Pork Dumplings
crispy pan-fried dumplings with filling of your choice.$12.00
Brussels Sprouts
Gochujang, maple syrup & garlic in a sweet spicy & savory$12.00
Popcorn Cauliflower
Korean fried cauliflower - crunchy florets, sticky gochujang sauce, sesame seeds & scallion (v)$12.00
Korean Pancake
savory pancake with scallions and your choice of filling. airy, crispy crust with gooey centerCorn Cheese
Sweet corn cheese baked with mozzarella and creamy mayo served with chips$12.00
Mayak Eggs
$12.00
Crispy Tofu
Korean fried tofu- crispy tofu glazed with soy citrus garlic or gochujang spicy sauce served with pickled radish (vegan)$14.00
Crispy Mushroom
Deep-fried crispy mushrooms- glazed in sweet and sour sauce with a little kick (vegan)$13.00
Kimchi Arancini
Deep fried panko-breaded kimchi rice balls stuffed with mozzarella, served with cilantro lime aioli$14.00
Nachos
$16.00
Gimbap
Gimbap- yellow pickled radish (danmuji), eomuk (fish cake), carrots, spinach, egg, perilla leaf (gf/vegetarian upon request)$12.00
Bossam
Slow-cooked pork belly with lettuce wraps, house ssamjang,$24.00
Bulgogi
Thinly sliced marinated meat grilled with carrots, onions, and scallions.Monkfish
$30.00
Sweet and Spicy Shrimp
Deep-fried shrimp glazed in a sweet and spicy sauce. pairs with jajangmyeon (black bean noodle)$25.00
Galbi
GALBI - 24h marinated short ribs caramelized & charred served with onions (GF)$35.00
Kimchi Stew
kimchi, pork belly, & tofu with onion & green onion$16.00
Tiger Army Stew
Spicy broth with kimchi, local Spam, baked beans, mushroom, sausages cabbage, ramyeon, rice cake, american cheese$20.00
Galbitang
Beef short ribs SOUP- Hearty, nourishing bone broth with daikon radish, eggs, ground black pepper, onion, sweet potato glass noodles$22.00
Korean Chicken Wrap
crispy juicy chicken thigh, slaw, gochu aioli$16.00
Beef Bulgogi Bowl
Beef bulgogi with vegetables$18.00
Spicy Pork Bulgogi Bowl
Spicy Pork bulgogi with vegetables$18.00
Tofu Bowl
Tofu with vegetable (cabbage, carrot, bell peppers, zucchini)$16.00
Kimchi Fried Rice
Add beef bulgogi +6 | Chicken bulgogi 5 |Pork belly +5 | Seafood +6 | Shrimp +6 | Tofu +4 scallions, gochujang, topped with a *sunny side up egg *contains dairy (v)$16.00
Crabby fried rice
$25.00
Bibimbap
Add Beef Bulgogi 6 | Chicken Bulgogi| Pork belly 5 | seafood 6 | shrimp 6 | Tofu 4 bibimbap - served in a hot sizzling stone pot- assorted banchan, sunny side up egg and gochujang (gf/vegan upon request)$18.00
Philly Steak
$20.00
Apple & Korean Pear Salad
Mixed greens, apple, Korean pear, and perilla in a perilla- Olive Oil dressing.$18.00
Cold Noodle Salad
Cold noodles and crisp veggies in a sweet, tangy gochujang dressing with a soft-boiled egg.$18.00
Padak
Topped with a heaping mound of thinly sliced green onions and a zippy garlic-soy mustard sauce.$15.00
Buldak
Coated in a fiery glaze for serious Spice lovers.$15.00
Classic Spicy
Coated in a classic sweet and spicy gochujang glaze.$15.00
Soy Garlic
Coated in a sweet, savory soy-garlic glaze.$15.00
Japchae
Stir-fried glass noodles with carrots, spinach, shiitake, and onions.$16.00
Jjamppong
Spicy seafood noodles with vegetables in a rich seafood broth$23.00
Udon
Sautéed with vegetables and topped with a sunny-side-up egg.$16.00
Black Bean Noodles
Tossed in a rich black bean sauce with cabbage, onion, and zucchini.$16.00
Gochu-JANG! Pasta
Wide pasta in a creamy garlic-gochujang sauce with Parmesan and a soft-boiled egg.$17.00
Tteokbokki
$16.00
Tea
Yuzu peach, Jasmine, Korean barley, or Korean corn tea.$4.00
Ginger Beer
$5.00
Pepsis Products
$4.00
Negroni Zero
$8.00
San Pellegrino
$5.00
N/A Beer
$6.00















