Picked For You
#18 Avocado Swiss
sprouts, arugula, herbal mayo , swiss cheese$16.00
#10 Tuna Salad Sandwich
tuna with capers, red onion, herbs, mayo, tomato and arugula$16.00
#16 Chicken Dill Salad Sandwich
walnuts, golden raisins, herbal mayo, chicken breast, tomato, lettuce$18.00
#15 Grilled Chicken Avocado
grilled chicken, herbal mayo, avocado, tomato, lettuce, balsamin$18.00
#9.5 Local Organic Smoked Turkey Asiago
, honey mustard mayonnaise, lettuce and tomato$18.00
Prosciutto, Spicy Fig Mostarda, Fresh Mozzarella, Arugula
$18.00
Colombian Brewed Coffee
Caffe Americano
Latte
Cappuccino
Espresso
Caffe Macchiato
Mochaccino
Cocoa
Hot Teas
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea
$3.50
Breakfast Loaf Cake
Our quickbreads vary daily -- call for detail or have a pleasant surprise!$4.00
Homemade Scones
$4.00
Homemade Muffins
$4.00
Hard Boiled Eggs 2
$4.00
Egg Salad
dijon mayonnaise, scallion$10.00
Mixed Fresh Berries
$6.00
SOUP - Potato Leek
$9.00
SOUP - Beet & Carrot
$9.00
Tomato Arugula Salad
tomato arugula salad, shaved parmigiano, balsamic$12.00
Fennel Arugula Salad
fennel arugula salad, orange, shaved parmigiano, balsamic$12.00
Caesar Salad
romaine, croutons, shaved parmigiano, eggless anchovy caesar dressing$9.00
Organic Mixed Green Salad
mixed organic baby greens, balsamic$9.00
Grilled Chicken Salad
grilled chicken breast, organic greens, tomato, balsamic$15.00
Chicken Dill Salad
apple, golden raisins, walnuts, herbal mayo, lettuce$18.00
Tuscan Tuna Salad
tuna, green beans, tomato, chopped celery, fennel, and bell pepper$15.00
Tuna and White Bean Salad
tuna, white beans, shallots, cherry tomatoes, lemon vinaigrette$16.00
Tuna Salad Plate
tuna with herbal mayo, capers, red onion, greens and tomato, balsamic$14.00
Mozzarella Tomato Arugula Salad
domestic fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil, arugula and balsamic$13.00
Grilled Marinated Vegetables
peppers, zucchini, eggplant, balsamic vinagrette, mixed greens$14.00
Salmon Nicoise Salad
poached salmon, salsa verde, marble potatoes, haricot verts$22.00
Bresaola Pecorino
air-cured beef, baby arugula, tomatoes, shaved pecorino, balsamic$18.00
Chef Salad
organic greens with julienne smoked turkey, smoked ham, sopressata and asiago; marinated artichoke, olives and dijon vinaigrette$16.00
Chicken Pesto, Sundried Tomato, Goat Cheese Salad
basil pesto, pinenuts, salad greens$15.00
Chicken Cobb
poached chicken, ham, applesmoked bacon, hard boiled egg, cilantro-lime ranch dressing$15.00
Beet Salad w/ Goat Cheese
red beets, shallots, balsamic and goat cheese$8.00
Mediterranean Salad
Bell peppers, olives, romain, feta and yogurt dill dressing$13.00
Prosciutto, Mozzarella, Tomato, Basil, Olive Oil
$18.00
Egg Salad Sandwich
eggs, dijon mayo, cornichons, scallions -- tomato and baby arugula$14.00
Spicy Tuna and Avocado
Tuna salad with red onion and capers, chipotle mayo, avocado and arugula.$17.00
Mortadella Pistacchio Cream
mortadella with peppercorn, straciatella with spicy honey, pistacchio cream$20.00
#1, 2, 3 Prosciutto, Tomato and Choice of Cheese
prosciutto, tomato, lettuce and balsamic vinaigrette with choice of asiago, mozzarella or mascarpone$18.00
Prosciutto, Spicy Fig Mostarda, Fresh Mozzarella, Arugula
$18.00
#3 Prosciutto and Fresh Mozzarella
domestic mozzarelle, tomato, lettuce, balsamic$18.00
#4 Soppressata Fontina
soppressata, fontina, roast peppers, dijon, mixed lettuce$18.00
#6 Roast Pork Loin and Horseradish
rosemary garlic roast loin of pork, horseradish mayonnaise, arugula, tomato$18.00
#7 Bresaola: Roast Peppers, Pecorino
bresaola, tuscan pecorino, tomato, arugula, olive oil$20.00
#8 Salmon Mascarpone
$18.00
#9 Local Organic Smoked Turkey
herbal mayo, lettuce, tomato$16.00
#9.5 Local Organic Smoked Turkey Asiago
, honey mustard mayonnaise, lettuce and tomato$18.00
#10 Tuna Salad Sandwich
tuna with capers, red onion, herbs, mayo, tomato and arugula$16.00
#11 Grilled Marinated Vegetables & Goat Cheese
marinated eggplant, peppers, zucchini and goat cheese spread$17.00
Vegan Grilled Marinated Vegetables w/ Olive Tapenade
marinated eggplant, peppers, zucchini and goat cheese spread$17.00
#12 Local Smoked Ham & Brie
local organic smoked ham, brie, honey mustard , lettuce, tomato$18.00
#13 House Roast Beef and Roast Peppers
roast pepper mayonnaise, lettuce and tomato$18.00
#14 Fresh Mozzarella Tomato Sandwich
local mozzarella, tomato, arugula, basic, olive oil$15.00
#15 Grilled Chicken Avocado
grilled chicken, herbal mayo, avocado, tomato, lettuce, balsamin$18.00
#16 Chicken Dill Salad Sandwich
walnuts, golden raisins, herbal mayo, chicken breast, tomato, lettuce$18.00
#17 Chicken Pesto Sandwich
chicken breast, goat cheese, sundried tomato and lettuce$17.00
#18 Avocado Swiss
sprouts, arugula, herbal mayo , swiss cheese$16.00
Vegan Avocado, Tomato, Sprouts
Avocado, Tomato, Sprouts, Arugula and Olive Tapenade$14.00
Almond Biscotti
$2.00
Tuscan Bread Pudding
country bread, custard, golden raisins$8.50
Bittersweet Chocolate Brownie
$4.50
Chocolate Hazelnut Tart
$8.00
Chocolate Walnut Biscotti
$2.00
Homemade Cookies
choice of walnut chocolate chip, macademia white chocolate, oatmeal raisin$3.00
Caramelized Pecan Tart
$8.00
Chocolate Tiramisu
espresso-soaked chocolate genoise cake layered with mascarpone cream, chocolate bits$7.00
Side Beet Salad
red beets, carrots, shallots, balsamic$6.00
Chicken Dill Side
$9.50
Chickpea Vinaigrette with Avocado
$14.00
Dirty Potato Chips
$3.50
Farro Grain Salad
Farro, Spinach, Butternut Squash, Roasted Carrots, Carmelized Walnuts$14.00
Fusilli Pesto Salad
fusilli, basil pesto with pinenuts and grana, sundried tomato, haricot verts$8.00
Mixed Fresh Berries
$6.00
Penne Caprese Salad
pasta salad, mozzarella, tomato, basil, olive oil$9.50
Quinoa Salad
shallot, celery, red peppers, tomato, golden raisins, light vinaigrette$9.50
Small Green Salad Balsamic
$5.00
autumn arancini
wild mushroom, fontina, sage$28.00
roasted hudson valley beets
whipped goat cheese, hazelnuts, apple mostarda, sherry vinaigrette$26.00
Fried Artichokes
lemon, mint, chili flake, sea salt, sweet pea aioli$22.00
butter lettuce salad
honey crisp apple, pomegranate, stilton, honey vinaigrette$26.00
Burrata
roasted delicata squash, crispy prosciutto, pepitas, aged balsamic$32.00
bavette cacio e pepe
grana padano, pecorino, black pepper, olive oil$32.00
Tagliatelle Bolognese
housemade pasta; organic veal, beef and pork ragu, tomato, red wine$36.00
Seared Filet of Branzino
sauteed baby spinach, marble potatoes, salsa verde$40.00
Housemade Pasta with Simple Tomato and Cheese
$20.00
Bottino Gruyere Burger & Crispy Potatoes
dry aged beef topped with gruyere, creamed spinach and cipollini agrodolce, served with crispy russet potatoes$28.00
Sliced Porcini-Rubbed NY Strip, Arugula Salad
organic strip steak, baby arugula, shaved parmigiano, balsamic$48.00
Sautéed Broccoli Rabe
oil and garlic$12.00
Crispy Russet Potatoes
pecorino, rosemary$12.00
Tiramisu
$14.00
Choc Hazelnut Tart
$14.00
Saratoga Still 12oz
$4.00
Aquafina 16 Oz
$2.50
The Basic Sodas
$2.00
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea
$3.50
Pure Leaf Lemon Iced Tea
$4.50
San Pellegrino Sodas
$4.00
Sparkling Water 12oz.
$5.50
Sparkling Water Liter
$7.00
Spindrift Natural Sodas
$3.25
Still Mineral Water Liter
$7.00
























