Utensils
Utensils are not automatically included – please let us know if you need them!Hot Sauce 2oz - Habanero!
$2.00
Sopa Azteca
house made chicken soup with a rich bone broth base, garnished with fresh jalapeños, avocado, crispy tortilla strips and sour creamSoup of the Day
Roasted Butternut Squash with toasted pepitas | gluten free & veganSteamed Atlantic Mussels
with chipotle, lime, garlic, tomato, gluten free beer & a splash of cream, served with blue dog baguette$16.00
Chips & Queso
with tomato, chipotle & green chiles$11.00
Chips & Salsa
a combo of our salsa fresca & salsa casa$4.00
Chips & Spicy Vegan Queso
el mundo's vegan cheez dip with tomato, chipotle & green chiles$9.00
Chips & Guacamole
fresh avocado, tomato, red onion, cilantro$11.00
Dippity Do
a sampler: salsa, queso, guacamole, black bean & chipotle dip, served with tortilla chips$16.00
Chips & Tomatillo Salsa
roasted tomatillos, onion, garlic, cilantro$5.00
Chips & Bean Dip
black beans & jack cheese seasoned with chipotle pepper, dos equis beer, onions & garlic$8.00
Tamal
handmade vegetarian tamal stuffed with corn, poblano pepper, onion & jack cheese then smothered with our mole poblano, sour cream & salsa fresca$9.00
Chips
a bag of our homemade tortilla chips$1.25
Small Salad
mixed greens, sautéed corn + poblano & a giant garlic crouton with your choice of our creamy red wine vinaigrette or our mango vinaigrette$8.25
Caesar Salad SM
romaine lettuce tossed with our caesar dressing, giant garlic croutons & parmigiano reggiano$11.50
Caesar Salad LG
romaine lettuce tossed with our caesar dressing, giant garlic croutons & parmigiano reggiano$14.75
Zicatella Salad
mixed greens, grilled vegetables, sautéed corn + poblano, giant garlic croutons & your choice of either our creamy red wine vinaigrette or our mango vinaigrette served on the side$11.95
Burrito Grande
this is LARGE! inside this burrito will be your choice of filling, beans, rice & jack cheese smothered with our mild green chile sauce, salsa fresca & sour cream$15.75
Burrito Grande Bowl
our Burrito Grande minus the tortilla with your choice of filling plus our beans, rice & jack cheese smothered with our mild green chile sauce, salsa fresca & sour cream$15.75
Breakfast Burrito
two scrambled local free-range eggs, black beans, jack cheese & french fries wrapped in a flour tortilla then topped with our salsa macha, jalapeño salsa verde & sour cream$16.00
Breakfast Burrito Bowl
two scrambled local free-range eggs, black beans, jack cheese & french fries topped with our salsa macha, jalapeño salsa verde & sour cream, no tortilla!$16.00
Breakfast Burrito (Vegan)
scrambled JUST egg, black beans, our vegan queso & french fries wrapped in a flour tortilla then topped with our salsa macha & jalapeño salsa verde | if choosing a protein add-on: our veggies, black beans & vegan chorizo are all vegan$16.50
Breakfast Burrito (Vegan) Bowl
scrambled JUST egg, black beans, our vegan queso & french fries wrapped in a flour tortilla then topped with our salsa macha & jalapeño salsa verde, no tortilla! | if choosing a protein add-on: our veggies, black beans & vegan chorizo are all vegan$16.50
Carnitas
slow roasted woodland farm ky pork that’s flash-fried in a pan and served with grilled red onions, our basil salsa verde, flour tortillas, beans, rice & mixed greens$19.95
Chile Relleno
fire-roasted poblano pepper stuffed with choice of filling & jack cheese, smothered with our mild green chile sauce, & baked, served with beans, rice, fresca & sour cream. served with a flour tortilla$16.75
Fajita Al Mojo de Ajo
smothered in slow-roasted garlic butter & served with beans, greens, flour tortillas, jack cheese, salsa fresca, guacamole & mixed greens (not served on a sizzler plate).Huevos Rancheros
two fried local free-range eggs &black beans baked on a flour tortilla with green chile sauce, cheddar cheese, queso fresco, tomatillo salsa & salsa casa$16.00
Huevos Rancheros (Vegan)
a scrambled JUST egg patty & black beans baked on a flour tortilla with green chile sauce, spicy vegan queso, tomatillo salsa & salsa casa | if choosing a protein add-on: our veggies, black beans & vegan chorizo are all vegan$16.50
Mexican Poutine
french fries, green chile queso, mole poblano, a local free-range fried egg, queso fresco & cabbage$15.00
Mexican Poutine (Vegan)
french fries, our spice vegan queso, mole poblano, scrambled JUST egg patty & cabbage | if choosing a protein add-on: our veggies, black beans & vegan chorizo are all vegan$15.50
Mole Poblano Enchiladas
two corn tortillas rolled with your choice of filling & jack cheese then smothered with our mole poblano & baked. served with beans, rice, salsa fresca & sour creamNachos
tortilla chips piled on top of black beans, smothered with shredded jack cheese, jalapeños & tomato, then baked crispy & topped with guacamole, salsa casa & sour creamNachos (Vegan)
tortilla chips piled on top of black beans, smothered with el mundo's vegan cheese, jalapeños & tomato, then baked crispy & topped with guacamole & salsa casa | if choosing a protein add-on: our veggies, black beans & vegan chorizo are all veganQuesadilla
jack cheese & your choice of filling between two 10" flour tortillas then pan-fried crispy & topped with salsa fresca & sour creamSouthwest Green Chile Enchilada
two corn tortillas rolled with jack cheese, corn, poblano peppers & your choice of filling then smothered with our mild green chile sauce, topped with queso fresco & baked. served with rice, beans, salsa fresca & sour creamSpicy Bean Crispy Tacos
three crispy corn taco shells stuffed with our black bean & chipotle dip, jack cheese, mixed greens, tomatillo salsa & sour cream, served with guacamole & rice$17.95
Steak & Egg & Fries
coffee & chile rubbed butchers steak, a fried local free-range egg, choice of salsa, french Fries & chipotle aioli$22.00
Chef's Special
Mole Verde Enchiladas stuffed with roasted beef flank steak, grilled nopales & jack cheese, served wth black beans, red rice, salsa fresca & sour cream$23.95
Taco Plate
Click to see all our taco options!Lunch Fish Taco (1)
grilled fish of. the day wrapped in a soft corn tortilla (one taco) with mixed greens & served with our chipotle aioli, beans, rice & tropical fruit salsa$13.00
Lunch Size Burrito
stuffed with jack cheese & your choice of filling, smothered in our mild green chile sauce & topped with salsa fresca & sour cream. served with rice & beans on the side$13.00
Lunch Size Quesadilla
stuffed with jack cheese & your choice of filling then pan-fried crispy. topped with salsa fresca & sour cream served with rice & beans on the side$13.00
Sour Cream
$0.50
Black Beans 4oz
$2.00
Red Rice 4oz
$2.00
Chips
a bag of our homemade tortilla chips$1.25
Al Mojo de Ajo 2oz
$1.50
Ancho Honey
$0.75
Ancho Pasilla Salsa 2oz
$2.00
Avocado Half Sliced
$4.00
Basil Tomatillo Salsa
$2.00
Beef Filling 4oz
$6.00
Bread
$2.50
Cabbage
$0.75
Caesar Dressing
$2.00
Carnitas Pork
$7.00
Cheese 4oz (shredded cheddar jack)
$2.00
Chicken Filling 4oz
$4.00
Chipotle Aioli 2oz
$1.50
Chipotle Aioli 4oz
$3.00
Cilantro
$0.50
Corn + Poblano Salsa 4oz
$2.50
Corn Tortilla (2ea)
$0.35
Creamy Red Wine Vinaigrette
$1.00
Crispy Taco Shell 1ea
$0.25
Crouton
$0.25
Egg
$3.00
Egg - Vegan
$4.00
Flour Tortilla (1ea)
$0.25
French Fries
$7.00
Fruit Salsa 2oz
$2.00
Garlic Lime Shrimp Solo
$9.00
Green Chile 4oz
$3.00
Grilled Chicken Breast Solo
$9.00
Grilled Fish Of The Day Solo 1 Pc
$6.00
Grilled Steak Solo
$12.00
Grilled Veggies Solo
$4.00
Guacamole 2oz
$2.75
Guacamole 4oz
$5.50
Honey Mustard
$0.50
Hot Sauce 2oz - Habanero!
$2.00
Jalapeno Salsa Verde 2oz
$2.00
Jalapenos Pickled 2oz
$1.00
Jalapenos Raw 2oz
$1.00
Ketchup
$0.50
Mango Vinaigrette 2oz
$1.00
Mixed Greens 4oz
$3.00
Mole Poblano Sauce
$4.00
Onion+Cilantro mix
$0.50
Onions Grilled
$1.50
Pork Filling 4oz
$4.00
Queso Fresco 2oz
$2.00
Queso Side 4oz
$5.50
Salsa 4oz
$2.00
Salsa 8oz
$4.00
Salsa Casa 4oz
$2.00
Salsa Fresca 4oz
$2.00
Salsa Macha 1oz
$0.50
Spec Sour Cream
$0.75
Spicy Beans 4oz
$3.50
Spicy Vegan Queso Side 2oz
$1.75
Spicy Vegan Queso Side 4oz
$3.50
Tomatillo Salsa 2oz
$1.00
Tomatillo Salsa 4oz
$2.00
Vegan Chorizo Filling 4oz
$5.00
Vegetable Filling 4oz
$4.00
Cheesecake
cheesecake of the day!$10.00
Churros
cinnamon sugar, mexican chocolate sauce, whipped cream$11.50
Oaxacan Chocolate & Chiles Pot de Creme
rich & creamy chocolate pudding with a hint of ancho chiles topped with freshly whipped cream$10.00
Vegan Coconut Flan
coconut & almond milk semi-firm 'custard' with caramelized sugar sauce$7.00
Topo Chico 12oz
12oz$5.00
Mexican Coca-Cola 355ml
$5.00
Tonic Water
$4.00
Jarritos Grapefruit
by the bottle$5.00
Jarritos Orange
$5.00
Jarritos Pineapple
$5.00
Simply Lemonade 11.5oz
$5.00
Orange Juice 8oz
$5.00
Cold Brew
12oz$5.00
Cafe Horchata
house horchata + cold brew | 12oz$8.00
Homemade Coconut-Almond Vegan Horchata
12oz$7.00
Elixir Pineapple Ginger Kombucha
12oz$7.00
Utensils
Utensils are not automatically included – please let us know if you need them!Black Bean Chipotle Dip 1pt
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$14.50
Black Beans 1pt Gf
1 Pt feeds 3-4 people$6.00
Cheese 8oz (shredded cheddar jack)
$4.00
Chipotle Aioli 4oz Gf
$3.00
Filling Ground KY Beef 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$24.00
Filling Pulled KY Pork 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$16.00
Filling Shredded Chicken 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$16.00
Filling Vegan Chorizo 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$20.00
Green Chile Sauce 1pt
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$12.00
Guacamole 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$20.50
Mole Poblano 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$14.00
Queso 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$20.00
Queso - Spicy Vegan 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$15.50
Red Rice 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$6.00
Salsa Casa 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$6.00
Salsa Fresca 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$8.00
Smokey Chipotle Hot Sauce 5oz Bottle
$7.99
Soup Of The Day 1pt
Roasted Butternut Squash with toasted pepitas | gluten free & vegan$10.00
Sopa Azteca 1pt
house made chicken soup with a rich bone broth base, garnished with fresh jalapeños, avocado, crispy tortilla strips and sour cream$10.00
Sour Cream 1oz Packet
$0.50
Tomatillo Salsa 1pt Gf
1 pt feeds 3-4 people$7.00
Crispy Taco Shells 6ea
$1.50
Tortilla Chips bag Gf
$1.25
Tortillas - White Corn 6ea Gf
$1.00
Tortillas - Flour (8") 6ea
$1.50
Mega Marg Rocks 96oz Box
Holds 20 of our House Margs!$170.00
ROCKS Marg
$10.00
FROZEN Marg
$10.00
Real
$13.00
Top Shelf
$13.00
Millionaire
$20.00
Esqueleto
$11.00
ROCKS Blood Orange Marg
$12.00
FROZEN Blood Orange Marg
$12.00
ROCKS Mango Marg
$12.00
FROZEN Mango Marg
$12.00
ROCKS Pineapple Marg
$12.00
FROZEN Pineapple Marg
$12.00
ROCKS Pomegranate Marg
$12.00
FROZEN Pomegranate Marg
$12.00
ROCKS Prickly Pear Marg
$12.00
FROZEN Prickly Pear Marg
$12.00
ROCKS Strawberry Marg
$12.00
FROZEN Strawberry Marg
$12.00
Mosquito
$11.00
Paloma
$10.00
Verdita
$12.00
Aztec Old Fashioned
$13.00
Bourbon Old Fashioned
$13.00
Escondido
$12.00
Zocalo
$12.00
Desert Spoon
$12.00
Sangria
$10.00
Mojito
$10.00
Carajillo
$9.00
Mango Stanger
$12.00
Rocks Marg Mega 96oz Box
Holds 20 of our House Margaritas!$170.00
NA Bero IPA
$5.00
NA Brooklyn Classic Amber
$5.00
Contrattino NA Italian Sparkling Aperitif 0% abv
$10.00
NA Corona
$5.00
NA Hop Water Blood Orange
$5.00
NA Luna Y Cielo
$9.00
NA No Proof Marg
$6.00
NA Poco Picante
$8.00
NA Paloma Libre
$10.00
Smokey Chipotle Hot Sauce Bottle 5oz
$7.99
Sticker - Black/Yellow
$1.00



























