Bean Dip
$6.99
Cheese Dip
Chicken Wings
Breaded wings, deep fried to crisp. Covered with sweet and heat sauce and served with fries.$18.99
Choriqueso
$8.99
Guacamole
Prepared fresh daily (priced to market)Guacamole Mexicano
Fresh chopped to order. Mix of avocado, onions, tomatoes, cilantro, queso fresco and jalapenos.$10.99
Que Pasa Dip
$7.99
Quesadillas de Carnitas
Four small pork quesadillas in a corn tortilla, served with green and hot red tomatillo salsa. Make it street style for $2$12.99
Queso Fundido
Sizzling skillet served with your choice of chorizo (Mexican sausage) or mushrooms, grilled with peppers and onions and accompanied by tortillas.$9.99
Tierra, Mar y Cielo
$10.99
20oz Cheese Dip or Guacamole
$20.00
32oz Cheese Dip or Guacamole
$30.00
Grilled Chicken Salad
Bed of spinach and lettuce with grilled chicken, topped with pico de gallo, corn chips, croutons, cheese and cucumber$13.99
Seafood Salad
Bed of spinach and lettuce with shrimp, snow crab and scallops, topped with pico de gallo, corn chips, croutons, cheese and cucumber$15.99
Taco Salad Fajita
Crispy flour tortilla shell with chicken or beef fajita. Topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, sour cream, and pico de gallo$13.99
Taco Salad
Crispy flour tortilla shell with chicken or beef. Topped with cheese, lettuce, sour cream, and tomato$10.99
Tossed Salad
$4.99
O/ Fish Tacos
Grilled tilapia tacos served with lettuce, cheese, pico de gallo and tomatillo salsa. Served with side of rice and beans.$14.99
O/ Grilled Chicken Tacos
Grilled chicken tacos. Served with pico de gallo and tomatillo salsa. Side of rice and beans.$13.99
O/ Shrimp Tacos
Grilled shrimp tacos served with lettuce, cheese, pico de gallo and tomatillo salsa. Served with side of rice and beans.$13.99
O/ Tacos de Alambre
Steak, ham, bacon and jalapeno mix. Served with pico de gallo, cheese and tomatillo salsa. Served with side of rice and beans.$14.99
O/ Tacos de Carne Azada
Steak tacos, served with pico de gallo and tomatillo salsa. Served with side of rice and beans.$13.99
O/ Tacos Que Pasa!
1 taco each of: fish, shrimp, steak and chicken. Served with lettuce, pico de gallo, cheese and side of tomatillo salsa. Served with side of rice and beans.$16.99
O/ Street Tacos
4 street style tacos. Choice of steak, chicken, pastor pork and carnitas. All come with cilantro, onions and avocado slices. Side of tomatillo salsa.$14.99
O/ Quesabirrias Tacos
Street style quesadilla tacos with slow cook steak birria served with cilantro, onions and side of consommé to dip your taco. Served with side of tomatillo salsa. This is a MUST TRY!$15.99
Enchilada Supreme
One beef, one chicken, one cheese and one bean enchilada topped with enchilada sauce, lettuce, sour cream, cheese and pico de gallo.$13.99
Enchiladas Cancun
3 shrimp enchiladas topped with cheese sauce and avocado. Served with rice, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$14.99
Enchiladas Rancheras
Two cheese enchiladas topped with pork, grilled bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and ranchero sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$13.99
Enchiladas Suizas
4 chicken enchiladas topped with cheese sauce, chopped onions and cilantro$13.99
Enchiladas Yolandas
An order of three chicken enchiladas topped with enchilada sauce and served with rice, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream$13.99
A Little Bit of Everything
Chalupa, chile relleno, beef taco, beef enchilada, tamale, Mexican rice and beans$19.99
Arroz con Pollo
Tender diced chicken seasoned and tossed with zucchini, carrots and broccoli then grilled to perfection. Topped with cheese dip and all placed over a bed of rice$14.99
Baja Rolls
Large tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken, spinach, feta cheese, black beans and salsa. Deep fried and served with lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream$14.99
Bandera Mexicana
One beef enchilada with green salsa, a chicken chimichanga with cheese sauce, one chile relleno with ranchero sauce and a serving of Mexican rice and beans.$15.99
Carnitas Dinner
Slow cooked pork with grilled onions, served with Mexican rice, beans, avocado slices, jalapeños, tomato and tortillas$14.99
Chimichanga Special dinner
Flour tortilla filled with chicken or beef, deep fried and topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$13.99
Fajita Nachos
Steak or chicken fajita over a layer of nachos topped with cheese sauce$13.99
Flautas Mexicanas
4 deep fried rolled corn tortillas. 2 beef and 2 chicken. Topped with jalapeno green salsa and sour cream. Served with rice and salad. Perfect finger food!$13.99
Jackie Special
Mix of grilled broccoli, carrots and zucchini topped with cheese sauce, served over rice.$11.99
La Jarocha
Bed of rice topped with chicken, steak, shrimp, onions, peppers, tomatoes and cheese sauce.$14.99
Mexican Torta
Mexican sandwich with crispy bread, with mustard, mayonnaise, beans, lettuce, onions, tomato, jalapeno and your choice of chicken, pastor pork or steak. Served with fries.$15.99
Molcajete Ranchero
Served in a hot volcanic rock bowl. Carne asada, grilled chicken and grilled shrimp. Topped with diablo salsa, queso fresco and chiles toreados. Side of rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, guacamole, sour cream and tortillas.$25.99
Que Pasa! Pizza
Crispy flatbread topped with beef or chicken, tomato salsa, cheese, sour cream, pico de gallo and jalapenos$12.99
Nachos Que Pasa
Steak or chicken fajita over a layer of nachos. Topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, sour cream, jalapenos and pico de gallo.$14.99
Paco Fries
Bed of french fries with your choice of steak, chicken, or pastor pork. Topped with cheese, sour cream, pico de gallo and jalapenos.$13.99
Chilaquiles Mexicanos
Mix of corn chips with salsa green or red, chicken and cheese. Topped with cilantro, onions, avocado and sour cream. Served with side of Rice and Beans.$14.99
Chile Colorado
Grilled Steak cooked in red salsa. Served with rice and beans. Side of tortillas.$13.99
Chile Rellenos Dinner
2 Poblano peppers stuffed with cheese and topped with ranchero salsa. Served with rice and beans.$13.99
Chile Verde
Pork carnitas with green jalapeno salsa. Served with rice and beans. Side of tortillas.$13.99
Bean Nachos
$7.99
Beef Nachos
$9.99
Cheese Nachos
$7.99
Chicken Nachos
$9.99
Grilled Chicken Nachos
$11.99
Steak Nachos
$11.99
Chicken Fajitas
Chicken$16.99
Fajita Jalisco
Steak, chicken, shrimp$18.99
Fajita Que Pasa
Steak, chicken, shrimp, chorizo$19.99
Fajita Seafood
Shrimp, snow crab, scallops, fish$20.99
Fajita Vegetarian
Broccoli, carrots, zucchini$14.99
Fajitas Sinaloa
Steak, chicken, chorizo, cheese$18.99
Shrimp Fajitas
Shrimp$18.99
Steak Fajitas
Steak$16.99
Shrimp Soup
Mexican soup with shrimp, pico de gallo, avocado, rice and tortillas$14.99
Chicken Soup
Mexican soup with chicken chunks, rice, broccoli, cauliflower, carrots, pico de gallo and three tortillas$12.99
Caldo Tlalpeno
Chicken, shrimp and beef, cooked with bell peppers, onions, mushrooms and side of tortillas.$14.99
Carne en su Jugo
Small strips of steak grilled with bacon and served in a bowl of soup with whole beans, cilantro and chopped onions, served with three tortillas$14.99
Kids- Beef Taco
$6.99
Kids- Burrito
$6.99
Kids- Cheese Quesadilla
$6.99
Kids- Cheeseburger
$6.99
Kids- Chicken Tenders
$6.99
Kids- Chimichanga
$6.99
Kids- Enchilada
$6.99
Kids- Hamburger
$6.99
Kids- Nachos
$6.99
Kids- Taco Salad
$6.99
Gringa
10" street style quesadilla filled with pork pastor or steak, cilantro, onions and avocado. Side of red and green tomatillo salsa.$13.99
Hawaiian Sincro
Two flat tortillas stuffed with grilled ham, pineapple and mozzarella cheese. Served with sour cream, pico de gallo and a slice of pineapple.$12.99
Quesadilla Fajita
Chicken or steak with peppers, onions and tomatoes served with lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo.$13.99
Quesadilla Fiesta
10" quesadilla with steak or grilled chicken. With black beans, corn and chipotle dressing. Served with lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$13.99
Quesadilla Jalisco
Filled with grilled shrimp, onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Topped with our famous cheese sauce and served with a side of rice and guacamole salad$14.99
Quesadilla Mexicana
A flour tortilla grilled and stuffed with chicken or beef and cheese. Served with lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, and rice.$12.99
Quesadilla Ranchera
Quesadilla stuffed with sautéed mushrooms and served with a side of rice, lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo$12.99
Quesadilla Tejana
10-inch tortilla stuffed with grilled steak or chicken, rice and beans. Served with lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo$13.99
Sincro Special
Two flat tortillas stuffed with mushrooms, spinach and mozzarella cheese with your choice of filling. Served with lettuce and topped with sour cream and pico de gallo$13.99
Burrito California
Large burrito stuffed with french fries, guacamole, pico de gallo, cheese and your choice of steak, chicken or pork and side of chipotle dressing or sweet heat sauce$14.99
Burrito Degollado
Two rolled flour tortillas filled with steak, lettuce and cheese. Topped with cheese dip and served with Mexican rice and beans.$14.99
Burrito Fajita
Large burrito stuffed with steak or chicken fajita. Topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$14.99
Burrito Grande
Extra large burrito stuffed with pork tips, with a side of rice and beans, topped with green tomatillo sauce. Served with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$13.99
Burrito Jalisco
Large burrito filled with pork, grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes topped with cheese dip, lettuce, guacamole and tomatoes$13.99
Burrito Loco
An extra large tortilla filled with grilled chicken or steak and fried beans, topped with an enchilada sauce. Served with lettuce, guacamole, pico de gallo and sour cream$13.99
Burrito Mayan
Large burrito stuffed with beef, chicken and pork. Topped with cheese, salsa, and lettuce. Served with side of rice and beans.$14.99
Burrito Que Pasa
A burrito filled with beef or chicken, topped with red sauce, lettuce, sour cream, cheese and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans$12.99
Burrito Rio Grande
A 12-inch tortilla filled with beef tips, rice and beans then topped with enchilada sauce and cheese dip$13.99
Burrito Special
Beef or chicken burrito, topped with burrito salsa, lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo.$10.99
Burrito Vaquero
Large tortilla filled with ground beef, shredded beef and shredded chicken topped with red sauce, shredded cheese, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans on the side$11.99
Butch Burrito
Large burrito stuffed with shrimp, snow crab, scallops and rice. Topped with cheese. Served with lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$14.99
Chicken Fried Burritos
Two chicken burritos deep-fried, topped with cheese and green sauce and served with guacamole salad, pico de gallo and rice$13.99
Veggie Burrito
Large burrito stuffed with broccoli, zucchini and carrots. Topped with cheese and served with rice, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$13.99
Combinations
$13.99
Burritos Deluxe
One chicken and one beef burrito, topped with salsa, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream$12.99
Chimi Deluxe
1 chicken and 1 beef chimichanga topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.$14.99
Nachos Deluxe
Nachos with beef, chicken and beans. Topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, jalapenos, sour cream and pico de gallo$13.99
Quesadilla Deluxe
Cheese quesadillas accompanied with nachos topped with cheese, sour cream, jalapenos and pico de gallo$12.99
Tamale Deluxe
2 tamales topped with mole salsa accompanied with nachos topped with cheese, lettuce, sour cream, jalapenos and pico de gallo$13.99
Carne Asada
Thin-sliced tender steak grilled and topped with sautéed onions. Served with lettuce, avocado, tomatoes, jalapeños, rice, beans and tortillas$18.99
Milanesa de Res
Tender sliced steak breaded and finished to a golden brown. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, avocado, tomatoes, jalapeños and a side of tortillas$18.99
Steak Jalisco
Thin cut ribeye steak with grilled shrimp served on a bed of mushrooms, onions and bell peppers with melted cheese on top. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream$19.99
Steak Mexicano
Ribeye thin cut steak with grilled fajita veggies. Served with rice, beans and side of tortillas.$17.99
Steak Que Pasa
Ribeye thin cut steak with fajita veggies, green jalapeno salsa, rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and tortillas.$19.99
Steak Ranchero
Thin cut ribeye steak topped with our ranchero sauce and served with Mexican rice, beans and tortillas$17.99
Lunch #1
Chile relleno, taco, beans & guacamole salad$9.99
Lunch #2
Beef or chicken burrito, Mexican rice & beans$8.99
Lunch #3
Bean burrito, cheese enchilada & Mexican rice$9.99
Lunch #4
Beef burrito, tamale & Mexican rice$10.99
Lunch #5
Bean chalupa, beef or chicken quesadilla$10.99
Lunch #6
Beef burrito, beef taco & beans$9.99
Lunch #7
One steak and lettuce burrito, topped with cheese sauce, served with rice and beans.$10.99
Lunch #8
Chicken enchilada, rice & guacamole salad$7.99
Lunch #9
Two bean burritos with cheese sauce & rice$10.99
Speedy Gonzalez
One taco, one enchilada & choice of rice or beans$7.99
L- Burrito Que Pasa
Beef or chicken burrito, topped with burrito red salsa, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream. Served with rice and beans.$10.99
L- Chimichanga
Flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of beef or chicken, deep fried and topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice, beans and salad.$10.99
L- Fajitas
We use our special recipe to cook tender strips of steak or chicken, sautéed onions, bell peppers & tomatoes. Served with lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, guacamole, rice, beans & tortillas.$12.99
L- Flautas Mexicanas
Two corn tortillas filled with chicken or beef, deep fried & served with rice, beans and salad$9.99
L- Huevos con Chorizo
Scrambled eggs with Mexican sausage served with rice, beans & tortillas$10.99
L- Huevos Rancheros
Two eggs topped with ranchero sauce & pico de gallo. Served with Mexican rice & refried beans$9.99
L- Taco Salad
A crispy flour shell with seasoned ground beef or chicken & cheese sauce. Topped with lettuce, sour cream, cheese & tomatoes$9.99
L- Taco Salad Fajita
A crispy flour shell filled with steak or chicken, sautéed onions, & bell peppers. Topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, sour cream, & pico de gallo.$11.99
Alambre de Camaron
Grilled Shrimp, Bacon and Jalapeno, mix with melted cheese. Served with rice and beans. Side of tortillas.$15.99
Camarones Campenos
Breaded shrimp deep fried. Served with rice and tossed salad. Ranch or Italian$13.99
Camarones Que Pasa
Grilled shrimp with onions, peppers and tomatoes, topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice and beans. Side of tortillas.$15.99
Pescado Empanizado
Breaded tilapia fish, deep fried. Served with rice and salad of lettuce, red onion and tomato. Seasoned with salt and lime.$13.99
Pescado Loco
Grilled tilapia topped with ranchero salsa. Served with rice, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream. Side of tortillas.$13.99
Choripollo
Grilled chicken breast with chorizo and cheese sauce. Served with rice and beans, guacamole salad and tortillas$15.99
Milanesa de Pollo
Chicken breast breaded and deep fried. Served with lettuce, avocado, jalapeno and tomato.$14.99
Mole Poblano
Grilled chicken cooked in dark mole sauce (chocolate based). Served with rice, salad and tortillas.$14.99
Pollo Bandido
Grilled chicken smothered in cheese sauce.$13.99
Pollo Charro
Grilled chicken breasts topped with sauteed onions, bell peppers and cheese sauce.$14.99
Pollo Cutino
Grilled chicken breast topped with grilled shrimp and our famous cheese sauce. Served with lettuce, pico de gallo, and sour cream$15.99
Pollo Feliz
Grilled chicken and shrimp on a bed of grilled veggies, topped with our cheese sauce, served with rice and beans$15.99
Pollo Loco
Grilled chicken breast topped with ranchero salsa. Served with lettuce, pico de Gallo and sour cream$14.99
Pollo Ranchero
Chicken breast prepared in a garlic Jalisco style marinade. Served with rice, shredded lettuce, tomatoes, jalapeños and avocado$13.99
Popeyes Chicken
Tender Chicken breast lightly seasoned and grilled to perfection. Topped with spinach, mushrooms, and mozzarella cheese and served with Mexican rice and beans$14.99
Santa Fe Chicken
Chicken breast delicately seasoned and grilled to perfection. Topped with sauteed onions, mushrooms, tomatoes, bell peppers and mozzarella cheese and served with Mexican rice, beans and tortillas$14.99
Beans
$2.99
Beef Taco
$2.49
Burrito
$6.99
Chalupa
$5.99
Cheese Top
$1.49
Chicken Taco
$2.49
Chile Rellenos
$4.99
Enchilada
$3.49
French Fries
$3.99
Grilled Burrito
$7.99
Grilled Quesadilla
$7.99
Grilled Taco
$3.49
Quesadilla
$6.99
Quesadilla Q
$5.00
Rice
$2.99
Rice & Beans
$3.99
Seafood Taco
$3.99
Street Taco
$3.99
Tamales
$4.99
Tostadas
$3.99
Chimi Carte
$7.99
O/Grill Chicken for Steak
$8.99
Flauta Beef
$2.49
Flauta Chicken
$2.49
No Drink
Cherry Coke
$2.99
Chocolate Milk
$2.99
Coffee
$2.99
Coke
$2.99
Diet Coke
$2.99
Fanta Orange
$2.99
Iced Tea
$2.99
Mello Yello
$2.99
Milk
$2.99
Mr Pibb
$2.99
Pink Lemonade
$2.99
Root Beer
$2.99
Sprite
$2.99
Sweet Tea
$2.99
Churros
$7.99
Day Special Dessert
$6.99
Flan
$6.99
Fried Ice Cream
$6.99
Sopapilla
$7.99
Xangos
$7.99
Blue Mother Fiesta
$11.99
Sangria Preparada
$11.99
Beer-Garita
$11.99
Malibu Pina Colada
$11.99
Bahama Mama
$11.99
Bloody Mary
$11.99
Moscato Sangria
$11.99
Irish Trash Can
$13.99
Michelada
$11.99
Cantarito
$11.99
Long Island Ice Tea
$12.99
Sangria Punamatata
$11.99
Tequila Sunrise
$11.99
O/Baja Tacos
Tilapia or Shrimp. Served with red cabbage, mango, pico de gallo, chipotle dressing and side of rice.$14.99
Camarones Diablos
Grilled shrimp with onions and chipotle Diablo salsa, with rice, lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo.$14.99
Chuleta en Salsa Verde
Grilled pork chops topped with green jalapeno salsa. Served with rice and charro beans.$14.99
Chuleta Mexicana
Grilled pork chops topped with grilled fajita veggies. Served with rice and charro beans.$14.99
Coctel de Camaron
Shrimp cocktail with fresh pico de gallo, avocado and lime juice with special tomato sauce.$17.99
Enchiladas Verdes
3 chicken enchiladas topped with jalapeno green salsa and cheese. Served with rice and salad of lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo.$13.99
Japo Special
2 burritos with carnitas and pico de gallo topped with cheese sauce and pico. Served with rice and beans.$14.99
Plato Viejo
Grilled pork chops topped with grilled mushrooms and cheese sauce. Served with charro beans and rice.$14.99
Pollo Crema
Grilled chicken cooked in a mix of cheese sauce and sour cream. Served with rice and beans.$14.99
Pollo Diablo
Grilled chicken with onions and chipotle Diablo salsa. Served with rice and beans.$14.99
Steak Degollado
Ribeye thin cut steak with shrimp and bacon topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice and charro beans.$19.99
Truchina Special
Bed of rice with tilapia and shrimp cooked in garlic sauce. Served with lettuce, avocado and pico de gallo. Will take a little longer to cook.$16.99
Sour Cream
$1.99
Veggie Mix
$3.99
Salsa/Dressing
$1.00
Charro Beans
$4.49
Mushrooms
$1.49
Peppers
$1.00
Pico De Gallo
$1.99
Chips & Salsa
$2.99
Jalapeno
$1.50
O/Tortillas
$1.50
2oz Cheese Sauce
$2.00
Lettuce
$1.00
Tomatillo Salsa
$2.00
Onion
$1.00
2oz Side Guacamole
$2.00
Toreados
$3.49
Tomatoes
$1.00
Cilantro
$1.00
Avocado
$2.00
Shredded Cheese
$1.99
12oz Salsa
$4.00
20oz Salsa
$8.00
32oz Salsa
$12.00
