Picked For You
LG Chicken Finger Sub
$12.49
JR Stinger Melt
Steak and chicken finger$8.49
JR Fish Sub
One 4 oz. piece of cod$9.49
LG Turkey Sub
$10.49
Guy's Famous Fish Fry
A 10 oz. piece of battered haddock served with a garlic dinner roll, waffle fries, and your choice of coleslaw, potato salad, or green salad. The very best around!$15.49
Half Sub & a Bowl of Soup
$11.99
Half Sub & a Cup of Soup
$10.99
Half Sub & a Dinner Salad
Dinner salad includes lettuce, onions, tomatoes and croutons$11.99
JR Assorted Sub
Ham, spiced ham, and salami$6.49
JR Canadian Bacon Sub
$6.99
JR Capicola Sub
$6.49
JR Cheese Sub
$5.99
JR Cheeseburger Sub
$7.49
JR Chicken Finger Sub
$8.49
JR Chicken Finger Club Sub
$9.49
JR Chicken Parmesan Sub
$8.99
JR Club Sub
Turkey and Canadian bacon$7.99
JR Fish Sub
One 4 oz. piece of cod$9.49
JR Grilled Chicken Club Sub
$8.49
JR Boiled Ham Sub
$6.49
JR Ham & Swiss Sub
$6.49
JR Hamburger Sub
$6.99
JR Meat Lover's Sub
Turkey, ham, and salami$9.49
JR Meatball Sub
Housemade meatballs$7.49
JR Rib Sub
$7.99
JR Roast Beef Sub
$6.99
JR Royal Sub
Italian sausage and capicola$7.99
JR Salami Sub
$6.49
JR Italian Sausage Sub
$6.99
JR Spiced Ham Sub
$6.49
JR Steak Sub
$7.49
JR Stinger Sub
Steak and chicken finger$10.49
JR Tuna Sub
$6.49
JR Turkey Sub
$6.49
JR Veggie Sub
Includes lettuce, tomato, onion, plus one extra veggie of your choice$5.49
JR Garden Veggie Burger Sub
$9.49
JR Beef Melt
$6.99
JR Cheese Melt
Includes lettuce$4.99
JR Chicken Finger Melt
$7.99
JR Chicken Parmesan Melt
$7.99
JR Club Melt
$7.49
JR Fish Melt
One 4 oz. piece of cod$7.99
JR Grilled Chicken Melt
$7.49
JR Ham Melt
Includes double meat$6.99
JR Meatball Melt
Housemade meatballs$7.49
JR Meatless Pizza Melt
$4.99
JR Pizza Melt
$6.49
JR Rib Melt
$7.49
JR Royal Melt
Italian sausage and capicola$7.49
JR Sausage Melt
Includes double meat$7.49
JR Steak Melt
$7.99
JR Stinger Melt
Steak and chicken finger$8.49
JR Tuna Melt
$6.99
JR Turkey Melt
Includes double meat$6.99
JR #2 (Grilled Mushrooms & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled mushrooms and onions$8.99
JR #1 (Grilled Sweet Peppers & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled sweet peppers and onions$8.99
JR #3 (Grilled Hot Peppers & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled hot peppers and onions$8.99
JR #5 (Steak in the Grass)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and garlic-sauteed spinach$8.99
JR #4 (Sweet Peppers, Mushrooms & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled sweet peppers, mushrooms, and onions$8.99
JR Chicken in the Grass
Chicken on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and garlic-sauteed spinach$9.99
JR Meatball Mash
Our housemade meatballs chopped with sauteed sweet peppers and onions, topped with melted mozzarella on a sub roll with garlic spread$8.99
JR Garlic Bread
Made with fresh garlic$3.99
JR Garlic Bread Cheese
Made with fresh garlic$4.99
JR Spinach Bread
Toasted roll with garlic butter and spinach$5.99
JR Spinach Bread Cheese
Toasted roll with garlic butter, spinach and cheese$6.99
LG Assorted Sub
Ham, spiced ham, and salami$10.49
LG Canadian Bacon Sub
$10.99
LG Capicola Sub
$10.49
LG Cheese Sub
$9.99
LG Chicken Finger Sub
$12.49
LG Chicken Finger Club Sub
$13.99
LG Chicken Parmesan Sub
$12.99
LG Club Sub
Turkey and Canadian bacon$11.99
LG Fish Sub
Two 4 oz. pieces of cod$13.99
LG Greek Souvlaki Wrap
Includes field greens, tomatoes, red onions, olives, green peppers, cucumbers, feta cheese and Greek dressing, with your choice of wrap (white, wheat, spinach, or tomato basil). Add chicken or steak +$2.50$13.49
LG Grilled Chicken Sub
$12.99
LG Grilled Chicken Club Sub
$13.99
LG Boiled Ham Sub
$10.49
LG Ham & Swiss Sub
$10.49
LG Meat Lover's Sub
Turkey, ham, and salami$13.99
LG Meatball Sub
Housemade meatballs$11.99
LG Rib Sub
$11.99
LG Roast Beef Sub
$10.99
LG Royal Sub
Italian sausage and capicola$11.99
LG Salami Sub
$10.49
LG Sausage Sub
$10.99
LG Spiced Ham Sub
$10.49
LG Steak Sub
$11.49
LG Stinger Sub
Steak and chicken finger$14.99
LG Tuna Sub
$10.49
LG Turkey Sub
$10.49
LG Veggie Sub
Includes lettuce, tomato, onion, plus two extra veggies of your choice.$8.49
LG Garden Veggie Burger Sub
$12.99
LG Beef Melt
$9.99
LG Cheese Melt
Includes lettuce$7.99
LG Chicken Finger Melt
$10.99
LG Chicken Parmesan Melt
$10.49
LG Club Melt
$10.49
LG Fish Melt
Two 4 oz. pieces of cod$10.99
LG Grilled Chicken Melt
$11.49
LG Ham Melt
Includes double meat$9.99
LG Meatball Melt
Housemade meatballs$10.49
LG Meatless Pizza Melt
$6.99
LG Pizza Melt
$8.99
LG Rib Melt
$10.49
LG Royal Melt
Sausage and capicola$10.49
LG Sausage Melt
Includes double meat$10.49
LG Steak Melt
$10.99
LG Stinger Melt
Chicken finger and steak$10.99
LG Tuna Melt
$9.99
LG Turkey Melt
Includes double meat$9.99
LG #1 (Grilled Sweet Peppers & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled sweet peppers and onions$11.99
LG #2 (Grilled Mushrooms & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled mushrooms and onions$11.99
LG #3 (Grilled Hot Peppers & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled hot peppers and onions$11.99
LG #4 (Sweet Peppers, Mushrooms & Onions)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and grilled sweet peppers, mushrooms, and onions$11.99
LG #5 (Steak in the Grass)
Top round steak on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and garlic-sauteed spinach$12.99
LG Chicken in the Grass
Chicken on a toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and garlic-sauteed spinach$13.99
LG Meatball Mash
Our housemade meatballs chopped with sauteed sweet peppers and onions, topped with melted mozzarella on a sub roll with garlic spread$12.99
LG Garlic Bread
Made with fresh garlic$5.99
LG Garlic Bread Cheese
Made with fresh garlic$6.99
LG Spinach Bread
On a toasted roll with garlic butter$7.99
LG Spinach Bread Cheese
On a toasted roll with garlic butter$8.99
Breakfast Sandwich
One egg, cheese, and meat on a toasted and buttered roll$6.75
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
On bread$3.99
Hot Dog
Sahlen's hot dog$2.99
Texas Hot
Sahlen's hot dog with meat sauce, chopped onions and mustard$4.99
Chicken Noodle (Cup)
$4.99
Chicken Noodle (Bowl)
$5.99
Chicken Noodle (Quart)
$14.99
Minestrone (Cup)
$4.99
Minestrone (Bowl)
$5.99
Minestrone (Quart)
$14.99
Chili (Cup)
$4.99
Chili (Bowl)
$5.99
Potato Leek (Cup)
$5.75
SM Antipasto Salad
With ham, turkey, pepperoni, provolone & greens$12.99
SM Buffalo Chicken Salad
$10.99
Dinner Salad
$4.99
SM Chef Salad
$7.99
SM Chicken Salad
$10.99
SM Greek Salad
With lettuce, tomatoes, onions, black olives, cucumbers, green peppers, feta cheese and pita bread. Add chicken or steak +$1.50.$11.49
SM Julienne Salad
Ham and turkey$10.99
SM Steak Salad
$10.99
SM Tuna Salad
Served with shredded lettuce$10.99
LG Antipasto Salad
With ham, turkey, pepperoni, provolone & greens$14.99
LG Buffalo Chicken Salad
$12.99
LG Chef Salad
$9.99
LG Chicken Salad
$12.99
LG Greek Salad
With lettuce, tomatoes, onions, black olives, cucumbers, green peppers, feta cheese and pita bread. Add chicken or steak +$1.50.$13.49
LG Julienne Salad
Ham and turkey$12.99
LG Steak Salad
$12.99
LG Tuna Salad
Served with shredded lettuce$12.99
SM Coleslaw
$3.75
SM Potato Salad
$3.75
LG Potato Salad
$4.47
Chicken Fingers
4 fingers with celery, carrots and bleu cheese$9.99
Waffle Fries
$5.49
Mozzarella Sticks
$6.99
Chicken Fingers & Fries
4 fingers with celery, carrots, bleu cheese and fries$12.99
Onion Rings
$5.99
Seasoned Wedges
$5.99
Potato Smiles
$5.99
Sampler
Choose 3 items from the fryer$9.99
Zucchini Sticks
Includes choice of dressing$6.99
Breaded Mushrooms
$6.99
Curly Cue Fries
$4.99
Beer Battered Fries
$5.49
Pizza Logs
4 pizza logs plus marinara sauce$7.99
Guy's Famous Fish Fry
A 10 oz. piece of battered haddock served with a garlic dinner roll, waffle fries, and your choice of coleslaw, potato salad, or green salad. The very best around!$15.49
Spaghetti & Meatballs
$9.99
Extra Whole Fish
A 10 oz. piece of battered haddock with no sides$9.99
Spaghetti w/ Roll & Dinner Salad
Dinner salad includes lettuce, onions, tomatoes and croutons$12.99
Kids Chicken Fingers (2)
$6.99
Kids Grilled Cheese
$6.99
Kids Hot Dog
$6.99
Cheetos
$2.69
Doritos
$2.69
Cool Ranch Doritos
$2.69
Fritos
$2.69
Fritos BBQ Twists
$2.69
Lays Baked Chips
$2.69
Lays Classic Chips
$2.69
Lays Cheddar & Sour Cream Chips
$2.69
Lays Salt & Vinegar Chips
$2.69
Lays Sour Cream & Onion Chips
$2.69
A&W Cream Soda
$2.25
A&W Root Beer
$2.25
Bottled Water
$1.49
Brisk Iced Tea
$2.25
Brisk Lemonade
$2.25
Can Loganberry
$1.49
Can Pepsi
$1.49
Diet A&W Root Beer
$2.25
Diet Dr. Pepper
$2.25
Diet Pepsi
$2.25
Dr. Pepper
$2.25
Gatorade Blue
$1.75
Ginger Ale
$2.25
Mountain Dew
$2.25
Mug Root Beer
$2.25
Orange Twister
$2.25
Pepsi
$2.25
Pure Leaf Green Iced Tea
$2.75
Pure Leaf Lemon Iced Tea
$2.75
Pure Leaf Peach Iced Tea
$2.75
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea
$2.75
Pure Leaf Sweet Iced Tea
$2.75
Pure Leaf Unsweet Black Iced Tea
$2.75
Sierra Mist
$2.25
Squirt
$2.25
White Cherry Pepsi
$2.25
Guy's Killer Cheesecake
$6.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$2.50
Chocolate Mousse
$4.99
S'mores Cookie
$2.50
Oreo Cake
$4.99
Peanut Butter Cake
$5.99