Char-Kol Charcuterie Half
Chef Selected meats, cheeses, dried fruits, and jams$38.29
Char-Kol Charcuterie Full
Chef Selected meats, cheeses, dried fruits, and jams$53.82
House Made Ricotta
Charred crostini, brown butter, vanilla, honey$18.63
Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice
Seared tuna, sriracha, mango yuzu, sesame and crispy shallots$21.73
6-Roasted Middle Neck Clams
Lemon, shallot butter$13.45
12-Roasted Middle Neck Clams
Lemon, shallot butter$21.73
Seared Shrimp
Bed of arugula, white wine, garlic, sriracha$21.73
Mediterranean Octopus
Romesco sauce, grilled lemon, crispy capers, parsley$28.98
Wagyu Meatballs
(3) Wagyu ground beef, house made marinara, garlic whipped ricotta, fried basil, fresh grated parmesan$26.91
Thick Cut Bacon
Slab bacon, bourbon, black pepper, mustard oil, maple & honey$19.66
Fresh Burrata
Roasted tomato vinaigrette, micro sorrel, smoked trout roe, olive oil, cracked black pepper, crostinis$19.66
Truffle Bites
Crispy gnocchi, parmesan, truffle, black pepper, housemade parmesan ranch$18.63
East Coast Oysters
$3.88
Lobster Tail
$36.22
Middleneck Clams 1/2 Doz
$11.38
Seafood Tower
$119.02
Shrimp Cocktail
$5.69
Caesar Salad
Romaine, paprika croutons, shaved parmesan, house made dressing$17.59
Arugula Salad
Cherry tomato, pickled red onion, parmesan, mozzarella, lemon juice, olive oil$16.56
Coconut Corn Bisque
Jersey corn, coconut milk, coconut cream, shallot, garlic, fresh herbs$15.52
Burrata Tomato Pizza
$21.73
Vodka Chicken Parm Pizza
$21.73
Tri-color Pizza
$20.70
Butchers Select Pizza
$24.84
Pepperoni & Hot Honey
$22.77
Fig Ricotta Honey Pizza
$20.70
Mozz,Tom, Basil Pizza
$19.66
Pesto Orecchiette
Sweet italian sausage, broccoli rabe, cherry tomato, balsamic vinegar, cream and fresh herbs$35.19
Spicy Vodka Rigatoni
Mezzi Rigatoni, Calabrian chilies, vodka sauce, parmesan, fresh burrata, basil$36.22
Char Burger
10oz patty, white cheddar, bacon jam, crispy onions, w/ fries$24.84
Chicken Milanese
(Fried) Chicken breast, arugula, cherry tomato, pickled red onion, parmesan, mozzarella, lemon juice, olive oil$38.29
Filet Mignon Sandwich
Spring onion crema, pickled fennel w/ fries$27.94
Branzino
Cilantro onion cream sauce, mashed potatoes and pico de gallo with an herb oil$44.50
Double-Cut Pork Chop
Carrot puree, saffron risotto, maple apple gastrique$42.43
Salmon
Marinated in soy, miso, brown sugar & honey, wild rice, baby bok choy, garlic, ginger, soubise$41.40
Scallops
Saffron risotto with a spring pear puree, crispy prosciutto, parsley oil$52.78
Seafood Fra Diavolo
Shrimp, clams, scallops, marinara and calabrian chili$40.36
Short Rib Gnocci
Garlic, parm, cracked black pepper, double cream, herbs$38.29
Pekin Duck
Seared duck breast, carrot puree, tricolor baby carrot, black puree gastrique, crushed hazelnuts and micromint$40.36
Baby Bok Choy
w/ Garlic, Ginger, Soy$14.49
Mac N Cheese
$14.49
Roasted Veg
$14.49
Creamed Mushrooms
$14.49
Truffle Fries
$20.70
Fries
$14.49
Garlic Bulb
$6.21
Bone Marrow
$14.49
French Green Beans
w/ Garlic & Oil$14.49
Brussels
$14.49
Blistered Long Hots
w/ Housemade Parmesan Ranch$14.49
Garlic Mashed Potato
$14.49
Sweet Potato Fries
$14.49
Add FF/ Truffle Oil
$6.21
Side Chimichurri
$8.28
Side Truffle Butter
$10.35
Steak Sauce
$8.28
Cookie Skillet
Assorted Cookies, Vanilla Ice Cream, Chocolate Sauce$15.52
Warm Caramel Apple Cake
Vanilla cake, sliced apple, caramel and vanilla gelato$15.52
Chocolate & PB Ice Cream Cake
Chocolate ice cream and peanut butter mousse$15.52
Pb pie
$15.52
Bread Pudding
Vanilla Ice Cream, dulce de leche$15.52
Gelato
$6.00
S'mores Cake
$15.52
Banana Foster Waffle
$15.52
Bottled Water
$10.35




































