Picked For You
Fajitas
$11.95
Pollo Con Queso
Grilled chicken covered with cheese sauce. Served with rice and tortillas.$12.95
Chimichanga
A deep fried flour tortilla with you choice of ground beef, grilled chicken, or steak.$11.95
Taco Beef
$2.85
Burrito Cowboy
Filled with grilled chicken or steak in a bed of rice. Topped with charro beans, pico de gallo & cheese sauce.$12.95
Breakfast Burrito
Filled with eggs, baked potato, bacon, chorizo, yellow cheese, gratin cheese, and our creamy homemade sauce.$11.95
Tea Unsweetened
$3.25
Sprite
Sprite$3.25
Coke Zero
Coke Zero$3.25
Aguas Frescas
$4.00
Fanta
Fanta$3.25
Coke
Coke$3.25
Pink Lemonade
Pink Lemonade$3.00
Tea Sweet
Tea Sweet$3.25
Dr. Pepper
$3.25
Lemonade
$3.00
Diet Coke
Diet Coke$3.25
Diet Dr. Pepper
$3.25
Street Taco Asada
$3.95
Street Taco Pastor
$3.95
Street Taco Chicken
$3.95
Street Taco Chorizo
$3.95
Street Taco Shrimp
$3.95
Street Taco Carnitas
$3.95
Taco Beef
$2.85
Taco Steak
$3.49
Taco Chicken
$2.85
Trio Taquitos
(3) Chicken and mashed potato taquitos. Topped with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, shredded cheese & salsa.$5.95
Birria Egg Rolls
Filled with Birria, mozzarella cheese, cilantro and onions$6.95
Panchos Dip
Guacamole
Bean Dip
Queso Dip
Mexi Egg Rolls
$8.95
ChicknBacon Ranch Quesadilla
$10.95
Guacamole Casero
Chunks of avocado mixed with tomato, onion, cilantro, jalapeno, lime, & salt, plus 2 Chicken Crunch rolls & Taquito$10.95
Jalapenos Toreados
$4.95
Breakfast Burrito
Filled with eggs, baked potato, bacon, chorizo, yellow cheese, gratin cheese, and our creamy homemade sauce.$11.95
Burrito Asada
Filled with guacamole, pico de gallo, rice, beans, and gratin cheese.$11.95
Burrito Buda
Chicken or steak. Filled with rice, cheese dip and gratin cheese.$11.95
Burrito Country
Chicken or steak. Filled with bacon, rice, cheese dip, and gratin cheese.$11.95
Burrito Mexicano
Chicken or steak. Filled with onion, jalapeño, guacamole, pico de gallo, rice, beans, cheese dip, and gratin cheese.$11.95
Burrito San Jose
Chicken or steak. Filled with baked potato, chorizo, rice, cheese dip, and gratin cheese.$11.95
Burrito Supreme
Chicken or ground beef. Filled with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, cheese dip, and gratin cheese.$11.95
Burrito Surf & Turf
Steak, shrimp, pico de gallo, guacamole, gratin cheese, and our own secret sauce.$12.95
Burrito Verde
Slow pulled pork. Filled with guacamole, pico, rice, beans, gratin cheese, and our homemade green salsa.$11.95
La Costa Burrito
Shrimp. Filled with guacamole, pico, lettuce, rice, gratin cheese, and our special creamy, mild homemade sauce.$12.95
Philly Burrito
Steak. Filled with bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, cheese dip, and gratin cheese.$11.95
Burrito Hawaiiano
Burrito filled with grilled chicken, steak, shrimp and chorizo. Topped with cheese dip and slices of pineapple on top.$13.45
Burrito Al Pastor
Marinated pork. Filled with pico, guacamole, rice, beans and gratin cheese.$11.95
Fajitas Jalisco
$14.95
Fajitas Shrimp
$15.95
Steak or Chicken Alambre
Tender strips of marinated chicken, streak or mixed, sauteed with onions and bacon. Topped with cheese. Served with rice, beans, corn cheese quesadilla, and tortillas. (Shrimp Alambre for $14.95)$13.95
Fajitas
$11.95
Chori Pollo
Grilled chicken with chorizo. Topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, tomatoes and tortillas.$12.95
Pollo Con Queso
Grilled chicken covered with cheese sauce. Served with rice and tortillas.$12.95
Pollo Americano
Grilled chicken, cooked with bacon. Covered with cheese sauce. Served with rice and tortillas.$12.95
Enchiladas Suizas
Four cheese enchiladas topped with grilled chicken, cheese dip, and guacamole salad. Served with small bowl of charro beans.$12.95
Texas Quesadilla
Grilled flour tortilla filled with chicken or steak, bacon, and mushrooms. Served with lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo, and small bowl of charro beans.$11.95
Don Pepper
Chile relleno, stuffed with chicken or steak. Served on bed of rice, topped with charro beans, cheese sauce and pico.$12.95
Quesadilla Loca
Chicken and cheese served with rice and topped with cheese sauce.$11.95
Burrito Cowboy
Filled with grilled chicken or steak in a bed of rice. Topped with charro beans, pico de gallo & cheese sauce.$12.95
Nachos Mr. Pancho's
Corn tortilla chips topped with steak, chicken, bacon, chorizo, cheese sauce and jalapenos.$12.95
Enchiladas Supremas
One ground beef, one chicken, one cheese, and one bean enchilada. Topped with enchilada sauce, lettuce, tomato, and sour cream. Served with a small bowl of charro beans.$12.95
Taquitos Mexicanos
(3) Corn tortillas. Served with rice, beans and guacamole salad. Filled with mashed potatoes, beef or shredded chicken.$10.95
Guiso Mexicano
Steak with jalapeño peppers and onions. Served with rice and beans.$12.95
Chimichanga
A deep fried flour tortilla with you choice of ground beef, grilled chicken, or steak.$11.95
Quesadilla Fajita
Flour tortilla with melted cheese, cooked with grilled onions, green & red bell peppers, served with rice, and guacamole. Chicken or Steak — $11.95 Shrimp — $12.95$12.95
Burrito California
Filled with grilled chicken or steak, rice, beans, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and topped off with cheese sauce.$12.95
Taco Salad
A crispy flour tortilla filled with ground beef or chicken, topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese.$11.95
Nachos Supreme
Corn tortilla chips. Topped with ground beef, beans, and grilled chicken. Covered with lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream.$12.95
Pollo San Jose
Grilled chicken, cooked with chorizo, potatoes. Covered with cheese sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, tomatoes and tortillas.$12.95
Quesabirrias (3)
(3) Corn tortillas. Served with charro beans and consommé.$12.95
Kids Beef Taco
$7.99
Kids Quesadila
$7.99
Kids Beef Burrito
$7.99
Kids Burrito Buda
$7.99
Kids Pollo Queso
$7.99
Kids Pizza & Fries
$7.99
Kids Tender & Fries
$7.99
Omelette
$9.95
Ground Beef Burrito
$6.95
Rice
Rice$3.50
Beans
Beans$3.50
Bean Burrito
$5.95
Pico de Gallo
$1.49
Sour Cream
$1.49
Cheese Quesadilla
Cheese Quesadilla$7.95
Pork Quesadilla
$11.95
Chicken Quesadilla
$11.95
Steak Quesadilla
$11.95
Pastor Quesadilla
$11.95
Fajita Quesadilla
$11.95







