepe
Cheddar cheese, eggs, hash browns, chili, Topped with chili, cheddar cheese, sour cream & green onions$13.00
Frittata Crepe
Eggs, pesto, tomatoes, roasted red peppers, cheddar cheese, red onions & spinach$13.00
Lox & Dam Crepe
Smoked salmon, red onion, fresh spinach with a caper & herb cream cheese sauce$14.00
Meat & Cheese Crepe
Your choice of bacon, chicken, chorizo, ham or turkey$12.00
Mediterranean Crepe
Zucchini, fresh mushrooms, roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, tomatoes, red onion, fresh spinach, mozzarella cheese & olive oil$13.00
Migas Crepe
Pepper Jack, eggs, pico de gallo, chorizo, red onion, tortilla chips, salsa verde, topped with verde sauce, tortilla chips & avocado$14.00
Mont Blanc Crepe
Grilled chicken, fresh mushrooms, mozzarella cheese, red onion with mushroom cream sauce$13.00
Provence Crepe
French brie and walnuts, garnished with red grapes & strawberries$13.00
Santa Fe Crepe
Chorizo, pepperjack, avocado, tomato, cilantro, red onion, fresh spinach with Juan's house-made rojo sauce topped with avocado-sour cream sauce$13.00
Shady Oak Crepe
Grilled chicken, havarti cheese, diced tomatoes, fresh spinach, honey dijon sauce$13.00
St. Louis Crepe
Grilled chicken, artichoke & parmesan cheese filling, & fresh spinach$13.00
Tuscany Crepe
Classic Italian pesto, mozzarella cheese, fresh basil, fresh tomatoes, roasted red peppers & spinach$13.00
All Fruit Crepe
Bananas, blueberries, strawberries OR Raspberries Peaches (seasonal)$14.00
Apple - Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Crepe
Topped with brown sugar$11.25
Banana - Sour Cream & Brown Sugar Crepe
Topped with brown sugar$11.25
Caramel - Apple Crepe
Sliced apples, caramel sauce, pecans & cinnamon$12.75
Cookie Butter & Strawberry Crepe
Biscoff Cookie Butter Cream & Fresh Strawberries, topped with Powdered Sugar & Whipped Cream$13.50
Fredbird Crepe
Strawberries, raspberries & sweet cream cheese topped with strawberry glaze served with whipped cream & powdered sugar$13.50
Lemon Curd & Blueberry Crepe
Topped with powdered sugar$13.75
Lemon Curd & Raspberry Crepe
Topped with powdered sugar$13.75
Lemon Curd & Strawberry Crepe
Topped with powdered sugar$13.75
Lemon Curd Crepe
Topped with powdered sugar$11.50
Marscapone Crepe
Mascarpone (Italian cheese), lemon curd & blueberries served with whipped cream & powdered sugar$13.75
Monte Carlo Crepe
Strawberries, coconut & pecans with dulce de leche served with whipped cream & powdered sugar$13.75
Nutella & Banana Crepe
Add almonds, pecans, walnuts OR coconut (additional cost) (*Nutella)$13.50
Nutella & Raspberry Crepe
$13.50
Nutella & Strawberry Crepe
Add almonds, pecans, walnuts OR coconut (additional cost) (*Nutella)$13.50
Nutella Chocolate Crepe
Add almonds, pecans, walnuts OR coconut (additional cost) (*Nutella)$12.25
Nutella Strawberry Banana Crepe
Strawberries, banana's & Chocolate (*Nutella)$13.50
One Fruit Crepe
$13.50
PBC
Peanut butter & Chocolate (*Nutella)$12.75
PBJ&B Crepe
Topped with powdered sugar$12.75
Pumpkin Pie Crepe
$13.00
Raspberry Beret Crepe
Raspberries & white chocolate served with whipped cream & powdered sugar$13.75
Strawberry Jam Crepe
$10.25
Two Fruit Crepe
$13.50
1 Topping Waffle
Almonds, pecans, walnuts, bananas, blueberries, raspberries, strawberries OR Peaches (seasonal) served with powdered sugar & whipped cream$12.50
2 Topping Waffle
Almonds, pecans, walnuts, bananas, blueberries, raspberries, strawberries OR Peaches (seasonal) served with powdered sugar & whipped cream$12.50
All Fruit Waffle
Almonds, pecans, walnuts, bananas, blueberries, raspberries, strawberries OR Peaches (seasonal) served with powdered sugar & whipped cream$13.50
Chocolate Chip Waffle
served with powdered sugar & whipped cream$13.00
Going Bananas Waffle
Bananas, Chocolate (*Nutella) & peanut butter served with powdered sugar & whipped cream$13.50
Nutella Waffle
(*Nutella contains nuts) served with powdered sugar & whipped cream$13.00
Plain Waffle
(served with powdered sugar only)$11.00
Pumpkin Waffle
$13.50
Bag of Bagel Chips
$6.00
Bowl of Soup
$8.00
Chimichurri Potatoes
$5.75
Cup of Soup
$6.50
Quiche of the Day
$11.25
Side of Bacon
$5.75
Side of Ham
$5.75
Ann's Green Gable Salad
Romaine lettuce, spinach, Mandarin oranges, strawberries, red onions, walnuts, crumbled bacon & grilled chicken with our poppy seed dressing$14.00
BBQ Chicken Salad
Romaine lettuce, mixed greens, chicken, tomatoes, Mozzarella cheese, red onions, black beans, corn, avocado & tortilla strips with cilantro ranch dressing$14.00
Chef Salad
Romaine lettuce, ham, turkey, mozzarella cheese, carrots, cucumbers, egg, red onions, tomatoes, topped with croutons and your choice of dressing.$14.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, red onions, parmesan & croutons with Caesar dressing$14.00
Chicken Salad Only
Scoop of our house made Chicken Salad.$12.75
Ivy-Roasted Salmon Vegetable Salad
Grilled salmon, bibb lettuce, asparagus, zucchini, corn, red beets, grape tomatoes & scallions with balsamic dressing$18.25
Market Salad
Spinach, blueberries, grapes, Mandarin oranges, strawberries, apples & bleu cheese with poppy seed dressing$14.00
Mediterranean Greek Salad
Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, cucumbers, kalamata olives, Feta cheese & Cajun-style chicken breast with Greek-vinaigrette dressing$14.50
RedBird Salad
Romaine lettuce, spinach, red onions, strawberries, dried cranberries, apples, candied pecans & bleu cheese with cranberry vinaigrette (with chicken additional cost)$14.00
Salad Combo
Scoop of chicken salad or tuna salad and half salad$14.00
Side Salad
$9.75
Tuna Salad Only
Scoop of our house made Tuna Salad.$12.75
Vineyard Chopped Salad
Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, bacon, avocado, eggs, tomatoes, red onions & bleu cheese with red wine vinaigrette$14.00
Avocado Toast
Avocado, basil, sliced tomatoes, fresh Mozzarella with balsamic vinaigrette on a French batard$11.50
B.L.T. Sandwich
Bacon, Romaine lettuce, tomato & Swiss cheese on your choice of toasted bread (mayo on the side)$13.25
Baked Honey Ham Sandwich
Ham, havarti cheese, spinach, tomato and our house dressing with your choice of bread$13.25
California Club Sandwich
Turkey, bacon, Swiss, avocado, tomato, Romaine lettuce with avocado-mayo dressing served on toasted bread (your choice)$13.50
Freshly Baked Turkey Sandwich
$13.25
Honey Ham & Brie Sandwich
Ham, Brie, tomato & basil on a baguette brushed with olive oil$13.50
Meramec Tuna Salad Sandwich
Spinach, tomato & low fat tuna salad$13.25
Mexican Avocado Toast
$11.50
Mike's Chicken Salad Sandwich
All white meat chicken, celery, grapes & onions with low fat mayo$13.25
Panini
$13.25
Veggie Sandwich
Spinach, tomatoes, avocado, cucumbers, red peppers, mushrooms, red onions & havarti cheese with pesto$13.00
Salad & Quiche
$14.00
Sandwich & Quiche
$14.00
Sandwich & Salad
$14.00
Soup & Quiche
$14.00
Soup & Salad
$14.00
Soup & Sandwich
$14.00
Americano
$3.75
Cafe Aulait
$3.60
Cappuccino
$4.30
Caramel Macchiato
$5.60
Coffee
$2.92
Hot Chai Latte
$5.25
Hot Chocolate
$4.25
Iced Americano
$3.75
Iced Cappuccino
$4.30
Iced Caramel Macchiato
$5.60
Iced Chai Latte
$5.00
Iced Coffee
$2.92
Iced Latte
$4.30
Iced Red Velvet
$5.60
Iced Tuxedo Latte
$5.45
Latte
$4.30
Caramel Apple Dirty Soda
Brown Sugar, Honey, Cinnamon, made with Oat Milk$6.25
Iced Pumpkin Latte
$6.10
Mexican Hot Chocolate
$4.00
Mexican Mocha
$6.45
Mocha Latte
$5.50
Red Velvet Hot Chocolate
$5.60
Red Velvet Latte
$5.60
Steamer
$4.00
Tuxedo Latte
$5.45
White Mocha Latte
$5.75
Bottled Drinks
$4.00
San Pellegrino
$4.00
Smart Water
$4.00
Coconut Ube Cloud
$6.25
Alpacino
$7.00
Apple Cider Mimosa
$6.75
Bellini
$6.75
Brewed Iced Tea
$4.00
Chocolate Milk
$3.75
Fountain Soda
$4.00
Frozen Hot Chocolate
$7.00
Hot Apple Cider
$4.75
Hot Tea
$4.25
Italian Soda - 16oz
$6.25
Milk 2%
$3.50
Milk Skim
$3.50
Milk Whole
$3.50
Mimosa
$6.75
Orange Juice
$5.75
Smoothie
$6.75



























































































































