Picked For You
Carpaccio
beef tenderloin, arugula, shallots, pine nuts, capers, reggiano, lime aioli, lemon wedge$22.00
Brasato Costola Corta
braised short rib, house-made tagliatelle, thumbelina carrot, pesto sauce$31.00
Pollo al Marsala
mary’s organic chicken, marsala, trumpet, shimeji & oyster mushrooms, porcini, arugula, parmesan$31.00
Seasonal Ravioli
$30.00
Insalata Mista
mixed greens, red wine vinaigrette$11.00
Insalata di Lorenzo
arugula, shallots, candied pine nuts, lemon vinaigrette$14.00
Carpaccio
beef tenderloin, arugula, shallots, pine nuts, capers, reggiano, lime aioli, lemon wedge$22.00
Fritto Misto
calamari, shrimp, seasonal vegetables, olives, garlic aioli$20.00
Polpette al Sugo
wagyu beef, pork & veal, amatriciana sauce, grilled focaccia$19.00
San Danielle Prosciutto
burrata, seasonal stone fruit arugula, aged balsamic$22.00
Zuppa Del Giorno- Bowl
$11.00
Zuppa Del Giorno- Cup
$9.00
Cozze al Vapore
steamed mussels, white wine, parsley, garlic, dijon mustard, grilled focaccia$23.00
Barbabietole Autunnali
roasted beets, mixed greens, blue cheese, olives, oranges, pistachios$18.00
Insalata di Cavoletti di Bruxelles
shaved brussel sprouts, pear, walnuts, blue cheese, sherry maple vinaigrette, dried cherries$19.00
Insalata Cesare
romaine, croutons, caesar dressing, anchovies, reggiano$14.00
Insalata Tritata
$18.00
Half Caesar Salad
romaine, croutons, caesar dressing, anchovies, reggiano$11.00
Insalata di Lorenzo
arugula, shallots, candied pine nuts, lemon vinaigrette$14.00
Insalata Mista
mixed greens, red wine vinaigrette$11.00
Insalata di Zucca Delicata Arrosto
castelfranco, lacinato kale, fennel, lemon vinaigrette, pepitas, pecorino$17.00
Mezzo Burger
grass-fed beef, cheddar cheese, lettuce, heirloom tomato, onion, remoulade$21.00
Pollo al Marsala
mary’s organic chicken, marsala, trumpet, shimeji & oyster mushrooms, porcini, arugula, parmesan$31.00
Filet Mignon
7oz filet mignon, garlic mashed potatoes, broccolini, roasted garlic butter$58.00
Bavetta alla Griglia
grilled bavette, artichoke puree, roasted butterball potatoes, brocolini, tomato pesto$43.00
Ragù di Funghi al Tartufo
truffled mushroom ragu, marsala, porcini brodo, polenta, chives$29.00
Salmone in Camicia
poached salmon, white wine cream sauce, delicata squash, escarole, polenta, calabrian oil$39.00
Braciola di Maiale alla Griglia
grilled nieman ranch pork chop, butternut squash risotto, pickled apples & blue cheese$33.00
Casarecce
chicken breast, sun dried tomato, porcini mushrooms, brocollini$29.00
Capellini con Pollo Affumicato
smoked chicken, housemade cappelini, white wine cream, broccolini, mama lil’s peppers$33.00
Seasonal Ravioli
$30.00
Rigatoni Bolognese
$30.00
Rigatoni con Salsicca
spicy Italian sausage, honest acre honey patch squash, white wine cream, honest acre lacinato kale, calabrian oil$28.00
Fruti di Mare
$33.00
Brasato Costola Corta
braised short rib, house-made tagliatelle, thumbelina carrot, pesto sauce$31.00
Gnocchi Verdi
guanciale, white wine cream, roasted garlic, spinach$25.00
Seasoned French Fries
$12.00
Ortaggi a Radice Arrostiti
delicata squash, carrots, potatoes$13.00
Scarola Brasata
lemon, chili flake, garlic, butter$10.00
Truffle French Fries
$12.00
Chocolate Cake
chocolate mousse, cocoa nibs, chocolate anglaise$14.00
Gelato
Olive Oil Roulade
olive oil sponge cake, lemon verbena cream cheese, pistachios$13.00
Peach Crostata
sweet cream, bourbon caramel, oat crumble, vanilla gelato$15.00
Strawberry Cannoli
mascarpone, strawberries, chocolate$10.00
Tiramisu
mascarpone, cocoa, lady fingers, espresso, hazelnut liqueur$13.00
Kid's Burger
$14.00
Kid's Butter Pasta
$14.00
Kid's Chicken Strips
$14.00
Kid's Red Sauce Pasta
$14.00
Balvenie Doublewood 12yr Single Malt Scotch
$18.00
No Side
French Fries
Insalata Mista
Zuppa Del Giorno- Cup
Panna Water (1 Ltr)
$6.00
Pelegrino Water - Sparkling (1 Ltr)
$6.00
Chilaquiles
$25.00
Eggs in Purgatory
$25.00
Veggie Frittata
$23.00
Cake Slice
$3.50
1792 Small Batch - (M)
$15.00
Absolut - (M)
$10.00
Absolut Citron - (M)
$11.00
Absolut Grapefruit - (M)
$11.00
Absolute Tabasco - (M)
$11.00
Absolute Vanilla - (M)
$11.00
Angels Envy Rye Whiskey - (M)
$25.00
Balvenie Doublewood 12yr Single Malt Scotch - (M)
$26.00
Barr Hill Tom Cat - (M)
$12.00
Basil Haydens - (M)
$19.00
Belvedere - (M)
$18.00
Bombay Sapphire - (M)
$16.00
Bruichladdich Classic Laddie - (M)
$26.00
Bushmills - (M)
$18.00
Calumet Farm 15 Year - (M)
$34.00
Calumet Farm 16 Year - (M)
$37.00
Chivas Regal 12 Year - (M)
$16.00
Chopin - (M)
$16.00
Coppercraft - (M)
$17.00
Courage & Conviction Signature Malt - (M)
$22.00
Crown Royal Rye - (M)
$16.00
Crown Royal Fine De Luxe - (M)
$16.00
Crown Royal Vanilla - (M)
$16.00
Dewars White Label - (M)
$15.00
Fords London Dry Gin - (M)
$13.00
Glenlivet 12 Year - (M)
$20.00
Glenlivet 15 Year - (M)
$26.00
Grey Goose - (M)
$16.00
Grey Goose La Orange - (M)
$16.00
Grey Goose La Poire - (M)
$16.00
Jameson - (M)
$14.00
Johnnie Walker Black - (M)
$19.00
Johnnie Walker Blue - (M)
$60.00
Johnnie Walker Red - (M)
$14.00
Joseph Magnus Triple Cask - (M)
$32.00
Ketel One - (M)
$15.00
Knob Creek Rye - (M)
$18.00
Lagavulin 11 Year - (M)
$23.00
Lagavulin 12yr Single Malt - (M)
$35.00
Lagavulin 16 year - (M)
$27.00
Macallan 12 year - (M)
$28.00
Macallan 18 year - (M)
$60.00
Makers Mark - (M)
$15.00
Oban - (M)
$23.00
Old Forester Kentucky Rye - (M)
$14.00
Redbreast Irish Whiskey 12yr - (M)
$20.00
Sazerac Rye Whisky - (M)
$14.00
Seagrams 7 - (M)
$14.00
Stoli Blueberry - (M)
$14.00
Svedka - (M)
$10.00
Tanqueray - (M)
$15.00
Thomas S Moore (Sherry Cask) - (M)
$21.00
Thomas S. Moore (Chardonnay Cask) - (M)
$21.00
Titos - (M)
$14.00
Woodford Reserve Double Oak - (M)
$20.00
Woodford Reserve Kentucky Straight - (M)
$18.00
Coke
$4.25
Diet Coke
$4.25
Sicilian Aranciata (Italian Soda)
$5.00
Sicilian Limonata (Italian Soda)
$5.00
Sprite
$4.25

