Tostones
fried green plantain$3.50
Arroz Amarillo
cuban yellow rice$5.50
Boniato Criollo
cuban white sweet potato with sour orange mojo$4.50
Plantano Maduro
fried ripe sweet plantain$3.50
Arroz Blanco
white jasmine rice$3.50
Yuca Frita
fried yuca with cilantro aioli$4.50
Yuca con Mojo
boiled yuca with sour orange mojo$4.50
Ensalada de Aguacate
half avocado with onion and aji cachucha vinaigrette$6.50
Arroz Congri
cuban rice & black beans cooked together$5.50
Papas Fritas
french fries$3.50
Side Ensalada de Berro
house watercress salad with tomato, onion, aji cachucha vinaigrette$8.50
Frijoles Negros
cuban black bean stew$4.50
Boniato Frito
white sweet potato fries$4.50
Brunch Frijoles Negros
cuban black bean stew$3.50
Camarones con Coco
coconut shrimp with guava sweet chili$14.50
Chicharrones
crispy pork belly served with sour-orange mojo$14.50
Soup of the Day
Yuca Frita APPETIZER
$8.50
Ensalada de Berro
watercress, pickled onions, tomato, aji cachucha vinaigrette$8.50
Sweet Potato Fries
$8.50
Fritura Malanga
$8.50
Calamares Frito
$14.50
Tostones Maruto
fried green plantains, topped with ropa vieja$12.50
Guava Chicken Bites
$12.50
Tamalazo
$12.50
Croquetas Maruto
3 ham croquettes served with garlic aioli$6.50
Tostada
buttered pressed cuban bread$2.25
Maruto's Omelete
ham & cheese omelette, 2 strips bacon, tostada, fresh fruit$12.50
Tostada Jamon y Queso
pressed cuban bread with ham & swiss$8.50
Tostada Con Queso
buttered pressed cuban bread with cheese$4.25
Pan Con Croqueta
cuban tostada with 3 ham croquettes$9.50
Pancakes
2 pancakes, 2 strips bacon, fresh fruit, maple syrup$12.50
Revlotillo de Huevo
3 scrambled eggs, two strips of bacon, cuban tostada, fresh fruit$12.50
Pan Con Tortilla
cuban style, swiss, mayo, pressed cuban bread$8.50
Colada
shareable espresso$2.75
Cappuccino
$3.75
Cafe Bombon
espresso layered with condensed milk and topped with whipped cream$5.00
Cafe Cubano
single espresso$1.75
Iced Coffee
Cortadito
espresso w/ steamed milk$2.75
Cafe Americano
American style coffee, hot or icedCafe Con Leche
espresso w/ steamed milkArozz Con Pollo (Chicken & Rice)
Jumbo chicken quarter served with slow simmered saffron rice$24.00
Bandeja Maruto ( Maruto Platter)
Marutos Mix Platter, comes with skirt steak, chicken breast, whole fried snapper, with your choice of 3 sides. serves up to 4 people$76.00
Bistec Palomilla ( Top Round Steak)
Thinly pounded top round steak served with griddled onions and your choice 2 sides$24.00
Churrasco Maruto ( Maruto Skirt Steak )
10 oz Skirt steak grilled to perfection served with your choice of 2 sides$33.00
Enchilado de Camaron ( Cuban Shrimp Sautee)
Sauteed shrimp with onions and peppers served in a rich tomato sauce$24.00
Filete de Pescado ( Fresh Catch Fillet)
Grilled fresh catch served with lemon and your choice of two sides. Call to verify options.$36.00
Lechon Asado ( Cuban Roasted Pork )
Roasted Pork Shoulder served with sour orange mojo and your choice of two sides$22.00
Masitas de Puerco ( Tender Fried Pork Chunks)
Tender braised pork chunks with sour orange mojo served with your choice of 2 sides$18.00
Paella Maruto ( Seafood Paella)
Seafood paella served with shrimp, calamari, fresh fish, jumbo prawns cooked in a rich saffron broth. serves 2$46.00
Pescado Frito ( Whole Fried Fish)
Whole Snapper served with fresh lemon and your choice of 2 sides$46.00
Pollo ala Plancha ( Cuban Grilled Chicken Breast)
Mojo marinated chicken breast, thinly pounded and grillded served with sour orange mojo and your choice of 2 sides$24.00
Ropa Vieja ( Cuban Stewed Shredded Beef)
Pulled shredded beef with onions & peppers served in a rich tomato sauce with your choice of two sides.$24.00
Picadillo Habanero ( Cuban Style Ground Beef)
Cuban style ground beef slowly braised with onions & peppers, served with your choice of 2 sides$16.50
Pollo Asado ( Cuban Roasted Chicken)
Oven roasted jumbo chicken leg quarter served with sour orange mojo and your choice of 2 sides$15.50
Rabo Encendido ( Braised Beef Oxtail )
Red wine brasied beef oxtail served with your choice of 2 sides$22.50
Papa Rellena
$6.50
Cuban Bread 1lb
$2.75
Croquetas
ham$1.50
Empanadas
$3.75
Tamal Cubano
cuban pork tamale$7.50
Pastelitos (Cuban Pastries)
guava & cream cheese, coconut, guava$2.50
San Pellegrino
San Pellegrino$4.50
Latin Soda
Jupina, Iron Beer, Malta, Jarritos, Materva, Guarana, Coconut, Inka Cola$3.50
Bottled Water
$2.50
Sprite
$2.75
Coke Zero
$2.75
Batidos (Milkshakes)
Papaya, Mamey, Guava, Banana, Mango, Passionfruit, Chocolate, Dulce De Leche, Vanilla, Strawberry, Trigo$8.50
Coca-Cola
$2.75
Fanta
$2.75
Diet Coke
$2.75
Apple Juice
$3.00
Milk
$3.00
Orange Juice
$4.50
Ice Tea
$2.75
lemonade
$4.50
Pineapple Juice
$3.00
Pizza Hot Honey
topped with pepperoni, spanish chorizo, and red chili honey$10.99
Pizza Queso
classic cheese cuban pizza$7.99
Pizza Margarita
topped with fresh garlic, tomatoes, and fresh basil$9.99
Pizza Hawaiana
Classic pineapple & ham pizza$11.99
Pizza Chorizo
topped with ground spanish chorizo$10.99
Pizza Cebolla (Onion Pizza)
topped with thinly sliced onions$9.99
Pizza Pepperoni
topped with classic pepperoni$10.99
Pizza Maruto
topped with roasted mojo pork$13.99
Pizza Vegetariana (Veggies)
onions, peppers, olives, mushrooms$9.99
Pizza Jamon (Ham)
Topped with thinly sliced ham.$10.99
Pizza Ropa Vieja
topped with cuban shredded beef$14.99
Pizza Meat Lovers
topped with pepperoni, bacon, ham, and spanish chorizo$12.99
Pan De Ajo
Cheesy Garlic Breadsticks served with vita nouva sauce$8.50
Pizza Tocino ( Bacon)
topped with applewood smoked bacon$10.99
Pizza Batabano
Named after the owners hometown- classic cheese cuban pizza topped with our classic shrimp enchilado$13.99
Pizza de Timba
guava & cheese with cinnamon sugar dust and caramel drizzle$10.99
Pizza Suprema
topped with veggies, bacon, ham, onion, olives$12.99
Dulce de Leche Empanadas
crispy empanadas filled with rich dulce de leche dusted with cinnamon sugar$8.50
Cascos de Guayaba con Queso
sweet guava shells, Cream Cheese$6.50
Arroz con Leche
cuban rice pudding, cinnamon$6.50
Churros con Dulce de Leche
crispy, cinnamon sugar, warm caramel$8.50
Flan Cubano
traditional flan served with a dulce de leche swirl$6.50
Fruta Bomba
$6.50
El Cubano
mojo pork, ham, swiss, mustard, mayo, pickles$12.50
Pollo Tropical
mojo chicken breast, grilled pineapple, pico de gallo, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli$14.50
Pan Con Bistec
palomilla steak, onions, crispy potatoes, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli$16.50
Media Noche
ham, swiss, mojo pork, pickles, mayo, mustard on a pressed media noche roll$12.50
Jamaliche
crispy fried fish, shrimp enchilada, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli$18.50
Croqueta Preparada
ham croquetas, ham, swiss, lettuce, tomato, crispy potatoes, mustard, garlic aioli$12.50
Maruto's Chicken Quesadilla
pulled chicken, onions, peppers, cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream$14.50
Pan Con Minuta
crispy breaded fish, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli$18.50
Frita Cubana
cuban style cheeseburger, chorizo, swiss, lettuce, tomato, potato straws, garlic aioli, sesame bun$16.50
Pan Con Lechon
mojo pork, sour orange mojo$10.50

