Picked For You
Pasta Andiamo
Fresh cut pasta and choice of sauce.$17.00
Side Pasta
$9.00
Baguette
$5.00
Gluten Free Roll
$2.00
Portabella al Forno (Roasted Portabella Mushrooms)
Marinated, roasted portabella mushrooms, Andiamo zip sauce | Add tenderloin tips$12.00
Roman Flatbread
$19.00
Farmer's Greens Salad
Three cheese flat bread, white anchovy, creamy Caesar dressing$6.00
Large Farmer's Greens Salad
Three cheese flat bread, white anchovy, creamy Caesar dressing$16.00
Salmon Salad
with cucumbers, radish, tomatoes, capers, and fennel$26.00
Crespelle Vignarola
$31.00
Eggplant Syracusa
$20.00
Lasagna alla Bolognese (Lasagna with Meat Sauce)
Handmade pasta, mozzarella, Parmigiano Reggiano, Bolognese, béchamel$25.00
Lemon Shrimp
Mint, pepper, and cheese$31.00
Nidi Rondine
$29.00
Paglia e Fieno
$29.00
Pasta Andiamo
Fresh cut pasta and choice of sauce.$17.00
Rigatoni Estate
$27.00
Side Pasta
$9.00
Spag Carbonara
$32.00
10oz Filetto di Manzo (Filet Mignon)
Char-broiled 8-ounce filet, Italian potatoes, roasted vegetables, signature zip sauce$62.00
12oz Filetto di Manzo (Filet Mignon)
Char-broiled 8-ounce filet, Italian potatoes, roasted vegetables, signature zip sauce$74.00
14oz Filetto di Manzo (Filet Mignon)
Char-broiled 8-ounce filet, Italian potatoes, roasted vegetables, signature zip sauce$86.00
16oz Filetto di Manzo (Filet Mignon)
Char-broiled 8-ounce filet, Italian potatoes, roasted vegetables, signature zip sauce$98.00
Veal Olivia
$35.00
Eggplant Parm
$24.00
Baguette
$5.00
Side Mushrooms
$10.00
Side Pasta
$9.00
Side Potatoes
$6.00
Side Fries
$8.00
Side Chef's Vegetable of the Day
Fried zucchini, horseradish sauce & Fra Diavolo sauce$6.00
Side Zip
$3.00
Berries
$8.00
Cannoli
$4.00
Carrot Cake
$9.00
Cheesecake
$9.00
Lemon Torte
$19.00
Coconut Cake
$12.00
Key Lime Pie
$9.00
Kit Kat
$9.00
Baguette
$5.00
Grab n Go Chicken
Chicken Scaloppini – choose from the following preparations PARMESAN – lightly breaded and topped with tomato sauce and three cheese blend PICCATA – simmered in lemon caper white wine sauce MARSALA – sautéed with mushrooms in rich marsala wine sauce • Penne Pasta with choice of Bolognese, Pomodoro or Palmina sauce • Farmer’s Greens Salad with Garlic Parmesan Dressing • Fresh baked loaf of bread$70.00
Grab n Go Pasta
Seasonal Soup Selection – 1 quart Pasta all’Andiamo – Penne pasta noodles with your choice of: Bolognese, Pomodoro, Palmina, Tomato Basil or Olive Oil and Garlic Sauce • Farmer’s Greens Salad with Garlic Parmesan Dressing • Fresh baked loaf of bread$65.00
Grab n Go Ravioli
Hand Made Meat Filled Ravioli or Spinach & Cheese Ravioli; Choice of Bolognese, Pomodoro or Palmina Sauce • Farmer’s Greens Salad with Garlic Parmesan Dressing • Seasonal Soup Selection – 1 quart • Fresh baked loaf of bread$65.00
Grab n Go Salmon
Pan Roasted Salmon Fillets in Lemon, White Wine Sauce with Tomatoes, Olives, Capers • Seasonal vegetables and Italian style potatoes • Farmer’s Greens Salad with Garlic Parmesan Dressing • Fresh baked loaf of bread$85.00
Grab n Go Tenderloin
Sliced Beef Tenderloin, char-grilled, sliced and presented with signature Zip sauce • Italian style potatoes • Chef’s seasonal vegetables • Farmer’s Greens Salad with Garlic Parmesan Dressing • Fresh baked loaf of bread$105.00
Kids Burger
served with choice of French fries, fruit$12.00
Kids Chicken Tenders
Served with French Fries, fresh fruit$12.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
(2) Classic American cheese, served with choice of French fries, fruit$12.00
Kids Mac & 4 Cheese
Imported penne pasta, house cream sauce, imported cheese blend$12.00
Kids Pasta
Imported spaghetti in a rich tomato sauce, served with (1) homemade meatball$12.00
Kids Spaghetti & Meatball
Imported spaghetti in a rich tomato sauce, served with (1) homemade meatball$12.00
Easter Adult Brunch
$49.95
Easter Kids Brunch
$22.00



















