Baked Clams
Baked clams oreganata$21.00
Fried Calamari
$26.00
Grilled Calamari
$26.00
Carpaccio di Manzo
Thin sliced filet mignon, baby arugula with parmigiano dressing$23.00
Chicken Livers
With hot & sweet peppers$26.00
Shrimp Cocktail
$11.00
Eggplant Rollatini
Eggplant rolatini$22.00
Polpette al Sugo alla Romana
Our famous meatballs in our ragu sauce$24.00
Zuppa di Cozze Marinara
Steamed mussels in a marinara sauce$25.00
Zuppa di Vongole al Vino Bianco
Steamed clams in white wine$25.00
Caprese
Bufala mozzarella with beefsteak tomatoes$24.00
Risotto w. Porcini
$24.00
Classic Caesar
Hearts of romaine with garlic croutons$20.00
Fennel Salad
Arugula, Radicchio, Endive$18.00
Shrimp Avocado Salad
Shrimp, avocado, grape tomato$31.00
Grissini Salad
Baby greens with healthy vegetables$16.00
Arugula Salad
With olives, goat cheese and cherry tomato$21.00
Insalata di Mare
Seafood salad with scungilli, shrimp, calamari in citrus vinaigrette$35.00
Paesana Salad
Arugula, endive, radicchio, artichokes, hearts of palm in balsamic vinaigrette$18.00
Panzanella Salad
Tuscan blend and tomato salad with cucumber, red onion in balsamic vinaigrette$19.00
Sunday Salad
$14.00
Pizza al Funghi
Wild mushrooms, mozzarella & tomato$25.00
Pizza al Quattro Formaggi
Gorgonzola, ricotta, mozzarella, parmigiano$24.00
Pizza al Tartufo
Mozzarella, tartufo e parmigiano$25.00
Pizza Capricciosa
Peppers, onion & sausage$28.00
Pizza Grissini
$28.00
Pizza Margherita
Fresh mozzarella, tomato & basil$24.00
Pizza Napoletana
Olives, capers, anchovies, tomatoes$28.00
Pizza Parma
Mozzarella, prosciutto, arugula, parmigiano$29.00
Pizza Quattro Stagioni
Artichoke, mushrooms, olives & Prosciutto$29.00
Bucatini all'Amatriciana
Tomato, onion, & guanciale$31.00
Capellini Primavera
With julienne vegetables$28.00
Cavatelli alla Barese
With sweet sausage & broccoli rabe$31.00
Fettuccine alla Bolognese
Veal, pork & beef ragu$31.00
Gnocchi di Patate
Hand made potato gnocchi, with fresh pesto$28.00
Linguine alle Vongole
With clams in white wine or red sauce$36.00
Linguine Garlic & Olive Oil
$26.00
Paglia e Fieno
Pasta with prosciutto and peas in cream sauce$31.00
Pappardelle con Funghi
Pappardelle pasta tossed with wild mushrooms$30.00
Penne alla Russa
Penne pink sauce, touch of vodka$26.00
Penne Butter
$20.00
Ravioli
Filled with ricotta and fresh tomato$31.00
Rigatoni a la Calabria
$31.00
Rigatoni Tomato Basil
$28.00
Spaghettini alla Polpette
$32.00
Spaghettini alla Puttanesca
With black alfonso olives, capers, anchovies & tomato$28.00
Tagliolini Neri
Squid ink pasta with assorted seafood in a fra diavolo sauce$42.00
Tagliolini Shrimp
With smoked salmon in a spicy tomato sauce$36.00
Battuta di Pollo alla Griglia
Grilled chicken breast with roasted peppers and mozzarella$30.00
Veal Chop Parmigiana
$64.00
Veal Chop Milanese
Pounded then breaded veal chop or traditional parmigiana$64.00
Pollo Milanese
$39.00
Pollo Parmesan
Piccata, marsala, francese, milanese$39.00
Pollo Marsala
$38.00
Pollo Picatta
$38.00
Pollo Francese
$38.00
Pollo all'Arrabiata
Sauteed chicken breast with mushrooms, sweet & hot peppers$38.00
Pollo Rollatini
Stuffed with prosciutto & mozzarella in mushroom sauce$38.00
Pollo Scarpariello
On the bone$38.00
Scallops
Grilled or pan seared$52.00
Veal Scaloppine
Marsala, piccata, milanese or francese$50.00
Sole
Broiled filet of lemon sole topped with seasoned breadcrumbs$48.00
16oz Prime Sirloin
$75.00
24oz Rib Eye
$105.00
Branzino
$69.00
Pre- Fix Branzino
$69.00
Dover Sole
$93.00
Filet Mignon
$75.00
Grilled Salmon
$42.00
Grilled Veal Chop
$85.00
Porterhouse for 2
$220.00
Grilled Lamb Chops
$73.00
Shrimp W. White Wine
Shrimp Grilled or with white wine sauce$48.00
Grilled Shrimp
$48.00
Add Chicken
$14.00
Add Sausage
$10.00
Add Shrimp
$16.00
Asparagi
$14.00
Broccoli Rabe
$14.00
Mashed Potatoes
$14.00
Mixed Mushrooms
$16.00
Mixed Veggies
$14.00
Roasted Peppers
$5.00
Roasted Potatoes
$14.00
Sauteed Cherry Peppers
$4.00
Shoestring Fries
$16.00
Side Broccoli
$14.00
Side Spinach
$14.00
Classic Caesar
Hearts of romaine with garlic croutons$20.00
Polpette al Sugo alla Romana
Our famous meatballs in our ragu sauce$24.00
Caprese
Bufala mozzarella with beefsteak tomatoes$24.00
Risotto w. Porcini
$24.00
Eggplant Rollatini
Eggplant rolatini$22.00
Tuna Tartar App
$32.00
Carpaccio di Manzo
Thin sliced filet mignon, baby arugula with parmigiano dressing$23.00
Fennel Salad
Arugula, Radicchio, Endive$18.00
Soup of the day
$14.00
Coffee
$4.00
Chicken Paillard
Pre- Fix Branzino
$69.00
Grilled Salmon
$42.00
Rigatoni a la Calabria
$31.00
Spaghettini alla Puttanesca
With black alfonso olives, capers, anchovies & tomato$28.00
White Linguine alle Vongole
$36.00
Grissini Burger
1/2 Order Pasta
Arnold Palmer
$6.00
Club Soda
$4.00
Coke
$4.00
Coke Zero
$4.00
Cranberry Juice
$4.50
Diet Coke
$4.00
Gingerale
$4.00
Grapefruit Juice
$5.00
Hot Tea
$4.00
Hot Water
Ice Tea
$4.00
Large Flat Water
$10.00
Sparkling Large
$10.00
Lemonade
$5.00
Milk
$4.00
Orange Juice
$5.00
Pineapple Juice
$4.50
Shirley Temple
$4.50
Sprite
$4.00
Tomato Juice
$4.50
Tonic
$4.00
Cappuccino
$6.00
Coffee
$4.00
Dbl Decf Esp
$7.00
Dbl Espresso
$7.00
Decaf Capp
$7.50
Decaf Coffee
$4.00
Decaf Espresso
$5.00
Decaf Latte
$7.00
Decaf Maciato
$5.00
Espresso
$5.00
Latte
$5.00
Maciato
$5.00
7-Layer Cake
$14.00
Affogato
$18.00
Biscotti
Cannoli
$10.00
Cheesecake
$14.00
Chocolate Lava Cake
$14.00
Flambe
$40.00
Gelato
$13.00
Hot Zabaglione (2)
$40.00
Mixed Berries
$16.00
Mr. Ferrari
$14.00
Sorbet
$13.00
Special Dessert
$14.00
Tartufo
$13.00
Tiramisu
$14.00


























































