Picked For You
Birria Tacos
Braised Beef, corn tortilla, cilantro, onions and cheese. Served with consume, rice and refried beans$17.99
Super Burrito
Flour Tortilla filled with your choice of protein, refried beans, rice, tomato, sour cream, guacamole, cheese, topped with melted cheese and enchilada sauce$17.99
Tacos Mexicanos (3)
Our Street Style Tacos! Choice of filler, Corn Tortilla, Cilantro, Onions, Queso Fresco, Lime$15.99
Chimichanga Dinner
Shredded Chicken, Beef, or Pork Verde, Beans, Rice, Pico De Gallo, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Cheese, Topped with Enchilada Sauce$17.99
Enchiladas Dinner
Corn tortillas filled with your choice of protein, baked with cheese and topped with your choce of roja or verde sauce. Served with rice and refried beans$16.99
Grilled Chicken Fajitas
$18.99
Botana
House Tortilla Chips, Beans, Chorizo, Avocado, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno, Black Olives, Crema$15.99
Ceviche
Marinated Shrimp, Fresh Lime Juice, Onions, Tomatoes, Cilantro, Cucumber, Avocado Served with House Chips$14.99
Choriqueso Dip
Served with house chips.$12.99
Elote Bowl
Sweet Corn tossed in mayonnaise, topped with cotija cheese, tajin, cilantro, fresh lime$7.99
Elote Cob
Two Mexican Street Corn Ears, Mayonnaise, Tajin, Cilantro, Queso Fresco, Lime$7.99
Calamares Fritos
Flash fried calamari, pico de gallo, shishito peppers, green onions, avocado mousse and sriracha aioli$14.99
Flautas Appetizer
Five Shredded Chicken or Beef Rolled in Fried Corn Tortillas, Creama, Guacamole, Jalapeno, Pico De Gallo, Lettuce, Queso Fresco$11.99
Juans Famous Taquitos
Crispy Flour Tortilla filled with shredded chicken, corn and cheese. Served with Lettuce, Tomato, Pico De Gallo, Baja Sauce and Queso Fresco$13.99
Nacho Libre
House made tortilla chips, topped with your choice of protein, Refried Beans, Cheese, Tomato, Enchilada Sauce, Black Olives, Onions, Jalapeños, Sour Cream, Guacamole$15.99
Papas Con Chorizo Fries
Fries, Queso Blanco, Chorizo, Black Beans, Pico De Gallo, Guacamole, Queso Fresco$11.99
Single Dip
Your choice of Queso Blanco, Pico De Gallo or Guacamole$9.99
Street Chicken Wings
8 wings dressed in Mayonnaise, Tajin, Cilantro, Queso Fresco, Lime. Also Available in Mango Habanero$13.99
Stuffed Avocados Appetizer
Two Avocados Halved, Black Beans, Tomato, Roasted Corn, Crema, Queso Fresco, Cilantro$10.99
Tostada (3)
Beans, Cheese, Tomato, Onions, Lettuce, Crema, your choice of protien on a crispy flat corn shell$12.99
Tres Dips
Sampler sizes of our Fresh Guacamole, Queso Blanco and Pico de gallo$14.99
Coke
$3.50
Cranberry Juice
$3.50
Diet Coke
$3.50
Dr P.
$3.50
Fanta
$3.50
Gingerale
$3.50
Orange Juice
$3.50
Iced Tea
$3.50
Jarritos BTL
$4.00
Lemonade
$3.50
Mexican Coke
$4.00
8 oz San Pellegrino
$4.00
Mountain Dew
$3.50
Pineapple Juice
$3.50
Sprite
$3.50
Birria Tacos
Braised Beef, corn tortilla, cilantro, onions and cheese. Served with consume, rice and refried beans$17.99
Campechanos Tacos
Chorizo & Carne asada, Grilled Onions, Cheese, Cilantro. Served with rice and refried beans$17.99
Carne Grande Tacos
Carne Asada, Cheese, Guacamole, Pickled Onion, Crema. Served with rice and refried beans$17.99
Crispy Avocado Tacos
Lightly breaded and flash fried Avocado Slices, Cabbage, Pico De Gallo, Baja Sauce, Flour Tortilla. Served with rice and refried beans$16.99
Baja Crispy Fish Taco
Fried Cod, Cabbage, Avocado, Pico De Gallo, Baja Sauce, Flour Tortilla. Served with rice and refried beans$17.99
Papas Con Rajas Tacos
Chorizo, Potato, Cilantro, Onion, Queso Fresco, corn tortilla. Served with rice and refried beans$16.99
Short Rib Tacos
Short Rib, Pineapple Salsa, Queso Fresco, Avocado, Corn Tortilla. Served rice and refried beans$17.99
Shrimp Tacos
Blackened Shrimp, Cabbage, Avocado, Pico de Gallo, Baja Sauce, Flour Tortilla$17.99
Hard Shell Chicken Tacos
Hard shell corn shells filled with shredded chicken, lettuce, tomato and cheese. Served with rice and refried beans$15.99
Soft Chicken Tacos
Shredded Chicken, Flour tortilla, lettuce, tomato and cheese. Served with rice and refried beans$15.99
Soft Ground Beef Tacos
Ground Beef, Flour Tortilla, Lettuce, Tomato and Cheese. Served with Rice and Refried Beans$15.99
Hard Shell Ground Beef Tacos
Hard shell corn shells filled with ground beef, lettuce, tomato and cheese. Served with rice and refried beans$15.99
Tacos Americanos (3) MIX N MATCH
$17.49
Tacos Mexicanos (3)
Our Street Style Tacos! Choice of filler, Corn Tortilla, Cilantro, Onions, Queso Fresco, Lime$15.99
Tacos Mexicanos (3) MIX N MATCH
$17.49
Veggie Tacos
Onions, Mushrooms, Zucchini, Avocado, Queso Fresco, Pico de Gallo, Corn Tortilla. Served with rice and beans$15.99
Puff Puff Taco Dinner (2)
2 Freshly made masa shells, flash fried, light and flaky filled with your choice of beef or chicken. Served with rice and refried beans$16.99
Puff Puff Taco Dinner (3)
$19.99
Puff Puff Taco (1)
1 Freshly made masa shell, flash fried, light and flaky filled with your choice of beef or chicken.$6.00
Birria Burrito
Braised Beef, Cheese, Onion, Refried Beans, Rice, Sour Cream, Guacamole. Topped with melted cheese, cilantro, onion and crema. Served with Consume$17.99
Super Burrito
Flour Tortilla filled with your choice of protein, refried beans, rice, tomato, sour cream, guacamole, cheese, topped with melted cheese and enchilada sauce$17.99
Surf N Turf
Carne asada, shrimp, cheese, refried beans, rice, guacamole, baja sauce. Topped with fresh avocado slices, verde sauce and crema$18.99
The Cali Burrito
Steak or Chicken, Grilled Onions and Tomatoes. Topped with Queso Blanco and Pico De Gallo. Served with rice and refried beans$17.99
Churros
$9.99
Flan
$9.99
Apple Empanadas
$10.00
Mexican Fried Ice Cream
$9.99
Tres Leche
$9.99
Smash Burger
Double 1⁄4 beef patties, american cheese, grilled onions and smash sauce. Served with french fries$15.99
Chicken Fajita Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Pico De Gallo, Red and Green Peppers, Cabbage and Baja Sauce wrapped in a large flour tortilla. Served with Cotija, Tajin Fries$14.99
Chicken Tender Basket
Hand-battered Chicken strips and French Fries$13.99
Dos Equis Fish & Chips
Icelandic Cod in a Dos Equis Beer Batter and French Fries$17.99
Machete
Oversized freshly grilled masa with toasted, melted cheese filled with your choice of protein, grilled onions and cilantro. Served with pickled red onions, fresh avocado slices, rice and refried beans$18.99
Torta
Fresh telera roll, your choice of protein, avocado, cilantro, onion, cheese, baja sauce. Served with cotija, tajin fries$14.99
Carnitas Verde
Roasted pork, zucchini and onions in salsa verde. Served with rice and refried beans$14.99
Enchiladas Dinner
Corn tortillas filled with your choice of protein, baked with cheese and topped with your choce of roja or verde sauce. Served with rice and refried beans$16.99
Ranchero Dinner
Steak, Chicken, or Shrimp. Sauteed with Peppers, Onions, Tomato, Ranchero Sauce. Served with Rice, Beans, Warm Tortillas$20.00
Chimichanga Dinner
Shredded Chicken, Beef, or Pork Verde, Beans, Rice, Pico De Gallo, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Cheese, Topped with Enchilada Sauce$17.99
Taquito Dinner
Crispy Flour Tortilla filled with shredded chicken, corn and cheese. Served with Lettuce, Tomato, Pico De Gallo, Baja Sauce, Queso Fresco. Served with rice and refried beans$16.99
Mexican Pizza
Large Crispy Flour Shell, Refried Beans, Cheese, Black Olives, Pico De Gallo, Guacamole, Cilantro Lime Crema. Topped with Choice of Shredded Chicken, Carne Molida, or Barbacoa$15.99
Kids Hamburger
$7.99
Kids Chicken Strips & Fries
$7.99
Kids Cheese Quesadilla
$7.99
Kids Taco with Rice & Beans
$7.99
Meat & Cheese Quesadilla
Cheese, Protein Choice$14.99
Fajita Quesadillas
Cheese, Grilled Onions, Red and Green Peppers$15.99
Cheese Quesadillas
Cheese$11.99
Southwest Quesadilla
Cheese, Black Beans, Roasted Corn$15.99
Street Quesdailla
Cheese, Poblano Peppers, Grilled Onions, Cojita$15.99
Veggie Quesadilla
Cheese, Grilled Onions, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Zucchini$13.99
Side Black Beans
$4.99
Side Jalepenos
$1.00
Side Grilled Vegetables
$4.99
Side Refried Beans
$4.99
Side Avocado Slices
$3.50
Side Chile Toreado
$1.49
Side Fries
$3.99
Cojita Tajin Fries
$5.99
8oz Chips & Salsa
$4.00
Side Sour Cream
$1.99
Side of Protein
Side Pico-SM
$2.99
Side Guac-LG
$4.99
Side Guac-SM
$2.99
Side Pico-LRG
$4.99
Side Queso Blanco
$4.99
Side Queso Fresco
$2.50
Side Rice
$4.99
Side Rice & Beans
$3.99
Side Salad
$3.99
Side Sauce
$0.75
Side Tortillas (4)
$3.49
Side Tortillas (2)
$1.75
Side Consume
$1.99
Carne Asada & Chicken Fajitas
$21.99
Carne Asada & Shrimp Fajitas
$22.99
Carne Asada Fajitas
$20.99
Chicken & Shrimp Fajitas
$21.99
Chicken, Carne Asada & Shrimp Fajitas
$23.99
Grilled Chicken Fajitas
$18.99
Shrimp Fajitas
$21.99
Vegetable Fajitas
$13.99
Barrio Salad
Your choice of Protein, Corn, Black Beans, Tomato, Onion, Jalapenos and Queso Fresca, Crisp Tortilla Strips over mixed greens. Chipotle Vinaigrette Dressing$16.99
Blancos Bowl
Choice of protein, Rice, Black Beans, Corn, Jalapeños, Lettuce Pico De Gallo, Guacamole and Sour Cream$16.99
Taco Salad
Crispy Flour Taco Shell, Your choice of protein, Lettuce, Cheese, Olives, Avocado, Onion. Topped with Sour Cream, Pico De Gallo. Rice and Beans. Chipolte Vinaigrette$14.99
Chicken Tortilla Sopa (BOWL)
$5.99
Chicken Tortilla Sopa (cup)
$3.99