Picked For You
Fettuccine Alfredo
Fettuccine, Alfredo Sauce, Fresh Herbs, parmesan$23.00
Cheese Burger
Cartwright’s Ground Beef Blend, Swiss, Pepper Jack or Cheddar Cheese, Leaf Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles & Onion, House Sauce, Brioche Bun$19.00
Crispy Zucchini Logs
House-Made & Hand Breaded Fresh Zucchini, Ranch Dipping Sauce$17.00
Mahi Mahi Tacos
Grilled flour tortilla, Shredded Cabbage, Pico de Gallo, smashed avocado, Served with fire roasted salsa and lime$24.00
Avocado Burger
Cartwright’s Ground Beef Blend (Sub Grilled Chicken), Bacon, Swiss Cheese, Chopped Romaine, Avocado, Tomato, Garlic Aioli$20.00
Smoked Wings
Chicken Wings- Choice of Buffalo Sauce, Sweet Spicy BBQ(mild), Garlic Parmesan or Sweet Thai Chili$19.00
A- Assorted Juice
$5.00
Coffee
$4.25
Cranberry Juice
$5.00
Decaf Coffee
$4.25
Flavored Iced Tea
$6.00
Flavored Lemonade
$6.00
Fountain Drink
$4.25
Ginger Beer
$5.00
Hot Chocolate
Hot cocoa, whipped cream.$5.00
Hot Tea
Ask your server for our varietal selection$4.25
Iced Tea
$4.25
K- Assorted Juice
$3.00
K- Chocolate Milk
$3.00
K- Hot Chocolate
$3.00
K- Milk
$3.00
Milk
$5.00
Roy Rogers
$5.00
San Pellegrino
$8.00
Shirly Temple
$5.00
1/4 of Avocado
$1.50
3 Bacon
$5.00
A la carte Filet
$34.00
A la carte N.Y. Strip
$32.00
A la carte Ribeye
$41.00
A la carte Salmon
$28.00
A la carte Single Cod
$8.00
A la carte Sirloin
$17.00
Add Chowder Cup
$5.00
Add Soup Cup
$5.00
Burger Patty
$12.00
Coleslaw
$4.00
Fresh Fruit
$5.00
Garlic Bread
$5.00
Garlic Demi Glace
$6.00
Grilled chicken
$8.00
Half Avocado
$3.00
O'Brien Potatoes
$4.00
Potato Salad
$4.00
Rice Pilaf
$5.00
Seafood Chowder Bowl
$12.00
Seafood Chowder Cup
$7.00
Sherry Mushrooms
$4.00
Shrimp Scampi
$14.00
Side Asparagus
$6.00
Side Egg (1)
$3.00
Side Egg (2)
$6.00
Side Garlic Herb Risotto
$6.00
Side Potato
$4.00
Side Veg
$4.00
Soup Bowl
$10.00
Soup Cup
$6.00
Basket Mesquite Onion Rings
$16.00
Basket Regular Fries
$12.00
Basket Sweet Fries
$15.00
Boat Fries
$5.00
Boat Onion Rings
$7.00
Boat Sweet Fries
$7.00
Calamari
$19.00
Crispy Zucchini Logs
House-Made & Hand Breaded Fresh Zucchini, Ranch Dipping Sauce$17.00
Poke Tower
Avocado, Mango-Pineapple Salsa & Wonton Chips$19.00
Pork Belly Burnt Ends
$18.00
Salmon Belly Sliders
Bacon, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Garlic Aioli. Substitute for a gluten free bun.$18.00
Smoked Wings
Chicken Wings- Choice of Buffalo Sauce, Sweet Spicy BBQ(mild), Garlic Parmesan or Sweet Thai Chili$19.00
Avocado Burger
Cartwright’s Ground Beef Blend (Sub Grilled Chicken), Bacon, Swiss Cheese, Chopped Romaine, Avocado, Tomato, Garlic Aioli$20.00
Bacon Bleu Burger
Cartwright’s Ground Beef Blend, Bacon, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Crispy Onion Strings, Lettuce, Tomato, Garlic Aioli$21.00
Cheese Burger
Cartwright’s Ground Beef Blend, Swiss, Pepper Jack or Cheddar Cheese, Leaf Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles & Onion, House Sauce, Brioche Bun$19.00
Philly Cheese Steak
Thinly Cross Rib (Sub Grilled Chicken), Grilled Onion, Mushroom, Bell Peppers, Provolone Cheese, Gush, Garlic Toasted Sweet French Roll$24.00
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Cartwright’s Smoked Pork Shoulder, Coleslaw, BBQ Sauce, Pub Roll$18.00
Rib Dip
Shaved Beef, Provolone Cheese, Caramelized Onions, Creamy Horseradish, Au Jus, Garlic Toasted French Roll$23.00
Bacon Wrapped Filet
$42.00
Braised Beef Tips
$28.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
Fettuccine, Alfredo Sauce, Fresh Herbs, parmesan$23.00
Fish & Chips
Hand- Battered Deep-Fried Halibut or Cod, Coleslaw, Tarter Sauce & Lemon Wedge Make it with Alaskan Halibut for $6 more.$27.00
Grilled Salmon Dinner
$36.00
Honey Garlic Prawns
$28.00
Mahi Mahi Tacos
Grilled flour tortilla, Shredded Cabbage, Pico de Gallo, smashed avocado, Served with fire roasted salsa and lime$24.00
Meatloaf
Cartwrights Ground Beef Blend, Yukon Mashed Potatoes, Seasonal Vegetables, Porter Brown Gravy$26.00
Mushroom Risotto
$24.00
N.Y. Strip
$40.00
Ribeye
$49.00
Ribs
1/2 Rack Baby Back Ribs, Seasoned Steak Fries, Northwest Slaw$26.00
Sirloin
Crispy Garlic Parmesan Potato Rounds, Seasonal Vegetables, Red Wine Demi-Glace$25.00
Tortellini
$29.00
Classic Caesar
Hearts of Romaine, Parmesan Cheese, Prosciutto, House made Caesar Dressing & Croutons (Dressing Contains Anchovies & Pasteurized Egg Yolks) $17 Add Grilled Chicken or Crispy Chicken $7 / Salmon $9 /Grilled Shrimp $8$18.00
Cobb Salad
Mixed Greens, Romaine & Green Leaf Lettuce, Bacon, Grilled Chicken, Ham, Hard Boiled Egg, Diced Tomatoes, Black Olives, Oregon Blue Cheese Crumbles, Avocado, Side of Blue Cheese Dressing$24.00
Large House Salad
$16.00
Roasted Beet Salad
Grilled Chicken Breast, Roasted Beets-Strawberry-Apples(Granny Smith), Mixed Greens, Romaine, Green Leaf Lettuce, Crispy Shaved Parsnip, Oregon Blue Cheese Crumbles & Candied Hazelnut, Balsamic Vinaigrette$22.00
Side Caesar salad
$5.00
Side House Salad
$5.00
Wedge Salad
Iceberg Lettuce, Bacon, Diced Tomatoes, Red Onions, Oregon Blue Cheese Crumbles, Blue Cheese Dressing$17.00
Black and Tan Sundae
$12.00
Chocolate Cake
$11.00
N.Y. Cheesecake
$11.00
Kid Cheeseburger Sliders
Oregon beef sliders, tillamook cheddar cheese.$9.00
Kid Chicken Fingers
2 chicken fingers, BBQ/Ranch dipping sauce.$8.00
Texas Toast Grilled Cheese
Tillamook cheddar and swiss cheese.$8.00
Kid Mac
Creamy 5 cheese blend sauce, baby macaroni, toasted breadcrumbs.$8.00
French Fries
$2.00
Fresh Fruit
$2.00
Mashed Potatoes
$2.00
No Sides
$2.00
Sweet Fries
$2.00
Water Bottle
$4.00
Sweatshirt
$25.00
Sub Crispy Chicken
Sub Grilled Chicken
Sub Salmon
$4.00
Sub Shrimp
$3.00
Sub Steak
$4.00
