Picked For You
Gnocchi Nonna Rosa
Potato Gnocchi in a light cream pink sauce and Parmesan Cheese$24.00
Pepperoni Pizza
$17.00
Caramelle Vecchia Modena
Stuffed pasta with ricotta and spinach, in a light cream sauce, crispy bacon with balsamic glaze and shaved Parmesan.$28.00
Lasagna
$23.00
Mushroom Ravioli
Mushroom Ravioli in a truffle and mushrooms sauce with Parmesan Cheese$26.00
Tortellini Crema di Parmigiano
Fresh pasta filled with meat in 24 months aged Parmesan Cheese Sauce$26.00
Thanksgiving Box
Appetizer: Thanksgiving Salad (A vibrant blend of fresh mixed greens, feta, crunchy almonds, and juicy oranges, tossed in our signature balsamic vinaigrette) OR Velvety Pumpkin Soup (A rich, creamy pumpkin soup, delicately seasoned with warm autumn spices) Main : Tender turkey breast filled with savory mushrooms and spinach, accompanied by creamy Parmesan mashed potatoes, rich gravy, green beans in velvety béchamel sauce, and fresh bread. Dessert: Pumpkin Spice Tiramisu OR Sicilian CannoliAntipasto Emiliano
Mixed Imported Italian cold cuts, Italian Cheeses, Spicy and truffle Balsamic$21.00
Fried Artichokes
$15.00
Bruschetta
Toasted bread, topped with tomatoes, garlic, basil.$11.00
Calamari
Fried calamari with spicy homemade sauce$19.00
Focaccia Baked
Italian Focaccia Bread$8.00
Formaggi Board
Mixed Imported Italian Cheeses with honey, Spicy and Truffle aged Balsamic.$16.00
Garlic Bread
$8.00
Mediterranea Salad
Mixed green, feta cheese, oranges, black olives and sliced almonds$16.00
Balsamic Salad
Romaine, Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Croutons.$16.00
Burrata Caprese
Fresh Burrata, cherry tomatoes, fresh basil with extra virgin olive oil. Served with Pesto, Balsamic Glaze and Focaccia Bread$15.00
Insalata Mista
Mixed green, cherry tomatoes and our homemade dressing$10.00
Pizza Modena
Mozzarella, Cherry Tomatoes, Prosciutto di Parma, Burrata Cheese, Arugula, Black Truffle$28.00
Pizza dello Chef
Mozzarella, Chuck Beef Roast, Potatoes, Spicy Balsamic$28.00
Ferrari
Mozzarella, Mortadella, Pistachio, Arugula$26.00
Big Luciano
Tomato sauce,mozzarella, ham, sausages, mushroom$20.00
Ferrari
Mozzarella, Mortadella, Pistachio, Arugula$26.00
Margherita Pizza
Tomato sauce, Mozzarella, Basil$15.00
Monte Cimone
Mozzarella, Cherry Tomatoes, Pesto and Chicken$22.00
Pizza Balsamico
Mozzarella, Cherry Tomatoes, Artichoke, Pancetta and Aged Balsamic$22.00
Pepperoni Pizza
$17.00
Piazza Grande
Mozzarella, Bacon, Pepperoni, Roasted Potato$20.00
Picchio Rosso
Tomato souce, mozzarella, Prosciutto di parma, arugola, shaved Parmesan.$22.00
Spicy Honey Pizza
$23.00
Vegan Margherita
$20.00
BBQ Chicken
$20.00
White Truffle
$20.00
Caramelle Vecchia Modena
Stuffed pasta with ricotta and spinach, in a light cream sauce, crispy bacon with balsamic glaze and shaved Parmesan.$28.00
Gnocchi Nonna Rosa
Potato Gnocchi in a light cream pink sauce and Parmesan Cheese$24.00
Gnocchi Pesto Shrimp
$28.00
Lasagna
$23.00
Mushroom Ravioli
Mushroom Ravioli in a truffle and mushrooms sauce with Parmesan Cheese$26.00
Pappardelle Braised Beef
$30.00
Risotto ai Funghi
$28.00
Tortellini Crema di Parmigiano
Fresh pasta filled with meat in 24 months aged Parmesan Cheese Sauce$26.00
Gnocchi Pesto Shrimp
$28.00
Lasagna
$23.00
Pappardelle Braised Beef
$30.00
Beef Chuck Roast
Slow Cooked Beef Chuck Roast with onion and Parmesan Mashed Potatoes$34.00
Chicken Valdostano
Chicken Breast top with prosciutto, cheese and side of creamy mushroom fettuccine$30.00
Lemon Baked Salmon Fillet
Salmon Fillet served with a side of salad or grilled vegetables.$30.00
Nutella Pizza
Pizza with Nutella and fresh strawberries$18.00
Homemade Tiramisu
Homemade Tiramisu$10.00
Sicilian Cannoli
$10.00
Coke
$4.00
Diet Coke
$4.00
Pellegrino blood orange
$5.00
Chinotto
$5.00
Pellegrino orange
$5.00
Pellegrino lemonade
$4.00
Sparkling Water Btl 500ml
$4.00
Sprite
$4.00
Balsamic Vinegar 100 ml Truffle
Truffle Balsamic Vinegar$19.00
Balsamic Vinegar 100 ml Spicy
Hot Pepper Balsamic Vinegar$19.00
Balsamic Vinegar 250 ml
Barrel Aged Organic and IGP Balsamic Vinegar of Modena$26.00
Balsamic Vinegar 100 ml raspberry
Raspberry Balsamic$19.00






























