Laugenbreze - Homemade German Pretzel
With choice of Butter | Sweet or Spicy Mustard (+$0.5) | Obazda (+3) | Beer Cheese (+2.50) --- $2 off during Happy Hour$5.50
Flammkuchen - Alsatian Flatbread
Homemade Flatbread | Sour Cream | Gruyere Cheese | Caramelized Onions| Bacon$21.00
Vegetarian Margarita - Flatbread
Homemade Flatbread | Pizza sauce | Mozzarella | Gruyère Cheese | Cherry Tomatoes | Fresh Basil | Black Pepper |$21.00
Fritierter Rosenkohl - Fried Brussel Sprouts
Fried Brussel Sprouts | Aioli | Crispy Onions$13.00
Spätzle-Kroketten - Spätzle Cheese Croquettes
3 Croquettes | Lingonberry Aioli --- $2 off during Happy Hour$9.50
Überbackene Pommes - Jäger Fries
Fries gratinated with Mushroom Sauce | Gruyere Cheese | Green Onions --- $4 off during Happy Hour$13.00
Würstchen im Schlafrock - Sausage Bites
Käsekrainer Sausage | Pastry Dough | Sriracha Chipotle Mayo --- $2 off during Happy Hour$12.50
Salmon Tacos
Grilled Salmon | Mixed Cabbage | Mango Pickles | Chipotle Aioli and Avocado Sauce | Lemon Slices$19.50
Lachs auf Kartoffelpuffer - Salmon Potato Pancakes
Homemade Potato Pancakes | Norwegian Wild Smoked Salmon | Herbed Sour Cream, add Mixed Salad (+3)$15.50
Reiberdatschi - Potato Pancakes with Apple Sauce
Homemade Potato Pancakes | Homemade Apple Sauce | Herbed Sour Cream, add Mixed Salad (+3)$13.50
Panierte Blumenkohlröschen - Cauliflower Wings
Beer Battered Cauliflower Wings | Special House Marinade --- $2 off during Happy Hour$15.00
Marinierte Hähnchenflügel - Chicken Wings
9 Chicken Wings | Special House Marinade --- $2 off during Happy Hour$18.50
Garlic Fries
Fries | Garlic | Parmesan | Jalapeno Aioli$10.00
Probierplatte - Appetizer Sampler
Homemade Soft Pretzel | Sausage Bites | 2 Spätzle Croquettes | House Pickled Veggies | Sweet Mustard --- $4 off during Happy Hour$24.00
LKW - Leberkässemmel - The Bavarian
Slice of Leberkäs (Fine Ground Pork&Beef Specialty) I Ciabatta bun I Cabbage Salad I Mustard$13.50
Schnitzelteller - Schnitzel Plate Kit
Build your own Schnitzel plate! Choose the size, the protein, one or two sides and add your favorite sauce. $16.00/1/2 Schnitzel, 1 Side $20.50/1/2 Schnitzel, 2 Sides $26.00/1 Schnitzel, 1 Side $30.50/1 Schnitzel, 2 Sides Choice of breaded Cutlet (Pork, Chicken, Veal (+2), Vegan) and Sides (Fries, Spätzle, Mashed Potato, Potato Salad, Sauerkraut, Red Cabbage, Cucumber Salad, Mixed Salad). Add Lingonberry Jam (+$0.80), Mushroom-Jägersauce (+$3) or Peppercorn Sauce (+$3)Jägerschnitzel
Breaded Cutlet | Homemade Spätzle | Lingonberry Jam | Mushroom Sauce | Meat Choice: Pork, Chicken, Veal (+2), Vegan$29.80
Hähnchen Cordon Bleu - Chicken Cordon Bleu
Chicken Schnitzel | Ham | Swiss Cheese | Mashed Potatoes | Green Beans$31.00
Sechs auf Kraut - 6 Nuremberg Sausages
6 Small Bratwurst Sausages | Sauerkraut | Soft Pretzel$24.50
Bratwurstbaukasten - Sausage Plate Kit
$15.00: 1 Sausage, 1 Side --- $19.00: 1 Sausage, 2 Sides --- $22.00: 2 Sausages, 1 Side --- $25.00/2 Sausages, 2 Sides ----------------------- Build your own Sausage Plate: Choice of sausages (Ludwigs Fränkische, Thuringer, Käsekrainer, Thüringer, Bavarian, Chicken-Spinach-Parmesan, or Beyond Meat) and Sides (Fries, Spätzle, Mashed Potato, Potato Salad, Sauerkraut, Red Cabbage, Cucumber Salad, Mixed Salad)Currywurst-Pommes - Bratwurst with Curry Sauce and Fries
Red Sausage | Fries | Special Tomato Curry Sauce - Vegan Sausage Option Available$19.50
Schweinshaxe - Pork Knuckle - Feeds 2 People
With Beer Sauce | Add Mashed Potatoes +$10.00$44.50
Bratwurstplatte - Sausage Sampler - Feeds 2 People
Thüringer | Käsekrainer | Bavarian | Nürnberger | Chicken-Spinach-Parmesan | Sauerkraut | Sweet or Spicy Mustard | Add Mashed Potatoes +$10.00$52.50
Vegane Pflanzerl - Lentil Loaf (Vegan)
With Basil Mashed Potatoes | Caramelized Onions | Apple Carrot Salad | Toasted Almonds$24.00
Hausgemachte Käsespätzle - Homemade Cheese Spätzle (Vegetarian)
"German Mac-n-Cheese": German Mini Gnocchi | Cheese Sauce | Gratinated with Gruyere Cheese | Crispy Onions$23.00
Bayerische Brezenknödel - Bavarian Bread Dumplings (Vegetarian)
2 Pretzel Dumplings | Mushroom Stew | Mixed Salad$21.00
Veggie Burger
Homemade Sesame Bun | Beyond Meat | Brie Cheese | Pickled Onions | Avocado | Chipotle Aioil | Signature Fries$22.00
Vegan Currywurst
Beyond Sausage | Fries | Special Tomato Curry Sauce$19.50
Burger of the Month: Cowboy Burger
6 Oz Beef Patty | Brioche Bun | Homemade BBQ Sauce | Yellow Cheddar Cheese | Lettuce | Homemade Pickles | Bacon | Crispy Onions | Potato Wedges$24.50
Chicken Schnitzel Burger
Chicken Schnitzel | Ciabatta Bread | Lettuce | Ranch Aioli | Bacon | Mozzarella | Pickled Onions | Signature Fries$24.00
LKW - Leberkässemmel - The Bavarian
Slice of Leberkäs (Fine Ground Pork&Beef Specialty) I Ciabatta bun I Cabbage Salad I Mustard$13.50
Käsekrainer Hotdog
Käsekrainer Sausage | Bollilo Roll | Homemade Pickled Jalapeño | Avodado Sauce$12.00
Bratwurstsemmel - Bavarian Hotdog
Ludwigs Fränkische Bratwurst | Bolillo Roll | Sauerkraut | Mustard$12.00
Steak Tacos
Skirt Steak | White Corn Tortillas | Pico de Gallo With Avocado | Green Tomatillo Sauce | Pickled Onions | Lemon Slices$19.50
Salmon Tacos
Grilled Salmon | Mixed Cabbage | Mango Pickles | Chipotle Aioli and Avocado Sauce | Lemon Slices$19.50
Quinoa Salad
Orange Slices | Broccoli | Cucumber | Carrot | Avocado | Quinoa Mix | Citrus Vinaigrette | Toasted Sunflower Seeds | Feta Cheese$16.50
Persimmon Salad
Baby spinach | Fresh Pomegranates | Mandarin Segments | Fresh Persimmons | Pomegranate Vinaigrette | Crispy Prosciutto | Feta Whipped Cream | Candied Walnuts$18.00
Steak Salad
5 oz Skirt Steak | Spring Mix | Pickled Red Onion | Cherry Tomatos | Feta Cheese | Avocado | Vinaigrette Dressing | Black Pepper$22.00
Pommes - French Fries
Our Signature Fries --- $1 off during Happy Hour$7.00
Spatzle
Homemade Egg Noodles (Suebian Gnocchi)$7.00
Kartoffelsalat - Potato Salad
Bavarian Style: Potatoes | Broth | Onions | Cucumber | Potato Salad Dressing$7.00
Kartoffelbrei - Mashed Potatoes
Vegan Option Available$7.00
Kleiner gemischter Salat - Small Mixed Salad
Salad Mix | House Vinaigrette$7.00
Green Beans
$7.00
Gurkensalat - Cucumber Salad
Cucumber | Sour Cream | Dill$7.00
Sauerkraut nach bayerischem Rezept
Bavarian Style Sauerkraut | Bouillon | Bay Leaves | Juniper Berries | Caraway$7.00
Red Cabbage
German Style Red Cabbage$7.00
Hausgemachtes Eingelegtes Gemüse - House Pickled Vegetables
Bell Pepper | Cauliflower | Carrots | Radish | Celery$6.00
Rum Bread
Baked Bread Pudding | Vanilla sauce | Whipped cream$13.00
Apfelstrudel mit Vanillesauce - Apple Strudel with Vanilla Sauce
Apple I Golden Raisin I Almond Brandy I Vanilla Sauce$14.00
Mini-Krapfen - Mini Berliners
3 Berliners I Vanilla Sauce I Whipped Cream$11.00
Nachspeisen Probierplatte - Dessert Sampler
Rum Bread Pudding I 2 Mini Berliners I Apfelstrudel I Feeds Two$22.00
Königsfrühstück - King´s Breakfast
2 Dittmer's Weisswurst (Pork-Veal Sausage) | Soft Pretzel | Sweet Mustard | .5L Hefeweizen // without Beer $16$18.00
Nürnberger Sausage Breakfast
(6) Nürnberger Sausages | Bacon | Fluffy Scrambled Eggs | Homemade Pretzel$22.00
Shakshuka
Scrambled Eggs | Fresh Spinach | Avocado | Pickled Onions | Alfalfa Sprouts | Mayonnaise | Side Salad | Fried Eggs$17.00
Lachsfrühstück - Smoked Salmon Plate
Homemade Potato Pancakes | Smoked Salmon | Dill Cream I Mustard I Capers I Pickled Onions I Mixed Salad$18.00
Herzhafte Waffeln - Chicken & Waffles
Chicken Nuggets | Homemade Waffles (2) | Maple Syrup | Add: Bacon +3.50$23.00
Waffeln mit Kompott - Berried Waffles
Oatmeal Waffles | Mixed Berries Compote | Whipped Cream$17.00
Salmon Sandwich
Pan Seared Salmon | Brioche Bun | Grilled Red Onion | Mircro Greens | Lettuce | Candied Fresno Chili | Ludwigs Aioli | Potato Wedges$24.00
Chicken Schnitzel Burger
Chicken Schnitzel | Ciabatta Bread | Lettuce | Ranch Aioli | Bacon | Mozzarella | Pickled Onions | Signature Fries$24.00
Almdudler
$7.00
Apple Juice
$6.00
Arnold Palmer
$6.00
Hank´s Gourmet Black Cherry Soda
$6.00
Root Beer
$6.00
Coke
$5.50
Coke Zero
$5.50
Diet Coke
$5.50
Fentimans Rose Lemonade
Sparkling botanical beverage with pure rose extract, bottle, 9.3f fl. oz. / 275 ml$6.00
Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit
Juicy and zesty refreshing Grapefruit soda, bottle 6.8 jl. oz. / 200 ml.$5.50
Ginger Beer
$6.00
Karamalz Malt Beverage
$5.50
Paulaner Sunset Zero
$6.50
Paulaner Sunset
$6.50
Iced Tea
$6.00
Sprite
$5.50
Apfelschorle
Saratoga Mineral Water
Sparkling waterT1 - OP - Bringin' Sand To The Beach - Hazy IPA
IPA - New England / Hazy | Original Pattern Brewing Company, Oakland, CA | 7% ABVT2 - Discretion - Otter Lane Pale Ale
Pale Ale - American | Discretion Brewing, Soquel, CA | 4.9% ABV - 33 IBUT3- Hacker Pschorr Oktoberfest Marzen
Oktoberfest Märzen | Hacker Pschorr, Munich, Bayern, Germany | 5.8% ABVT4- Weihenstephaner 1516 Kellerbier
Kellerbier - Zwickelbier / unfiltered - hazy | Bayerische Staatsbrauerei Weihenstephan, Freising, Bayern, Germany | 5.6% ABV - 25 IBUT5 - Paulaner - Oktoberfest Bier
Festbier | Paulaner Brauerei , Munich, Bayern, Germany | 6% ABVT6 - Weihenstephaner Korbinian Doppelbock
Doppelbock / Dark - Dunkel | Bayerische Staatsbrauerei, Freising, Bavaria, Germany | 7.4% ABV - 32 IBUT7 - Stone IPA
West Coast IPA - American | Stone Brewing, Escondido, CA | 6.9% ABV 71 IBUT8 - Weihenstephaner Pils
Pilsner, German | Bayerische Staatsbrauerei Weihenstephan, Freising, Bavaria, Germany | 5.1 % ABV 32 IBUT9 - Hacker Pschorr Münchner Dunkel / Munich Dark
Lager - Munich Dunkel | Hacker Pschorr, München, Bavaria, Germany | 5% ABV 20 IBUT10- Paulaner Hefeweizen
Wheat Beer | Paulaner Brauerei, Munich, Bayern, Germany | 5,5% ABV 16 IBUT11 - Hacker-Pschorr Munich Gold
Lager - Dortmunder / Export | Hacker-Pschorr Munich, Bayern, Germany | 5.5% ABV 15 IBUT12 - La Chouffe (no liters!) - Ale
Belgian Strong Golden Ale | Brasserie d'Achouffe, Houffalize, Région Wallonne, Belgium | 8% ABV - 20 IBUT14 - Reissdorfer Kölsch
Kölsch | Reissdorf Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany | 4.8% ABV 21 IBUT15 - North Coast - Old Rasputin
Stout - Russian Imperial | North Coast Brewing Company, Fort Bragg, CA | 9% ABV - 75 IBUT16 - Erdinger Weißbier
Wheat Beer - Hefeweizen | Erdinger Weissbräu, Erding, Bayern, Germany | 5.3% ABV - 13 IBUT17 - Crustless (CONTAINS PEANUTS & LACTOSE)
PB&J Sour | Narrative Fermentations, San Jose, CA | 8% ABV$10.00
T18 - Anderson Valley - Briney Melon Gose
Sour - Fruited Gose | Anderson Valley Brewing Company, Boonville, CA | 4.2% ABV 12 IBU$10.00
T19- Kyla - Sunbreak Series: Lavender Lemonade
Hard Kombucha / Jun | KYLA Hard Kombucha, Hood River, OR | 6.5% ABV$10.00
T20 - Stem Pear
Cider - Perry / Poiré | Stem Ciders, Denver, CO | 5.3 ABV$10.00
Bitburger 0.0% alkoholfrei N/A - Pils
Lager, non alcoholic Bitburg, Germany 0.0% ABV, 25 IBU$7.50
Athletic Upside Dawn NA Blonde / Golden Ale
Non-Alcoholic - Blonde / Golden Ale Athletic Brewing Company, Milford, CT 0,5 ABV | 15 IBU$7.50
Erdinger Alkoholfrei N/A Wheat
Non-Alcoholic - Wheat Beer Erdinger Weissbräu, Erding, Bavaria, Germany 0.4% ABV | 17 IBU$7.50
Deschutes - Fresh Squeezed N/A
Non-Alcoholic - IPA Deschutes Brewery Bend, OR 0.5% ABV$7.50
Augustiner Helles
Lager - Helles Augustiner Brauerei, Munich, Bayern 5.2% ABV 12 IBU$8.50
BRLO Cider Rosé
German Cider Rosé Berlin, Germany 4.5% ABV$9.50
Cali Crisp Rice Lager - Gluten Free
Lager - Rice Otherwise Brewing, San Francisco, CA 5.0% ABV$10.50
Estrella Galicia Lager - Gluten Free
Gluten Free, Estrella Galicia Hijos de Rivera, A Coruña, Galicia 5.5% ABV$7.50
Paulaner - Grapefruit Radler
Shandy / Radler Paulaner Brauerei, Munich, Bavaria, Germany 2,5% ABV$9.50
Paulaner Oktoberfest Beer to share
Big Can for the table Festbier - Lager Paulaner Brauerei, Munich Germany 6% ABV$69.00
Sandar & Hem – Chardonnay, Santa Cruz Mountains 2022 — California
Richer and more structured. A layered Chardonnay with real depth.Werther Windisch - Scheurebe - Reinhessen 2024 - Germany
Bright, expressive and refreshingly vibrant. A modern Scheurebe that balances aromatic character with crisp drinkabilityMonteci Pinot Grigio delle Venezie 2024 - Italy
Light, dry and refreshing. An easy, classic Italian white.J. Lohr – “Riverstone” Chardonnay, Monterey 2023 — California
Round and balanced with a relaxed structure. A classic California Chardonnay.J. Lohr "Bay Mist" Riesling | Monterey County, CA
Off-dry, light-bodied, fresh and crisp with a vibrant acidityEden Rift Vallaint Sauvignon Blanc, Montery 2023 - California
Vibrant and crisp with a mineral core. A refreshing Californian white.LaMarca Prosecco Sparkling Wine D.O.C, Veneto Italy
Crisp, refreshing with a fruity profile and lively bubbles. Add Crème de Cassis and enjoy a Kir Royal (+1)Byington Winery – “Amuse” Rosé, Santa Cruz Mountains 2023 — California
Dry, lively and refreshing. Perfect for a sunny patio.Croja – Barbera d’Asti “Poggio”, Piedmont 2022 — Italy
Lively and vibrant with bright freshness. Pure Italian table wine energy.Osvaldo Viberti – Langhe Nebbiolo 2023 — Italy
Elegant structure with real character. A beautiful, complex Italian wine.J. Lohr "Seven Oaks" Cabernet Sauvignon Paso Robles 2022 — California
Generous and full-bodied, with ripe dark fruit and soft tannins. A signature Paso Robles CabernetDoren Cabernet Sauvignon Sonoma Valley 2022 — California
Bold and refined, with silky tannins and impressive depth. A classic Sonoma Cabernet.Château Lescalle – Bordeaux Supérieur 2020 — France
Balanced and structured in a traditional style. A timeless Bordeaux.Byington Winery – “Tin Cross” Pinot Noir, Santa Cruz Mountains 2021 — California
Smooth and elegant with a lighter feel. Effortless and balanced.Aperol Spritz
Aperol, Prosecco, Soda Water$14.00
Campari Spritz
$14.00
Lillet Wildberry
Lillet blanc, berry syrup, Prosecco, tonic water$14.00
Hugo Spritz
Elderflower Liqueur, Lime, Prosecco, Mint, Soda Water$14.00
Aperol Spritz Non alcoholic
Mionetto Spritz Mixer, Non alcoholic Sparkling wine, Orange, Soda water$13.00
Hugo N/A
$9.00
Americano
$6.00
Cappucino
$6.00
Espresso
$4.00
Latte Macchiato
$8.00
Hot Tea
$4.00
Regular Coffee
$4.00
Red Eye
Mijenta Tequila Blanco, Sarti, Yuzu, Luxardo liqeuer, Lingonberry syrup$16.00
The Roommate
Blanc Tequila, Reposado Tequila, Spicy Ginger Syrup, Lime Juice, Topped with Berry Cider$16.00
Jägerbomb
Jägermeister and Paulaner Sunset$10.00
Jager-Rita
Jagermeister, Tequila, Lime Juice$15.00
Jagermeister Old-Fashioned
Jagermeister, Bourbon, Bitters, Brown Sugar$15.00
Apple Strudel OF
Bourbon, Spiced Apple Cider Reduction, Lemon, Angostura$16.00
Lavender Gin Sour
Beefeater Gin, Lavender Syrup, Elderflower Syrup, Lemon Juice, Egg Whites$16.00
Halloween Special: Yuz Dead To Me
Mijenta Reposado Tequila | Peach Liquor | Honey White Peach Syrup | Yuzu Juice | Fee Foam Bitter | Orange Bitters$16.00
Lingonberry Sour
Bourbon | Lemon | Lingonberry Jam | Egg White | Sugar$15.00
Shiny Duck
Tito’s Vodka, passionfruit liqueur, pineapple juice, elderflower liqueur, tonic$16.00
Niño Fresco
Rye Whiskey, Aloe Liqueur, super lime, mint, cucumber$15.00
Devil´s Kiss - Spicy Margarita
Tequila blanco, pineapple habanero syrup, Triple Sec, lime, smoked chili bitters$15.00
Halloween Special: La Última Flor
Bulleit Bourbon Whiskey | Mezcal Ilegal Reposado | Punt e Mes | Spiced Piloncillo Syrup | Bitters (Mexican Chocolate, Aromatic, Cocoa, & Orange)$16.00
Lemonade & Hefeweizen
$10.00
Cherry Soda & Doppelbock
$10.00
Saures Radler- Sparkling Water & Helles
$10.00
Radler - Non alcoholic
Beck´s n/a and Sprite$10.00
Classic Radler- Sprite & Helles
$10.00
Any Soda & Any Beer
$10.00
Cola-Weizen
$10.00
Aperol Spritz Non alcoholic
Mionetto Spritz Mixer, Non alcoholic Sparkling wine, Orange, Soda water$13.00
Hugo N/A
$9.00
Kirschwasser - Cherry Brandy
All natural distillate Schladerer Distillery, Black Forest Staufen, Germany$12.00
Underberg Kräuterbitter
Natural herb bitters, no added sugar - Digestif 44% ABV - Rheinberg, Germany$5.00
Jägermeister Herbal Liqueur
Crafted from 56 botanicals, refined in oak - Digestif Liqueur 35% ABV - Wolfenbüttel, Germany$11.00
Wald Himbeergeist - Raspberry Brandy
All natural distillate Schladerer Distillery, Black Forest 42% ABV - Staufen, Germany$12.00
Kleiner Feigling Vodka-Liqueur 0.7oz
$5.00
Williams Birne - Bartlett Pear Brandy
All natural distillate Schladerer Distillery, Black Forest 40% ABV Staufen, Germany$12.00
Black Forest Obstler - Apple Pear Brandy
All natural distillate Destillerie Kammer-Kirsch 40% ABV - Karslruhe, Germany$12.00

































































































