Green Chili (Cup)
Scratch-made, served with cheese and a tortilla$7.00
Green Chili (Quart)
Hot or Cold "To Go"$14.00
Spudbowl
$9.00
Green Chili (Bowl)
Scratch-made, served with cheese and a tortilla$9.00
Spudbowl- Loaded
$11.00
Mozz. Sticks
$12.00
Loaded Tots - HALF ORDER
$7.50
Loaded Tots
$15.00
Buffalo Shrimp
$13.00
Walleye Bites
8oz beer-battered walleye fried to crisp perfection, served with a side of homemade tartar sauce$18.00
Breaded Shrimp
8 breaded shrimp served with our homemade cocktail sauce$13.00
Onion Ring - Start
$10.00
Brussel Sprouts
Flash fried and topped with a balsamic reduction$10.00
Chicken Tenders
6 hand-cut and lightly breaded chicken tenders fried perfectly, served with your choice of dipping sauce$13.00
Fried Pickles
Hand breaded pickle chips served with ranch$10.00
Green Chili Fries
Hand cut fries smothered with cheese and our homemade green chili$11.00
Green Chili Mussels
1 lb mussels, smothered with our homemade green chili, topped with fresh jalapeños$15.00
Shrimp Cocktail
6 large wild-caught shrimp paired with our house-made cocktail sauce$14.00
Special - Lunch
Cheeseburger
Served with French fries. Served on Texas toast with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle and choice of American, mozzarella, Swiss, pepper Jack or Cheddar$13.50
Green Chili Burger
Served with French fries. Hamburger served on Texas toast, smothered with green chili & cheese$16.00
Ex-Mex
$17.00
Grilled Cheese
Served with French fries. 3 pieces of American cheese grilled on our Texas toast$8.00
Hamburger
Served with French fries. Served on Texas toast with lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle$12.50
Monster Club
Served with French fries. Ham, turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, American cheese, Swiss and mayonnaise served on wheat bread$17.00
Patty Melt
Served with French fries. Served on marble rye with grilled onions, 1000 island dressing and Swiss$15.00
Philly
Served with French fries. Lunch only. Steak, bell peppers, onions and mozzarella cheese, served on a hoagie roll with creamy horseradish sauce. Lunch ONLY$17.00
Ranch Chicken Sandwich
Served with French fries. Grilled chicken topped with pepper Jack cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, pickle and ranch dressing. Served on wheat bread$16.00
Reuben
Served with French fries. Lunch only. In house cooked corned beef, topped with sauerkraut, 1000 island dressing and Swiss cheese on marble rye bread$17.00
Steak Sandwich
Served with French fries. NY strip on a hoagie with mushrooms, onions, and mozzarella$16.00
Steakhouse Burger
Served with French fries. 1/2 pound patty made of chuck sirloin & brisket, with pepper Jack cheese, green chili strip, bacon strips & a spicy aoli on a brioche bun$19.00
B.L.T.
$10.00
Special - Dinner
5281 Walleye
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. Our famous 8oz skin-on pan- seared walleye, topped with dill butter$22.00
Fish Fry
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. 6oz wild caught white fish, beer battered and fried to golden brown. Served with homemade tartar sauce$17.00
Breaded Shrimp Entree
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. 8 breaded shrimp served with our house-made cocktail sauce$19.00
Cajun Shrimp Dinner
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. 6 sautéed shrimp with homemade Cajun spices$20.00
Crab Legs
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. Snow crab cluster served with a side of melted butter$35.00
Filet
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable$25.00
New York Strip
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable$19.00
Pork Chop
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. Bone-in grilled & seasoned to perfection$24.00
Porterhouse
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable$25.00
Ribeye
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable$27.00
Salmon
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. 8 oz center-cut pan seared topped with house made dill-butter$21.00
Steak Oscar
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable. Filet topped with crab meat, béarnaise sauce$33.00
T-Bone
Offered with your choice of 2 sides: French fries, baked potato, side salad, cottage cheese, fresh vegetable$23.00
5281 Salad
New York strip and shrimp on a bed of spring mix, topped with Cheddar cheese, tomatoes and onions. Served with vinaigrette. All shrimp is an additional charge$17.00
Caesar Salad
Hearts of romaine, fresh Parmesan cheese and homemade croutons. Tossed with Caesar dressing$10.00
CYO-Salad
Choice of greens served your choice of any 4 items$10.00
Fully Loaded Wedge
A big iceberg wedge topped with tomatoes, bacon bits and blue cheese crumbles. Served with blue cheese dressing and drizzled with Italian$14.00
Smoked Salmon Salad
Smoked salmon on a bed of spring mix, topped with pecans, craisins and blue cheese crumbles. Served with raspberry vinaigrette$17.00
Birthday Desert
Blondie Brownie
Warm Soft Brookie served with caramel and vanilla ice-cream$12.00
Scoop Icecream
$3.00
Cheesecake
$10.00
Death By Chocolate
House made ice-cream dessert chocolatey goodness in every bite$10.00
Reese's Pie
Gluten free$10.00
Kids- Cheeseburger
$8.00
Kids- Chicken Tenders
$7.00
Kids- Corn Dog
$6.25
Kids- Grilled Cheese
$6.25
Kids- Mac & Cheese
$7.25
Kids- Steak
$8.25
Tortilla - Extra
$1.00
Fries - Side
$2.00
Kids Steak - Extra
$8.00
Patty - Extra
$7.00
ALL ADD ITEM
Smth-Chili Chz
$2.00
Texas Toast- Extra
$2.00
Coke
$3.00
Cranberry Juice
$4.00
Orange Juice
$4.00
Diet Coke
$3.00
Dr Pepper
$3.00
Ginger Ale
$3.00
Ginger Beer
$3.00
Hot Tea
$3.00
Lemonade
$3.00
Ice Tea
$3.00
Red Bull
$4.00
Root Beer
$3.00
Sprite
$3.00
Apple Juice
$4.00
Red Bull SF
$4.00
Milkshakes
$8.00
Choco Milk
$4.00
Coffee
$3.00
Hot Coco
$5.00
Milk
$3.00
HH Old OLd Fashioned
$6.00
Malibu Colada
$6.00
Mojito
$6.00
Orange Creamsicle
$6.00
Cranberry Mule
$6.00
Whiskey Peach Sour
$6.00
Blueberry Gin & Tonic
$6.00
Caprese
$8.00
Chefs Soup
$6.00
HH Loaded Nachos
$10.00
Steak Bites
$9.00
Taco Duo
$8.00
Citrus Mule
$10.00
Three Spirit Spritzer
$8.00
Wild Roots
$8.00
Add 4 oz NY Strip
$6.00
Add 6 Cajun Shrimp
$10.00
Add 6oz Chicken
$7.00
Add Grilled Salmon
$9.00
Add Bacon
$3.50
Add Ham
$3.50
Add HS Salmon
$7.00
Add Shrimp
$10.00
Add Turkey
$3.50
Side- Ranch
$1.00
Side- Bleu Cheese
$1.00
Side- Green Chili
$1.00
Side- Buffalo
$1.00
Side- Salsa
$1.00
Side- BBQ
$1.00
Side- Sour Cream
$1.00
Chili - Cup
$4.00
Bowl Soup
$9.00
Chili - Bowl
$5.00
Mac and Cheese
$4.00
Baked Pot.
$3.00
Chili - Cup
$7.00
Cup Soup
$7.00
Mac and Cheese
$5.00
Chili - Bowl
$9.00
Brussel Sprout
$4.00
Baked Potato
$4.00
Loaded Baked Potato
$7.00
Cottage Cheese
$4.00
Brussel Sprouts
$4.00
Fresh Vegetable
$4.00
Grilled Salmon
$9.00
Fries
$4.00
F-RINGS
$4.00
Chicken Breast
$7.00
Side Green Chili
$2.00
Fruit Cup
$4.00
Side Green Chili
$4.00
Fruit Bowl
$7.00
Mush/Onions
$4.00
Sautee Mush
$2.00
1/2 Onion Rings
$5.00
Half Wedge
$4.50
Half Wedge
$7.00
Side Salad
$5.00
Smth-Chili Chz
$2.00
Garlic Mash
$3.50
Side Tots
$3.50
Shrimp 3 Ct
$6.00
Shrimp 6 Ct
$10.00



















































