Picked For You
2 Eggs Combo
$15.00
Egg & Cheese /Meat Sandwich
$9.00
Hamburger Club
$15.00
Mini Waffle w/Chicken Fingers
$10.00
April's Benedict
$18.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15.00
Chicken Fingers
$11.00
Chicken Wings
$11.00
Coleslaw
$5.00
French Fries
$5.00
Fried Green Plantains Tostones
$7.00
Maduros
$6.00
Mixed Veggies
$6.00
Mozzarella Sticks
$10.00
Onion Rings
$5.00
Potato Salad
$5.00
Rice
$6.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$5.00
April's Mix
$21.00
Baked Haddock
$23.00
Baked Haddock w/Shrimp
$26.00
Baked Scallops
$26.00
Baked Seafood
$29.00
Baked Shrimp
$26.00
Caprese Chicken
$21.00
Chicken Finger Plate
$15.00
Chicken Wing Plate
$16.00
Fried Fish & Chips
$19.00
Fried Haddock
$21.00
Fried Scallops
$23.00
Fried Seafood Plate
$26.00
Fried Shrimp
$23.00
Grilled Chicken Breast Special
$19.00
Salmon Sizzler
$26.00
Steak Tips
$22.00
Steak Tips w/Shrimp
$26.00
Breakfast Burrito
$13.00
Egg & Cheese /Meat Sandwich
$9.00
Egg & Cheese Sandwich
$7.00
Breakfast Quesadilla
$15.00
Western Sandwich
$11.00
Avacado
$5.00
Bacon
$6.00
Bagels
$4.00
Canadian Bacon
$6.00
Crissants
$4.00
Corned Beef Hash
$6.00
Cup of Fruit
$5.00
English Muffin
$3.00
Fried Cheese
$7.00
Fried Salami
$7.00
Ham
$6.00
Hasbrowns
$4.00
Hasbrowns Pattys
$7.00
Home Fries
$4.00
Homemade Muffins
$4.00
Kielbasa
$5.00
Locanico
$6.00
Oatmeal Bowl
$6.00
Oatmeal Cup
$4.00
Sausage
$6.00
Side Egg (1)
$1.50
Side Eggs (2)
$3.00
Side Eggs (3)
$4.50
Side Hollandaise Sauce
$1.50
Steak Tips
$15.00
Toast
$2.00
Turkey Bacon
$6.00
April's Benedict
$18.00
Classic Benedict
$14.00
Corned Beef Hash Benedict
$16.00
Dominican Benedict
$18.00
Florentine Benedict
$13.00
Kielbasa Spinach Benedict
$16.00
Salmon Benedict
$17.00
Sausage Benedict
$14.00
Traditional Benedict
$14.00
2 Eggs Combo
$15.00
April's Delight
$13.00
Hash & Eggs
$16.00
Kielbasa & Eggs
$16.00
One Egg
$7.00
One Egg/ Meat
$9.00
Steak & Eggs
$19.00
Triple Scrambled
$15.00
Two Egg
$8.00
Two Egg/ Meat
$11.00
April's Burger
Homemade hamburger with lettuce, tomatoes, raw onions. Swiss cheese, bacon, mushrooms and onion rings$17.00
Bacon BBQ Burger
With BBQ sauce, blue cheese, bacon, lettuce, and tomatoes$16.00
Cheese Burger
Served with lettuce, tomato, & onion$15.00
Hamburger
$15.00
Veggie Burger
Served with lettuce, tomato,$15.00
Wake-Up Burger
Baby Spinach, Bacon, American cheese, with a fried egg on top.$17.00
Smashburger
$7.00
BLT Club
$15.00
Cheese Burger Club
$16.00
Chicken Salad Club
$15.00
Fried Chicken Club
$15.00
Grilled Chicken Club
$15.00
Ham & Cheese Club
$15.00
Hamburger Club
$15.00
Tuna Club
$15.00
Turkey Club
$15.00
Fresh Orange Juice
Orange Juice
$4.00
Apple Juice
$4.00
Grapefruit Juice
$4.00
Cranberry
$4.00
Pineapple Juice
$4.00
Tomato Juice
$4.00
Lemonade
$4.00
Coke
$4.00
Diet Coke
$4.00
Ginger Ale
$4.00
Shirley Temple
$4.00
Soda Water
$4.00
Sprite
$4.00
Iced Coffe
$4.00
Iced Tea
$4.00
Water Bottled
$4.00
Chocolate Milk
$4.00
Milk
$4.00
Kids Drink
$2.99
Soda Water
$4.00
Chicken Fajitas
$17.00
Shrimp Fajitas
$19.00
Steak Fajita
$19.00
Chicken Flatbread
$14.00
Shrimp Flatbread
$16.00
Steak Flatbread
$16.00
Hot Chocolate
$4.00
Hot Coffee
$4.00
Hot Tea
$4.00
Kids Cheese Quesadilla
$8.00
Kids Cheeseburger
$8.00
Kids Chicken Fingers
$8.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
$8.00
Kids Hamburger
$8.00
Kids Hot Dog
$8.00
Mickey Mouse Pancake w/1 egg
$9.00
Mini Waffle w/Chicken Fingers
$10.00
Chicken Mofongo
$23.00
Seafood Mofongo
$31.00
Shrimp Mofongo
$26.00
Split Mofongo
$6.00
Steak Mofongo
$26.00
April's Omelet
$15.00
Bacon Cheese Omelet
$13.00
Boston Omelet
$16.00
Cheese Omelet
$10.00
Cornbeef Omelet
$15.00
Kielbasa Cheese Omelet
$15.00
Grilled Chicken Peppers and Onions Omelet
$15.00
Ham Cheese Omelet
$13.00
Meat Lover's Omelet
$16.00
Mexican Omelet
$13.00
Plain Omelet
$9.00
Sausage Cheese Omelet
$13.00
Spinach & Feta Omelet
$13.00
Tomato Spinach Artichoke omelet
$15.00
Veggie Omelet
$15.00
Western Omelet
$13.00
Buttermilk Pancake (2)
$9.00
Buttermilk Pancake (3)
$11.00
Buttermilk Pancake(1)
$5.00
Chicken & Waffle
$15.00
Churros French Toast
$10.00
French Toast (2)
$8.00
French Toast (3)
$10.00
French Toast Single
$5.00
Mickey Mouse Pancakes
$6.00
Stuffed French Toast
$13.00
Waffle
$9.00
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo
$22.00
Chicken Marsala
$23.00
Chicken Parmesan
$21.00
Eggplant Parmesan
$20.00
Shrimp Scampi
$25.00
Chicken Quesadilla
$14.00
Shrimp Quesadilla
$16.00
Steak Quesadilla
$16.00
Veggie Quesadilla
$13.00
April's Salad
$11.00
Caesar Salad
$9.00
Garden Salad
$9.00
Greek Salad
$10.00
Side Caesar Salad
$6.00
Side Garden Salad
$6.00
Side Greek Salad
$6.00
B.L.T.
$13.00
Chicken Salad
With green apples and cheddar cheese$14.00
Fried Haddock Sandwich
$15.00
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$8.00
Grilled Cheese with Tomatoes Sandwich
$10.00
Grilled Cheese with Bacon Sandwich
$11.00
Grilled Chicken
Lettuce tomatoes, Sauteed onions, sauteed Peppers, and Swiss Cheese$14.00
Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich
$11.00
Hot Dog
$9.00
Montecristo
Fresh turkey, ham, Swiss cheese, Russian dressing on French Toast$15.00
Reuben
Sllced corned beef topped with Swiss Cheese sauerkraut, Russian dressing, on marble rye bread$15.00
Steak Tip Sub
Peppers onions, and melted cheddar$16.00
Tuna Melt Sandwich
Lettuce. tomatoes, onions. w/American cheese$15.00
Tuna Sandwich
Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, on your choice of bread$14.00
Turkey
With lettuce, tomatoes, crar1berry sauce and cheddar cheese. on your choice of bread$14.00
Beef Stew
Clam Chowder
Corn Chowder
Soup of the Day
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15.00
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$15.00
Chicken Kabob
$15.00
Chicken Wrap
$15.00
Crunch Wrap
$16.00
Steak Tip Kabob
$16.00