Picked For You
Soup al'Onions
Beef Broth, three cheese blend baguette$15.00
Boeuf Bourguignon
Red wine braised beef , sautéed vegetables mashed potatoes, mushrooms, and lardoons$40.00
Sole Meuniere Grenobloise
Pan Seared Dover Sole Filet, lemon capers butter sauce & croutons$42.00
Poulet Francaise
Pan seared organic chicken breast, capers, lemon & muscadet wine sauce$33.00
Mashed Potatoes
$11.00
Tournedos Saute Au Poivre
Pan seared filet mignon with brandy peppercorn sauce$54.00
Bread Service
$7.00
Add Anchovies
$3.00
Assiette de Charcuterie
Chef selection of cured meats served with pickled vegetables$28.00
Fromage du Jour
Chef's selection of artisanal cheese, with seasonal garnish 3pc. (tasting portion)$22.00
Burrata
Parma Prosciutto, truffled honey, charred scallions$24.00
Oysters
Fire roasted Local Wild- Caught Chesapeake oysters with herb butter$24.00
Crepe A Le Ciboulette
Chive Crepe, Duxelle of Wild Mushrooms, Tomato Concasse, Truffle Sauce$22.00
Escargot
Snails from the Vineyard of Bourgundy Pernod, garlic-parsley butter$19.00
Pate de Campagne
Country Style Pate, cornishons & grain mustard$19.00
Tartines
French Brie, walnut, pears$18.00
Country Pate
Cornichons, frisee salad grain mustard$18.00
Saumon Fume
Smoke Salmon, Dill & Cream fresh$18.00
Soup al'Onions
Beef Broth, three cheese blend baguette$15.00
Soup du Jour
Chef's Selection soup of the day$14.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, caeser dressing, coutons, parmesan cheese$14.00
Jardiniere Salad
Organic mixed greens, cherry tomatoes, champagne vinaigrette$14.00
Beet & Goat Cheese
Roasted beets, orange, walnuts, herbed goat cheese dressing$18.00
Cavatelli Provencal
Homemade Cavatelli, cherry tomatoes, calamata olive, Pistou (Pesto contains nuts)$35.00
Tagliatelle Bolognese
Italian sausage, veal & wagyu beef ragù & Parmesan cheese$39.00
Sole Meuniere Grenobloise
Pan Seared Dover Sole Filet, lemon capers butter sauce & croutons$42.00
Filet of Trout Amandine
Trout filet, white wine lemon thyme sauce, almonds$39.00
Saumon Roti Barigoule
Pan Roasted Salmon, artichoke, shallots, carrots, fresh herbs in a lemon wine sauce$39.00
Boeuf Bourguignon
Red wine braised beef , sautéed vegetables mashed potatoes, mushrooms, and lardoons$40.00
Calf's Liver A L'Echalote
Sautéed with shallots, lemon, white wine & parsley$39.00
Cassoulet
Slow cook Tarbais beans, confit duck leg, Toulouse sausage$42.00
Jarret D'agneau
Slowly braised lamb shank with polenta & gruyere cheese$49.00
Duck Al Orange
Slow roasted half Rohan duck saffron risotto with grand manier orange sauce$49.00
Tournedos Saute Au Poivre
Pan seared filet mignon with brandy peppercorn sauce$54.00
Poulet Parmesan
Organic chicken breast breaded and baked with Sunday sauce & provolone cheese$37.00
Veal Schnitzel
Breaded veal, fried egg, anchovies, capers & cognac Demi sauce$41.00
Herb Roasted Potatoes
$8.00
Mashed Potatoes
$11.00
Saffron Risotto
$14.00
Creme Caramel
$16.00
Pistachio & Ricotta Cake
$16.00
Panna Cotta
$17.00
Chocolate Cake
$15.00
Mango Cake
$16.00
Cannoli
Served with lemon curd$14.00
Carrot Cake
$16.00
Quiche Du Jour
Todays Selection$20.00
Poulet Francaise
Pan seared organic chicken breast, capers, lemon & muscadet wine sauce$33.00
Cavatelli Pesto
Homemade shell-shaped pasta served with fresh basil pesto$25.00
Tagliatelle Bolognese
Italian sausage veal, beef ragu & Parmesean Cheese$35.00
Chicken Paillard
Pan-seared punded chicken breast, herbs, served with side mixed greens salad$26.00
Salmon
Pan roasted salmon, artichoke, shallots, carrots, fresh herbs in a lemon wine sauce$36.00
Omelette Parisienne
$19.00
Filet of Trout Amandine
Filet of Trout, white wine lemon thyme sauce and almonds$36.00
Calf's Liver A L'Echalote
Sauteed Calf's Liver Caramelized shallots, lemon, white wine parsley sauce$39.00
Kids Menu
Escargots
Snails from the Vineyard of Bourgundy Pernod, garlic-parsley butter$18.00
Saumon Fume
Smoke Salmon, Dill & Cream fresh$18.00
Country Pate
Cornichons, frisee salad grain mustard$18.00
Onion Soup
Beef broth, three cheese blend baguette$15.00
Soup du Jour
Chef's Selection Soup of the day$14.00
Burrata
Parma Prosciutto, truffled honey, charred scallions$24.00
Salade Jardiniere
Organic mixed greens, cherry tomatoes, champagne vinaigrette$14.00
Caesar Salad
Organic mix green, cherry tomato, potatoes, red onions, green beans, egg & Kalamata Olives$14.00
Salade Nicoise
Organic mix green, cherry tomato, potatoes, red onions, green beans, egg & Kalamata Olives$20.00
Salade Au Carnd
$26.00
Sandwich Au Canard
$26.00
Tatti Burger
6oz Wagyu beef patty, charred- onions, dijonnaise, & gruyere cheese$24.00
Croque Monsieur
Sourdough bread, parisian ham, dijon, gruyere cheese, bechamel sauce$24.00