The Smashburger
Two smashed & crisped burger patties, cheese, pickle, lettuce, chipotle sauce$12.00
Smoked BBQ Chicken Sandwich
Smoked & pulled chicken, Mezcal BBQ, Andoni’s bun, side of pickles$10.00
BBQ Chicken Pizza
Mezcal BBQ, Smoked BBQ Chicken, pickled onion, Black bean & corn salsa, brick cheeseSmoke BBQ 1/2 Chicken
Organic Gerber Farms 1/2 Chicken, smoked & char grilled. Lathered in mezcal BBQ sauce. Served with pickled medley & a loaded elote potato$20.00
Shrimp Pipian Taco
$9.00
Smoke BBQ 1/2 Chicken
Organic Gerber Farms 1/2 Chicken, smoked & char grilled. Lathered in mezcal BBQ sauce. Served with pickled medley & a loaded elote potato$20.00
Pumpkin Cheesecake Taco
$8.00
PIZZA PACK + WINGS
1 Large one-topping pizza; 1 dozen wings (Smoked Traditional or boneless) 4 Chocolate Chip Cookies 2 Liter (Coke, Diet, or Sprite)$40.00
TACO FIESTA
10 Tortillas, pick 2 meats, lettuce, cheese, pico; chips & salsa; 4 chocolate chip cookies (add ons & upgrades available)$50.00
Pig Wings
Full pound of our St. Louis style RIBS; crisped to order; tossed in our mezcal BBQ sauce$17.00
Chips & Dip
House made tortilla chipsNacho de Gordo
Chorizo, cheese, pico, beans, guacamole, lettuce, crema$16.00
Chicken Quesadilla
Grilled chicken, cheese, pico. Side salsa & crema$16.00
Smoked Chicken Wings
1# of house smoked wings, flash-fried and tossed in your choice of our house-made sauces. Served with chipotle ranch$11.00
Boneless Wings
Buttermilk-brined, breaded, and fried Gerber Farms chicken breast pieces; tossed in your choice of house-made sauces. Served with chipotle ranch$11.00
Dip Trio
Try any 3 dips$15.00
Patatas Bravas
$11.00
BRISKET Casey-Dilla
Created by Sean “The Mayor” Casey; brisket, cheese, chipotle sauce, carmy onions, pico$18.00
Birria Tacos
$13.00
Chicken Caesar
Grilled organic Gerber Farms chicken breast, crisp romaine, scratch croutons, cherry tomato, pepitas, cotija cheese, house Caesar$15.00
Side Salad
$6.00
El Jefe
House roasted turkey breast, smoked ham, bacon, Arcadian lettuce, chihuahua cheese, scratch croutons, egg, chipotle ranch$14.00
Ultimate Taco Salad
Seasoned ground beef, iceberg lettuce, black bean & corn salsa, chihuahua cheese, guacamole, crema, chipotle ranch.$14.00
Kale Crunch
Grilled organic Gerber Farms chicken breast, baby kale & arugula, roasted chick peas, pepitas, sunflower seeds, almonds, tomato, cucumber, carrot, basil vinaigrette$16.00
Texas Chili
Brisket meat stewed in a pepper medley with tomato & rice; topped with chihuahua cheese, green onion. Served with warm garlic roll$8.00
1 TACO
2 TACOS
3 TACOS
4 TACOS
Birria Torta
Brisket, cheese, chili broth, escabache, torta roll$16.00
Pulled Pork Torta
$14.00
Chopped Chicken Caesar WRAP
Crispy chicken, romaine, tomato, pepitas, croutons, house Caesar; all chopped up and stuffed in a jumbo flour tortilla$15.00
Crispy Buffalo WRAP
Jumbo tortilla, iceberg lettuce, chipotle ranch, mozzarella, pico de gallo, house buffaloEl Jefe’s Cubano
Mojo pork, smoked ham, brick cheese, chipotle pickle, tangy mustard, Jon a grilled & pressed torta roll$15.00
Italian
Capicola, salami, pepperoni, brick cheese, basil a aioli, tomato, chopped iceberg, house banana peppers. Served warm on a fresh torta roll$15.00
The Smashburger
Two smashed & crisped burger patties, cheese, pickle, lettuce, chipotle sauce$12.00
Smoked BBQ Chicken Sandwich
Smoked & pulled chicken, Mezcal BBQ, Andoni’s bun, side of pickles$10.00
Turkey Bacon Ranch WRAP
$14.00
Carne Asada Burrito
Grilled filet mignon, red pepper mole, seasoned rice, black beans, chihuahua cheese, pico de gallo, pickled onion & pepper medley$20.00
El Gordo-Rito
Rice, black beans, queso, cheese, pico Choose your protein Bueno $16 Primera $19$16.00
Surf & Turf Burrito
$20.00
Texas Chili
Brisket meat stewed in a pepper medley with tomato & rice; topped with chihuahua cheese, green onion. Served with warm garlic roll$8.00
French Fries
$5.00
Large Diablo Blanco
Clarified garlic butter, fresh basil, grated Parmesan. Brick cheese, cherry tomato$22.00
Large 16” Tavern
Light, thin, & crispy square cuts (16), San Marzano tomato sauce, Wisconsin Brick Cheese$20.00
Small Diablo Blanco
Clarified garlic butter, fresh basil, grated Parmesan. Brick cheese, cherry tomato$11.00
Small 10” Tavern
Light, thin, & crispy square cuts (9), San Marzano tomato sauce, Wisconsin Brick Cheese$10.00
BBQ Chicken Pizza
Mezcal BBQ, Smoked BBQ Chicken, pickled onion, Black bean & corn salsa, brick cheeseChicken Fingers
$6.00
Jr Quesadilla
$5.00
JR Ribs
$6.00
Jr Taco
$6.00
Jr Taco 2X
$10.00
pumpkin cinnamon roll
$6.00
Pecan Pie Cinn Roll
$6.00
Cream Cheese Cinnamon Roll
$5.00
Apple Pie Cinnamon Roll
$6.00
Carrot Cake Cinn Roll
$6.00
Beef Brisket
Smoked beef brisket, roasted potato, Oaxacan cheese$7.00
Buffalo Chicken
Pulled chicken breast, scratch buffalo sauce, potato, mozzarella$7.00
Ham Egg & Cheese
Smoked ham, egg, potato, cheddar$7.00
Powder Sugar Cronut
$3.00
Cinn/Sugar Cronut
$3.00
Maple Cronut
$3.00
Feature Burrito
$15.00
Cafe au Lait
$0.50
Cold brew
12-hour cold brewed Chiapas BeanHouse Coffee
Fresh ground bean from Chiapas, MexicoIced Coffee
Maple Waffle Latte
White Chocolate Pomegranate Matcha
Apple Chaider
Caramel Apple Cold Brew
Pumpkin Spice Latte
Carne Asada
Filet tips, red pepper almond sauce, pickled onion/pepper medley$10.00
Roasted Carrot
Roasted heirloom carrot, walnut mole, goat cheese, micro greens, toasted Pepitas$7.00
Americano
Cappuccino
$4.00
Cortado
$3.50
Espresso
$3.00
LATTE (ICED)
LATTE (HOT)
Macchiato
$3.50
Horchata
Hot Tea
$3.00
Iced Tea
$2.50
Matcha
Brown Butter Bottle
$6.00
ColdBrew Bottle
$4.00
Vanilla Latte Bottle
$6.00
pumpkin loaf
$5.00
Pumpkin Cheesecake Taco
$8.00
Chocolate Chip Banana Bread
$4.50
GF Banana Bread
$4.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$4.50
Funfetti Cookie
$4.50
Gluten Free Snickerdoodle
$4.50
Pumpkin Chocolate Chip Cookie
$4.50
Mexican Chocolate Cookie
$4.50
Oatmeal Butterscotch Cookie
$4.50
Peanut Butter Cookie
$4.50
Yinzer Cookie
$4.50
Buckeye Brownie
$6.00
Cosmic Brownie
$6.00
20oz Coke Bottle
$3.00
Milk Bottle
$4.00
20oz Sprite Bottle
$3.00
20z Diet Coke Bottle
$3.00
Ascend Water
$2.00
Celsius Peach
$4.00
Celsius Watermelon
$4.00
Fiji Water
$3.00
Mexican Coke
$4.00
Mexican Fanta
$4.00
Mexican Sprite
$4.00
Niagara Water
$2.00
San Pellegrino
$3.00
Smart Water
$3.00
Vitamin Power-C
$3.00
Vitamin XXX
$3.00
Monster
$4.00
Spindrift Seltzer
$2.50
Gatorade Zero Fruit Punch
$3.00
Limonata Pellegrino
$3.00
Dirty Chip BBQ
$2.50
Dirty Chip Funky Fusion
$2.50
Dirty Chip Jalapeno
$2.50
Dirty Chip Pepper & Salt
$2.50
Takis Fuego
$2.50
PopCorners Kettle Corn
$2.50
Dirty Chip Sea Salt
$2.50
Culture Pop soda
$3.50
Bloom soda
$3.50
Kind Blueberry Vanilla
$3.50
Kind Caramel Almond
$3.50
Kind Dark Chocolate
$3.50
NuGo Choc/Pretzel
$3.50
NuGo Dark Chocolate
$3.50
NuGo Rasp/Truffle
$3.50
NuGo Vanilla Yogurt
$3.50
Oatmeal Apple/Cinnamon
$5.00
Oatmeal Blueberry/Walnut
$5.00
Oatmeal Mixed Berry
$5.00
Protein Puck Daily Bliss
$4.00
Protein Puck Good Vibes
$4.00
Protein Puck Mighty Moxie
$4.00
Protein Puck Wanderlust
$4.00
Chicken Fingers
$6.00
Applesauce
Mott’s Cinnamon Applesauce pouchJr Quesadilla
$5.00
JR Ribs
$6.00
Jr Taco 2X
$10.00
Jr Taco
$6.00
Rice & Beans
$3.00
Side Dip
French Fries
$5.00
Small Sauce
$0.50
Large Sauce
$0.75














