Picked For You
Chicken Breast
Organic Chicken Breast sautéed in choice of classic preparation, with fresh spaghetti pasta$27.00
Lasagna Wrappers
beef, ricotta, mozzarella, tomato sauce in crispy wrapper, red and white dipper$15.00
Eggplant Parmigiana
Egg washed, pan fried eggplant, with mozzarella and tomato sauce, over fresh spaghetti pasta$23.00
Cream of Crab Soup
fresh jumbo lump crab, caramelized onion, sherry cream reduction, chesapeake spice$17.00
Crispy Brussels
fried brussel sprouts, pancetta, apple, butternut, balsamic, grana padano, bulbo agro dolce$17.00
Cream of Crab Soup
fresh jumbo lump crab, caramelized onion, sherry cream reduction, chesapeake spice$17.00
Pasta Fagiole Soup
guanciale smoked pork jowl, ham hock, winter vegetables, cannellini bean, tomato broth$12.00
Soup Of The Day
thoughtfully created daily$12.00
Grilled Caesar Salad
grilled artisan bullet romaine, reggiano cheese, grated parmesan, garlic ciabatta crouton, tomato onion bruschetta, creamy anchovy dressing$16.00
Classic Caesar Salad
$16.00
Oranges Finocchio Salad
blanched fennel shavings, sliced orange pin wheels & arugula, red onion, capers, pomegranate, balsamic pearls, toasted pinenut, feta cheese, rosolio blood orange vinaigrette$16.00
Kale Le Mela Salad
tuscan kale, golden beet, fresh apple & pomegranate, shaved grana padano, butternut squash cubos, horseradish root, bulbo agro dolce, creamy tzatziki, lemon evoo$15.00
Casa Salad
spring mix lettuce, toasted walnut, tomato onion bruschetta, mixed olive, cucumber, crumbled gorgonzola cheese, creamy balsamic vinaigrette$15.00
Village Panzanella Salad
tomato, cucumber, mixed bell peppers, red onion, country mix Greek olives, sheeps milk feta cheese, red wine evoo oregano vinaigrette, ciabatta crouton$17.00
Chicken Breast
Organic Chicken Breast sautéed in choice of classic preparation, with fresh spaghetti pasta$27.00
Veal Scallopini
Pennsylvania Veal Scallopini sautéed in choice of classic preparation, with fresh spaghetti pasta$33.00
Linguine Vongole
Littleneck clams, white wine clam broth, garlic crumb and evoo, served with fresh linguine pasta$26.00
Eggplant Parmigiana
Egg washed, pan fried eggplant, with mozzarella and tomato sauce, over fresh spaghetti pasta$23.00
Pomodoro Pasta
fresh pasta and tomato sauce with with choice of Meatball, Meat Sauce, Italian Sausage, Chicken Arrabiata, or Puttanesca Sauce$25.00
Lasagna
layers of ground beef, fresh egg noodle, basil ricotta, mozzarella, with tomato sauce and shaved grana, optional bacon onion amatriciana$28.00
Kids- Meatballs
$11.00
Kids - Cheese Sticks
$12.00
Kids - Chix Parm Bites
$12.00
Kids - Potato Ribbons/Fries
$10.00
Kids - Lasagna Eggroll
$10.00
Kids- Chix & Fries
Antibiotic free crispy chicken tenders and french fries$15.00
Kids - Ravioli
Cheese ravioli in house tomato sauce$14.00
Kids- Spaghetti
Fresh spaghetti pasta with meatball and tomato sauce$15.00
Kids- Fettuccini Alfredo
Fresh fettuccine pasta sautéed with diced chicken in parmesan cream sauce$15.00
Kids- Cheese Pizza
classic cheese pizza, half of a pie$14.00
Kids- Pepperoni Pizza
Classic pepperoni pizza, half a pie$14.00
Kids-Chicken Parm
$16.00
Kids - Shrimp Scampi
$16.00
Kids - Zucchini
$7.00
Kids - Fries
$7.00
Kids - Parm Rice
$8.00
Kids - Gelato
$5.00
Kids - Cannoli
$6.00
Kids - Gelato Cookie
$8.00
Adult Cheese Ravioli
Cheese ravioli in house tomato sauce$20.00
Golden Beet Fiore
golden beets, prosciutto fiore, goat cheese tzatziki, lavender honey, citrus walnut, horseradish root$17.00
Lifeguard Calamari
rhode island squid, dredged and fried, sweet peppers, marinara, calabrian chili pepper aioli$21.00
Chicken Pork Souvla APP
iberico pork & chicken pastore skewer, sunchoke hash, parm cream, green olive salsa verde$18.00
Artichoke Caprese
cold grilled artichoke, tomato, fresh mozzarella, roasted red pepper, basil, olive, evoo, balsamic$15.00
Crispy Brussels
fried brussel sprouts, pancetta, apple, butternut, balsamic, grana padano, bulbo agro dolce$17.00
Oysters Rockefeller
classic baked chesapeake oysters, spinach, bacon, parmesan, sambuca fonduta, charred lemon$19.00
Halloumi Meduse
kataifi coated halloumi cheese, black sesame, casa firelli honey evoo, fennel salata, pomegranate$18.00
Cod Cheek Panna
pan fried fish, ciabatta crumble, creamy clam broth, romanesco, sunchoke hash Add caviar 28$19.00
Meatball Flight
one each tasting of our three homemade polpette below: Duck Meatballs Noventa Mile Meatballs Crocchetta$19.00
Duck Meatballs
braised & ground duck, creamy polenta, cinnamon, tomato demi, dukkah$18.00
Noventa Mile MB
local beef, veal & pork meatballs, tomato sauce, basil, grana padano$17.00
Crocchetta MB
crispy parsnip & celeriac fritters, parmesan cream, bulbo agro dolce$16.00
Pasta Bowl
$9.00
Choc Chip Cannoli
miniature crunchy pastry shells, sweet ricotta and chocolate chip cream$10.00
Almond Tostato
nutella pizzelle cookies, creamy amaretto gelato, amarena cherry, toasted almond, whipped amaretto cream, berry coulis$15.00
Profiterole Bianco
puff pastry ball, vanilla mousse filling, whipped white chocolate cream, semi sweet chocolate shavings, pomegranate coulis, berries$13.00
Mela Caramella
poached apple, buttered caramel pecan bar, salted hazelnut caramel brittle, apple crudo, lavender & lemon honey, whipped cinnamon sweet cream$15.00
Tre Chocolate Mousse
layers of white, milk, and dark chocolate mousse, berry coulis, biscotti crumb$16.00
House Tiramisu
layers of espresso and faretti biscotti liqueur soaked ladyfinger cookies, vanilla mascarpone custard, with chocolate pizzelle cookie$14.00
Freddo Italiano
Pork Milanese
garlic ciabatta crusted and baked iberico pork chop, braised tuscan kale, creamy sunchoke & clam hash, spicy sun-dried tomato mostarda$41.00
Prime Filetto
creekstone farm prime beef filet mignon, parmesan creamer potato, euro butter, charred carrots, bone broth demi glace six ounce 51 ten ounce 72 SURF AND TURF with broiled lobster tail 24$53.00
Short Rib Bresare
marsala braised eighteen ounce beef short rib, creamy winter squash polenta, escarole cicoria in padella, bulbo agro dolce, crispy potato ribbon$45.00
Halibut Avgolemono
pan seared halibut or cod fish cheeks, whipped egg & lemon avgolemono, romanesco risotto, crispy oyster crumble, cured egg yolk, chive, lemon evoo$41.00
King Salmon
grilled king salmon fillet, sauteed tuscan kale cicoria in padella, celeriac potato puree, charred carrot, rosemary tuile, capers, garlic evoo$35.00
Chilean Sea Bass
parmesan crusted broiled fillet, garlic butter risotto of sautéed spinach, pancetta cubo & charred sweet corn, toasted pine nut, grilled lemon$46.00
Oyster Pila
seared chicken “oyster,” fried actual oyster, casa firelli honey, salsa verde Add caviar 28$19.00
Mussels Arrabiata
pei mussels, crumbled hot Italian sausage, tomato basil broth, ciabatta crostini$17.00
Chicken Souvlaki App
marinated grilled chicken skewer, chilled dill tzatziki, tomato bruschetta$16.00
Lasagna Wrappers
beef, ricotta, mozzarella, tomato sauce in crispy wrapper, red and white dipper$15.00
Rainbow Carrot APP
whipped goat cheese ricotta, pancetta, hazelnut brittle, crispy sage, pomegranate$14.00
Grill Cheese Zuppa APP
sun-dried tomato foccacia, melted tre cheese & garlic butter, creamy tomato bisque$15.00
Crispy Burrata
breaded flash fried burrata cheese, tomato sauce, Ligurian basil pesto$16.00
Eggplant Rolletini_
$15.00
Risotto AI Funghi
cremini mushroom, trumpet & oyster mushrooms, garlic parmesan, baby arugula, reggiano cheese, truffle oil Add filet mignon beef tips 10$25.00
Scallop Truca Risotto
seared scallop, scallop pieces, arugula, tomato, 24-month aged prosciutto pieces, garlic ciabatta crumb, pea tendrils$34.00
Risotto Souvla
layers of marinated chicken & iberico pork skirt skewer, spinach & feta cheese risotto, tomato bruschetta, dill tzatziki yogurt, crispy potato ribbons$33.00
Gnocchi Reale
shaved leg of lamb steak, sweet potato gnocchi, lamb merguez sausage, apple & arugula, marsala wine fonduta, whipped goat cheese, toasted pistachio dukkah$34.00
Tagliatelle Venezia
braised & seared duck leg, rainbow carrot, cremini mushroom, apple, fresh tagliatelle pasta, cumino braising jus, crispy sage leaf, horseradish root, fresh pomegranate$33.00
Pappardelle Mignon
filet mignon tips, mushroom, roasted red pepper, spinach, marsala wine demi glace, gorgonzola, wide egg noodle$34.00
Blue Crab Cacio e Pepe
fresh jumbo lump crab, cracked peppercorn, garlic butter, pecorino romano, fontina & grana padano cheeses, artichoke, basil chiffonade, fresh tubular bucatini pasta$35.00
Fettuccine Mediterraneo
jumbo gulf shrimp, jumbo lump crab, seared scallops, fresh fettuccine pasta, sauteed in choice of parmesan cream, vodka rose’, or marinara sauce$36.00
Cacio e Pepe - Vegetarian
$25.00
Risotto Souvlakia - Vegetarian
$25.00
Al Funghi Pizza
ricotta, cremini mushroom, button & oyster mushrooms, arugula, truffle oil, reggiano Add filet mignon beef tips 10$16.00
Spanakopita Pizza
ricotta, spinach cicoria, feta & reggiano cheeses, greek olive, tzatziki, pomegranate$16.00
Brussels Pizza
goat cheese ricotta, brussel sprout, bruschetta, grana padano, crumble, anchovy caesar$16.00
Marcello Pizza
tomato sauce, sliced pepperoni, diced bacon, crumbled hot Italian sausage$17.00
Duck Brasare Pizza
amatriciana sauce, crumbled duck meatball, butternut squash, lavendar honey$18.00
Margherita Pizza
chunky house tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella cheese, provolone, fresh basil leaf$15.00
Pepperoni Pizza
$16.00


