Small Belgian Frites
hand cut & twice fried in duck fat - Includes choice of one sauce$9.00
Large Belgian Frites
hand cut & twice fried in duck fat - Includes choice of two sauces$14.00
Small Poutine
Belgian frites topped with Pineland Farms cheese curds • 48 hour duck gravy • fresh chives$15.00
Large Poutine
Belgian frites topped with Pineland Farms cheese curds • 48 hour duck gravy • fresh chives$18.00
Extra Sauce
because you can never have too muchFlight Of Sauces
can't decide? try all 5 of our housemade dipping suaces!$5.00
Side Duck Gravy
2 oz of our 48 hour duck gravy$3.00
Small Tomato Fennel
grilled cheese croutons • fines herbs$7.00
Large Tomato Fennel
grilled cheese croutons • fines herbs$10.00
Tuscan White Bean Ribollita
smoked pork belly • parsley • Night Moves sourdough croutons$8.00
Tuscan White Bean Ribolitta
smoked pork belly • parsley • Night Moves sourdough croutons$12.00
Grilled Bread
$1.50
Duck Fat Fried Shishitos
Korean chili salt • fried garlic • green curry mayo$13.00
Confit Muschroom & Pear
parsnip & pear puree • candied walnuts • roasted cipollini vinaigrette$17.00
Duckfat Caesar
baby romaine • house smoked duck breast • cured duck egg yolk • sourdough bread crumbs$18.00
Green Goddess
crunchy lettuce • shaved fennel • pepita crumble • green goddess dressing$13.50
Slow Braised Short Rib
bok choy kimchi • Chinese mustard mayo • mint & cilantro$24.00
House Smoked Brisket
root vegetable chow chow • cheddar • house barbecue sauce$19.50
Duckfat Grilled Cheese
raclette & cheddar • sundried tomato pesto • Night Moves sourdough$14.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
ciabatta • local Pineland Farms cheese curds • cheddar$10.00
Lobster Roll
duck fat salsa macha • roasted corn • Little Spruce milk bun$35.00
House Smoked Pulled Pork Cubano
salami • dill pickles • gruyere • dijon$19.50
Broccolini
Fern Hill Farm goat cheese • raclette • romesco$16.00
Turkey
puttanesca • marinated zucchini • calabrian chili • smoked mozzarella$18.50
Doughnut Holes
duck fat-fried & citrus scented, sprinkled with cinnamon sugar, served with duck fat caramel dipping sauce$10.00
Pumpkin Spice Milkshake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • pie spices • butternut squash$12.00
"The Original" Duckfat Milkshake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • crème anglaise • fresh Tahitian vanilla bean$12.00
Blueberry & Buttermilk Shake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • Maine lowbush blueberries • Kates local buttermilk$10.00
Sea Salted Duck Fat Caramel Shake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • house made duck fat caramel • Maldon salt$10.00
Coffee Shake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • Tandem Roasters coffee$10.00
Chocolate Shake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • house chocolate sauce$10.00
Cookies & Cream Shake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • house made chocolate cookie crumble$10.00
Mocha Shake
Gelato Fiasco gelato • house chocolate sauce • Tandem Roasters coffee$10.00
Float
Any of our house made sodas topped with a scoop of local Gelato Fiasco vanilla gelato$9.00
Arnold Palmer
lightly sweetened iced tea infused with fresh lemon, lemon peel & thyme$6.00
Cherry Phosphate
100 year old recipe · cherry bark · tart cherry juice$6.00
Ginger Farmer
fresh ginger • citrus$6.00
Creamsicle
fresh squeezed orange juice & zest · vanilla · cream$6.00
Iced Tea
Harney & Sons classic black iced tea$4.00
Local Root Wild Kombucha
rotating flavor$7.00
Lemon Thyme
fresh lemon peel & juice infused with thyme · cane sugar$6.00
OJ
House fresh squeezed orange juice$3.00
Roots Barks & Sticks
sassafras · sarsaparilla root · birch bark · Ceylon cinnamon · wintergreen$6.00
Soda Water
$1.00
After Dinner Mint
blended locally by Home Grown Herb & Tea Company$4.00
Chamomile
blended locally by Home Grown Herb & Tea Company$4.00
Speckled Ax Coffee
Mohka java blend roasted in Portland Maine$4.00
Gunpowder Green
blended locally by Home Grown Herb & Tea Company$4.00
Irish Breakfast
blended locally by Home Grown Herb & Tea Company$4.00
Lemon Squeezer
blended locally by Home Grown Herb & Tea Company$4.00
Rooibos Chai
blended locally by Home Grown Herb & Tea Company$4.00
Duck Egg
$3.50
Small Confit
$8.00
Large Confit
$15.00
Side Turkey
$5.00
Avocado
$3.50
Side Duck Breast
$6.00
Duckfat Caramel 8oz
Our signature donut dipping sauce! Made with actual duck fat!$12.00
Duckfat Fry Salt
Our signature seasoning mix! Not just for potatoes anymore! Great on roasts, sautéed veggies, popcorn...just about everything!$7.00
Pint Duck Fat
$12.00
Quart Duck Fat
$20.00
5 Panel Hat
$32.00
Trucker Hat
The DFAT Trucker Hat is a versatile and stylish lid for any age. It features an orange embroidered stylized monogram abbreviating “Duckfat” to “DFAT” with the duck icon replacing the A. This is a classic mid profile, six panel retro trucker hat with a tan mesh back and chocolate brown front and pre-curved visor with an adjustable snapback closure$25.00
Duckfat Tote
Did you know that since the beginning in 2005, all Duckfat frites are made using a single Maine potato varietal—the Norwis—and they are all hand-punched daily in Portland, Maine? Yes, that is part of why they are so good!! This tote bag proudly announced this fact, in a stylized design screenprinted in chocolate brown on a natural canvas tote. Designed and printed in Portland, Maine.$20.00
Dri-Duck Beanie
The Dri-Duck Duckfat black beanie is a staple in Maine! Moisture-wicking Dri-Duck brand beanie with the Duckfat logo embroidered on the front fold in orange and tan, and Portland, Maine embroidered on the back fold in orange. Technically it is an adult size hat, but it works for bigger kids as well. Designed and embroidered in Portland, Maine.$25.00
Duckfat Lighter
$5.00
Sticker
$3.00
Flagship Hoodie
$60.00
Flagship Longsleeve
$30.00
Flagship T-Shirt
Represent the awesomeness of Duckfat by rocking this casual, comfortable Duckfat Flagship t-shirt. It is 100% cotton in a faded/washed cast iron color with a parchment white screenprinted design of the Duckfat arched wordmark, oversized duck, and Portland, Maine lockup on the front, and a plain back.$25.00
Youth Pullover Hoodie
The super soft Duckfat pullover hoodie is two-tone dark grey sleeves and a light grey body with the Duckfat logo on the front and oversized duck icon on the back with Portland, Maine below it. Cute on every kid!!$36.00
Zip Up Hoodie
The Duckfat zip up hoodie is a unisex midweight sweatshirt with a premium look and feel that you will love to wear. It is a cast iron charcoal color with a split screenprinted Duckfat logo on the front in tan and orange, and a circular Duckfat emblem design on the back in orange. Perfect for year-round comfort, with quality construction and a soft loopback terry fabric inside. 55% cotton/45% polyester fabric. Please note that these sweatshirts run on the smaller size.$55.00
Milkdrunk T-Shirt
The Milkdrunk T-shirt is a fan favorite, featuring an illustration by Brett of a duck happily snoozing, holding a Duckfat gelato milkshake on the front, and small Portland, Maine text imprint on the left sleeve. The shirt is Bella Canvas and was screenprinted locally at the Arm Factory in Portland, Maine. The material is a 52% cotton and 48% polyester blend.$25.00
Milkdrunk Onesie
The Milkdrunk onesie is a fan favorite—also available in adult sized t-shirts—featuring an illustration by Brett of a duck happily snoozing, holding a Duckfat gelato milkshake on the front, and small “Milk Drunk Portland, Maine” text imprint on the right sleeve. This onesie was screenprinted locally at the Arm Factory in Portland, Maine.$28.00








