Picked For You
Build Your Own Omelette
Add ham, bacon, sausage for $1.50 or steak, pork belly for $2.50 | Add tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, onions, jalapenos, red peppers, green peppers for $0.50 | Add avocado for $1 | Add extra cheese (cheddar, pepper jack, mozzarella, swiss, feta, American, goat cheese) for $1 or make it a burrito with a garlic wrap for $1.50$15.00
Chicken & Waffles
Crispy fried chicken, house-made waffle, honey butter and warm maple syrup$18.00
Veggie Omelette
Mushroom, spinach, tomato, onion and swiss cheese * Add ham, bacon, sausage for $1.50 or steak, pork belly for $2.50 | Add tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, onions, jalapenos, red peppers, green peppers for $0.50 | Add avocado for $1 | Add extra cheese (cheddar, pepper jack, mozzarella, swiss, feta, American, goat cheese) for $1 or make it a burrito with a garlic wrap for $1.50$16.00
Zissy Buritto
Hash browns, scrambled eggs, pepper jack cheese, avocado, billionaires bacon & ancho chili sauce all wrapped in a warm tortilla$16.00
Classic Breakfast
2 eggs your way, choice of breakfast meat, side and toast. | *vegan option: substitute vegan eggs, and vegan sausage / $1.00$14.00
Billionaire's Bacon
Thick-cut hickory-smoked bacon, candied, topped with spicy red pepper flakes. Please allow 20 minutes to prepare$12.00
Berry Parfait
Vanilla greek yogurt, fresh strawberries, blueberries, and raspberries, layered with honey granola & a drizzle of organic honey$10.00
Beignet
Freshly made beignets covered in powdered sugar, served with chocolate & fruit sauce$11.00
Billionaire's Bacon
Thick-cut hickory-smoked bacon, candied, topped with spicy red pepper flakes. Please allow 20 minutes to prepare$12.00
Pancake Battered Cheese Curds
Just how it sounds! Served with a side of syrup for dipping.$13.00
Buttermilk Pancakes
3 Buttermilk Pancakes$12.00
Waffles
Add: Berries ($1 each), Sauce (0.50 each), Nuts (0.50 each)$12.00
French Toast Flight
Brioche French toast flight - 1 Cinnamon Sugar Cream Stuffed, 1 Mixed Berry, 1 Nutella and Banana$15.00
Nutella & Banana French Toast
$15.00
Cinnamon Sugar French Toast
$15.00
Plain French Toast
$14.00
Mixed Berry French Toast
$15.00
Avocado Toast (V)
Sourdough toast, lentil puree, cucumber, sliced avocado toast, everything but the bagel seasoning, & micro greens served with your choice of side. Add poached eggs ($3) Add bacon ($2)$14.00
Caprese Avocado Toast
Sourdough toast, sliced avocado, tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil, & balsamic glaze. Served with your choice of side. Add poached eggs ($3) Add bacon ($2)$15.00
Birria Breakfast Bowl
Hash browns or potatoes with slow cooked beef barrio, sautéed onions, jalapeños, quasi fresco and your choice of egg and avocado. Served with a side of consumé & your choice of side.$17.00
Breakfast Burger
Chorizo-beef blend, fried egg, cheddar cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and chipotle mayo. Served with your choice of side$16.00
Breakfast Tacos
(3) Corn tortillas, scrambled eggs, cheddar cheese, and your choice of bacon, sausage, or chorizo topped with salsa verde (+$1.50) Avocado$16.00
Carnivore Bowl
2 eggs your way, bacon, ham, sausage and Wisconsin cheddar. Served with your choice of toast and house potatoes or hash browns$17.00
Chicken & Waffles
Crispy fried chicken, house-made waffle, honey butter and warm maple syrup$18.00
Classic Breakfast
2 eggs your way, choice of breakfast meat, side and toast. | *vegan option: substitute vegan eggs, and vegan sausage / $1.00$14.00
Croissant Breakfast Sandwich
Croissant bun, friend egg, American cheese, chipotle mayo & sausage. Served with your choice of side. (Add avocado +$2)$16.00
Southwest Bowl
Eggs your way, hash browns or potatoes. onions, green peppers, corn, black beans, chorizo & avocado topped with cilantro & ancho chili sauce. Served with your choice of toast.$17.00
Steak & Eggs
Tender marinated wagyu skirt steak, house made chimichurri, two eggs your way & toast$28.00
Steak and Eggs Bowl
2 eggs your way, red peppers, green peppers, onions, diced tenderloin and pepper jack cheese. Served with your choice of toast and house potatoes or hash browns and a side of A1 crema$17.00
Sweet Potato Veggie Bowl
Eggs your way, roasted sweet potatoes, caramelized onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, & spinach, topped with pepper jack cheese & creamy salsa verde drizzle. Served with your choice of toast.$17.00
Zissy Buritto
Hash browns, scrambled eggs, pepper jack cheese, avocado, billionaires bacon & ancho chili sauce all wrapped in a warm tortilla$16.00
Blackened Salmon Sandwich
Blackened salmon, lettuce, tomato, raw onion, avocado and lemon aioli$16.00
BLT
Bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo served on toasted white bread with your choice of side. Add avocado ($2) Add over hard egg ($1.50)$15.00
Brisket Grilled Cheese
Chopped brisket, cheddar, gruyere cheese & caramelized onions on grilled sourdough$15.00
Brisket Sandwich
House-cooked brisket, cheddar cheese & jalapeño aioli served on a pretzel bun$15.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken tossed in buffalo with bacon, ranch dressing, avocado, lettuce, tomato, raw onion & cheddar cheese$15.00
BYO Burger
Choice of 1/3 lb burger patty or an Impossible burger (+$1.50) | Choice of cheese ($1): cheddar, provolone, swiss, pepper jack, mozzarella, American, goat, or vegan cheese. Add ons: lettuce, tomato, raw onion, fried onions, mushrooms, jalapenos, spicy mayo, regular mayo, vegan mayo, +$1 bacon, +$1 avocado, +$1.50 fried egg, +$1.50 billionaire's bacon$14.00
Chicken Panini
Grilled chicken breast, sun-dried tomato pesto, fresh mozzarella and fresh basil with a balsamic glaze drizzle on top$15.00
Caesar Wrap
Grilled or crispy spicy chicken, romaine, croutons & housemade caesar$15.00
Double Wagyu Smash Burger
Double wagyu patty, cheddar cheese, pickles, fried onions & dijonaise, served on a potato bun$17.00
Zisters Burger
$16.00
Spicy Chicken Sandwich
Lettuce, tomato, raw onion, pepper jack cheese, bacon & chipotle mayo$16.00
Elm Grove Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, cheddar & swiss cheese, thick-cut smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato & chipotle mayo$16.00
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
Grilled or crispy chicken, fresh melted mozzarella, parmesan, vodka sauce, arugula, basil aioli on a toasted ciabatta$16.00
Short Rib Sandwich
Slow-braised short rib, caramelized onions & melted provolone on a toasted hoagie, served with a rich red wine au jus$18.00
Steak Flatbread
Grilled steak, sautéed mushrooms, caramelized onions, mozarella & horseradish cream, topped with parsley$24.00
Spinach Artichoke Flatbread
Spinach- artichoke spread, mozzarella, parmesan cheese & bacon. Add chicken ($4)$16.00
Mushroom Flatbread
Wild mushrooms, sautéed with garlic & herbs, baked with mozzarella & topped with arugula, parmesan & truffle oil$16.00
Margherita Flatbread
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, & basil, drizzled with a balsamic glaze drizzle$14.00
Salmon Flatbread
Smoked salmon, pickled red onion, capers, roasted garlic pesto and lemon toasted arugula$14.00
Kids Mini Burger
$9.00
Kid's Chicken Tenders
$9.00
Kids Mac & Cheese
$9.00
Kid's Grilled Cheese
$9.00
Kid's Pancake
$9.00
Kid's Classic Breskfast
$9.00
Benedict Flight
Traditional - ham or bacon, topped with hollandaise Florentine - sautéed spinach & mushrooms, topped with paprika hollandaise Salmon - smoked salmon, topped with capers, feta, and dill & hollandaise Birria - beef barrio, queso fresco, cilantro, onions, & hollandaise Billionaires & avo - billionaires bacon & avocado, topped with hollandaise$17.00
Billionaires & Avo Benedict
Billionaires bacon & avocado, topped with hollandaise$17.00
Birria Benedict
Toasted English muffins, beef birria, queso fresco, cilantro & onions topped with hollandaise$17.00
Florentine Benedict
Toasted English muffin, spinach, mushrooms, Swiss cheese and poached egg topped with a red pepper hollandaise sauce$16.00
Salmon Benedict
Toasted english muffin, smoked salmon, feta, capers, dill and poached egg topped with hollandaise sauce$17.00
Traditional Benedict
Toasted english muffin, black forest ham, and poached egg topped with hollandaise sauce$15.00
Veggie Omelette
Mushroom, spinach, tomato, onion and swiss cheese * Add ham, bacon, sausage for $1.50 or steak, pork belly for $2.50 | Add tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, onions, jalapenos, red peppers, green peppers for $0.50 | Add avocado for $1 | Add extra cheese (cheddar, pepper jack, mozzarella, swiss, feta, American, goat cheese) for $1 or make it a burrito with a garlic wrap for $1.50$16.00
Bacon & Gruyere Omelette
Three eggs, bacon, gruyere & caramelized onion$16.00
Meat Omelette
Bacon, ham sausage and cheddar cheese * Add ham, bacon, sausage for $1.50 or steak, pork belly for $2.50 | Add tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, onions, jalapenos, red peppers, green peppers for $0.50 | Add avocado for $1 | Add extra cheese (cheddar, pepper jack, mozzarella, swiss, feta, American, goat cheese) for $1 or make it a burrito with a garlic wrap for $1.50$17.00
Build Your Own Omelette
Add ham, bacon, sausage for $1.50 or steak, pork belly for $2.50 | Add tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, onions, jalapenos, red peppers, green peppers for $0.50 | Add avocado for $1 | Add extra cheese (cheddar, pepper jack, mozzarella, swiss, feta, American, goat cheese) for $1 or make it a burrito with a garlic wrap for $1.50$15.00
Steak Omelette
Marinated steak, spinach, feta, mushrooms and sautéed onions * Add ham, bacon, sausage for $1.50 or steak, pork belly for $2.50 | Add tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, onions, jalapenos, red peppers, green peppers for $0.50 | Add avocado for $1 | Add extra cheese (cheddar, pepper jack, mozzarella, swiss, feta, American, goat cheese) for $1 or make it a burrito with a garlic wrap for $1.50$17.00
Flourless Chocolate Cake
$10.00
Rotating Cheesecake
$10.00
Short Rib & Mash
Red wine braised short rib, served with creamy mashed potatoes & seasonal vegetables$30.00
Salmon Rice Bowl
$20.00
Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi noodles, four cheese, parsley & breadcrumbs. Add crispy buffalo chicken ($5) Add short rib ($7)$18.00
Creamy Mushroom Truffle Risotto
$20.00
Clam Chowder Bowl
$7.00
Clam Chowder Cup
$5.00
3 Piece Fish Fry
Served with fries, rye roll, coleslaw & tartar sauce$18.00
2 Piece Fish Fry
Served with fries, rye roll, coleslaw & tartar sauce$16.00
Beer Battered Cheese Curds
Beer-battered cheese curds served with ranch & buffalo sauce$14.00
Spinach Artichoke Dip
Creamy spinach & artichoke dip baked with parmesan & mozzarella, served with pita$14.00
Mozzarella Marinara
Hand-rolled mozzarella cheese in a crispy wonton wrapper served with our famous ZA vodka sauce$13.00
Short Rib Egg Rolls
(5) Short rib, caramelized onions & cheese wrapped in a wonton and fried served with a garlic aioli & jalapeño aioli$14.00
Dynamite Shrimp
Crispy tempura shrimp, creamy chili sauce, scallions & sesame seeds$16.00
Fried Goat Cheese Balls
Served with a spicy mango sauce$15.00
Wagyu Slider Flight
(3) Smashed wagyu patty, cheddar cheese, pickles, fried onions & dijonaise$22.00
Jalapeno Poppers
Fresh jalapeños stuffed with pepper jack, cream cheese, & bacon, lightly fried & served with our homemade ranch dressing$13.00
Brussel Sprouts
Fried to perfection with goat cheese & hot honey$18.00
Birria Tacos
(3) Slow-braised beef birria in soft corn tortillas, queso fresco, cilantro, onion and consomé for dipping. Served with your choice of side.$17.00
Carne Asada Tacos
(3) Carne asada topped with cilantro & onion$17.00
Chorizo Tacos
(3) Chorizo with queso fresco, cilantro & onion$17.00
Dynamite Shrimp Tacos
Crispy shrimp tossed in our our dynamite sauce, topped with coleslaw & avocado$17.00
Short Rib Tacos
(3) braised short rib, pickled onions, quest fresco, chipotle mayo & cilantro$17.00
Fried Fish Tacos
Beer battered cod, coleslaw & chipotle mayo$17.00
Taco flight
Choose three for a flight!$17.00





