Small Half Turkey
Turkey Small half Turkey (6-7# average) with gravy (feeds 2-3 people)$59.00
Buttermilk Whipped Potatoes
$18.00
Crispy Brussels Sprouts - Bacon, Aged Padano Grana
$19.00
Pies 10” Pumpkin Pie
$25.00
Creamed Corn with Bacon and Green Onion
$19.00
Italian Sausage & Cranberry Stuffing
$18.00
Green Bean Almondine - Marcona Almonds, Butter, Shallots, Garlic
$19.00
Rosemary Sage Turkey Gravy
$12.00
Roasted Sweet Potatoes - Brown Sugar Candied Pecans
$18.00
Pies 10” Apple Crumble Cheesecake Pie
$35.00
Caesar Salad
Aged Grana Padano, garlic croutons$15.00
Tuna Confit Salad
Bibb, Tomato, Pickled Shallot, Olive Oil$24.00
Mckendrick's House Salad
Tomato, hearts of palm, blue cheese, cucumber$15.00
Wedge Salad
Tomatoes, bleu cheese dressing, crisp apple wood smoked bacon$16.00
Shrimp Cocktail
Cocktail, Louis sauce$20.00
Fish Rillette
our version of fish dip, citrus salt, pickled shallot, fried crostini$18.00
Seasonal Burrata
Apples, arugula, vinagrette, toasted bread$18.00
6oz Filet
$48.00
8oz Filet
$58.00
Chef's Cut 24oz Bone In Ribeye
24 oz. Aged USDA Prime Midwestern beef$115.00
Kansas City Strip
18 oz. Aged USDA Prime Midwestern beef$78.00
16oz Ribeye
16 oz. Aged USDA Prime Midwestern beef$80.00
Entree Risotto
Local mushrooms, Padano Grana, watercress$23.00
Steakhouse Burger
Cheddar Cheese, Smoked Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Pickle, French Fries$23.00
Steak Frites
8 oz Bavette Steak, French Fries, and Sauce au Poivre$30.00
Mushroom & Guyere Burger
Caramelized Onions, Dijonassie, Bibb Lettuce. Served with French Fries$25.00
Crab Cake Entree
Wood Grilled Asparagus, Tomato Buerre Blanc$24.00
Lunch Salmon
Oak Grilled, Garlic Spinach$38.00
Lunch Trout
Garlic Spinach, Charmoula Sauce$34.00
Lunch Shrimp (3)
Oak Grilled, Garlic Spinach, Lemon Buerre Blanc$22.00
Lunch- Sesame Seared Tuna
Ginger Soy, Cilantro Lime Slaw$26.00
Asparagus
Grilled$13.00
Brussels Sprouts
Bacon, Grana Padano$14.00
Creamed Corn
Bacon, Green Onion$12.00
French Fries
Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Garlic Aioli$12.00
Garlic Fries
$14.00
Garlic Mashed
$13.00
Sauteed Spinach
Toasted Garlic, Smoked Almonds$14.00
Lobster Mac
$27.00
Mashed w/ LOBSTER
$25.00
Mac & Cheese
White Cheddar, Gruyere$16.00
Whipped Potatoes
Russet Potato, Buttermilk, Butter$12.00
Onion Rings
Chipotle Lime Aioli$13.00
Key Lime Pie
White chocolate, fresh cream$15.00
New York Seasonal Cheesecake
Baked Apples, Calvados, Cinnamon Streusel$15.00