1/2 French Toast
Thick slices of French toast topped with chopped pecans, served with a side of creamy butter.$9.00
Acai Bowl
A thick, frozen parfait made with pureed bananas and acai berries, topped with mom's homemade granola, strawberries, blueberries, sliced banana and chia seed$16.00
Rainbow Brioche - ALMOND BUTTER
$15.00
Rainbow Brioche PEANUT BUTTER
$15.00
American Breakfast
Two eggs any style, your choice of meat, side of sweet potato hash, and multigrain toast. Choice of protein includes bacon, thick cut bacon, turkey bacon, sausage links, ham, vegan sausage or sliced avocado$16.00
Avocado Toast
Multigrain toast topped with sliced avocado, roasted red pepper sauce, grape tomatoes, feta cheese, sprouts and a poached egg served with a side of sweet potato hash$16.00
Blueberry Pancakes
Fluffy pancakes served with homemade blueberry maple syrup. Gluten free for additional$15.00
Plain Pancakes
$14.00
Breakfast Sandwich
Multi-grain croissant stacked with ham, bacon, fried egg, melted gouda cheese and a mustard mayo spread served with sweet potato hash$13.00
Buttered Pecan French Toast & Ice Cream
Thick slices of brioche topped with pecan bourbon sauce and a scoop of butter pecan ice cream$16.00
Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$15.00
Eggs Benny
Two poached eggs, grilled ham, lemon hollandaise on ciabatta. Served with sliced tomatoes and sweet potato hash$17.00
Green Eggs and Ham
Grilled sliced ham, gouda cheese, spinach and a sunny-side-up egg served over wheat toast with pesto spread served with sweet potato hash$15.00
Nectar Quinoa Bowl
Tri-colored quinoa, steamed spinach, portabella mushrooms, caramelized onions, grape tomatoes, red & green bell peppers, finished with balsamic glaze$13.00
Plaincakes
$14.00
Poached Eggs & Toast
Served with a half of a red grapefruit$12.00
Salmon Benny
Two poached eggs, sauteed spinach, smoked salmon, lemon hollandaise sauce on ciabatta with sliced tomatoes & sweet potato hash$18.00
Side Egg
Single Blueberry Cake
$5.50
Single Choc Chip Pancake
$5.50
Single Plaincake
$5.00
Steak & Eggs
8 oz sirloin steak and two eggs any style. Served with a slice of multigrain toast and sweet potato hash$23.00
Oatmeal
$12.00
Yogurt & Granola Bowl
Vanilla yogurt with Nectar's house-made granola, mixed berries & honey$11.00
Bacon Omelette
Served with sweet potato hash and multi-grain toast. Bacon, caramelized onions, roasted red peppers, aged gouda cheese$14.00
Doc Larry's House Specialty Omelette
Served with sweet potato hash and multi-grain toast. Mushrooms, spinach, fresh tarragon, cream cheese$14.00
Ham Omelette
Served with sweet potato hash and multi-grain toast. Ham, mushrooms, scallions, spinach and Cheddar$14.00
Spanish Omelette
Served with sweet potato hash and multi-grain toast. Green peppers, roasted red peppers, caramelized onions, Cheddar cheese, served with avocado and topped with famous agave salsa$15.00
Lavender Omelette
Served with sweet potato hash and multi-grain toast. Egg whites, spinach, roasted red peppers, lavender and goat cheese$14.00
Veggie Omelette
Served with sweet potato hash and multi-grain toast. Tomato, spinach, and feta cheese$13.00
Create Your Own Omelet
$12.00
Side Egg
Almond Butter
$2.00
Apple Sauce
$4.00
Side of Salsa
$3.00
Bacon - add on
$4.00
Bacon
$6.00
Biscuit
$3.00
Cream Cheese
$0.50
cup of soup sub side
$3.00
Fruit Cup
$4.50
Granola Extra
$1.75
Ham
$5.00
House Potatoes
Roasted red skins with garlic & rosemary$4.00
No Side
Peanut Butter
$2.00
Rice
$4.00
Sausage Links
$6.00
Sausage Turkey
$5.00
Side Avocado
$2.00
Side Hollandaise
$0.75
Single Croissant
$3.00
Slice Tomatoes
$2.00
Sour Cream
$0.50
Sweet Potato Chips
$3.00
Sweet Potato Hash
Sauteed with roasted red peppers & caramelized onions$4.00
Thick Cut Bacon
$6.00
Toast (1 pc)
$1.50
Turkey Bacon
$6.00
Vegan Sausage
$5.00
Chicken Soup
$5.00
Tomato Bisque
$5.00
Vegan Soup of the Day
$4.50
Big Veggie Salad
Loaded with lots of nutrition! Spring greens with chopped carrots, cucumber, celery, tomatoes, sprouts, toasted almonds, tossed in lemon-herb vinaigrette$15.00
Fruit & Nut Salad
Mixed greens, strawberries, blueberries, pecans, goat cheese, nectar granola and balsamic vinaigrette$16.00
Salad Sampler
Choose three of our homemade deli items: chicken salad, quinoa salad, beet salad, egg salad, tu-no fish, or hummus$17.00
Salmon Citrus Salad
Salmon filet, served over bibb lettuce, topped with avocado, shaved fennel, grapefruit and orange segments with citrus vinaigrette$20.00
Southwest Grain Bowl Salad
Quinoa, salsa, black beans, sliced avocado, cilantro, lime-jalapeƱo vinaigrette, drizzled with chipotle mayo$15.00
Steakhouse Salad
Grilled sirloin steak, sautƩed mushrooms, romaine, asparagus, red potatoes, grape tomatoes and horse radish dressing$19.00
Quinoa Salad
$16.00
Bacon & Egg Salad Sandwich
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Egg salad, thick cut bacon and whole grain bread$15.00
Black Bean Burger
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Black bean and veggie patty made in house. Topped with gouda cheese, fresh lettuce, tomato, red onion and chipotle mayo on a brioche bun$16.00
CBLT Sandwich
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Grilled chicken, bacon, bibb lettuce, sliced tomato, avocado, garlic aioli on organic white toast$18.00
Chicken Salad Sandwich
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Packed with green grapes, Granny Smith apples, toasted pecans, gouda cheese, and a tad of red onion on multigrain bread$17.00
Classic Cheeseburger
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. 1/2 lb ground sirloin patty, American cheese, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato and special sauce - add egg or avocado for $2. Gluten free burger bun available$16.00
Country Chicken Sandwich
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Grilled chicken breast, ham, Swiss cheese, buttermilk ranch coleslaw, mustard-mayo spread, pickle slices and white country bread$16.00
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Pullman bread, grilled tomato, American, gouda and Cheddar cheeses. With a cup of tomato soup$16.00
Peanut Butter & Jelly
$9.00
Powerhouse
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Stacked cucumbers, roasted red peppers, carrots, spinach, tomato, avocado, sprouts, lemon oil, hummus spread on Ezekiel sprouted bread. Vegan$14.00
Regular BLT
$14.00
Tu "No Fish" Sandwich
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Chickpeas, celery, nori and homemade relish. Vegan$14.00
Vedge Sandwich
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Zucchini, squash, portobello mushroom, roasted red peppers, sauteed onions, spinach and mozzarella with pesto and balsamic glaze on ciabatta. Ask about making it vegan!$15.00
Bacon - add on
$4.00
Bacon
$6.00
Coleslaw
$3.00
Cream Cheese
$0.50
cup of soup sub side
$3.00
Fruit Cup
$4.50
Ham
$5.00
Mac-n-Cheese
$4.00
Pita
$2.00
Regular Chips
$3.00
Sweet Potato Chips
$3.00
Kale Chips
$3.00
Sausage Links
$6.00
Sour Cream
$0.50
Sweet Potato Hash
Sauteed with roasted red peppers & caramelized onions$4.00
Thick Cut Bacon
$6.00
Toast (1 pc)
$1.50
Toast (2 pc)
$3.00
Turkey Bacon
$6.00
Side of Salsa
$3.00
Carrot Cake (Gluten Free)
$9.00
Cheesecake
$9.00
Dessert of the Day
Choc Avocado Tort
$9.00
Blueberry Muffin
$3.50
Blueberry Scone
$4.00
Gluten Free Raspberry Muffin
$3.50
Gluten Free Strawberry Muffin
$3.50
Large Cookie
$3.25
Add Granola
$1.75
Granola 1 lb Bag
$11.00
Lemon Ginger Scone
$4.00
Specialty Cookie
$3.00
Specialty Muffin
$3.50
Americano
$3.00
Cappucino
$4.00
Espresso Shot
$3.00
Latte
$4.50
Macchiato
$3.50
Red Eye
$3.50
Arnold Palmer
$4.00
BIG Fiji Water
$5.00
Chocolate Milk
$3.50
Coffee
$4.00
Coffee TOGO
$3.50
Decaf Coffee
$3.50
Diet Cola
$3.00
Fresh Squeezed Juices (8 oz)
Choose from orange, apple, pineapple, grapefruit, celery, tomato$8.00
Hot Chocolate
$4.00
Hot Tea
$4.00
Iced Coffee
$3.50
Iced Tea
$3.00
Large Pellegrino
$7.00
Lemonade
$6.00
Limeade
$6.00
Lisa's Lemonade
$7.00
Milk
$2.50
Perrier
$3.00
Small Fiji Water
$3.00
Small Pelligrino
$4.00
Beauty Balm Juice
16 oz. Strawberries, raspberries, carrot, orange. Full of vitamins A, C, and E for healthy skin, hair, and nails$10.00
C-Breeze Juice
16 oz. Strawberry, apple, orange and lemon. Packed with vitamin C to ward off illness and fortify your immune system$10.00
Create Your Own From the Following (Choose Up to 5)
16 oz. Kale, spinach, carrots, cucumber, beets, tomato, parsley, celery, red peppers, mint, cilantro, apple, orange, lemon, lime, strawberries, blueberries, raspberries, banana, pineapple, cantaloupe, coconut, flax seed, chia seed, hemp seed, turmeric$10.00
Fresh Squeezed Juices (8 oz)
Choose from orange, apple, pineapple, grapefruit, celery, tomato$8.00
Ginger Shot
$4.00
Good Morning Sunshine Juice
16 oz. Cantaloupe, banana, orange, pineapple. Full of fiber for healthy digestion$10.00
Heavy Metal Detox Juice
16 oz. Cilantro, flaxseed, lemon, lime, apple and pineapple. Contains natural chelators that flush heavy metals, such as mercury, from the body$10.00
Lean Green Machine Juice
16 oz. green apple, cucumber, basil, spinach, lime, jalapeƱo. Boosts your metabolism with this fat-fighting tonic$10.00
Morning After Juice
16 oz. Lemon, ginger, apple, spinach, kale, pineapple$10.00
Nectar Punch Juice
16 oz. Pineapple, strawberry, raspberry, apple, orange and grape. Our homemade fruit punch full of fruity flavor and nourishment$10.00
Orange Juice
$10.00
Root Juice
16 oz. Sweet potato, carrot, beet and ginger$10.00
Smarty Pants Juice
16 oz. Spinach, kale, apple, basil, flaxseed, chia seed, hemp seed. Foods high in Omega 3's for brain boosting power$10.00
Virgin Mary Juice
16 oz. Special blend of vegetables. Get your recommended servings of 5 vegetables a day in one glass$10.00
Almond Butter
$2.00
Peanut Butter
$2.00
Apple Sauce
$4.00
Side of Salsa
$3.00
Bacon - add on
$4.00
Bacon
$6.00
Biscuit
$3.00
Cream Cheese
$0.50
cup of soup sub side
$3.00
Fruit Cup
$4.50
Ham
$5.00
House Potatoes
Roasted red skins with garlic & rosemary$4.00
Rice
$4.00
Sausage Links
$6.00
Sausage Turkey
$5.00
Side Avocado
$2.00
Side Hollandaise
$0.75
Single Croissant
$3.00
Slice Tomatoes
$2.00
Sour Cream
$0.50
Sweet Potato Hash
Sauteed with roasted red peppers & caramelized onions$4.00
Thick Cut Bacon
$6.00
Toast (1 pc)
$1.50
Turkey Bacon
$6.00
Vegan Sausage
$5.00
Toast (2 pc)
$3.00
Regular Chips
$3.00
Sweet Potato Chips
$3.00
Kale Chips
$3.00
Deli Egg Salad
$7.00
Deli Hummus Salad
$7.00
Deli Quinoa Salad
Quinoa, kalamata olives, cucumber, tomatoes, red onion, feta cheese on a bed of mixed greens with a balsamic vinaigrette$8.00
Deli Tu "NO" Fish Salad
$7.75
Deli Chicken Salad
$8.00
Coleslaw
$3.00
Fruit Cup
$4.50
House Salad
$10.00
Coppola Clarel BTL
$33.00
Coppola Clarel Glass
$12.00
Josh Cab
$12.00
Montefalco Red Blend
$13.00
Rombauer Chard BTL
$60.00
Rombauer Glass
$16.00
Sam Adams
$6.00
Sav Blanc White
$12.00
Sidecar
$13.00
Chicken Pot Pie
$17.00
Cauliflower Steak
Served with your choice of side: kale chips, sweet potato hash, sweet potato chips, house-made cinnamon apple sauce, coleslaw, mac 'n cheese (a seasonal selection) or side salad. We offer gluten-free bread and burger rolls. Garlic roasted cauliflower, rice, romesco sauce, roasted cherry tomatoes, olives and capers$16.00
Hummus Platter
$14.00
Baby Soda
$2.00
Craft Soda
$4.25
Soda
$3.00











































