Hand Cut Chips
$8.00
Side of Fries
House Cut, Brined, And Fried To Order$8.00
Garlic Toast
House Made Sourdough, Garlic butter$5.00
Side Eggs
2 Eggs Any Style$5.00
Lil' Beet Salad
Candied Almonds, Local Goat Cheese, Citrus, Our Lettuce Mix, Brown Butter Maple Vinaigrette GF, V*$11.00
Lil' Bibb Salad
Hydroponic Bibb Lettuce, Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Black Pepper, Candied Thick Cut Lardons, Toasted Pecans, Red Onion, Herbed Croutons, Honey Dijon Apple Vinaigrette , Chives$9.00
LIL Token Salad
Medley Of Baby and Artisan Lettuce, Cucumbers, Shaved Red Onions, Carrots, Herby Balsamic Vinaigrette$11.00
Burger Patty
$8.00
Lil Thai Salad
Lime Marinated Grilled Chicken, Shaved Cabbage, Daikon Radish, Carrots, Toasted Peanuts , Green Onion, Cilantro, Thai Soy Peanut Vinaigrette$10.00
Bibb Salad
Hydroponic Bibb Lettuce, Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Black Pepper, Candied Thick Cut Lardons, Toasted Pecans, Red Onion, Herbed Croutons, Honey Dijon Apple Vinaigrette , Chives$18.00
Head Terrine
$12.00
Deviled Eggs
Nordic Style Deviled Eggs- House Smoked Mackerel, Capers, Dill, Pickled Celery, Rye Crumble, Horseradish Creme, Dill, Chives$12.00
Thai Chicken Salad
$20.00
Creme Brulee Donut
$9.00
Oysters
$19.00
Squash Soup
Miso, Apple Butter, Pepitas, Pumpkin Seed Oil *GF Add Taleggio and Smoked Gouda Grilled Cheese $8$10.00
Smoked Trout Dip
Assorted House Crackers$17.00
Foie Gras
Blackberry Jam, Burnt Honey, Poached Pear, Grilled Bread$28.00
Token House Salad
Medley Of Baby and Artisan Lettuce, Cucumbers, Shaved Red Onions, Carrots, Herby Balsamic Vinaigrette$16.00
Beef n' Dumplin
Old Bay “Bread Stick”, Chives$13.00
Chefs Board
Rotating Cured Meats and House Pates, Cheeses, Assorted Pickles, Dijon Mustard, Crackers and Crostini$45.00
Charcuterie Board
Rotating Cured Meats and House Pates, Cheeses, Assorted Pickles, Dijon Mustard, Crackers and CrostiniThai Chicken Salad
Grilled Lime Marinated Chicken, Shaved Cabbage and Carrots, Toasted Peanuts, Green Onions, Cilantro, WA Mixed Greens, Daikon Radish, Soy Thai Peanut Vinaigrette$20.00
Halibut
$42.00
Crab Grilled Cheese
Blue Crab Salad, Old Bay Seasoning, Red Onion, White Havarti Cheese, Buttered Sourdough Bread, Bistro Side Salad$22.00
Turkey Brie Panini
Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, French Triple Creme Brie, Hot Pepper Honey Mustard, Cracked Wheat Bread, Bistro Side Salad$18.00
Roast Beef on Rye
Shaved Roast Beef, Swiss Cheese, Horsey Mayo, Onion, Toasted Rye Bread, Zapp ’ s Voodoo Chips$18.00
Ham Apple Melt
Honey Ham, Granny Smith Apple, Apple Butter, Buttery Brioche Bun, Bistro Side Salad$18.00
Gnocchi & Beef
$28.00
Salmon Toast
Toasted Rye Bread, Creme Fraiche Soft Scrambled Eggs, Fresh Dill, Capers, Red Watercress$19.00
EXTRA SAUCE
Price Per Sauce- *ADD SAUCES NEEDING TO PICK UP NOTES$0.50
Cantonese Green Beans
Toasted Sesame, Scallion$17.50
Chipotle Black Bean Burger
**Vegan Black Bean Patty$21.25
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
Chili Maple Drizzle$17.50
Fish and Chips
Beer Battered Atlantic Haddock, Hand Cut Fries$29.50
Roasted Beet Salad
Candied Almonds, Goat Cheese, Spring Mix, Citrus, Brown Butter, Maple$20.95
Royale with Cheese Burger
American Cheese, Dill Pickles, Shredduce, Magic Sauce, Potato Bun, Hand Cut Fries$21.25
Beyond Burger
Vegan Patty, Red Onion, Barbecue Sauce, Shredduce, Dill Pickles, Bistro Side Salad$21.25
Americano
$5.00
Cappuccino
$7.00
Coffee
$4.25
Doppio Espresso
$5.75
Espresso
$4.25
Latte
$7.00
Iced Cinnamon Latte
$7.50
Shaken Iced Espresso
$6.00
Tiramisu
Frangelico, Kahlua, Espresso$14.00
Sticky Date Cake
With a Brown Butter Carmel Sauce$14.00
Cranberry
$3.00
Grapefruit
$3.00
Orange
$3.00
Kids - Noodle
$8.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
Fries Included$8.00
Kids - Cheeseburger
Fries Included$8.00
Arnold Palmer
$3.00
Coke
$3.00
Coke Zero
$3.00
Diet Coke
$3.00
Ginger Ale
$3.00
Half n half tea
$3.00
Hot Tea
$3.00
Lemonade
$3.00
Milk
$3.00
Shirley Temple
$4.50
Soda Water
Sparkling - Large
$7.00
Sparkling - Small
$3.50
Sprite
$3.00
Sweet Tea
$3.00
Tonic
$3.00
Unsweet Tea
$3.00
Fish and Chips Lunch
Beer Battered Atlantic Haddock, Hand Cut Fries$12.99
Royale with Cheese Burger Lunch
American Cheese, Dill Pickles, Shredduce, Magic Sauce, Potato Bun, Hand Cut Fries$12.99

