Grilled Calamari
$23.00
Arancini di Riso
Golden saffron risotto croquettes filled with mozzarella, served over beef Bolognese sauce$19.00
Bruschetta di Pomodori
Homemade toasted garlic bread topped with chopped tomatoes and basil$17.00
Carpaccio di Manzo
Beef carpaccio$23.00
Frittura di Calamari
Fried calamari and zucchini$23.00
Polenta Fresca e Funghi
Fresh cornmeal with sauteed mushrooms$21.00
Polpette e Piselli
Beef meatballs with peas in tomato sauce$21.00
Prosciutto e Burrata
$29.00
Caprese
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil$20.00
Carciofi Salad
Shaved artichoke hearts, arugula, fennel, roasted walnuts, and shaved pecorino cheese$22.00
Insalata di Barbabietole
Roasted beets, blue cheese, walnuts and green apples$21.00
Insalata di Cesare
Caesar salad$19.00
Insalata di Mare
Steamed mussels, calamari, clams and shrimp on a bed of greens$25.00
Insalata Greca
Tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, olives, feta cheese and cucumbers$21.00
Insalata Tricolore
Radicchio, endive, arugula, topped with parmesan$19.00
Kale Salad
Chopped kale, romaine, golden raisins, almonds, and Parmigiano Reggiano$21.00
Rucola Salad
Arugula, cherry tomatoes and shaved Italian parmesan$19.00
Guazzetto di Vongole
Steamed Manila clams in white wine broth with toasted bread$26.00
Impepata di Cozze
Steamed mussels in a spicy tomato broth with toasted bread$25.00
Minestrone
$15.00
Zuppa di Lenticchie
Lentil soup$15.00
Soup of the Day
$15.00
Capricciosa Pizza
$30.00
4 Formaggi Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, gorgonzola, fontina and parmesan cheese$28.00
Della Cava Pizza
Mozzarella, rucola, prosciutto and shaved parmesan$29.00
Funghi Pizza
Mozzarella, tomatoes, mixed mushrooms$29.00
Margherita Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella and basil. Add Prosciutto di Parma $8$23.00
Melanzane Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, and marinated eggplant$26.00
Pizza al Salame
Tomato sauce, mozzarella and pepperoni$27.00
Pizza al Tartufo Nero
Mozzarella and shaved black truffle$30.00
Salsicce Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, Italian sausage and fennel$28.00
Capellini Ortolana
Angel hair with fresh mixed vegetables and tomato sauce$29.00
Farfalle al Salmone
Bowtie pasta with fresh salmon and green peas in a pink sauce$29.00
Gnocchi a Piacere
Homemade potato dumplings with your choice of sauce$29.00
Lasagna di Grec
Traditional meat sauce lasagna$33.00
Penne Regina
Penne with organic chicken breast and broccoli in a light pink sauce$30.00
Ravioli in Salsa Rosa
Homemade ravioli stuffed with spinach and ricotta in a pink sauce$30.00
Rigatoni Corleone
Rigatoni, eggplant and fresh dried ricotta in light tomato sauce$29.00
Spaghetti alle Vongole Veraci
Spaghetti with clams in white wine sauce$35.00
Spaghetti Bottarga
Spaghetti, garlic, olive oil, topped with shaved dry red mullet eggs$35.00
Spaghetti di Mare
Spaghetti with mussels, calamari, shrimp and clams in light tomato sauce$37.00
Tagliatelle al Pesto
Tagliatelle with pesto sauce$28.00
Tagliatelle alla Bolognese
Tagliatelle with meat sauce$30.00
Half Order of Basic Sauce Pasta
$15.00
Daily Special
Arnold Palmer
$5.50
Cappuccino
$6.00
Cappuccino Decaf
$6.00
Cappuccino Double
$7.50
Coffee
$5.00
Espresso
$5.00
Espresso Double
$7.50
Flat Water
$9.00
Glass of Milk
$4.50
Green Tea
$5.00
Hot Tea
$5.00
Iced Tea
$5.00
Latte
$6.00
Latte Decaf
$6.00
Lemon-Ginger Tea
$5.00
Lemonade
$5.00
Mineral Water
$9.00
Mint Tea
$5.00
Organic Chamomile Tea
$5.00
Soda
$5.00
Sparkling Water
$9.00
Panino Della Cava
Marinated grilled eggplant, mozzarella and prosciutto$19.00
Panino Di Pollo
Grilled chicken, provolone, chopped cabbage, sliced tomatoes and arugula$20.00
Panino Florentino
Beef filet, provolone, arugula, sun-dried tomatoes and herb aioli$22.00
Panino Milanese
Chicken Milanese, arugula, shaved onions and shaved Parmigiano$21.00
Panino Vegetariano
Grilled yellow and green zucchini, tomatoes, onions and eggplant$19.00
Risotto Funghi
Arborio rice with fresh mushrooms$32.00
Risotto Gamberi e Zafferano
Arborio rice with saffron and grilled shrimp$35.00
Filetto alla Senape
All Our Meats Are Antibiotic and Hormone Free 8 oz center cut filet, topped with Dijon mustard sauce and served with mashed potatoes$57.00
Pollo alla Milanese
All Our Meats Are Antibiotic and Hormone Free Breaded chicken breast served with mashed potatoes and spinach$36.00
Pollo alla Parmigiana
All Our Meats Are Antibiotic and Hormone Free Breaded chicken breast served with mashed potatoes and spinach$38.00
Pollo Paillard
All Our Meats Are Antibiotic and Hormone Free Pounded chicken breast, grilled and topped with arugula salad and shaved parmesan$35.00
Pollo Piccata
All Our Meats Are Antibiotic and Hormone Free Chicken breast in lemon and caper sauce served with mashed potatoes and grilled asparagus$36.00
Tagliata alle Erbe
All Our Meats Are Antibiotic and Hormone Free Flat iron steak, thinly sliced and drizzled with herb sauce, served with roasted potatoes and broccoli$48.00
Salmone alla Griglia
Grilled salmon served with chopped tomatoes and grilled asparagus$38.00
Orata al Limone e Capperi
Fillet of striped bass in lemon and caper sauce, served with spinach and mashed potatoes$38.00
Special fish
$38.00
Sogliola alla Siciliana
Fillet of sole topped with cherry tomatoes and black olives served on a bed of spinach$38.00
Side of Avocado
$4.50
Asparagus
$14.00
Broccoli
$13.00
Mashed Potatoes
$13.00
Side of Anchovies
$4.50
Rapini
$13.00
Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
$13.00
Steamed Spinach
$13.00
Sauteed Spinach
$13.00
Tomato Checca
$13.00