Baja Nachos*
Blend of 3 melted cheeses, beans, tomatoes, scallions, sour cream & jalapeños on top of warm & crispy tortilla chips with our flavorful house made salsa$12.75
Basket of Fries
$8.25
Buffalo Wings
$17.00
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
$14.00
SPECIAL RITA
$6.75
Calamari
$17.00
DELIVERY CHARGE
$3.50
MOZARELLAS
$12.75
ADD OCTOPUS
$3.50
Ceviche & Cocktail Combo
One ceviche tostada accompanied by a shrimp cocktail$24.25
Ceviche Tostadas
Two tostadas with chopped fish marinated in citrus juices, onions, fresh cilantro, red ripe tomatoes & avocado$17.00
GRILLED CHEESE
$10.75
FISH & CHIPS
$20.25
Chicken Tenders
$16.00
Taco Tue
$3.25
CUP BEEF OR CHICKEN
$9.75
BBQ CHICKEN QUESADILLA
$17.00
CHEESE QUESADILLA
$11.75
DRESSING OR SAUCE
$1.00
HOT DOG
$10.75
Chili Cheese Fries
$9.75
SINGLE CEVICHE TOSTADA
$8.75
Chips & Salsa
$6.50
Chips, Salsa & Guacamole
$14.00
Chips, Salsa & Queso
$11.75
Chips & Queso
Warm and crispy tortilla chips. Hand-cut and made daily with our flavorful queso.$11.75
Shrimp Cocktail
Large marinated shrimp in its zesty sauce made with clamato, onions, tomatoes, cilantro & avocado$20.25
SPLIT
$1.25
SOUP & SALAD COMBO
$15.75
CANTINA SALAD
$9.00
BERRY SALAD W/O CHK
$11.50
Side Salad (NEED PRICE)
$300.00
ADD SALMON
$12.50
Berry Chicken Salad
Seasonal fresh berries, goat cheese, grilled marinated chicken breast & toasted almonds served with raspberry vinaigrette on the side$20.50
Fiesta Tostada Salad
Served in a large crispy flour tortilla bowl with refried beans, fresh green lettuce, cheese, tomatoes, olives & scallions with chicken or steak, with your choice of dressing$20.00
Turkey Cobb Salad
$18.75
SW BBQ SALAD
$20.00
FIESTA TOSTADA SPECIAL
$10.50
SD GOAT CHEESE
$1.75
Crispy Chicken Salad
$21.00
CESAR SALAD
$12.75
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, fresh chopped mushrooms, tomatoes, croutons tossed in Caesar dressing & topped with Parmesan cheese$19.25
Albondigas
Homemade style, seasoned meatballs made from Angus beef with chopped garlic, onions, Hierbabuena & chipotle. Choice flour or corn tortilla$14.25
Chicken Tortilla Soup
This classic Mexican tortilla soup has grilled chicken in a blend of fresh ripe tomatoes base soup with onions, garlic & other Mexican herbs. Topped with mixed cheeses, cilantro & crispy fried strips of corn tortillas$11.50
Chill Bowl Soup
Chili meat topped with white onions & Cheddar cheese$12.00
California Burger
Made with half pound 100% premium Angus beef. Served with fries. We use brioche buns. Guacamole, lettuce, tomato, bacon, mayo & Swiss cheese$18.50
Macho Burger*
$21.25
Macho Burger
$17.00
Sourdough Burger
Made with half pound 100% premium Angus beef. Served with fries. On grilled sourdough bread with lettuce, tomato, pickles, jack cheese, grilled onions and thousand island dressing$18.00
Spoons Burger
Made with half pound 100% premium Angus beef. Served with fries. We use brioche buns. Mustard, lettuce, tomato, pickles & onions$16.50
HH Spoons Burger
$8.75
Lettuce Wrap Burger
$16.00
TURKEY MELT
$15.50
Avocado Chicken Sandwich
Served with fries. Grilled chicken, Swiss cheese, stacked with avocado, lettuce, tomato and mayo on grilled sourdough bread$19.00
BLT
$10.75
Classic Clubhouse Sandwich
Served with fries. Three slices of sourdough bread, mayo spread on each slice, iceberg lettuce with tomatoes, red onions, cheese, avocado, bacon & turkey$21.25
CRISPY CHK SAND
$18.00
BUFFALO CHK MELT
$15.50
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich
Served with fries. Premium philly sirloin steak with grilled onions & peppers topped with melted Swiss cheese on a French roll$19.00
Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta
Fettuccine noodles tossed in our creamy Alfredo sauce topped with Parmesan cheese$17.75
Chicken Parmesan
$17.50
TEQUILA PASTA SPECIAL
$10.50
Tequila Chicken Penne Pasta
Penne pasta, red peppers, red onions & chopped jalapeños , tossed in tequila cream sauce. Topped with cilantro & Parmesan cheese$23.50
Texas Chili Spaghetti Pasta
Spoons Southwest chili topped spaghetti with melted Jack & Cheddar cheese topped with pico de gallo$17.50
Baja Street Tacos-NEED PRICE
Three soft tortillas all filled with premium quality ingredients with onions & cilantro. Served with Spanish rice & beans, salsa & jalapeños on the side. No combinations. Spicy$1039.93
Baja Fish Tacos
$18.75
Carne Asada Burrito
Flour tortilla stuffed with Spanish rice, beans, steak, onions, cilantro, guacamole, sour cream & spicy salsa. Spicy$20.50
Chicken Platter
$16.75
WET STEAK BURRITO
$20.50
SHRIMP BUR
$21.00
Crispy Tacos
Two crispy tacos with steak or marinated chicken with lettuce, jack cheese & pico de gallo. Served with Spanish rice and beans$20.00
CKN BURRITO
$20.50
SPICY CHICKEN TACOS
$15.75
MEX ASADA BURRITO
$20.50
HALF RACK RIBS
$28.25
FULL RACK RIBS
$49.00
ADD SOURCRM ON TOP
$2.50
BREAKFAST PLATTER
$11.50
CONDIMENT
$5.25
A LA CARTE RIB EYE
$25.00
SD QUESO FRESCO
$2.00
ADD AVO ON TOP
$4.50
SIDE SOURCRM
$2.50
ADD SALAD
$5.25
ADD SOUP
$5.25
SIDE GUACAMOLE
$3.75
Enchiladas
Two enchiladas served with spanish rice & beans, choice of steak or marinated chicken. With ranchera sauce covered with Jack & cheddar cheese, lettuce & pico de gallo on the side$20.00
SIDE AVOCADO
$4.50
VEGGIE BURRITO
$11.50
BEANS &CHEESE BURRITO
$10.50
Sizzling Fajitas
Marinated with onions, peppers on a sizzling skillet. Served with Spanish rice & beans. Choice of corn or flour tortillasWet Burrito Ranchero
Flour tortilla filled with steak or marinated chicken, cheese, beans, rice & pico de gallo. Smothered in melted cheese & ranchera sauce on top$20.50
CARNE ASADA
$25.00
GRILLED SALMON
$30.25
RIB EYE STEAK
$32.25
GRILLED SHRIMP
$25.00
Carne Asada Angus Steak
Served with Spanish rice & beans, freshly made guacamole, chile toreado, pico de gallo and grilled onions. Choice of flour or corn tortilla$25.00
Rib Eye Steak
Served with steamed fresh vegetables French fries and Parmesan toast$32.25
Baja Fish Tacos
Two corn tortillas with fried fish, cheese, cabbage, pico de gallo & remoulade sauce. Served with Spanish rice and beans$18.75
Fish & Chips
Beer battered cod fish fried to a golden brown. Served with seasoned fries, tartar sauce & malt vinegar on the side$20.00
Grilled Salmon
Seasoned with cajun lemon butter served with steamed fresh vegetables, Spanish rice and Parmesan toast$30.25
Grilled Shrimp Skewers
Three skewers of shrimp, steamed fresh vegetables, Spanish rice and Parmesan toast$25.00
1/2 Rack Ribs
Brushed with BBQ sauce served with steamed vegetables, French fries and Parmesan toast$28.25
Full Rack Ribs
Brushed with BBQ sauce served with steamed vegetables, French fries and Parmesan toast$49.00
SIDE 1/2 RIBS
$21.00
Avocado
$4.50
SGL BEEF TACO
$6.50
Tortillas
$2.00
SGL CHKN TACO
$6.25
Side Eggs
$1.50
Side Guacamole
$3.75
Cup Queso
$7.50
SIDE STEAK
$13.75
Cup of Guacamole
$7.50
Side Beans
$3.75
Side Jalapeno
$2.00
Bacon
$3.00
SIDE GRLD CHKN
$9.50
SIDE CHILE TOREADO
$2.00
SGL FISH TACO
$7.75
Side Rice
$3.75
SIDE SOURCRM
$2.50
Side Rib Steak
$25.00
Spicy Chk
$4.25
ADD SALAD
$5.25
ADD SOUP
$5.25
SIDE MUSHROOMS
$2.50
ADD RICE & BEANS
$6.50
ADD 1/2 FRIES
$4.75
Cheese
$2.00
Baked Potato
$7.75
Chile Toreado
$2.00
French Fries
$7.25
Garden Salad
$5.25
Refried Beans
$3.75
Steamed Vegetables
$3.25
1/2 RACK RIBS
$16.75
ADD SAUCE
$1.25
Burguer Patty
$8.00
CUP SOUP NO ENTREE
$6.25
CUP SPICY SALSA
$3.25
SAUCE
$2.25
SIDE BEFF ENC
$5.25
SIDE ENCH
$7.50
SIDE SALAD NO ENTREE
$6.25
SIDE SALMON
$23.00
SIDE SHRMP ENC
$8.50
Side Stk Taco
$8.00
Side Tostada
$1.00
SINGLE STREET TACO
$4.00
STREET SHRIMP TACO
$5.25
TORT SIDE
$2.00
ROOTBEER FLOAT
$7.50
MUD PIE
$8.50
SUPER SUNDAE
$6.50
SHAKE
$6.00
BOWL FRUIT
$6.50
Mango Sorbet
$6.50
Cheesecake
A rich new York style cheesecake, served over a strawberry puree$8.50
BROWNIE
$6.50
Chocolate Tower
Warm fudge brownie cake topped with vanilla ice cream, chocolate syrup & whipped cream$10.50
Ice Cream (S)
$4.50
CHOCONANA
Bananas melted milk chocolate, cinnamon, sugar in a tortilla & fried to a crisp golden brown$11.50
JUICE
$4.50
MILK
$3.25
RED BULL
$4.50
CLAMATO
$6.00
CAN SODA
$2.75
Barqs Root Beer
$3.75
PERRIER BOTTLE
$4.50
GINGER BEER
$7.50
ROOT BEER
$3.75
CLUB SODA
$3.75
Topo Chico
$4.50
BOTTLE JARRITO
$4.50
PRESCOTT VODKA
$8.50
COWBOY MARGARITA
$8.50
BOTTLE COKE
$4.50
Bottled Water
$3.00
KIDS DRINK
$2.75
Bottled Water*
$3.75
Coffee
$3.75
Water
Coke
$3.75
Diet Coke
$3.75
RASPBERRY ICE TEA
$3.75
Dr. Pepper
$3.75
Fanta
$3.75
Fuze
$3.75
Hot Tea
$3.75
Iced Tea
Free refills$3.75
Minute Maid Lemonade
$3.75
Sprite
$3.75
KIDS CHICKEN TENDERS
$9.50
Kids Cheeseburger
$9.50
KIDS SPAGHETTI
$9.50
KIDS DRINKS
$2.00
KIDS QUESADILLA
$9.50
KIDS RIBS
$9.50
KIDS GRILLED CHEESE
$9.50
CAGUAMA
$15.50
STELLA
$7.00
CERVEZA AGUILA
$7.00
CORONA
$7.00
DOS XX
$7.00
BUCKET $35
$35.00
NEGRA MODELO
$7.00
PACIFICO
$7.00
Corona Familiar
$7.00
TRULY SELTZER
$7.00
MODELO ORO
$6.00
WHITE CLAW
$6.50
MICHELOB ULTRA
$7.00
CORONA SELTZER
$7.00
VICTORIA
$6.50
BUD LIGHT
$7.00
ANGRY ORCHARD
$7.00
GUINNESS
$7.00
MODELO ESPECIAL
$7.00
BUCKET 2X60
$60.00
COVER CHARGE
$35.00
COORS LIGHT
$7.00
HEINEKEN
$7.00
Estrella JALISCO
$7.00
HEINEKEN CERO
$7.00
BUDWEISER
$7.00
MILLER LITE
$7.00
SMIRNOFF ICE
$7.00
CORONA PREMIER
$7.00
CORONA NO ALC
$7.00
Medium Pizza
$17.75























