Picked For You
Ferah Smoke House Burger
Smoked Chuck & Brisket Patty | Smoked Brisket | Caramelized Onion |Cheddar | Applewood Bacon | Chipotle BBQ Aioli$13.00
Flame Grilled Classic Burger
Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Lettuce | Tomato | Red Onion | Mayo | Brioche Bun$11.00
Barbacoa Brisket Taco (1)
Smoked Brisket | Cole Slaw | Pico De Gallo | Cigar Onion (Pictured on the left)$8.00
Carne Asada Taco (1)
Skirt Steak | Roasted Peppers | Caramelized Onions | Pepper Jack Cheese | Guacamole| Chargrilled Salsa$8.00
Quesadillas
Monterey Jack Cheese | Caramelized Onion |Sour Cream | Pico de Gallo | Fresh Guacamole ADD | BRISKET 6|CHICKEN 4|BEEF FAJITA 6|SHRIMP 6 | PULLED PORK 4$11.00
Fried Chicken Taco (1)
Queso Fresco | Hot Honey Ranch | Cole Slaw | Pico De Gallo (Pictured in the middle)$7.00
Thanksgiving Day Meal (Boxed Individually)
Thanksgiving orders will only be able to be pickedup on Thanksgiving Day between 10AM and 4PM Important PLEASE SPECIFY THE EXACT TIME YOU WILL BE PICKING UP AT THE RESTAURANT$27.00
Southern Meatloaf
$22.00
Chicken Enchilada Lasagna
$19.00
Fish & Chips
$20.00
Loaded Mac & Cheese
$20.00
Chef's Sampler Trio
Mac & Cheese Bites | BBQ Meatball | Queso | Tortilla Chips$24.00
Mac & Cheese Bites (4)
Smoked Cheddar |Brisket| Chipotle BBQ Aioli$12.00
Creamy Elotes
Roasted Corn | Crumble Queso Blanco | Tajin | Cilantro lime Cream Sauce$9.00
Chips & Salsa
$5.00
Queso Blanco Fondue
Served with Tortilla Chips$10.00
Guacamole
Served with Tortilla Chips$9.00
Chipotle BBQ Meatball (4)
Whisky Chipotle BBQ Sauce | Cigar Onion$12.00
Smoked Chicken Flautas
Monterey Jack Cheese | Caramelized Onion |Sour Cream | Pico de Gallo | Fresh Guacamole$11.00
Quesadillas
Monterey Jack Cheese | Caramelized Onion |Sour Cream | Pico de Gallo | Fresh Guacamole ADD | BRISKET 6|CHICKEN 4|BEEF FAJITA 6|SHRIMP 6 | PULLED PORK 4$11.00
Texas Loaded Nachos
Queso Fondue | Jalapeños | Pico De Gallo | Refried Beans | Sour Cream ADD BRISKET 6 | CHICKEN 4 | BEEF FAJITA 7 | SHRIMP 7 | GUACAMOLE 4$11.00
Smoked Chicken Tortilla Bisque
$8.00
Ferah Superfood Salad
Baby Spinach | Candied Pecan | Asparagus |Texas Berries | Queso Fresco | Dried Cranberry | White Balsamic Dressing$12.00
Mexican Chopped Salad
Baby Spinach |Romaine |Bacon | Queso Fresco | Pico de Gallo | Corn | Black Bean |Chipotle Ranch |Tortilla Strips$11.00
Flame Grilled Classic Burger
Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Lettuce | Tomato | Red Onion | Mayo | Brioche Bun$11.00
Ferah Smoke House Burger
Smoked Chuck & Brisket Patty | Smoked Brisket | Caramelized Onion |Cheddar | Applewood Bacon | Chipotle BBQ Aioli$13.00
BBQ Brisket Grilled Cheese
Chopped Brisket | Caramelized Onion | Smoked Cheddar Jack Cheese | Chipotle BBQ Aioli | Sourdough Bread$13.00
Barbacoa Brisket Taco (1)
Smoked Brisket | Cole Slaw | Pico De Gallo | Cigar Onion (Pictured on the left)$8.00
Fried Chicken Taco (1)
Queso Fresco | Hot Honey Ranch | Cole Slaw | Pico De Gallo (Pictured in the middle)$7.00
Smoked Jalapeno Rubbed Salmon Taco (1)
Cole Slaw | Corn Tortilla | Guacamole | Chipotle Aioli (Pictured on the right)$7.00
Chili Lime Shrimp Taco (1)
Blackened Shrimp | Cole Slaw | Guacamole | Cigar Onion$8.00
Carne Asada Taco (1)
Skirt Steak | Roasted Peppers | Caramelized Onions | Pepper Jack Cheese | Guacamole| Chargrilled Salsa$8.00
Texas Platter
¼ lbs. Smoked Sliced Brisket | ¼ lbs. Smoked Hatch Chille Sausage | ¼ lbs. Chipotle BBQ Meatball |Grilled Shrimp (2) Potato Salad with Crispy Bacon | Cole Slaw |Toasted Bread | Pickle Cucumber & Onion$36.00
Airline Chicken Breast
Roasted Chicken | Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes | Blistered Tomato Spinach & Corn Relish |Tasso Cream Sauce$25.00
Chili Lime Salmon
Cilantro Lime Rice | Grilled Corn & Black Beans Relish | Poblano Cream Sauce$26.00
Cowboy Steak
14-oz Rib-Eye | Roasted Garlic Mashed Potato | Grilled Asparagus | Demi-Glace Sauce$42.00
44 Farms Braised Beef Short Rib
Roasted Garlic Mashed Potato |Grilled Asparagus |Demi-Glace Sauce |Cigar Onion$33.00
Smoked Brisket Chile Relleno
Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes | Ancho Tomato Coulis |Cigar Onion$25.00
Blackened Penne Pasta
Caramelized Onions | Tomatoes | Asparagus | Blackened Cream Sauce (Vegetarian)$19.00
Fajitas
Cilantro Lime Rice | Refried Beans | Guacamole | Sour Cream | Charred Salsa | Onion & Pepper Corn or Flour Tortilla CHICKEN 20 | BEEF 24| SHRIMP 24 |TRIO 28Chili Rubbed Pork Chops
French Trimmed Center Cut Pork Chop | Crushed Potato |Grilled Asparagus |Maple Bourbon Cream Sauce$29.00
Churros Cajeta (3)
$8.00
Texas Shape Chocolate Mousse Cake (1)
$10.00
Salted Caramel Pecan Cheesecake
Contains Nuts$9.00
Apple Empanada
Served with Dulce De leche Ice cream$9.00
Vanilla Creme Brulee Catalana
$9.00
Dulce De Leche Ice Cream
$6.00
Cookie Dough Cheesecake
$10.00
Cup Of Soup
$6.00
Side Flour Tortilla 4 pc
$2.00
Side Corn tortilla 4 pc
$2.00
Side Cilantro Lime Rice
$5.00
Side Refried Beans
$5.00
Smoked Cheddar Mashed Potato
$6.00
Plain Fries
$5.00
Blackened Truffle Fries
$6.00
Side Sweet Potato Fries
$5.00
Side Elotes
$7.00
Side Small Chopped Salad
$5.00
Side Small Caesar Salad
$7.00
Small Superfood Salad
$7.00
Side Coleslaw
$5.00
Side Asparagus
$7.00
Side Potato Salad
$5.00
Kids- Cheese Quesadilla
$7.00
Kids Penne Pasta
$7.00
Kids- Chicken Fajita
$9.00
Kids- French Fries
$3.00
Kids- Queso & Chips
$5.00
Kids- Tenders and Fries
$7.00




































