Beef Tenderloin Trio
Seared Tenderloin, Caramelized Onion, Dijon Aioli$21.00
Brisket Sandwich
$19.00
Cajun Caesar Wrap
$16.00
Double Smash Burger
$18.00
Godfather Burger
Caramelized onions, Italian sausage, burrata cheese, maple aioli & toppings.$19.00
Nashville Chicken Sandwich
$17.00
Not Your Caprese
$18.00
RL Reuben
$16.00
Sweet Heat Slider Trio
Fried pickle brined chicken, hot honey, lettuce, pickle, mayonnaise$18.00
Kids- Cheeseburger Sliders
$9.00
Kids- Chicken Tenders
$9.00
Kids- Classic 2 Egg Breakfast
$9.00
Kids- French Toast
$9.00
Kids- Mini Waffles
$9.00
Kids- Grilled Cheese & Fries
$9.00
Kids- Mickey Mouse Pancake
$9.00
Cali Cobb Salad
Romaine, sun-dried tomatoes, pickled red onions, roasted corn, boiled egg, chicken breast and avocado$17.00
Coleslaw
$4.00
Harvest Salad
Spring mix, Arugula, tomatoes, red onions, cucumbers, feta cheese, avocado, Topped with our house-made vinaigrette dressing.$15.00
Kale Caesar Salad
Kale, romaine, parmesan, croutons, sun-dried tomatoes, caesar dressing$13.00
Michigan Cherry Salad
Spring mix, dried cherries, bleu cheese, red onion, tomato, cucumber & pecans$14.00
Root and Rise Salad
Arugula, beets, crumbled goat cheese, pistachios, fresh orange slices.$14.00
Side House Salad
Spring mix, tomato, cucumber, red onions and croutons$6.00
Soup a la Carte
Chef's soup of the day$6.00
Watermelon Garden
Arugula, goat cheese, watermelon, cucumber relish, balsamic glaze$13.00
Power Bowl
Kale, rice, chicken, roasted corn, avocado, pico de gallo, black beans & cilantro crema$15.00
Apple Juice
$4.00
Chocolate Milk
$4.00
Coffee
$4.00
Cranberry Juice
$4.00
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea
$4.00
Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
$6.00
Hot Cocoa
$5.00
Hot Tea
$4.00
Illy Latte
$5.00
Lemonade
$4.00
Milk
$4.00
RedBull
$5.50
Soft Drinks
$4.00
Matcha
$11.00
Lemon Burst Cake
$9.00
Carrot Cake
$9.00
Chocolate Lava Cake
$9.00
Nutella and Fruit Flatbread
$14.00
Red Velvet Fried Oreos
$9.00
Tuscan Chicken
Pappardelle noodles tossed in our sun-dried tomato, spinach garlic cream sauce & chicken breast.$25.00
Chicken Limone
Sautéed chicken, artichokes, ripe tomatoes, capers, finished in our lemon-butter white wine sauce over buttery mashed potatoes$24.00
Chicken Parmesan
Breaded chicken, house-made marinara sauce, spaghetti, burrata & basil$24.00
Fish & Chips
Crispy fried Atlantic cod, hand cut fries, tarter sauce & creamy coleslaw$22.00
Grilled Salmon Fresca
Basil pesto cream, with a mixture of roasted sweet potatoes, red peppers, spinach, heirloom jewel tomatoes, feta cheese and balsamic glaze$25.00
Pasta Verde
Papperdelli, basil pesto cream sauce & parmesan$19.00
Steak and Frites
12oz premium cut Ny strip cooked to order, house-made garlic butter, hand-cut truffle fries$39.00
Ahi Heat
Crispy sushi rice, marinated ahi tuna, ginger soy, avocado, sriracha aioli, jalapeno$18.00
Ahi Nacho
Tuxedo sesame coated & seared ahi tuna steak over crispy wantons, sweet asian slaw, avocado, fresno, sriracha aioli, ginger soy and fresh cilantro$18.00
Bang Bang Shrimp
Jumbo Shrimp, Flash Fried Crispy, Sriracha Aioli$18.00
BBQ Burnt Ends
Bites of crispy brisket, tossed in bbq, crispy shallots and garlic bread$16.00
Charcuterie Board
Chef curated meats and cheeses, fresh fruit, crackers, fig jam &dill pickles$22.00
The Genovese
Pesto, burrata, tomato, grilled chicken, parmesan$17.00
Fig and Goat Cheese Flatbread
Sweet fig preserve, goat cheese, caramelized onions, fresh basil, balsamic glaze$17.00
Short Rib Tacos
Corn tortilla, short rib, cilantro crema, salsa verde, cotija cheese and side of pico de gallo$19.00
Truffle Fries
Hand-cut fries, truffle oil, parmesan, parsley, artichoke truffle aioli$11.00
Side Caesar Salad
$7.00
Soup
Side House Salad
$6.00