Weihenstephan Festbier
Almost a thousand years ago Weihenstephan was the monastery brewery of the Benedictine monks They are the oldest continual brewery in the world , and this is their famous Festbier , released annually for the Oktoberfest celebrations - Deep Golden color 26 IBUs 5.8 ABV$8.00
Hofbrau Munchen Original
Hofbrau Original is a classic Munich lager that embodies the rich brewing tradition of Bavaria. Dating back to the founding of Hofbrauhaus in 1589 it follows the german purity law of Reinheitsgebot It is known for its golden color, & full-bodied flavor 5.1% ABV$8.00
Black & Tan
A 2 layer pour - 1/2 a pint of crisp lager, topped off with 1/2 a pint of creamy Guinness from our nitro tap$8.00
Oktoberfest - Parrish Brewing
A Marzen style lager from Parrish Brewing - delivers a classic, clean, and deeply malty fall beverage profile tailored for cooler weather$8.00
Pauliner Festbier
Paulaner Oktoberfest Bier is a classic 6.0% ABV golden lager brewed in Munich, Germany, by the Paulaner Brauerei.$8.00
Guinness
Guinness on Tap — Smooth, creamy Irish stout with roasted malt, hints of coffee and chocolate, and a velvety finish.$8.00
Gourdius Pumpkin Imperial Stout 16 oz - Martin House Brewing Company
Imperial / Double Pumpkin Stout 10% ABV Roasty, toasty, chocolatey, and slightly spiced with a rich, decadent cheesecake sweetness.$9.00
Gourdius Pumpkin Imperial Stout 10 oz - Martin House Brewing Company
$7.00
Gummy Worm Cider
Bright apple and pear meet a punch of sour cherry and lemon for a flavor that’s tart, juicy, and totally nostalgic like your favorite gummy candy, all grown up 8.2 % ABV$7.00
Karbach Hopadillo
Karbach Hopadillo is a Texas-style IPA with a bold, hoppy flavor, available in both standard and Imperial versions, known for its citrus and pine notes and medium to strong bitterness - 6.6 ABV$6.00
Weber Jaguar Red Ale
A Red Ale Brewed for Texas AM University Victoria 4.7% ABV$6.00
Crispy Buisness - Real Ale
A crispy Helles from Real ale Brewing in Blanco Tx. 4.5% ABV 26 IBU$7.00
Elite Eight
Elite Eight is a lite lager from Eight Brewing in Austin Tx Founded by Troy Aikman - Dallas Cowboys super star quarterback - it should be the Go To light beer for hardcore Cowboys fans - it is an all malt light beer with NO ADDITIVES LOW CALORIE ( 90 cal) & LOW CARB ( 2.6 gm). At 4.0 ABV - Its a crisp refreshing light beer you can enjoy all day long$5.00
Shiner Bock
a tan, dense head with a crystal-clear amber color and a sweet aroma with a subtle roasted maltiness on the nose. The taste is slightly sweet with notes of roasted nuts and caramel. Lightly hopped, this dark lager goes down smooth 4.5% ABV$5.00
Armadillo Eggs
Jalapeños stuffed with cream cheese, wrapped with beef andbacon$12.00
Hot Wings (5)
Order of 5 Crunchy wings with Buffalo, Garlic Parm, Lemon Pepper or BBQsauce$7.50
Rodeo Disco Fries
Hand Cut Fries with Queso, Pickled Jalapeños and shredded Birria beef - Gluten Free$14.00
Brat Chingaderro
Mini brat and kraut fried burrito snacks$8.00
Onion Rings - Full Basket
Fresh Sweet Texas Vidalia Onion Rings Beer Battered and Crispy Fried$15.00
Onion Rings - Half Basket
$7.50
Weber Classic Cheeseburger
1/4 pound patty with cheddar, lettuce, tomato, pickle served on a pretzel bun, comes with a side of hand cut fries$13.00
Green Chili CheeseBurger
8 oz beef with roasted poblano and Oaxaca cheese on a Pretzel Bun - COmes with a side of hand cut fries$15.00
Grilled Poblano Chicken Burger
Chipotle Grilled chicken with Oaxaca Cheese & Poblano pepper served on a Sourdough chedder jalepeno bun$15.00
The Wimpy Burger
Double smash, double cheese, bacon, grilled onions served on a Pretzel bun - comes with a side of hand cut fries$15.00
Avecado Tostada
Fresh Avecados on fried corn tostatas with pico, house made crema and cotija cheese$6.00
Chipotle Grilled Chicken Taco
$6.00
QuesaBirria Tacos - Taco Tuesday special
$2.00
Tex‑Mex Cobb Salad
Chipotle grilled chicken over crisp greens with roasted corn, cotija cheese, pickled jalapeños, and creamy avocado dressing$15.00
BLAT - Bacon Lettuce Avocado Tomato Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, avocado & tomato on a sourdough bun, with fries$10.00
Sausage Dog
Smoked sausage with stone ground mustard and kraut on a pretzel bun$7.00
Fish & Chips
Beer battered fried fish served with hand cut fries, finished with lime and chili, with house made tartar$16.00
Käse~O~ Schnitzel
Chicken schnitzel with our house Queso, Served with new potatoes & Seasonal Vegetables$20.00
JägerSchnitzel
Beer battered Pork schnitzel with brown mushroom gravy, Served with new potatoes and kraut$20.00
Fries
Hand cut seasoned fries$6.00
Grilled Brussel Sprouts
Grilled Brussel sprouts in a carmalized honey dressing$7.00
Side Salad
Lettuce Tomatoes Cucumbers with Thousand Island or Ranch Dressing$6.00
Sauerkraut
$5.00
Sangria Soda - Seniorial
$4.50
Apple Soda
$4.50
Rootbeer
Fire Brewed Craft soda from Sprecher Brewing - made with Honey$4.50
Diet Coke
$3.50
Coke
$3.50
Sprite
$3.50
Orange Dream soda
Fire Brewed Craft soda from Sprecher Brewing - made with Honey$4.50
Sun Tea
$3.50
Koozies
$5.00
Mugs
$3.00
Stickers
$1.00
T-shirts - Tye Dye
$30.00
T-shirts
$25.00
Pint Glass
$10.00
Beer Flight
Mexican Candy Shot
$7.00
Green Tea Shot
$7.00
Ranch Water
$10.00
Weber punch
$8.50
Flavored Margarita
$10.00
Irish Car Bomb
$10.00
Mexican Martini
Espolon repesado tequila cointreau, olive juice, tabasco & sweet& sour$15.00
Car Bombs
Guinness Jameson Baileys$10.00
Lemon Drop Martini
$15.00
Margarita
$8.50
SHOT SPECIAL
$4.00
Bloody Mary
$10.00
Negroni
$15.00
White Tea Shot
$7.00
Mojito
$10.00
Spicy Cucumber Martini
$15.00
Old Fashioned
Still Austin Rye - or Bourbon , bitters, simple syrup, orange twist$15.00
Malbec
$8.00
Pinot Grigio
Crisp - Refreshing white wine from our friends at Gulf Breeze WInery - this delicious Pinot Grigio has notes of Pear, green apple & citrus zest - it is a fantastic Summer wine$8.00

















