Asian Brussels
$9.50
Bone in Wings (9)
Breaded and deep-fried, slightly spiced wings come naked and ready to take a dip in your favorite sauce. Choice Garlic Parmesan, Hot Bacon Honey Mustard, Buffalo, Sweet Asian Chili, Anvil BBQ, Mango Habanero$14.00
Bone out Wings (12)
Breaded and deep-fried, slightly spiced wings come naked and ready to take a dip in your favorite sauce. Choice Garlic Parmesan, Hot Bacon Honey Mustard, Buffalo, Sweet Asian Chili, Anvil BBQ, Mango Habanero$16.00
Cracklins & Spicy Pimento Cheese Dip
Fresh from the fryer while they are still poppin' sprinkled with some Cajun spices and served with our spicy pimento cheese dip$9.75
Fried Green Tomatoes
Spiced and breaded green tomatoes fried to perfection, served with our TX Remoulade$10.75
Fried Pickles
Lightly spiced & thinly sliced dill pickles- battered and deep fried. Served with ranch$9.50
Giant Pretzel
One giant 13" soft pretzel, lightly salted served with our unique beer cheese and two mustards, creole beer mustard, and a hot bacon honey mustard | Serves the whole table!$18.00
Huge Pretzel
$10.00
Hummus Tray
Two delicious flavors of hummus, carrots, celery, zucchini sticks, and Naan bread. We rotate our hummus flavors seasonally | Sub Carrots and Celery to be Gluten Free$15.00
Jalapeno Popper Dip
A delicious blend of cheeses and fresh jalapenos, topped with bacon crumbles served with fresh tortilla chips. Sub Carrots and Celery for Naan Bread to be Gluten Free$14.50
Onion Rings
$9.00
Sampler
$20.00
Spicy Green Beans
Gluten-Free Breading, crispy and delicious served with homemade ranch dipping sauce, kicked it up a notch and ask for our Chipotle Ranch$9.50
Anvil Fries
Topped with our beer-cheese$9.00
Brisket Fries
Topped with cheddar cheese, red onions, jalapenos, Anvil BBQ sauce and house-smoked brisket$15.00
Fry Basket
$5.00
Magic Mushroom Fries
$15.00
Reuben Fries
$15.00
Southwest SWT Brisket Fries
Topped with cheese, red onions, jalapeños, Anvil BBQ sauce and house-smoked brisket$16.00
Sweet Potato Fries Basket
$7.50
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$12.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$12.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
$12.00
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$12.00
Chicken Cobb Salad
$12.00
Chicken Cobb Wrap
$12.00
Chicken Salad over Greens
This is our amazing everything but the... chicken salad on a bed of mixed greens with your choice of dressing$14.50
Chipotle Chicken
Bed of spring mixed greens, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, red onions, avocado, Fried or Grilled chicken, salsa, sour cream, and chipotle ranch$15.50
Kristin's Salad
$14.00
Kristin's Wrap
$14.00
Orchard Salad
Bed of spring mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, blue cheese crumbles, roasted maple pecans, red onions, apples, grilled chicken with our honey bourbon vinaigrette$15.00
Tuna Salad over Greens
This is our delicious tuna salad with pickles, creole mustard, celery, red onions, and a few secret spices on a bed of mixed greens with your choice of dressing$13.00
Turkey Cobb Salad
$14.00
Turkey Cobb Wrap
$14.00
Chicken Tortilla Soup
$7.00
French Crock
Voted the best soup in several counties! Savory red wine and red onion-based soup, topped with sourdough croutons & melted Swiss cheese, we use vegetable broth for those that are meat-sensitive$8.00
Bowl of Butter Noodles
$10.00
Brisket Mac & Cheese
House-smoked brisket, Anvil BBQ on top of our beer cheese cavatappi pasta... again, you're welcome$14.75
Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese
$15.75
Chicken Fettuccine
$14.75
Plain Mac & Cheese
$12.00
Reuban Mac & Cheese
Diced pastrami, corned beef, Swiss cheese blend, our special sauerkraut, and Reuben sauce on top of our beer cheese Cavatappi pasta... you're welcome$15.50
Basic Cheese Pizza
$10.50
Basic Pepperoni Pizza
$11.00
BBQ Brisket Pizza
$12.50
Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza
$12.50
Reuban Pizza
$13.50
Sweet Heat Pepperoni Pizza
$12.55
Blaze & Glaze Salmon
$18.75
Chicken Fried Chicken
$17.50
Chicken Fried Steak
$17.50
Fried Chicken & Waffles
Throw away the diet plan and indulge. Two sugar pearl waffles, one large battered-fried juicy chicken breast, served with our spiced whipped butter and whiskey maple syrup$14.75
Poor Man's Steak
$14.75
Salmon
$19.99
Veggie Bowl
We do use butter and olive oil to Saute veggies. variety of fresh veggies seasonal vegetables including zucchini, yellow squash, shaved Brussels sprouts, bell peppers, mushrooms, carrots & chopped garlic$10.00
Brisket Sammich
House smoked brisket, Anvil BBQ sauce, Amish slaw right on the sandwich, (just trust me) pickles, and onions$14.50
Bulldog Cheese
$13.75
Byron's Plain Chicken Sandwich
Breaded and fried Chicken breast, Texas Romuald, pickle slices on a sourdough bun. Byron says "Simple is good"$14.99
Cheese Louise
$13.00
Chicken Salad Sandwich
Loaded with chunks of apples, grapes, celery, Craisins, and red onion, tossed in mayo add a sprinkle of soft goat cheese on a croissant, almost sinful$14.50
Classic Grilled Cheese
$9.25
Fried Green Tomato BLT
Sliced green tomatoes hand-breaded with seasoned flour and deep-fried with lettuce & bacon with Texas remoulade sauce on toasted sourdough bread$15.25
Half Sandwich
$10.00
J Fry Grilled Chicken
$13.50
Kristins Best Sammi
Breaded and fried Chicken breast, hot bacon honey mustard, Swiss cheese, tomato, dill pickle slices, and spring mixed greens on a sourdough bun. Kristin says "Byron's wrong, don't eat boring food"$14.75
Magic Mushroom
Cabernet mushrooms sautéed in wine, butter, and garlic with soft goat cheese and balsamic glaze on a sourdough bun$14.00
Poppin Cheese
$13.50
Reuben
We do not allow any substitutions on this | Light Rye bread piled high with 1/2 lb of corned beef pastrami, Swiss cheese, house-made sauerkraut that's been double cooked with beer, special seasonings, and diced chunks of Polish s sausage, and our signature Reuben sauce$17.99
Tuna Melt
The best Tuna salad, Albacore tuna, red pepper mayo, diced dill pickles, celery, red onions, Creole mustard, and a few spices. Topped with fresh tomato, pepper jack, and cheddar on sourdough bread$13.25
Turkey Avocado Club
$15.25
Bettie Burger
Goat cheese, spring mix greens, grilled onions, and bacon jam$15.90
Darby Burger
Cheddar cheese, avocado, onion, tomato, our hot bacon honey mustard$15.99
Mushroom & Swiss
Cabernet mushrooms, Swiss cheese, and garlic aioli on our Sourdough Bun$15.99
Paleo Burger
Beef patty on a bed of spring mix, topped with avocado and chipotle ranch dressing. Served with sweet potato fries, no bun$13.50
Patty Melt
Is it a burger or a sandwich? It's on Rye Bread with our famous Texas Remoulade, caramelized onions, cheddar, and pepper jack cheeses$15.90
Picnic Burger
Pepper jack cheese, famous potato salad, pickled beets, red onion, and our hot bacon honey mustard$16.50
Pimento Cheeseburger
Our spicy pimento cheese spread, bacon jam, lettuce, and crisp dill pickle slices$15.99
Plain Jain Burger
You got it...cheddar cheese, lettuce, onions, tomato, and you do-it-yourself condiments$15.75
Texas Burger
Cheddar cheese, house-smoked brisket, onion, jalapenos, and Anvil BBQ sauce$16.75
K-Chicken Bites & Fries
$9.50
K-Corn Dog & Fries
$9.50
Grilled Cheese on Sourdough & Fries
$9.50
K-Hamburger & Fries
$9.50
Kids Cheese Pizza
$9.50
Kids Pepperoni Pizza
$9.50
DOG Bacon
$5.00
DOG Burger
$8.00
DOG Chicken
$5.00
DOG Egg
$3.00
DOG Salmon
$8.00
Brownie Sundae
$9.00
Carrot Cake
Freshly made with our longtime secret recipe, with traditional cream cheese icing- if you're full take this home for breakfast! Great with coffee$10.00
Gluten Free Brownie Sundae
$9.00
Gluten Free Carrot Cake
Freshly made with our longtime secret recipe, with traditional cream cheese icing- if you're full take this home for breakfast! Great with coffee. With no gluten! And it tastes amazing!$10.00
Ice Cream
$4.00
Root Beer Float
$6.00
Sparkler
$2.00
Waffle Sundae
$10.00
2 oz Chopped Bacon
$2.50
2 oz Jalapenos
$0.50
2 Slices of Bacon
$3.00
4 OZ Beer Cheese
$3.25
4 OZ Brisket
$4.80
Bread for Soup
$2.50
Brussel Sprouts
$4.50
Carrot Sticks 7
$3.00
Celery Sticks 6
$2.50
Chips and Salsa
$1.50
Chopped Chicken Breast
$5.50
Coleslaw
$2.50
Green Beans
$3.00
Mashed Potato
$3.50
Mixed Veggies
$3.00
Potato Salad
$3.00
Sauteed Mushrooms
$4.00
Side Fries
$5.00
Side of Chips
$1.50
Side of Hummus
$4.00
Side of Kraut 4 OZ
$4.00
Side of Mac & Cheese
$5.00
Side Onion Rings
$7.00
Side Salad
$5.25
Side SWT Potato Fries
$4.00
1 Waffle
$4.00
2 OZ Avocado
$3.00
2 OZ Pickle Chips
$1.50
2 OZ Pimento Cheese
$2.75
2 OZ Sour Cream
$0.50
2 Waffle
$6.00
4 OZ Gravy
$2.00
4 OZ Pimento Cheese
$4.00
Asian Chilli
$1.00
BBQ Sauce
$1.00
Beer Mustard
$1.25
Blue Cheese Sauce
$1.00
Buffalo Sauce
$1.00
Chipotle Ranch
$1.00
Garlic Aioli
$1.25
Garlic Parm
$1.00
Honey Bourbon Vingerette
$1.25
HT BCN Honey Mustard
$1.25
Mango Habenero
$1.00
Pickle Spears 2
$1.50
Ranch
$1.00
Reuban Sauce
$1.25
Salsa 2 OZ
$1.50
Shredded Cheese
$1.50
Two Slices of Bread
$2.00
Coors Banquet
$5.00
Budwiser Lager
$5.00
Shiner
$5.00
Miller Lite
$5.00
Corona
$5.00
Modelo
$5.00
Dos Equis
$5.00
Michelob Ultra
$5.00
Rocketpop
$5.00
Original
$5.00
Half and Half
$5.00
Lemonade
$5.00
High Noon Pear
$5.00
High Noon Peach
$5.00
High Noon Tangerine
$5.00
High Noon Cranberry
$5.00
Truly Wildberry
$5.00
Truly Blueberry
$5.00
Truly Cherry
$5.00
Whiteclaw Berry
$5.00
Whiteclaw Cherry
$5.00
Whiteclaw Blackcherry
$5.00
Whiteclaw
$5.00
Cranberry Mule
$10.00
Apple Butter Mule
$12.00
Caramel Apple Mule
$10.00
Toasted Marshmallow Old Fashioned
$12.00
Pumpkin Chai Martini
$12.00
Peanut Butter White Russian
$12.00
Pumpkin Chai Horchata
$12.00
Blackberry Cobbler
$12.00
Candy Corn Martini
$12.00
Caramel Apple Spritz
$12.00
Pin Velvet Guava Fizz
$12.00
Banana Bread Espresso Martini
$12.00
Drumshambo
$8.00
Hendricks
$7.00
Well Gin
$6.00
Empress Indigo
$8.00
Triple Sec (Whole Bottle)
$10.00
Absinthe
$7.00
Peach Schnapps
$2.00
Irish Cream
$2.00
Manjus Caracao
$3.00
Rumplemintz
$7.00
Grand Marnier
$4.00
Disaronno
$4.00
Rum Chata
$3.00
Mr. Black
$4.00
Kahlua
$4.00
Limoncello
$3.00
Fragelico
$4.00
Blue Curacao
$2.00
Schnapps
$2.00
Cointreau
$3.00
Banana
$3.00
Campari
$7.00
Remy Cognac
$10.00
Midori
$2.00
Jagermeister
$6.00
Licor 43*
$5.00
Amaretto
$4.00
Cab Sav
$7.00
Sweet Red
$7.00
Pinot Noir
$7.00
Bacardi
$7.00
Kracken
$7.00
Malibu
$6.00
Calypso Coconut
$2.00
Well Rum
$5.00
Meyer's Original Dark
$6.00
Captian Morgan
$6.00
Cruzan Aged Light Rum
$5.00
Buchanans Pineapple
$8.00
Well Scotch
$5.00
Dewars
$6.00
Monkey Shoulder
$7.00
Jacob's Jam
$15.00
Poppin Cheese
$13.00
Moz Bites
$11.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
$10.00
Tina's Damn Sandwich
$15.00
Sarah's Style
$15.00
Firecrackers
$13.00
Onion Rings
$9.00
Blaze and Glaze Mac
$18.00
Porn Star
$7.00
Mexican Candy Shot
$7.00
Baby Guiness
$4.00
AMF hot
$8.00
THC shot
$6.00
Kamikaze
$7.00
Sarburst
$7.00
Reeses Shot
$7.00
Scooby Snack
$7.00
White Tea hot
$8.00
Lemon Drop Shot
$8.00
Butterfinger
$5.00
Dolly Shot
$6.00
Washington Apple hot
$8.00
Dead Nazi
$8.00
Hurricane Shot
$6.00
Cinnimon Toast Crunch Shot
$7.00
Dallas Bomb hot
$7.00
Chocolate cake
$8.00
Kindergarten Lunch
$8.00
Gummy Bear
$7.00
Irish Car Bomb
$8.00
Deez Nuts
$8.00
Green Tea hot
$8.00
Nut up or Shut up
$8.00
Jager Bomb Shot
$8.00
Vegas Bomb
$8.00
Peach Ring
$8.00
Salty Nipples
$8.00
Mango Shot
$4.00
Peaches and cream
$5.00
Cheap Fuck
$5.00
Royal Fuck shot
$8.00
Liquid Marijuana hot
$7.00
Orange Tea hot
$8.00
Shoot the nut
$7.00
Mini beer
$7.00
Mexican Coffee
$5.00
Pineapple Upsidedown Cake Shot
$8.00
EJ Brandy
$7.00
Sparkling Brut
$8.00
Prosecco
$8.00
Sangria
$8.00
Blueberry Lavender Kush
$12.00
Moscow Moonrock
$12.00
Sour Berry Diesel
$12.00
Cereal Milk
$12.00
Bong Water
$12.00
Pineapple Express
$12.00
Give Me Wings
$12.00
Mile High Margarita
$12.00
Titos
$7.00
Vanilla Vodka
$7.00
Deep Eddy Lemon
$5.00
Deep Eddy Cranberry
$5.00
Kettle One
$7.00
Western Son Strawberry
$7.00
Western Son Cucumber
$7.00
Western Son Raspberry
$7.00
Loopy
$7.00
Western Son Blueberry
$7.00
Well Vodka
$5.00
Woodford Reserve
$9.00
Jameson Orange
$7.00
Bulleit Rye
$8.00
Jack Daniels
$6.00
Makers Mark
$8.00
Old Smoky Penutbutter
$6.00
Crown Apple
$7.00
Crown Royal
$7.00
Jameson
$7.00
Fireball
$6.00
TX
$7.00
Blackberry Crown
$8.00
Old Smoky Blackberry
$6.00
Buffalo Trace
$8.00
Old Smoky Salted Caramel
$6.00
Well Whiskey
$5.00
Old Smoky Banana
$6.00
Chardonnay
$8.00
Moscato
$7.00
Sav. Blanc
$8.00
Pinot Grigio
$9.00
Avocado Toast
Sourdough toast with avocado, bacon, fried, sprinkled with everything beagle seasoning & drizzled with hot honey served with hashbrowns$12.00
Family Tradition
2 Biug A Biscuit with salted butter and chocolate gravy. 2 eggs 2 bacons$12.00
Frenchy
Croissant sandwich with bacon, fried egg, cheddar & pepper jack served with hashbrowns.$12.00
Hey Shroty
2 Pancakes 2 pieces of bacon$9.00
Morning Glory
hamburger with cheddar cheese, a fried egg, bacon & aioli served with hasbrowns$14.00
Pancake Platter
3 Pancakes, 2 eggs 2 pieces of bacon,$12.00
Protein Bowl
4 eggs, chopped bacon, shredded cheddar. fresh avocado, jalapenos & salsa, Add hashbrown for +3$13.00
Southern Style
2 big A Biscuits with creamy gravy, 2 fried eggs & 3 Pieces of bacon$12.00
hash Browns
Homemade and Crispy$4.00
Big A' Biscuit
One Big A' Biscuit With Butter & Jam$4.00
Aperol Spitz
$10.00
Bananas Foster Old Fashioned
$12.00
Berry Dangerous Spritz
$11.00
Bloody Mary
$12.00
Brunch me
$12.00
Carajillo
$10.00
Espresso Martini
$12.00
Boss Hog Old Fashioned
$12.00
Watermelon margarita
$10.00
New Traditions
1 Big A Biscuit with butter, chocolate gravy, 1 egg and 2 pieces of bacon$9.00
Southern Style
1 Big A Biscuit with butter, white gravy, 1 egg and 2 pieces of bacon$9.00
Sweet Stack
2 Pancakes 1 egg 2 pieces of bacon$9.00
Huckleberry
$6.00
Coke
$6.00
Rootbeer
$6.00
Orange
$6.00
Diet Cola Kids
$6.00
Dr. Dr
$6.00
Sprite
$6.00
Mango Coconut
$7.00
Strawberry Mint
$7.00
Prickly Pear
$7.00
Hibiscus
$7.00
Blueberry Lavender Lemonade
$7.00
Hibiscus Margarita
$12.50
House Margaritas
$8.00
Banana Margarita
$12.00
Mile High Margarita
$10.00
Spicy Pineapple Margarita
$12.00
Smokey Cactus Margarita
$12.50
Skinny Margarita
$8.00
Chipotle Margarita
$12.00
Virgin Margarita
$5.00
Mexican Candy Margarita
$12.00
Vanilla
$9.00
Cinnamon
$9.00
Strawberry
$9.00
Island Breeze
$9.00
Chocolate
$9.00
Blue Moon N/A
$5.00
Buckte N/A Beer
$25.00
Club Soda
$2.50
Coffee
$4.00
Cola
$3.50
Diet Cola
$3.50
Dr. Dr.
$3.50
Ginger Beer
$2.50
Heineken Na
$5.00
Huckleberry Soda 2
$3.50
N/A Lemonade
$3.50
Michelob NA
$5.00
Milk
$4.00
Orange Juice
$4.00
Orange Soda
$3.50
Root Beer
$3.50
Shiner Na
$5.00
Spritz
$3.50
Sugar Free XL Energy
$6.00
Sweet Tea
$2.50
Unsweet tea
$2.50
Water
XL Energy
$5.00
Well Gin
$6.00
Well Rum
$5.00
Well Scotch
$5.00
Well Tequila Gold
$5.00
Well Tequila Gold
Well Tequila Silver
$5.00
Well Tequila Silver
Well Vodka
$5.00
Well Whiskey
$5.00











